This is the archive of competition results from tournaments held in the 2012/13 season.

23/24 March Irish National Championships
10 March Student Individuals
3 March Dublin Épée
16/17 February Merseyside Open
9/10 February East of Ireland Open
26/27 January Duffy Memorial Épée (team)
26/27 January Northern Ireland Open
8/9 December Irish Open
24 November Trinity Cup (team)
17/18 November Derry Open
10 November Schull Novice Foil
3 November 5 Nations (team)
27/28 October West of Ireland Open
20 October Vinnie Duffy Sabre
13/14 October North West Open
29/30 September Intermediates

Irish National Championships – 23/24 March

Seniors: Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Cadets: Boys’ Épée | Boys’ Foil | Boys’ Sabre | Girls’ Épée | Girls’ Foil | Girls’ Sabre

Senior Men’s Épée

 Rank  Name  First name  Country
 1  BAKER  Matthew   IRL
 2  MILNER  Maxton   IRL
 3  BURNSIDE  David   IRL
 3  FLYNN  Colm   IRL
 5  CHAMBERS  Benedict   IRL
 6  LANIGAN-O’KEEFFE  Arthur   IRL
 7  CORCORAN  Geoffrey   IRL
 8  MADDEN  Gerard   IRL
 9  O’MALLEY  Scott   IRL
 10  TRACEY  Matthew   IRL
 11  MCGRATTAN  Eamonn   IRL
 12  HUENICKE  Robin   IRL
 13  O’BRIEN  Tom   IRL
 14  HILLICK  Conor   IRL
 14  SLATER  Philip   IRL
 16  WHELAN  Shane   IRL
 17  CONEYS  Ulysse   IRL
 18  O’CONNOR  Fionn   IRL
 19  QUINN  Ronan   IRL
 20  ADAMS  Richard   IRL
 21  CLARKE  Aidan   IRL
 22  GOURLEY  Samuel   IRL
 23  PRICE  James   IRL
 24  GREENAN  Rory   IRL
 25  HOPE  Oliver   IRL
 26  SUTHERLAND  Luke   IRL
 27  SURGENOR  Jeremy   IRL
 28  MARSHALL  Brian   IRL
 29  NOONAN  Richard   IRL
 30  CALLANAN  Denis   IRL
 31  HOPE  Arran   IRL
 32  COFFEY  Jeremiah   IRL
 33  BURNSIDE  Jonathan   IRL
 34  LYNCH  Patrick   IRL
 35  BOYLE  Conor   IRL
 36  CRIPWELL  Philip   IRL
 37  MCCARTNEY  Conor   IRL
 38  COMANDE  Gianandrea   IRL
 39  VERDON  Paul   IRL
 40  DOLAN  Kilian   IRL
 41  MCEVOY  Mark   IRL
 42  MCCARTNEY  William   IRL
 43  BURKE  James   IRL
 44  LARKIN  Richard   IRL
 45  HOGAN  Colin   IRL
 46  MCCARTNEY  Dylan   IRL

 

Senior Men’s Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  MARTIN  Fergal  NUIM
 2  DIGHT  Patrick  UL
 3  FOLEY  Cormac  ESCRIME
 3  MILNER  Maxton  DUFC
 5  DEMPSEY  Patrick  SAXON
 6  HAYES  Rory  UCC
 7  SLATER  Philip  LISBURN
 8  WYATT  John  UCD
 9  CRIPWELL  Phillip  PEMBROKE
 10  MAHER  Kevin  UCD
 11  MCGLYNN  Noel  NUIM
 12  FOLEY  Fergus  ESCRIME
 13  HOGAN  Colin  UCC
 14  CLARKE  Aidan  UCD
 15  MC EVOY  Mark  UNATTACHED
 16  TRAYNOR  Conor  DUFC
 17  DOWLING  Luke  DUFC
 18  O’REILLY  Kieran  NUIM
 19  COFFEY  Jeremiah  CYRANO
 20  COLEMAN  Conor  NUIM
 21  MC CARTAN  Thonmas  DUFC
 22  EGAN  Simon  UCC
 23  BURKE  James  PEMBROKE
 24  MURPHY  Denis  UL

 

Senior Men’s Sabre

 Rank  Name  First name  Country
 1  NICHOLL  James   IRL
 2  CONCANNON  Stephen   IRL
 3  CONNOLLY  David   IRL
 3  TOBIN  Hugh   IRL
 5  MCCABE  John   IRL
 6  MILNER  Maxton   IRL
 7  MOONEY  Chris   IRL
 8  BRIGADIR  Igor   IRL
 9  QUIGLEY  Barry   IRL
 10  CLARKE  Aidan   IRL
 11  SLATER  Laurence   IRL
 12  DONNELLY  Jonathan   IRL
 12  KIRIMLIDIS  Michalis   IRL
 14  HAYES  Rory   IRL
 15  FLYNN  Fionn   IRL
 16  MURRAY  Brian   IRL
 17  MCCAFFERTY  Niall   IRL
 18  DOWLING  Luke   IRL
 19  CRINION  Brian   IRL
 20  BOYLE  Conor   IRL
 21  NEWTON  Cormac   IRL

 

Senior Women’s Épée

 Rank  Name  First name  Country
 1  COYLE  Natalya   IRL
 2  MCGILL  Lorraine   IRL
 3  BRASSIL  Sive   IRL
 3  KEPPLER  Bronagh   IRL
 5  MCCAFFERTY  Lucia   IRL
 6  MULLINS  Naomi   IRL
 7  MONTGOMERY  Tasha   IRL
 8  CONNER  Rachel   IRL
 9  SHEPPARD  Jessica   IRL
 10  DONAGHY  Laura   IRL
 11  FAULKNER  Nicola   IRL
 12  ADAMS  Sophie   IRL
 13  KANE  Suzanne   IRL
 14  O’MAHONY  Aoife   IRL
 15  MCCARTHY-LUDDY  Clodagh   IRL
 16  HAYES  Liz   IRL
 17  CLAIR  Jacinta   IRL
 18  ROONEY  Anna   IRL
 19  DE BHUINN  Una   IRL

 

Senior Women’s Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  Country
 1  DUXBURY  Victoria   IRL
 2  PHILPOTT  Rachel   IRL
 3  GILLESPIE  Katie   IRL
 3  LEE  Anna   IRL
 5  BARCLAY  Erin   IRL
 6  TAYLOR  Lucy   IRL
 7  TIMLIN  Jessica   IRL
 8  DONAGHY  Laura   IRL
 9  CLAIR  Jacinta   IRL
 10  FLYNN  Olivia   IRL
 11  MURRAY  Louise   IRL
 12  KELLY  Aoife   IRL
 13  HAYES  Liz   IRL
 14  ROONEY  Anna   IRL
 15  HAMMEL  Niamh   IRL
 16  RYAN  Rebecca   IRL
 17  BYRNE  Caroline   IRL

 

