2013/14 Season Results

12/13 AprilBelfast Open
22/23 MarchIrish National Championships
15/16 FebruaryMerseyside Open
8/9 FebruaryEast of Ireland Open
7/8 December Irish Open
30 November/1 December North West Open
24 November Trinity Cup (Team)
16/17 November Derry Open
9/10 November Welsh Open (UK)
9 November Schull Novice Cup
26/27 October West of Ireland Open
19 October Vinnie Duffy Sabre
5/6 October Intermediates
28/29 September National Team Championships
21/22 September Bristol Open (UK)
7/8 September Hamlet Open Sabre (UK)
7/8 SeptemberEssex Open (UK)
24/25 August South of Ireland Open

Welsh Open

Sport Wales National Centre (Cardiff), 9/10 November 2013

Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre


Men’s Foil

Place Name Club
1 ROBINSON, Daniel H
2 OSTACCHINI, Glen SB
3T SHILLINGFORD, Warren SLF
3T BROWN, Stephen GF
5 SHILLINGFORD, Jason SLF
6 WILLIAMS, Steven SB
7 EXETER, Tom UOLF
8 WEEKES (V), Jonathan SB
9 WILLIAMS, Gavin LF
10T KRAATZ, Ingvar UOLF
10T WILD, Chris CU
12 SIBERT, Edward CU
13 NESBITT, Peter UOLF
14 HIGGS, Michael RO
15 ROBINSON, Alex H
16 EVE, Tony GF
17 GWYNNE, Kris GF
18 CAULFIELD, Tristan UOA
19 WILLIAMS, Alex SH
20 RIDSDALE, Ethan RS
21 CHEW, Michael SP
22 POWELL, Matthew TM
23T WOOD-FISHER, James GS
23T ALDERMAN (C), Shaun SF
25 PERRAS, Jean-Alexandre OF
26 CLEARY, Michael BS
27 MORRIS, Richard TM
28 JOHNSTON, Alastair SH
29 HOULSTON, Jack RF
30 BODELS, Callum B
31 POOLEY, Daniel R
32 JESSEL KENYON, Misha UOEF
33 STANBRIDGE, Paul SH
34 BERNSTEIN, Richard M
35 PARISH, Samuel SSC
36 CHIU, Stefan UOEF
37 DE CARTERET, Jamie RO
38T GILLMAN, John CL
38T POWELL, Chris RS
40 WESTLEY (V), Philip NTF
41 GABB, David G
42 SALTER (V), Duncan PF
43 PEPPER, jonathan BF
44 REID, Callum UOEF
45 MILLS, James SFC
46 HALE, Matthew RO
47 LUTKEHUS, Loik UOEF
48 JAMES (V), Gee CS
49 LENNON, David James CL
50 NASH (V), Richard WS
51 TOPLIS (V), Ian 3B
52 SHEPHERD, Benjamin BF
53 DAVIES, Robert UOEF
54 LITHERLAND, Stephen RS
55 STEPHENS, Ashley SU
56 BRUNDLE (V), Kel CS
57 SAMPSON (C), Mark BF
58T DE N’YEURT, Ira BF
58T NASH (C), Thomas WS
58T MARAIS, Neil RO
61 MOLINO, Maurizio C
62 IDZIASZCZYK, Peter RS
63 TOWNSEND (C), DOMINIC PF

