2014/15 Season Results

28/29 MarchBelfast Open
21/22 MarchIrish National Championships
21/22 FebruaryMerseyside Open
14/15 FebruaryEast of Ireland Open
7/8 FebruaryMaynooth Novice Cup
31 JanuaryVinnie Duffy Memorial Sabre
24/25 JanuaryNorthern Ireland Open
6 DecemberWinter Blade
29/30 NovemberIrish Open
25/26 OctoberWest of Ireland Open
11/12 OctoberIntermediate Championships
23/24 AugustSouth of Ireland Open

West of Ireland Open

Kingfisher Club, Galway – Saturday 25th October & Sunday 26th October

Full results to follow.

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre


Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Usfa classification
 1  GEOFFREY CORCORAN  Geoffrey  SALLE DUBLIN
 2  RORY HAYES  Rory  UCC
 3  MARK LOUGHNANE  Mark  CFC
 3  PATRICK DIGHT  Patrick  BLADES
 5  PADDY BRENNAN  Paddy  PEMBROKE
 6  DONNCDHA CARROLL  Donncdha  UCC
 7  PAUL MCCARRON  Paul  QUB
 8  SCOTT O’MALLEY  Scott  SALLE DUBLIN
 9  DUNCAN SALTER  Duncan  PEMBROKE
 10  RAINER BOLTE  Rainer  CFC
 11  BRENDAN MASTERSON  Brendan  NUIG
 12  TIMOTHY PORTER  Timothy  DUFC
 13  CONOR DALY  Conor  NUIG
 14  ROLAND HAJAS  Roland  CFC
 15  CHANCE KINNEY  Chance  UCD
 15  JOHN MASTERSON  John  NUIG
 17  SEAN CLARKE  Sean  NUIG
 18  ACHILLEAS FLOUDAS  Achilleas  DUFC
 19  SEAN O’SULLIVAN  Sean  DCU
 20  SHANE HAVERTY  Shane  DCU
 21  ANDY O’CALLAGHAN  Andy  DCU
 22  PETER MUNDT  Peter  CFC
 23  CONOR LARKIN  Conor  NUIG
 24  EIKE BOGNER  Eike  NUIG

 

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Usfa classification
 1  JOHN WYATT  John  PEMBROKE
 2  PHILIP CRIPWELL  Philip  PEMBROKE
 3  PATRICK DIGHT  Patrick  LB
 3  RORY HAYES  Rory  UCC
 5  SEAN WHITTAKER  Sean  UCC
 6  PETER MUNDT  Peter  CFC
 7  DERICK O’FLYNN  Derick  NUIG
 8  KEVIN MAS SWEENEY  Kevin  UCC
 9  RONAN CRANNY  Ronan  NUIG
 10  TIMOTHY PORTER  Timothy  DUFC
 11  JOHN MASTERSON  John  NUIG
 12  ACHILLEAS FLOUDAS  Achilleas  DUFC
 13  SEAN CLARKE  Sean  NUIG
 14  LUKE DIGHT  Luke  LB
 15  CIARAN GUY  Ciaran  NUIG
 16  OENGUS SKEHAN  Oengus  NUIG
 17  BERNARD KAVANAGH  Bernard  NUIG

 

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Usfa classification
 1  STEPHEN CONCANNON  Stephen  SALLE DUBLIN
 2  MICHALIS KIRIMLIDIS  Michalis  SALLE DUBLIN
 3  AIDAN CLARKE  Aidan  SALLE DUBLIN
 3  JOHN MC CABE  John  DKIT
 5  IGOR BRIDADIR  Igor  UCD
 6  KEVIN MAC SWEENEY  Kevin  UCC
 7  DERICK O’FLYNN  Derick  NUIG
 8  JANIC SCHULTE  Janic  NUIG
 9  RONAN CRANNY  Ronan  NUIG
 10  BRIAN REGAN  Brian  NUIG

 

Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Usfa classification
 1  KATE COLEMAN-LENEHAN  Kate  UCD
 2  CAMILLE HINDSGUAL  Camille  DUFC
 3  LAURA DONAGHY  Laura  DUNDEE
 3  SIVE BRASSIL  Sive  UCD
 5  SORCHA MELLON-WHELAN  Sorcha  SALLE DUBLIN
 6  SUZIE KANE  Suzie  DCU
 7  NATHALIE KLINCK  Nathalie  DUFC
 8  DORA HARGITAI  Dora  CFC
 9  FRANKIE NESIRKY  Frankie  LB
 10  MARIE LEGRAND  Marie  DUFC
 11  CLAIRE O’CONNELL  Claire  DCU
 12  FIONA BELTON  Fiona  DCU
 13  NICOLE BOLTE  Nicole  CFC

 

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Usfa classification
 1  ANNA SMITH  Anna  DUFC
 2  NATHALIE KLINCK  Nathalie  DUFC
 3  JESSICA TIMLIN  Jessica  PEMBROKE
 3  JOANA RAMLHO  Joana  SALLE DUBLIN
 5  FIADNAIT MCDONOUGH  Fiadnait Mc Donough  NUIG
 6  CRYSTAL-ROSE PERCIVAL  Crystalrose  DUFC
 7  EMER DIGHT  Emer  BLADES
 8  SHELLY MINITER  Shelly  NUIG
 9  CIARA KEIGHRON  Ciara  NUIG

 

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Usfa classification
 1  SZABINA MATAYAS  Szabina  SALLE DUBLIN
 2  MANON NOUVIAN  Manon  DUFC
 3  FIADHNAIT MCDONOUGH  Fiadhnait  NUIG
 3  MARIE CARKILL  Marie  NUIG
 5  CRYSTAL PERCIVAL  Crystal-Rose  DUFC
 6  AGNIESZKA BOGUCKA  Aga  NUIG
 7  ANNA CLARKE  Anna  FREEDOM
 8  FAFIN  Camille  NUIG