Senior Women’s Sabre

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  SPENCE  Niamh  FOYLE
 2  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC
 3  BARCLAY  Erin  UCC
 3  ROONEY  Anna  UU
 5  CLAIR  Jacinta  UCC
 6  MARSHALL  Kathryn  FOYLE
 7  O’NEILL  Deirdre  UCD
 8  MURRAY  Olivia  DUFC
 9  DALY-CARNEY  Ceara  DKIT
 10  MONTGOMERY-SHIELDS  Deanna  GROSVENOR
 11  HAMMEL  Niamh  NUIM

 

Cadet Boys’ Épée

 Rank  Name  First name  Country
 1  SLATER  Philip   IRL
 2  BURNSIDE  Jonathan   IRL
 3  CRIPWELL  Philip   IRL
 3  HOPE  Oliver   IRL
 5  HOPE  Aaron   IRL
 6  VERDON  Paul   IRL
 7  HAYTER  Kieran   IRL
 8  PRICE  James   IRL
 9  SUTHERLAND  Kirk   IRL

 

Cadet Boys’ Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  CRIPWELL  Philip   Pembroke
 2  SLATER  Philip   Lisburn Gladiators
 3  FOLEY  Fergus   Escrime
 3  PERRIN  Felix   Pembroke

 

Cadet Boys’ Sabre

 Rank  Name  First name  Country
 1  MURRAY  Brian   IRL
 2  SLATER  Laurence   IRL
 3  FLYNN  Fionn   IRL
 3  MCCAFFERTY  Niall   IRL
 5  FOLEY  Fergus   IRL
 6  CRINION  Brian   IRL
 7  UNDERWOOD  Tadhg   IRL

 

Cadet Girls’ Épée

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  MCGONAGLE  Rosie  FOYLE
 2  MELLY  Eva  PI
 3  SLATER  Charlotte  Lisburn
 3  MADDEN  Kate  PI
 5  QUINN  Hannah  Blessington

 

Cadet Girls’ Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  Country
 1  LEE  Anna   IRL
 2  SLATER  Charlotte   IRL
 3  TIMLIN  Jessica   IRL

 

Cadet Girls’ Sabre

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  MARSHALL  Kathryn  FOYLE
 2  SLATER  Charlotte  Lisburn

Student Individuals – 10 March

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  MILNER  Maxton   DUFC
 2  O’BRIEN  Tom
 3  ADAMS  Richard   QUB
 3  CLARKE  Aidan   UCD
 5-8  HAYES  Rory   UCC
 5-8  MADDEN  Gerard   QUB
 5-8  O’BRIAN  Niall   DUFC
 5-8  PRIGENT  Romain
 9-16  BOYLE  Conor
 9-16  BYRNE  David   DUFC
 9-16  HILLICK  Conor
 9-16  HOGAN  Colin   UCC
 9-16  HUENICKE  Robin   DCU
 9-16  LYNCH  Philip   QUB
 9-16  QUINN  Ronan   UCD
 9-16  ROBERTSON  Liam   NUIM
 17-25  DOLAN  Killian
 17-25  EGAN  Simon
 17-25  FRIEL  Stephan
 17-25  MASTERSON  Brendan   NUIG
 17-25  MCGOWAN  Paul
 17-25  O’CALLAGHAN  Tim
 17-25  O’FLYNN  Derick
 17-25  O’RIORDAN  Oisin   UCC
 17-25  POWER  Hugh   DCU



Men’s Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  MILNER  Maxton   DUFC
 2  HAYES  Rory   UCC
 3  CLARKE  Aidan   UCD
 3  WYATT  John   UCD
 5-8  DOWLING  Luke   DUFC
 5-8  NEVIN  Graham
 5-8  TRAYNOR  Conor   DUFC
 5-8  VAN VLAENDEREN  Johan   NUIM
 9-16  EGAN  Simon   UCC
 9-16  HOGAN  Colin   UCC
 9-16  JALONEN  Jarno   NUIM
 9-16  MCCARTAN  Thomas   DUFC
 9-16  O’CALLAGHAN  Tim
 9-16  O’FLYNN  Derick
 9-16  O’REILLY  Kieran   NUIM
 9-16  O’RIORDAN  Oisin   UCC
 17-20  BOYLE  Conor
 17-20  FRIEL  Martin   NUIM
 17-20  MASTERSON  Brendan   NUIG
 17-20  MCGOWAN  Paul



Men’s Sabre

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  CLARKE  Aidan   UCD
 2  HAYES  Rory   UCC
 3  BRIGADIR  Igor   UCD
 3  MILNER  Maxton   DUFC
 5-8  DOWLING  Luke   DUFC
 5-8  MOONEY  Ian
 5-8  O’MAHONY  Niall   UCC
 5-8  QUINN  Ronan   UCD
 9-15  BOYLE  Conor
 9-15  FINNEGAN  David   DUFC
 9-15  MASTERSON  Brendan
 9-15  MCGOWAN  Paul
 9-15  O’CALLAGHAN  Tim
 9-15  O’FLYNN  Derick
 9-15  QUINN  Ronan   UCD
 9-15  VAN VLAENDEREN  Johan   NUIM



Women’s Épée

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  GREENAN  Emily   DUFC
 2  MORSCH  Kimberly   UCC
 3  MCGILL  Lorraine   NUIM
 3  MULLINS  Naomi   UCD
 5-8  BRASSIL  Sive
 5-8  HINDSGAUL  Camille   DUFC
 5-8  MCDONAUGH  Fiadhnait   UCC
 5-8  TAKEMORI  Aya   DUFC
 9-16  ADAMS  Sophie   UCD
 9-16  COLEMAN-LENEHAN  Kate
 9-16  EVANS  Carla   NUIM
 9-16  FAHY  Marie   NUIG
 9-16  FLANNERY  Ciara
 9-16  MURRAY  Olivia   DUFC
 9-16  O’MAHONY  Aoife   UCD
 9-16  O’RIORDAN  Martha   UCC
 17-19  BELTON  Fiona
 17-19  KANE  Suzie   DCU
 17-19  RAMINEZ  Patricia   DCU



Women’s Foil

 Rank  Name  First name
 1  RAMALHO  Joana
 2  GILLESPIE  Katie
 3  KELLIHER  Amy
 3  O’CONNOR  Ciara
 5-8  CAREY  Shona
 5-8  FARKAS  Orsolya
 5-8  FLYNN  Olivia
 5-8  MCDONOUGH  Fiadhnaith
 9-16  FAHEY  Marie
 9-16  FLANNERY  Ciara
 9-16  HAMMEL  Niamh
 9-16  FAHY  Marie
 9-16  KELLY  Orlaith
 9-16  LEVERMORE  Kirtsten
 9-16  NESIRKY  Frankie



Women’s Sabre

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  SIEGMUND  Maddie   NUIM
 2  MCDONOUGH  Fiadhnait   NUIG
 3  CLARKE  Evie
 3  MURRAY  Olivia   DUFC
 5-7  FAHEY  Marie
 5-7  FLANNERY  Ciara
 5-7  HAMMEL  Niamh   NUIM