Men’s Sabre

Place Name Club
1 RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran Imperial
2 CLARKE, Michael Truro
3T BOTELER, Harry Truro
3T SLANKARD, KIRK Brentwood
5 CRUTCHETT, Anthony Brentwood
6 HUTCHISON, Neil Camden
7 GANN, Henry Imperial
8 DIXON, Stuart Bath Sword
9 POTTER, James r E. Camden
10 CZINKOTA, Zsolt Wellington Swords
11 LAWRENCE, Chris Imperial
12 JENNINGS, Patrick Rivington Park
13 SANCROFT, Glenn Salle Rollo
14 DONALD, Simon Brentwood
15 VAN HOFFELEN, Camille Imperial
16 DOWSE, Niall Mx Fencing
17 SIMMONS, John Rivington Park
18 AIYENURO, Soji Camden
19 EDMUNDSON (C), Jack South London Swords
20 FOTHERBY, Will Bristol University
21 GANDER-COMPTON, Jacob Brentwood
22 NICHOLLS, THOMAS Chilwell Blades
23 OAKES, Marc Camden
24 ROGERSON, Noah Truro
25 CONCANNON, Stephen Salle Dublin
26 POPE, Steve Camden
27 GIBBS, Sam Camden
28 JACOB, Michael Birmingham
29T ROCKS, Stephen Shetland Fc
29T NICKEL, Joe City Fc
31 COULTER (V), Barry St Paul's
32 HUDSON, Matthew Room One-on-one
33 AMBROSE-WILLIAMS (V), Clive Oxford Fc
34 SCOTT, Stuart Laszlo's
35 POTTER, Nathan Camden
36 WILLIAMSON, Andrew Edinburgh Fc
37 BOWLEY, Stan Aston University
38 CHARLES, Nick Brentwood
39 VEITCH, Robert Rivington Park
40 VONDEE, Morgan City Fc
41 KWAN, Wai Yu Rivington Park
42 REES-GILDEA, Fergus University Of Sussex
43 HARRIS, Rafe Millfield
44 RIDSDALE, Ethan Russell Swords
45 MCGAVIN, Robert Wrekin Sword
46 GELLETT, Charles Mx Fencing
47 ANDERSON, James Salle Rollo
48 BLACKHURST, Jonathan St Paul's
49 DOWSE (C), Kieran Mx Fencing
50 MOUNTFORD, Joseph Ridings
51 FLORENCE (C), Isaac Ddraig Wern Gwernyfed
52T BERNSTEIN, Richard Millfield
52T HODGSON, Simon Cheshire Fencing
52T BERNSTEIN, Jonathan Regent Fencing Club
55 VIGAR (C), Harry Millfield
56 WALWYN (C), Nathanael Regent Fencing Club
57T MITCHELL-GOUGH (C), Warick Wrekin Sword
57T GHOSH (V), Julian Camden
59 SADIQ, Hussain Academy
60 REN (C), Ethan Russell Swords
61 ROWLANDS (V), Duncan Laszlo's
62 GRAY, Alex Ridings
63 WIDE, Daniel University Of Surrey
64 BACHELARD BAKAL (C), Alexander Academy
65 BARKER (C), Christopher Lampeter Town Fc
66 MARTIN, Thomas Russell Swords
67 DERBYSHIRE, James University Of Exeter Fc
68 ALEXANDER (V), Kevin Nlsc
69 WILSON (C), James Rivington Park
70T SAUNDERS, Brynmor Truro
70T DI FRANCESCO, Hugo Academy
72 COWELL (C), Matthew Bridgend
73 BROOK, Alistair Bridgend
74 COMPTON (V), Michael Cotswold
75 JUNG, Christopher Academy
76 JONES (C), Dylan Vale
77 VOYEUX (C), Alfred Academy
78 BRADLEY-DOSAJ, Sam Russell Swords
79T JUNG (C), Jimmy Academy
79T HALL, Richard Guildford
81 AP PHYLIP, Gethin Lampeter Town Fc
82 GREEN, Joshua Cardiff University

