2013/14 Season Results

12/13 AprilBelfast Open
22/23 MarchIrish National Championships
15/16 FebruaryMerseyside Open
8/9 FebruaryEast of Ireland Open
7/8 December Irish Open
30 November/1 December North West Open
24 November Trinity Cup (Team)
16/17 November Derry Open
9/10 November Welsh Open (UK)
9 November Schull Novice Cup
26/27 October West of Ireland Open
19 October Vinnie Duffy Sabre
5/6 October Intermediates
28/29 September National Team Championships
21/22 September Bristol Open (UK)
7/8 September Hamlet Open Sabre (UK)
7/8 SeptemberEssex Open (UK)
24/25 August South of Ireland Open

Schull Novice Cup

Mardyke Arena Cork, Saturday 9 November


Men’s Foil
*denotes beginner

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BYRNE   David   DUFC 
 2   EGAN   Simon   UCC 
 3   NEVIN   Graham   DUFC 
 3   O’RIORDAN   Oisin   UCC 
 5   O’CONNOR   Fionn   DUFC 
 6   VAN VLAENDEREN   Johan   NUIM 
 7   *KILDUFF   Kevin   UCD 
 8   *WONG   Matthew Mace   UCD 
 9   MASTERSON   John   NUIG 
 10   NOLAN   Aran   DUFC 
 11   RICKETTS   Fred   CYRANO 
 12   O’FLYNN   Derick   NUIG 
 13   *DAWSON   John   DUFC 
 14   MCGUINNESS   Luke   DUFC 
 15   FRIEL   Martin   NUIM 
 16   *ROWLEY   Padraic   DUFC 
 17   MCCARTAN   Thomas   DUFC 
 18   *DAWOOD   Mina   UCD 
 19   MACSWEENEY   Kevin   UCC 
 20   *PORTER   Tim   DUFC 
 21   HOUSTON   Cillian   NUIM 
 22   *CLARK   Devin   UCC 
 23   DOWLING   Luke   DUFC 
 24   *PEI   Lei   DUFC 
 25   *GALLEGO   Teo   UCC 
 26   *HEALY   Sean   DUFC 
 27   *CRANNY   Ronan   NUIG 
 28   ASTON   Bobby   NUIM 
 29   *FFRENCH   Conor   DUFC 
 30   *PUTTONEN   Sami   NUIM 
 31   *CLARKE   Sean   NUIG 
 32   *KINNEY   Chance   UCD 
 33   *SKEHAN   Oengus   NUIG 
 34   *BRENNAN   Paul   NUIM 
 35   PYKE-TERRETT   Luke   UCC 
 36   *DAVITT   Fionan   UCD 
 36   *FARIA   David   UCD 
 38   *REGAN   Brian   NUIG 
 38   MUPRHY   Denis   UL 
 40   *MORALES   Alejandro   DUFC 
 41   *DIGHT   Luke   BLADES LIMERICK 
 42   BOYLE   Conor   NUIM 
 43   *KEATING   Shane   NUIM 
 44   *BYRNE   Ross   DUFC 
 45   O’MAHONY   Niall   UCC 
 46   *CASEY   Kevin   NUIM 
 47   *WEIYI   Fang   UL 
 48   SMTIH   Troy   UCC 
 49   *MCDONAGH   Paul   UCD 
 50   *BARI   Zain   UCD 
 51   *HENDRICK   Cian   NUIM 
 52   *GETHINS   Donnchadh   UCC 
 53   *JAGODIC   David   NUIM 
 54   *FERSON   Matthew   NUIG 
 55   *PRIOR   Shane   UCD 
 56   *CARROLL   Donncadh   UCC 
 57   *FINEGAN   Fion   UCD 
 58   *PORTER   Francis   NUIM 
 59   *DIGHT   Harry   BLADES LIMERICK 
 59   *FORDE   Peter   NUIG 
 61   *O’GRADY   Jason   NUIM 
 62   *COOKE   Niall   DUFC 
 63   *KELLEHER   Colm   DUFC 
 64   *SCANLON   Rory   DUFC 
 65   WALSH   Gavin   UCD 
 66   *ASHLEY   Declan   NUIM 
 67   *HANRAHAN   Peter   UCD 

Women’s Foil
*denotes beginner

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   NESIRKY   Frankie Mae   BLADES LIMERICK 
 2   FARKAS   Orsolya   UCC 
 3   *RYAN   Rebecca   DUFC 
 3   HINDSGAUL   Camille   DUFC 
 5   MURRAY   Louise   NUIM 
 6   *VAVRYK   Nastia   DUFC 
 7   CLARKE   Evie   DUFC 
 8   *CASHMAN   Leona   UCC 
 9   KANE   Charlotte   DUFC 
 10   *STEIDL   Charlotte   UCC 
 11   *DIGHT   Emer   BLADES LIMERICK 
 12   *CARKILL   Marie   NUIG 
 13   *O’SULLIVAN   Karen   UCC 
 14   *DARSHINI   Sambhavi   NUIM 
 15   *NI RAGHAILLAIGH   Roisin   UCD 
 16   *GRIFFIN   Tara   UCC 
 17   LEVERMORE   Kirsten   DUFC 
 18   *CAFFREY   Shauna   DUFC 
 19   *MURPHY   Michelle   NUIM 
 20   *BUCHWALD   Kenia   NUIM 
 21   *PERROS   Victoria   UCC 
 22   *HAYES   Ciara   UCC 
 22   *SHEEHAN   Belinda   UCD 
 24   *LEAHY FELTMANN   Honor   NUIG 
 25   *DUNNE   Eimear   NUIG