Dublin Épée – 3 March

Men’s Épée | Women’s Épée

Men’s Épée

Rank Name First name Club
1 MILNER Maxton DUFC
2 FLYNN Colm DUFC
3 O’MALLEY Scott SALLE DUBLIN
3 MCGRATTAN Eamonn SALLE DUFFY
5 CLARKE Aidan UCD
6 BRENNAN Paddy PEMBROKE
7 ADAMS Richard QUB
8 GREENAN Rory DUFC
9 NOONAN Richard SALLE DUFFY
10 LOUGHNANE Mark PEMBROKE
11 SALTER Duncan PEMBROKE
12 CARNEC Yves PEMBROKE
13 BURKE James PEMBROKE
14 SLATER Philip LISBURN GLADIATORS
15 MADDEN Gerard QUB
16 HILLICK Conor MPAI
17 O’BRIEN Tom MPAI
18 WHELAN Shane SALLE DUBLIN
19 CHIESA Stefan SALLE DUBLIN
20 MCCARTNEY William SALLE DUBLIN
21 LARKIN Rick
22 HEUNICKE Robin DCU
23 CRIPWELL Philip PEMBROKE
24 BYRNE David DUFC
25 Beukes Dirk BLESSINGTON
26 COMANDE Gianandrea Pembroke
27 DAVIS James
28 MCILWEE Alastair
29 VERDON Paul
30 HAYTER Kieran BLESSINGTON


Women’s Épée

Rank Name First name Club
1 COLEMAN-LENEHAN Kate UCD
2 BRASSIL Sive UCD
3 MCCARTHY-LUDDY Clodagh DUFC
3 HINDSGAUL Camille DUFC
5 MULLINS Naomi UCD
6 ADAMS Sophie UCD
7 GILLESPIE Katie QUB
8 O’MAHONY Aoife UCD
9 KANE Suzanne DCU
10 BELTON Fiona
11 SHEPPARD Jessica FENCE FIT
12 MEGAW Eve
13 TAKEMORI Aya DUFC
14 QURESHI Noureen SALLE DUBLIN
15 SCHOPF Sandra ASC WIEN
16 O’CONNELL Claire DCU
17 WEGOROWSKA Oliwia DCU
18 NDEBELE Nellie BLESSINGTON
19 DOUGLAS Alexandra BLESSINGTON
20 COUGHLAN Jennifer

Merseyside Open – 16/17 February

Seniors: Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  LEMEE  Nils  GBR  GLASGOW CALEDONIAN UNIVERSITY
 2  KAZIK  Tomas  SVK  KS SNINA
 3  ATANASOV  Atanas  BUL  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 3  CARNEC  Yves  FRA  VGA ST MAUR
 5  HOFFMANN [18]  Tom  GBR  DINGWALL
 6  HUGHES  Ben  GBR  UNATTACHED
 7  LAMBERT  Jonathon  GBR  YBFC
 8  SWINBANK [18]  Felix  GBR  WINGERWORTH
 9  FOTHERINGHAM  Neill  GBR  UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN
 10  ROCKS  Christopher  GBR  SHETLAND
 11  ROWLAND  Matt  GBR  CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY
 12  BOROWSKI  Conall  GBR  ROYAL ARMOURIES
 13  CHEW  Michael  GBR  HIGHAMS PARK
 14  BULLWARD  Alistair  GBR  UNATTACHED
 15  HIBBERD  Andrew  GBR  UNATTACHED
 16  MCCOURT  Michael  GBR  STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY
 17  WILLIS  Scott  GBR  TRURO
 18  HIGH  Rory  GBR  UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN
 19  JOHNSTON  Alastair  GBR  SALLE HOLYROOD
 20  ROPER  Mark  GBR  PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY
 21  MCMENEMY  Scott  GBR  UNATTACHED
 22  CRAIG  Joe  GBR  HARROGATE
 23  FLATT [40]  Robert  GBR  WELLINGTON SWORDS
 24  FERNANDEZ  Nicholas  GBR  UNATTACHED
 25  DIXON  Andrew  GBR  TEAM NEWCASTLE
 26  O’MALLEY  Scott  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 27  ANWYL [N]  Chris  GBR  LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
 28  BOLTON [18]  Matt  GBR  FRISBY FENCERS
 29  CRUIKSHANK  Adam  GBR  EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY
 30  MASSEY  Oliver  GBR  ABERYSTWYTH TOWN
 31  THOMPSON [40]  Mark  GBR  FENCING@
 32  RANDALL  Jason  GBR  FOUR OF CLUBS
 33  CORCORAN [18]  Geoffrey  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 34  DUGGAN [18]  Matthew  GBR  SALLE CRESSY
 34  MILLER  Daniel  GBR  BATH SWORD
 36  MCKAY  David  GBR  HAVERSTOCK
 37  BLUCK [18]  Martin  GBR  ASHTON
 38  FINNEY  Michael  GBR  FOUR OF CLUBS
 39  GANT  Aidan  GBR  SOLENT SWORDS
 40  HAZLEWOOD [40]  Darryl  GBR  FRISBY FENCERS
 41  LAUCHLAN  Mark  GBR  WALLACE
 42  PUNZO  Giuliano  ITA  STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY
 43  HOWARD [40]  Stuart  GBR  STOCKPORT
 44  BARKER  Christopher  GBR  STOCKPORT
 45  KEPPIE  Matt  GBR  STOCKPORT
 46  SPICER [40]  Tristan  GBR  NEWCASTLE
 47  WILSON  Thomas  GBR  YORK
 48  DAVIES [40]  Peter  GBR  MOLD CAVALIERS
 49  SKINGLE  Thomas  GBR  CAMBRIDGE
 50  RENHARD  James  GBR  PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY
 51  BULLOCK [18]  Jonathan  GBR  ROYAL ARMOURIES
 52  GIBSON  Nathan  GBR  UNIVERSITY OF HUDDERSFIELD
 53  CALLANAN [40]  Denis  IRL  WREXHAM
 54  BOND  Peter  GBR  ABERYSTWYTH TOWN
 55  JOWSEY  Peter  GBR  SKIPTON
 56  CARROLL  Robert  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 57  SWAN [18] [N]  Alex  GBR  ACTIV8
 58  LINES  Thomas  GBR  WELLINGTON SWORDS
 59  TAIT  Luke  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 60  JAMES [40]  Peter  GBR  SHREWSBURY
 61  TELFER [40]  Max  GBR  WINGERWORTH
 62  BAKER  Paul  GBR  LIVERPOOL
 63  CLAGUE  Alan  GBR  LIVERPOOL
 64  LONGTHORN [40]  Gary  GBR  WEST LANCASHIRE
 65  HIAM [40]  David  GBR  SHREWSBURY
 66  ANDERSON  James  GBR  SALLE ROLLO
 67  POCOCK  Matt  GBR  GLASGOW UNIVERSITY
 68  CHRISP [40]  Tom  GBR  WINGERWORTH
 69  ROBERTS [N]  Adam  GBR  DUNDEE UNIVERSITY
 70  WINTER  Andrew  GBR  EDINBURGH
 71  LEES  Kevin  GBR  REGENT
 72  DRAKE [40]  Paul  GBR  NORTHAMPTON
 73  PANTING  Robert  GBR  LASZLOS FENCING
 74  PEARCE [40]  Tim  GBR  WREKIN SWORD
 75  REEKIE  Tom  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 76  WILLMOTT [40]  Paul  GBR  NORTHAMPTON
 77  LOCKETT-WALTERS  Bruce  GBR  BIRMINGHAM
 78  WATKINS  George  GBR  YORK
 79  LINES  Andrew  GBR  WELLINGTON SWORDS
 80  BARKER [18]  Thomas  GBR  WINGERWORTH
 80  FLEWITT  George  GBR  NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
 82  RILEY  Kevan  GBR  PRESTON
 83  MILLEN  Angus  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 84  PEETS  Aden  GBR  UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD
 85  HEALEY  Mark  GBR  MANCHESTER
 86  TATTERSALL  Luke  GBR  STOCKPORT
 87  ZELLER-JACQUES  Martin  GBR  YORK
 88  ROBERTS [40]  Richie  GBR  MOLD CAVALIERS
 89  OWEN [N]  Ben  GBR  BOLTON
 90  PILKINGTON [40]  Jim  GBR  WELLINGTON SWORDS
 91  BLUCK  David  GBR  ASHTON
 91  MURRAY [N]  Mark  GBR  MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY
 93  JONES  Martin  GBR  MANCHESTER
 94  LYNCH [40] [N]  Patrick  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 95  CRAIG (SENIOR) [40]  Joe  GBR  BLACKPOOL
 96  TOPLIS [40]  Ian  GBR  3 BLADES
 97  HUGHES [40]  Jason  GBR  PRESTON
 98  CAMPBELL [18] [N]  Charlie  GBR  SWORDS
 99  LEWIS  Joash  GBR  UCLAN
 100  DUTHIE [N]  Alan  GBR  CHESTER
 101  ROBERTS [18] [N]  Jack  GBR  SWORDS
 102  MCCARTNEY  Conor  IRL  UNATTACHED
 103  MAGNALL  Luke  GBR  UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD
 104  WILLIAMS [40] [N]  Nigel  GBR  MOLD CAVALIERS
 105  MCCARTNEY [40]  William  IRL  UNATTACHED
 106  WORTH [18]  Ben  GBR  FOUR OF CLUBS
 107  NEWMAN [18] [N]  Jacob  GBR  SWORDS



Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  ALEXANDER  David  IRL  NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS
 2  BILLING  Matthew  GBR  SUSSEX HOUSE
 3  NESBITT  Peter  GBR  LEEDS UNIVERSITY
 3  SHILLINGFORD  Warren  GBR  SALLE LAWRENCE
 5  WEEKES  Jonathan  GBR  SALLE BOSTON
 6  ELLIKER  Daniel  GBR  TEAM MELIA
 7  RASCU  Mihai  ROU  MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY
 8  SCHLINDWEIN [18]  Alex  GBR  SALLE STRETTON
 9  SALE  Joseph  GBR  TEAM MELIA
 10  CORLETT  Thomas  GBR  SALLE KISS
 11  BROUGHAM  Sam  GBR  LOUTH
 12  COLLIGNON  Nicolas  FRA  HFK
 13  WILLIAMS  Gavin  IRL  LIVERPOOL
 14  KENNEA [40]  Paul  GBR  NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS
 15  STANBRIDGE  Paul  GBR  SALLE HOLYROOD
 16  CHEW  Michael  GBR  HIGHAMS PARK
 17  JENNINGS  Chris  GBR  SALLE PAUL
 18  WYNN  Nicholas  GBR  DONCASTER
 19  POWELL  Matthew  GBR  TEAM MELIA
 20  WILLIAMS  Alex  GBR  SALLE HOLYROOD
 21  STANDEN  David  GBR  SAXON
 22  RIDSDALE [18]  Ethan  GBR  RUSSELL SWORD
 23  STOKES [40]  Nick  GBR  LEEDS
 24  LENNON  Christopher  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 25  BODELS [18]  Callum  GBR  CAMPBELL COLLEGE
 26  BROWN  Peter  GBR  BELFAST
 27  EXETER  Tom  GBR  LEEDS UNIVERSITY
 28  PHILLIPS-LANGLEY [18]  Thomas  GBR  DUNES
 29  MITA  Charles  GBR  TRURO
 30  BURN [18]  Joshua  GBR  COCKS MOORS WOODS
 31  OAKLEY  Mark  GBR  TEAM MELIA
 32  WATKISS [40]  Lindsay  GBR  NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS
 33  JOHNSTON  Alastair  GBR  SALLE HOLYROOD
 34  LAUCHLAN  Mark  GBR  WALLACE
 35  PRIESTLEY [18]  Ben  GBR  TEAM MELIA
 36  GABB  David  GBR  GLOUCESTER
 37  SCIPANOVS [18]  Kristofers  LAT  CHESTER
 38  GALLIMORE-TALLEN [18]  William  GBR  FOUR OF CLUBS
 39  HOULDSWORTH  Alastair  GBR  BELFAST
 40  MCCARTHY  Caleb  GBR  LIVERPOOL
 41  GWYNNE [18]  Kris  GBR  GROSVENOR
 42  MASSEY  Oliver  GBR  ABERYSTWYTH TOWN
 43  WILLIAMS  Graham  GBR  GROSVENOR
 44  CRIPWELL [18]  Phillip  IRL  PEMBROKE
 45  TAIT  Luke  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 46  MELVEIN  Liam  GBR  LIVERPOOL
 47  SMITH  Christopher  GBR  SALLE SCIPANOVS
 48  HOLMES  Ben  GBR  NEWCASTLE
 49  BOWER  Edward  GBR  SALLE HOLYROOD
 50  PUGH  Ellis  GBR  CHESTER
 51  MCCARTHY  Keith  GBR  LIVERPOOL
 52  MCCOURT  Michael  GBR  STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY
 53  NORTON [18]  Andrew  GBR  WREKIN SWORD
 54  MORRIS  David  GBR  WEST LANCASHIRE
 55  JONES [18]  Alexander  GBR  MANCHESTER
 56  BASS  David  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 57  O’NEILL  Steven  GBR  TEESSIDE
 58  HUTCHINS  Jacob  GBR  LUTON
 59  RENHARD  James  GBR  PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY
 60  WILLIAMS  Chris  GBR  WREKIN SWORD
 61  HOPKINS [18]  Oliver  GBR  ST MARYS SCHOOL
 62  HARRIS [N]  Ewan  GBR  CENTRAL LONDON
 63  CHALLINOR [N]  Stephen  GBR  UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD
 64  WALCHESTER  Alexander  GBR  NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
 65  MARCHANT  Gavin  GBR  NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS
 66  HOUGHTON [18]  Jacob  GBR  UNATTACHED
 67  CLAGUE  Alan  GBR  LIVERPOOL
 68  HEPNER  Dan  GBR  LIVERPOOL
 69  FORRESTER  Stephen  GBR  STOCKPORT
 70  HUGHES [40]  Jason  GBR  PRESTON
 71  SENIUK [40]  Roman  GBR  TRAFFORD
 72  BODELS [18]  Jake  GBR  CAMPBELL COLLEGE
 73  ATTWELL [N]  Demian  GBR  BRISTOL
 74  GILLMAN [N]  John  GBR  CENTRAL LONDON
 75  PEARSON [N]  Andrew  GBR  TRURO
 76  ELLIOTT  Leon  GBR  PRESTON
 77  WELSH  Simon  GBR  NEWCASTLE
 78  SMITH [18]  Sam  GBR  FOUR OF CLUBS
 79  CURLING [40]  Simon  GBR  BANGOR UNIVERSITY
 80  DAVIES [18]  Jack  GBR  WREXHAM
 81  O’DONNELL [N]  Shaun  GBR  UNATTACHED
 82  KEMP  John  GBR  TOUCHE TOWCESTER
 83  TOPLIS [40]  Ian  GBR  3 BLADES
 84  WONG  Chon  CHN  DUNES
 85  MOLYNEUX [N]  Christopher  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 86  EGGLETON  Simon  GBR  KIVETON PARK & WALES
 87  MCGURK [18]  James  GBR  KENDAL
 88  COOPER [N]  Mark  GBR  TEESSIDE
 89  WRIGHT  Michael  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 90  HOLT [N]  Matthew  GBR  UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD
 91  BUSHAWAY  Simon  GBR  TEESSIDE
 92  OLDHAM [40]  Martin  GBR  KENDAL
 93  DE N’YEURT [N]  Ira  GBR  BRISTOL
 94  ARNOLD  David  GBR  PRESTON
 95  DOUGHTY [18]  James  GBR  LIVERPOOL
 96  ROBERTS [N]  Adam  GBR  DUNDEE UNIVERSITY



Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CONCANNON  Stephen  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
nbsp;2  DONALD  Simon  GBR  BRENTWOOD
 3  COLEMAN  Alex  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 3  SALTER  Mike  GBR  MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY
 5  BOWLEY  Stan  GBR  RIVINGTON PARK
 6  SCOTT  Stuart  GBR  LASZLOS FENCING
 7  ROCKS  Stephen  GBR  SHETLAND
 8  BYRNE  Kieran  GBR  UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD
 9  NICKEL  Joe  GBR  CITY
 10  CROWTHER [N]  Samuel  GBR  LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
 11  KINSELLA  Dominic  GBR  SALLE URSA
 12  ANDERSON  James  GBR  SALLE ROLLO
 13  ROWLANDS [40]  Duncan  GBR  LASZLOS FENCING
 14  VEITCH  Robert  GBR  RIVINGTON PARK
 15  MARTLAND  Peter  GBR  BOLTON
 16  HARRIS  Stuart  GBR  INVICTA
 17  WIDE  Daniel  GBR  XIPHOI
 18  CRUIKSHANK  Adam  GBR  EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY
 19  HINEGAN  Lee  GBR  BOLTON
 20  LANGHORN  Alexander  GBR  RIVINGTON PARK
 21  DOBEL-OBER  David  FRA  3 BLADES
 22  WOOLLANDS  David  GBR  CHILWELL BLADES
 23  VAN GEMEREN [40]  Evert  GBR  WINGERWORTH
 24  WALLER  Adam  GBR  RIDINGS SABRE
 25  LEPONIS [40]  Stefan  GBR  STOCKPORT
 26  LYEO  Seung-Wook  GBR  MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY
 27  SURRIDGE [N]  James  GBR  BOLTON
 28  JEAYS  Ben  GBR  CHILWELL BLADES
 29  LINDLEY [18]  Thomas  GBR  MARSHALL FENCING
 30  HODGSON  Simon  GBR  FENCING@
 31  BRENDA  Christopher  GBR  STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
 32  FORESHAW [N]  James  GBR  LEEDS UNIVERSITY
 33  SWIFFIN  Michael  GBR  STOCKPORT
 34  MITCHELL-GOUGH [18]  Warick  GBR  WREKIN SWORD
 35  WEBBER  Andrew  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 36  ALEXANDER  Kevin  GBR  KINGSTON
 37  JOBSON  Will  GBR  BANGOR UNIVERSITY
 38  POTTER [40]  Steve  GBR  STOURBRIDGE
 39  POTTER [18] [N]  Jack  GBR  RIDINGS SABRE
 40  STRANGE  Tom  GBR  MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY
 41  ROBERTSON  Cameron  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 42  PEARSON [40]  Andy  GBR  SALLE ROLLO
 43  FISHER [18]  Robert  GBR  RIDINGS SABRE
 44  BARON  Simon  GBR  LASZLOS FENCING
 45  POCOCK  Matt  GBR  GLASGOW UNIVERSITY
 46  LLOYD  Mark  GBR  FENCING@
 47  HALLOWS [18]  William  GBR  BOLTON
 48  BROADBENT  Isaac  GBR  FENCING@
 48  TAYLOR [N]  Simon  GBR  BANGOR UNIVERSITY
 50  CAMPBELL [18] [N]  Charlie  GBR  SWORDS
 51  ROBERTS [18]  Daniel  GBR  WREXHAM
 52  FLEWITT  George  GBR  NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
 52  WILLIS  Scott  GBR  TRURO
 54  TAYLOR [N]  Dave  NZL  STOCKPORT
 55  MARSHALL  Tim  GBR  STOCKPORT
 55  WILSON [18]  John  GBR  RIDINGS SABRE
 57  TURNER [18]  Luc  GBR  WREKIN SWORD
 58  DOBEL-OBER [18]  Lucien  GBR  3 BLADES
 59  TRUONG  Matthew  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 60  BRENDA [40]  Paul  GBR  STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
 61  DRABU [18] [N]  Ali  GBR  MANCHESTER



Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  LAWRENCE  Hannah  GBR  WINGERWORTH
 2  RAINERO  Elena  ITA  STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY
 3  GREETHAM [18]  Sadie  GBR  HARROGATE
 3  SMITH  Katrina  GBR  TRURO
 5  YATE  Jenny  GBR  CARDIFF
 6  LOMAS  Megan  GBR  TAMESIDE
 7  KETTLE  Gabriela  GBR  TEAM MELIA
 8  GRANT  Fiona  GBR  UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN
 9  HALDANE [40]  Fiona  GBR  FOG
 10  STONE [40]  Gillian  GBR  HARROGATE
 11  WILLIAMS [18] [N]  Emma  GBR  HARROGATE
 12  CONNER  Rachel  GBR  LASZLOS FENCING
 13  PEAT  Sally  GBR  3 BLADES
 14  GOODLASS  Molly  GBR  LEEDS UNIVERSITY
 15  WAIN  Hannah  GBR  GLOUCESTER
 16  JONES  Bethan  GBR  BAKEWELL
 17  SWEENEY [18] [N]  Shannon  GBR  MARY HAWDEN
 18  LEADBETTER [N]  Sarah  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 19  PARTRIDGE  Ailsa  GBR  CHILWELL BLADES
 20  REDIKIN [18]  Sarah  GBR  STOCKPORT
 21  DONAGHY [N]  Laura  GBR  TRURO
 22  JOWSEY  Molly  GBR  SKIPTON
 23  CALDECOURT  Lucy  GBR  DUNDEE UNIVERSITY
 24  ALABDULJADER  Kholoud  KUW  BANGOR UNIVERSITY
 25  LASCHETTI  Lorette  IRL  TEAM MELIA
 26  DUXON [18] [N]  Emma  GBR  CHILWELL BLADES
 27  AKERS  Eleanor  GBR  MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY
 28  MATHESON  Marie  GBR  LASZLOS FENCING
 29  MARSTON [18]  Holly  GBR  ROMILEY
 30  THORP  Montserrat  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 31  JONES [18]  Amy  GBR  BOLTON
 32  SMITHYMAN [18] [N]  Isabel  GBR  WREKIN SWORD
 33  LAW [N]  Zoe  GBR  UNIVERSITY OF HUDDERSFIELD
 34  ROTHWELL  Beth  GBR  RIVINGTON PARK
 35  NG [N]  Liu Qing  SIN  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 36  HOSKER [18]  Rebecca  GBR  WEAVERHAM HIGH SCHOOL



Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  VILLA  Alessandra  ITA  BIRMINGHAM
 2  FITTON [18]  Alexandra  GBR  SALLE KISS
 3  BOTELHO [40]  Lynn  GBR  SALLE PAUL
 3  HENNEBERG  Sophia  GER  UNIVERSITY OF YORK
 5  DROSSO  Sophie  GBR  SHETLAND
 6  SCHOFIELD  Jennifer  GBR  MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY
 7  DE LARGE [40]  Kim  GBR  LOUTH
 8  TAYLOR [18]  Lucy  GBR  GROSVENOR
 9  MCCLELLAND  Lara  GBR  LASZLOS FENCING
 10  SAYERS  Zoe  GBR  WEST FIFE
 11  ARCHER [18]  Hannah  GBR  SALLE KISS
 12  SCHOFIELD  Katharine  GBR  CHILWELL BLADES
 13  SHIRLEY-PRIEST [18]  Harriet  GBR  TEAM MELIA
 14  HEYES [40]  Catherine  GBR  PRESTON
 15  LEE [18]  Anna  IRL  PEMBROKE
 16  BAINS  Kin  GBR  SALLE URSA
 17  ANDERSON  Laura  GBR  SALLE ROLLO
 18  HARRIS [40]  Kate  GBR  LOUTH
 19  NEEDHAM [40]  Penny  GBR  TRAFFORD SWORD
 20  JONCKHEERE  Surya  BEL  UCLAN
 21  HUGHES  Erica  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 22  CABRELLI  Maria  GBR  GLASGOW WEST END
 23  FOGL  Claudia  GBR  BIRMINGHAM
 24  BUTLER [N]  Vanessa  GBR  LOUTH
 25  BEELEY  Sarah  GBR  UWE
 26  MIKHALEVA [N]  Oxana  GBR  FIGHTING FIT
 27  RIMMER [N]  Lara  GBR  LIVERPOOL
 28  PITT  Helen  GBR  GLASGOW WEST END
 29  LANGLEY  Karen  GBR  NORFOLK
 30  CARR [18]  Alex  GBR  WEST LANCASHIRE
 31  TIMLIN [18]  Jessica  IRL  PEMBROKE
 32  DUGGAN [18]  Lauren  GBR  SALLE CRESSY
 33  DOLAN  Sarah  GBR  YBFC
 34  BEDSON [18]  Amelia  GBR  WREKIN SWORD
 35  COOPER  Ami  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY



Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  DAVIDSON [40]  Beth  GBR  LASZLOS FENCING
 2  JONES  Libby  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 3  MCMILLAN  Jennifer  GBR  SALLE ROLLO
 3  POTTER  Emma  GBR  STOURBRIDGE
 5  WALLER  Emma  GBR  RIDINGS SABRE
 6  SANGER  Kevanne  GBR  BANGOR UNIVERSITY
 7  LOPEZ COLCLOUGH  Chloe  GBR  UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN
 8  LASANCE [40]  Rachael  GBR  TAMESIDE
 9  EINCHCOMB  Danielle  GBR  DUNDEE UNIVERSITY
 10  CALDECOURT  Lucy  GBR  DUNDEE UNIVERSITY
 11  YATE  Jenny  GBR  CARDIFF
 12  WALLS [40]  Yvonne  GBR  MANCHESTER
 13  MAILEY  Alex  GBR  SALLE ROLLO
 14  BARON  Helen  GBR  DURHAM UNIVERSITY
 15  MARCZEWSKA  Patrycja  POL  MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY
 16  STEER  Letitia  GBR  CITY
 17  HUGHES  Erica  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
 18  LANGLEY  Karen  GBR  NORFOLK
 19  RIGBY [18]  Emily  GBR  ROMILEY
 20  STRIHA  Alina  GBR  LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
 21  BAXTER [40]  Claudia  GBR  LEEDS
 22  COOPER  Ami  GBR  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY

East of Ireland Open – 9/10 February

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  AJZENSTADT  Ido  ASHKELON
 2  MCGRATTAN  Eamonn  SALLE DUFFY
 3  CORCORAN  Geoffrey  SALLE DUBLIN
 3  MILNER  Maxton  DUFC
 5  CARNEC  Yves  PEMBROKE
 6  TRACEY  Matthew  UCC
 7  LOUGHNANE  Mark  PEMBROKE
 8  SLATER  Philip  LISBURN
 9  FLYNN  Colm  DUFC
 10  QUINN  Ronan  UCD
 11  NOONAN  Richard  SALLE DUFFY
 12  ADAMS  Richard  QUEENS
 13  CALLANAN  Denis  WREXHAM
 14  BOYLE  Gerard  BELFAST
 15  WHELAN  Shane  SALLE DUBLIN
 16  O’BRIEN  Tom  UCD
 17  CRIPWELL  Phillip  PEMBROKE
 18  SALTER  Duncan  PEMBROKE
 19  CHIESA  Stefan  SALLE DUBLIN
 20  CAI  Paris Limin  UCC
 21  GREENAN  Rory  DUFC
 22  O’MALLEY  Scott  SALLE DUBLIN
 23  BRENNAN  Paddy  PEMBROKE
 24  BARRETT  Matthew  U/A
 25  MADDEN  Gerard  QUEENS
 26  HUENICKE  Robin  DCU
 27  BURKE  James  PEMBROKE
 28  COMANDE  Gianandrea  PEMBROKE
 29  MASTERSON  Brendan  NUIG
 30  COFFEY  Jeremiah  CYRANO
 31  O’BRIEN  Niall  DUFC
 32  HILLICK  Conor  MPAI
 33  MC CARTNEY  Conor  SALLE DUBLIN
 34  MC CARTNEY  William  SALLE DUBLIN
 35  HOGAN  Colin  UCC
 36  O’RIORDAN  Oisin  UCC
 37  POWER  Hugh  DCU
 38  LYNCH  Patrick  SALLE DUBLIN