Women’s Foil

Place Name Club
1 SHEPPARD, Natalia Unattached (or unknown)
2 HUGHES, Elaine Bgs
3T COOK, Catherine U/a
3T MCKENZIE, Lisa Edinburgh Fc
5 SIBERT, Catriona Edinburgh Fc
6 CLARKE, Ruth Edinburgh Fc
7 KWOK, Rachel Academy
8 DUXBURY, Victoria Sullivan
9 MCDERMOTT, Chiara Crawley Swords
10 MCKENZIE, Tracy Fighting Fit
11 HANNAY, Georgia Bristol Fc
12 SZOKOLOVICS, Dominique Sussex House
13 WILLIAMS, Grace Sidmouth
14 SEGALL, Emma Tina Oxford University Fc
15 PERETTI (C), Constanza Millfield
16 CHURCH, Amy Surrey Swords
17 HYMAN, Amy Salle Boston
18 VILLA, alessandra Salle Boston
19 DIFFORD, Abi Russell Swords
20 LEWANDOWSKA, Magdalena Cads
21 LINEHAM, Amy Oxford University Fc
22 CABRELLI (V), Maria Glasgow West End Fc
23 HALE (V), CARON Raven
24 CSERNY, Erika U/a
25 SCHOFIELD, Jennifer University Of Manchester
26 UFF (V), Susan Gloucester
27 NICHOLS, Zoe Crawley Swords
28 PEARCE, Madison Oxford University Fc
29 WORMAN (V), Gillian Surrey Swords
30 TOMLINSON, Elen Team Melia
31 SEGALL, Grace Oxford University Fc
32 GIFFORD, Mhairi Shetland Fc
33 MIKHALEVA, Oxana Salle Paul
34 SCHOFIELD, Katharine Chilwell Blades
35 CHOI, Hoi Yan Shirley University Of Exeter Fc
36 COYLE, Fiona University Of Aberdeen
37 GOODCHILD, Emily Wellington Swords
38 BRENDLER-SPAETH, Celine Aberystwth
39 ALLEGRETTO, Flavia Cardiff University
40T BROOKS (V), Susan Ann Bath Sword
40T BOWLEY, Ruth Swansea University
42 SEYMOUR, Hannah Barnstaple
43T TAYLOR, Natalie University Of Exeter Fc
43T ROBINSON, Elinor Cardiff
45 TAYLOR, Beatrice Academy
46 HAYWARD-BROWN (C), Magdalene Millfield
47 BEELEY, Sarah Northwich Fc
48 PITT (V), Helen Glasgow West End Fc
49 SMITH, Catrin Eleri University Of Leeds Fc
50 DONAGHY, Laura Plymouth University
51 SPEER, Joanna Plymouth University
52 PICKERELL, Holly University Of Exeter Fc

Women’s Sabre

Place Name Club
1 HUTCHISON, Jo C
2 ELLIS, Sarah C
3T WATSON, alice C
3T DAVIES, Jessica BS
5 HENDRA, Katie T
6 AGUSTSDOTTIR, Thorbjorg RF
7 RUAUX, EMILY RP
8 SANCROFT, Jennifer SR
9 ROBINSON, Zoe C
10 GUARINO, Michelle UOA
11 PLEASANT, Bridget UOA
12 DAYKIN, Kate SO
13 BIELCZYK-MACZYNSKA, Ewa C
14 FAIRHEAD, Helen C
15 DIXON, Harriet M
16 TILLOTT, Jennie B
17 SOSNOWSKA, Izabela UOEF
18 POTTER, Emma S
19 NG, Liz UOS
20 REDSHAW, Charlotte SS
21 HUTCHISON (V), jane BS
22 BANKS, Paisley M
23 NAREY (V), Michele BS
24 SANGER, Kevanne BU
25 BILLINGTON, Lizzie SS
26 CREECHAN, Louise SR
27 NOREJKO, Teresa M. T
28 WHALLEY, Fran RS
29 STANDISH (C), Madeleine M
30 STEER, Letitia CF
31 CHEN, Joanna C
32 COULTER (V), Grace C
33 LOPEZ-COLCLOUGH, Chloe UOA
34 DAVIES, Harriet BS
35 LILLYCROP, Megan C
36 FREEBORN, Jasmine RU
37 HENDRA (V), Vanessa T
38 WRIGHT (V), Lucy S
39 HAMPSON, Sarah-Jane SO
40 MAILEY, Alex SR
41 GOWER, Natalie C
42 HALE (V), CARON R
43 HOWELLS, Abigail E
44 BEESTON, Rosie CU
45 JONES (V), Wednesday CF
46 WALLER, Emma R
47 KWOK, Rachel A
48 CLANCY (V), Caroline N
49T INGOLDSBY (C), Rebecca BS
49T EINCHCOMB, Danielle C
51 WYATT (C), layla SHR
52 FRITH (V), Viv SU
53 JENDRUSZAK, Eszter UOEF
54 TAYLOR, Beatrice A
55 GWILLIM-THOMAS (C), Rose H