2016/17 Season Results

22-23 AprilNational Championships 2017
18-19 MarchStudent Individual Championships
11-12 MarchBelfast Open
26 FebruaryDublin Épée
25 FebruaryTrinity Team Foil
11-12 FebruaryEast of Ireland Open
28-29 JanuaryProf. Duffy Memorial Team Épée
21-22 JanuaryNorthern Ireland Open
14 JanuaryTrinity Cup
10 DecemberWinter Blade (An Lann Gheimhridh)
19-20 NovemberDerry Open
12-13 NovemberIrish Open
5-6 NovemberSchull Novice Cup
29-30 OctoberWest of Ireland Open
22-23 OctoberNorth West Open
8-9 OctoberIntermediates Championship
1 OctoberLord Killanin Trophy - Junior Épée & Foil
17 SeptemberNational Club Championships
28-29 AugustSouth of Ireland Open (note: Fencing Time link)

Men’s Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MARTELLI   Joffrey   PEMBROKE FC 
 2   RICUTA   Laurentiu   UCC 
 3   CARNEC   Yves   PEMBROKE FC 
 3   HOULDSWORTH   Alastair   BELFAST FC 
 5   MCCARRON   Paul   QUB 
 6   BRENNAN   Paddy   PEMBROKE FC 
 7   RYAN   Sean   UCD 
 8   HAYES   Rory   UCC 
 9   BOLTE   Rainer   CONNAUGHT FC 
 10   THOMPSON   Michael   LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 11   BYRNE   Ross   DUFC 
 12   SALTER   Duncan   PEMBROKE FC 
 13   LEMEE   Florent   DUFC 
 14   KULKA   Dawid   PEMBROKE FC 
 15   FLOUDAS   Achilleas   DUFC 
 16   RUSIEWSKI   Calvin   MUNSTER BLADES 
 17   LOSONCZI   David   PEMBROKE FC 
 18   CARNEC   Joseph   PEMBROKE FC 
 19   SUTHERLAND   Kirk   PENTATHLON IRELAND 
 20   O’MALLEY   Scott   BRIAN BORU FC 
 21   O’BRIEN   Tom   PENTATHLON IRELAND 
 22   O’KELLY   Antoine   PEMBROKE FC 
 23   GIRVIN   William   GROSVENOR FC 
 24   HAVERTY   Shane   DCU 
 25   DAVITT   Fionán   UCC 
 26   MITCHELL   Sam   DUFC 
 27   BARCOVSCHI   Andrei   CONNAUGHT FC 
 28   O’SULLIVAN   Seán   DCU 
 29   HAYTER   Kieran   DCU 
 30   DALY   Conor   NUI GALWAY 
 31   CLARKE   Seán   NUI GALWAY 
 32   KENNEDY   Patrick   NUI GALWAY 
 33   O’BRIEN   Timothy   PEMBROKE FC 
 34   BARCZA   Balazs   PEMBROKE FC 
 35   KUCZERA   Filip   DUFC 
 36   MULREADY   Paul   DCU 
 37   CAWLEY   Niall   DCU 
 38   LYNCH   Patrick   SALLE DUBLIN 
 39   PIONZO   Chee Lin   NUI GALWAY 
 40   COSGROVE   Darragh   MUNSTER BLADES 
 41   MURPHY   Eoghon   DCU 
 42   O’CONNOR   Zachary   MUNSTER BLADES 
 43   KELLY   Cathal   MUNSTER BLADES 
 44   MCDEAN   Reece   DCU 
 45   DIZON   Jehdil   DCU 
 46   PANTREY   Ben   DCU 