Men’s Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  NAGLE  Conor  PEMBROKE
 2  WYATT  John  UCD
 3  BROWN  Peter  BELFAST
 3  MILNER  Maxton  DUFC
 5  BODELS  Callum  CAMPBELL
 6  DEMPSEY  Patrick  SAXON
 7  BROWN  Stephen  GROSVENOR
 8  GWYNNE  Kristofor  GROSVENOR
 9  WHITE  David  BELFAST
 10  SLATER  Philip  LISBURN
 11  MAHER  Kevin  UCD
 12  HOULDSWORTH  Alastair  BELFAST
 13  HAYES  Rory  UCC
 14  SALTER  Duncan  PEMBROKE
 15  BODELS  Jake  CAMPBELL
 16  MC CLENAHAN  Conor  BELFAST
 17  MILLAR  Theo  BELFAST
 18  CARIS  Ruud  PALLOS
 19  HANLON  Killian  DUFC
 20  DONG  Li  DUFC
 21  MC CARTAN  Thomas  DUFC
 22  EGAN  Simon  UCC
 23  O’DEA  Michael  PEMBROKE
 24  WALLACE  Duncan  UCD
 25  VAN DER POLL  Patrick  PALLOS
 26  HOGAN  Colin  UCC
 27  COLEMAN  Conor  NUIM
 28  VAN VLAENDEREN  Johan  NUIM
 29  PONSONBY  George  PEMBROKE
 30  JALONEN  Jarno  NUIM
 31  YASIM  Helmi  UCD
 32  FRIEL  Martin  NUIM
 33  BURKE  James  PEMBROKE
 34  O’RIORDAN  Oisin  UCC
 35  COFFEY  Jeremiah  CYRANO
 36  O’MALLEY  Scott  SALLE DUBLIN
 37  DOWLING  Luke  DUFC



Men’s Sabre

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  CONCANNON  Stephen  SALLE DUBLIN
 2  TOBIN  Hugh  UCC
 3  CONNOLLY  David  FOYLE
 3  KIRIMLIDIS  Michalis  UCC
 5  MCCABE  John  BVFC
 6  ELZINGA  Hidde  PALLOS
 7  CLARKE  Aidan  UCD
 8  MURRAY  Brian  FOYLE
 9  SLATER  Laurence  LISBURN
 10  MOONEY  Chris  BLADEWORKS
 11  SMIT  Evert-Jan  PALLOS
 12  BRIGADIR  Igor  UCD
 13  MCCAFFERTY  Niall  FOYLE
 14  HAYES  Rory  UCC
 15  FLYNN  Fionn  BVFC
 16  KEARNS  Niall  DKIT
 17  PORTER  Simon  QUEENS UNIVERSITY
 18  LEMARCHAND nbsp;Francois  UCD
 19  ATHANASOPOULOS  Paul  UCD
 20  LYNCH  Michael  FOYLE
 21  BRANDON  David  UCD
 22  O’MAHONY  Niall  UCC
 23  DOWLING  Luke  DUFC
 24  JARNAGIN  Daniel Owen  UCD



Women’s Épée

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  MULLINS  Naomi  UCD
 2  BRASSIL  Sive  UCD
 3  GREENAN  Emily  DUFC
 3  TAKEMORI  Aya  DUFC
 5  MCGILL  Lorraine  NUIM
 6  ADAMS  Sophie  UCD
 7  STEENLAND-MULDER  Doreen  PALLOS
 8  MCGINNITY  Claire  GROSVENOR
 9  LASCHETTI  Lorette  ZURICH
 10  HALDANE  Fiona  GROSVENOR
 11  MCCARTHY LUDDY  Clodagh  DUFC
 12  COLEMAN LENEHAN  Kate  UCD
 13  WALKER  Rosa  UCD
 14  QURESHI  Noureen  SALLE DUBLIN
 15  SCHOPF  Sandra  ASC WIEN
 16  KANE  Suzanne  DCU
 17  O’RIORDAN  Martha  UCC
 18  O’MAHONY  Aoife  UCD
 19  HINDSGAUL  Camille  DUFC
 20  MONTGOMERY  Tasha  GROSVENOR
 21  SHEPPARD  Jessica  FENCEFIT
 22  PANTALEON  Narcisa  UCD
 23  CAREY  Aoife  UCD



Women’s Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  DUXBURY  Victoria  SULLIVAN
 2  SMITH  Anna  DUFC
 3  PHILPOTT  Rachel  SULLIVAN
 3  RAMALHO  Joana  UCD
 5  JENNINGS  Jennifer  UCD
 6  TAYLOR  Lucy  GROSVENOR
 7  LEE  Anna  PEMBROKE
 8  GILLESPIE  Katie  FOYLE
 9  RYBAKOVA  Katja  PEMBROKE
 10  MCDONOUGH  Fiadhnait  NUIG
 11  TIMLIN  Jessica  PEMBROKE
 12  FLYNN  Olivia  DUFC
 13  WITNEY  Alice  U/A
 14  KELLIHER  Amy  UCC
 15  WEIJER  Eva  PALLOS
 16  SHAZALI  Nur Khairunisa  UCD
 17  FARKAS  Orsolya  UCC
 18  MAGINN  Emily  SULLIVAN
 19  SCHILLER  Anne-Marie  PEMBROKE
 20  CAREY  Shona  UCD
 21  STEENLAND-MULDER  Doreen  PALLOS
 22  CHALKER  Alison  UCC
 23  PANTALEON  Narcisa  UCD
 24  LESTER  Erica  UCC



Women’s Sabre

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  SIEGMUND  Maddie  NUIM
 2  VAN DER WERFF  Sietske  PALLOS
 3  DALY CARNEY  Ceara  DKIT
 3  VAN DER WERFF  Nienke  GSSV DONAR
 5  WEIJER  Eva  PALLOS
 6  FEIGHAN  Sarah Marie  UCD
 7  ROONEY  Anna  UUC
 8  SIMPSON  Jo  UUC
 9  MCDONOUGH  Fiadhnait  NUIG
 10  CLIFFORD  Deirdre  UCC
 11  MCCABE  Cliona  BVFC
 12  NICKELSEN  Emma  UCD
 13  MONTGOMERY-SHIELDS  Deanna  GROSVENOR
 14  REYNELL  Andrea  DUFC

Duffy Memorial Épée – 26/27 January

Men’s Épée

 Rank  Team Name
 1  Marburg 1
 2  Leipzig 1
 3  Ireland 1
 3  Globo Gym
 5  Leipzig 2
 6  DUFC Globetrotters
 7  Northampton Alpha
 8  Salle Dublin
 9  Ireland A
 10  Chevalier
 11  DCU
 12  North Welsh Veterans 2
 13  NUIG
 14  Welsh Veterans
 15  Northampton Prima
 16  UL
 17  Marburg 2
 18  DUFC 2
 19  Blessington
 20  Marburg 3
 21  888
 22  Electric Eliminators
 23  Fence Fit

Women’s Épée

 Rank  Team Name
 1  Leipzig/DUFC (composite)
 2  Marburg
 3  DUFC
 3 DCU
 5   Fence Fit
 6  Blessington

