2015/16 Season Results

30 AprilJunior National Championships 2016
23-24 AprilNational Championships 2016
16 AprilGalway Novice Foil
19-20 MarchBelfast Open
12-13 MarchStudent Individual Championships
27-28 FebruaryDublin Épée
27 FebruaryTrinity Team Foil
20 FebruaryVinnie Duffy Sabre
13/14 FebruaryEast of Ireland Open
6/7 FebruaryMaynooth Novice Cup
23/24 JanuaryNorthern Ireland Open
12 DecemberWinter Blade (An Lann Gheimhridh)
28/29 NovemberIrish Open
14/15 NovemberDerry Open
7 NovemberTrinity Cup
31 October / 1 NovemberWest of Ireland Open
24/25 OctoberNorth West Open
17 OctoberLord Killanin Trophy (Pembroke Youth Series)
3/4 OctoberIrish Intermediate Championships
19/20 SeptemberGalway Open
29/30 AugustSouth of Ireland Open

Student Individual Championships

12-13 March 2016 – Maynooth University.


Men’s Épée

Place Name First Name Club(s)
1 KULKA Dawid IT TALLAGHT / PEMBROKE
2 SCANLON Rory DUBLIN UNIVERSITY
3T RYAN Sean UCD
3T MBONDIYA Mandla ULSTER UNIVERSITY
5 YOUNG Ryan ULSTER UNIVERSITY
6 KUCZERA Filip DUBLIN UNIVERSITY
7 BOYLE Conor MAYNOOTH UNIVERSITY
8 MITCHELL Sam DUBLIN UNIVERSITY
9 HOUSTON Cillian MAYNOOTH UNIVERSITY
10 PASZENDA Patryk MAYNOOTH UNIVERSITY

Women’s Épée

Place Name First Name Club(s)
1 HINDSGAUL Camille DUBLIN UNIVERSITY
2 MULLEN Alisha UCD / PENTATHLON IRELAND
3T NI RAGHALLAIGH Roisin UCD
3T JOHNSON Lucy DUBLIN UNIVERSITY
5 MONTGOMERY Tasha QUEENS UNIVERSITY BELFAST
6 CAFFREY Shauna DUBLIN UNIVERSITY
7 MCGOWAN Sophie DUBLIN UNIVERSITY

Men’s Foil

Place Name First Name Club(s)
1 CRIPWELL Phillip DUBLIN UNIVERSITY
2 LEKKE-HENSOLDT Bartosz UCD
3T GARCIA Paul ULSTER UNIVERSITY
3T ERIBO Moses MAYNOOTH UNIVERSITY
5 GARCIA-GALLEGO Rafael ULSTER UNIVERSITY
6 PASZENDA Patryk MAYNOOTH UNIVERSITY
7 BOYLE Conor MAYNOOTH UNIVERSITY
8 HOUSTON Cillian MAYNOOTH UNIVERSITY
9 BARRETT Davin MAYNOOTH UNIVERSITY
10 NOWAK Michal MAYNOOTH UNIVERSITY
11 SMITH Ryan MAYNOOTH UNIVERSITY

Women’s Foil

Place Name First Name Club(s)
1 MIRAKOFF Laura UCD
2 O’CONNOR Ciara DUBLIN UNIVERSITY / SALLE DUBLIN
3T NI RAGHALLAIGH Roisin UCD
3T MCHUGH Leah DUBLIN UNIVERSITY
5 WRIGHT BALLESTER Gemma ROYAL COLLEGE OF SURGEONS OF IRELAND

Men’s Sabre

Place Name First Name Club(s)
1 GARTON Tadhg DUBLIN UNIVERSITY
2 HAYES Patrick DUBLIN UNIVERSITY
3T KAVANAGH David DUBLIN UNIVERSITY
3T COALTER Matthew DUBLIN UNIVERSITY
5 BOYLE Conor MAYNOOTH UNIVERSITY
6 PHELAN Tomás IT CARLOW
7 PASZENDA Patryk MAYNOOTH UNIVERSITY
8 MBONDIYA Mandla ULSTER UNIVERSITY
9 NOWAK Michal MAYNOOTH UNIVERSITY
10 ERIBO Moses MAYNOOTH UNIVERSITY
11 KULKA Dawid IT TALLAGHT / PEMBROKE FC
12 GARCIA-GALLEGO Rafael ULSTER UNIVERSITY
13 GARCIA Paul ULSTER UNIVERSITY
14 O’BRIEN Ronan IT CARLOW
15 YUNZHI Zhao IT CARLOW

Women’s Sabre

Place Name First Name Club(s)
1 GUDJONSDOTTIR Ragnheidur DUBLIN UNIVERSITY
2 ZIEMELE Gerda UCD
3T NI RAGHALLAIGH Roisin UCD
3T BOONMAN Auka MAYNOOTH UNIVERSITY