Women’s Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Club 
 1   JOHNSON   Lucy   DUFC 
 2   MION   Anna-Lise   PEMBROKE FC 
 3   COLEMAN   Kate   PENTATHLON IRELAND 
 3   HINDSGAUL   Camille   DUFC 
 5   MULLEN   Alisha   UCD 
 6   SLATER   Charlotte   LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 7   LEWANDOWSKA   Magdalena   PEMBROKE FC 
 8   DONAGHY   Laura   UCD 
 9   KRAMAN   Elisabeth   DCU 
 10   HALDANE   Fiona   GROSVENOR FC 
 11   KERESZTES   Piroska   PEMBROKE FC 
 12   O’CONNOR   Grainne   NUI GALWAY 
 13   CLARKE   Isabelle   MUNSTER BLADES 
 14   MEGAW   Eve   LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 15   KEELEY   Chloe   BLESSINGTON FC 
 16   KELLY-FALKE   Sabina   DUFC 
 17   SHEPPARD   Jessica   RAVENWOOD FC 
 18   HERNANDEZ   Catharina   NUI GALWAY 
 19   ARMONAITE   Brigita   DCU 
 20   MC GEE   Sophia   MUNSTER BLADES 
 21   AHMED   Maimuna   DCU 
 22   ROLDAN   Melanie   DCU 

Men’s Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Club 
 1   NAGLE   Conor   UNAFFILIATED 
 2   HOULDSWORTH   Alastair   BELFAST FC 
 3   HANLON   Killian   DUFC 
 3   HAYES   Rory   UCC 
 5   SALTER   Duncan   PEMBROKE FC 
 6   WHITTAKER   Sean   UCC 
 7   MAC UNFRAIDH   Ruarí   CYRANO 
 8   FLOUDAS   Achilleas   DUFC 
 9   PATMORE   Sean   DUFC 
 10   DAVITT   Fionán   UCC 
 11   KENNEDY   Patrick   NUI GALWAY 
 12   PECK   Garvan   UCC 
 13   MAC ARDGHAIL   Padraig   NUI GALWAY 
 14   LIN PIONG   Chee   NUI GALWAY 
 15   NATH   Sudip   UCD 
 16   ROWLANDS   David   UCC 
 17   BALDRY   George   NUI GALWAY 

Women’s Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MC DONOUGH   Fiadhnait   NUI GALWAY 
 2   SHAW   Sarah   HUNTERHOUSE COLLEGE 
 3   CASHMAN   Leona   UCC 
 3   PERCIVAL   Crystal-Rose   DUFC 
 5   JEANETTE FAST   May   UCC 
 6   MCHUGH   Leah   DUFC 
 7   O’CONNOR   Grainne   NUI GALWAY 
 8   KEIGHRON   Cameron   NUI GALWAY 
 9   MILOJEVIC   Teodora   NUI GALWAY 

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Club 
 1   CONCANNON   Stephen   SALLE DUBLIN 
 2   MOONEY   Chris   SALLE DUBLIN 
 3   MC CABE   John   BOYNE VALLEY FC 
 3   TOBIN   Hugh   UCC 
 5   HAYES   Patrick   DUFC 
 6   CROWLEY   Brian   UCD 
 7   GREENE   Kyle   NUI GALWAY 
 8   MC AULEY   Oscar   UCC 
 9   O’FLYNN   Derick   NUI GALWAY 
 10   MCGOWAN   Paul   NUI GALWAY 
 11   SCHULTE   Janic   NUI GALWAY 
 12   FORBES   Liam   UCD 

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LEE   Naomi   ARMY FENCING UNION 
 2   NOUVIAN   Manon   DUFC 
 3   BARCLAY   Erin   UCC 
 3   ZIEMELE   Gerda   UCD 
 5   CORMICAN   Ciara   LISBURN GLADIATORS FC 
 6   BERANGER   Laura   UCC 
 7   KEOGH   Niamh   NUI GALWAY 
 8   HARRON   Brienin   FOYLE FENCING 
 9   HEALY   Lillias   UCC 
 10   MC DONOUGH   Fiadhnait   NUI GALWAY 
 11   DEBHUINN   Una   RAVENWOOD FC