Northern Ireland Open – 26/27 January

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre



Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CARNEC  Yves  VGA ST MAUR
 2  BRADLEY  Jonathon  U/A
 3  CORCORAN  Geoffrey  SALLE DUBLIN
 3  MILNER  Maxton  DUFC
 5  SIMPSON  Jamie  IMPERIAL
 6  NOONAN  Richard  SALLE DUFFY
 7  ADAMS  Richard  QUB
 8  O’MALLEY  Scott  SALLE DUBLIN
 9  WHELAN  Shane  SALLE DUBLIN
 10  BURNSIDE  Jonathon  FOYLE
 11  BRENNAN  Paddy  PEMBROKE
 12  PATRICK  Kieran  DUNDEE UNIVERSITY
 13  SLATER  Philip  LISBURN GLADIATORS
 14  CLEMENTS  Charles  UU
 15  SALTER  Duncan  PENBROKE
 16  LOUGHNANE  Marck  PEMBROKE
 17  QUINN  Ronan  UCD
 18  MCEVOY  Mark  UA
 19  LYNCH  Philip  QUB
 20  MARSHALL  Brian  FOYLE
 21  DOUGLAS  Adam  QUB
 22  JORDAN  Chris  DUNDEE UNIVERSITY
 23  VERDON  Paul  RBAI
 24  MORELAND  Paul  GROSVENOR
 25  WILLIAMS  Graham  GROSVENOR
 26  BROWN  Gabriel  QUB
 27  MADDEN  Gerard  QUB
 28  SLATER  Laurence  LISBURN GLADIATORS


Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  NAGEL  Conor  PEMBROKE
 2  LITTLE  Clarke  GROSVENOR
 3  BROWN  Peter  BELFAST FC
 3  WEEKES  Jonathan  SALLE BOSTON
 5  BROWN  Stephen  GROSVENOR
 6  JORDAN  Chris  UNIVERSITY OF DUNDEE
 7  WYATT  John  UCD
 8  GWYNNE  Kris  GROSVENOR
 9  JOHNSTON  Alastair  SALLE HOLYROOD
 10  BODELS  Callum  CAMPBELL
 11  CRIPWELL  Philip  PEMBROKE
 12  MAHER  Kevin  UCD
 13  GOURLEY  Samuel  GROSVENOR
 14  HOULDSWORTH  Alastair  BELFAST FC
 15  ALLEN  Richard  SALLE BOSTON
 16  WHITE  David  BELFAST FC
 17  MCCLENAHAN  Conor  BELFAST FC
 18  SLATER  Philip  LISBURN GLADIATORS
 19  MILLAR  Theo  RBAI
 20  COCHRANE  Richard  FRIENDS OF GROSVENOR
 21  WILLIAMS  Graham  GROSVENOR
 22  PATRICK  Kieran  UNIVERSITY OF DUNDEE
 23  CLEMENTS  Charles  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 24  BODELS  Jake  CAMPBELL
 25  VERDON  Paul  RBAI
 26  PATTERSON  Daragh  RBAI
 27  RICHARSON  Patrick  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 28  DOYLE  John  CAMPBELL
 29  MCEVOY  Mark  UA
 30  BOYD  Matthew  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 31  WILLIAMS  Jordan  GROSVENOR
 32  GRESSET  Jerome  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 33  GUILHEM  Theil  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER


Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  NICHOLLS  Tom  CHILWELL BLADES
 2  ROCKS  Stephen  SHETLAND
 3  DOWNEY  David  FOYLE
 3  DOWSE  Niall  MX FENCING
 5  JACKSON  David  GROSVENOR
 6  NICHOLL  James  FOYLE
 7  CONNOLLY  David  FOYLE
 8  MCCABE  John  D KIT
 9  CAULFIELD  David  FOYLE
 10  CLARKE  Adian  UCD
 11  COHEN  Richard  N YORK ATHLETIC
 12  QUIGLEY  Barry  FOYLE
 13  DOWSE  Kieran  MX FENCING
 14  BRIGADIR  Igor  UCD
 15  MCCAFFERTY  Niall  FOYLE
 16  MURRAY  Brian  FOYLE
 17  WYLIE  Jake  GROSVENOR
 18  SLATER  Laurence  LISBURN GLADIATORS
 19  DONNELLY  Jonathon  QUB
 20  MOLLOY  Eddie  ITC
 21  LYNCH  Michael  FOYLE
 22  HALPENNY  Patrick  D KIT
 23  HENEGHAN  James  ITC
 24  CHEUNG  Joshua  FOYLE
 25  HOLMES  Bob  BOYNE VALLEY
 26  SMULLEN  Mark  ITC
 27  YONG NG  Wei  ITC
 28  COONEY  John  ITC


Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MOISEIVITCH  Nina  ALDERSHOT
 2  DE SAINTE CROIX  Mhairi  DUNDEE
 3  MCCAFFERTY  Lucia  FOYLE
 3  MCSORLEY  Eimile  FOYLE
 5  CALDECOURT  Lucy  DUNDEE
 6  DONAGHY  Laura  TRURO
 7  JOHNSTON  Kerry  DREAM FENCING
 8  WOODROW  Megan  ST. ANDREWS
 9  MONTGOMERY  Tasha  GROSVENOR
 10  KERR  Maureen  UNIVERISTY OF ULSTER
 11  CLEMENTS  Megan  FOYLE
 12  MCGONAGLE  Rosie  FOYLE
 13  MCGINNITY  Claire  GROSVENOR
 14  ROONEY  Anna  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 15  HILL  Alanya-Grace  BOSTON


Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  ROMALHO  Joana  UCD
 2  DUXBURY  Victoria  SULLIVAN
 3  DE ST CROIX  Mhairi  UNIVERSITY OF DUNDEE
 3  PHILPOTT  Rachel  SULLIVAN
 5  TAYLOR  Lucy  GROSVENOR
 6  JENNINGS  Jennifer  UCD
 7  BEATTIE  Keziah  BELFAST FC
 8  DONAGHY  Laura  TRURO
 9  TIMLIN  Jessica  PEMBROKE
 10  MCCLENAGHAN  Lea-Holly  BELFAST FC
 11  MAGINN  Emily  SULLIVAN
 12  KERR  Maureen  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER



Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MARSHALL  Katherine  FOYLE
 2  SEIGMUND  Maddie  NUIM
 3  CALDECOURT  Lucy  DUNDEE
 3  LOPEZ-COLCOUGH  Chloe  ABERDEEN
 5  ROETS  Lydia  GROSVENOR
 6  ROONEY  Anna  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 7  GOSSLIN  Sarah  DKIT
 8  STAUKEVICUITE  Diamante  ITC
 9  SIMPSON  Jo  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 10  ROSSITER  Leah  DKIT
 11  HUR  Eileen  ITC

Irish Open – 8/9 December

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée – FIE Satellite Event

Offical FIE results pages: Tableau and Final Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Country
 1  BOLLATI  Federico   ITA
 2  CANDEIAS  Ricardo   POR
 3  AREDE  Pedro   POR
 3  CORDEIRO  Joao   POR
 5  JEFREMENKO  Mihails   LAT
 6  MACIEJCZYK  Piotr   POL
 7  BRONISZEWSKI  Filip   POL
 8  SOBIECKI  Jan   POL
 9  AJZENSTADT  Ido   ISR
 10  ROTA  Carlo   ITA
 11  LANIGAN O’KEEFFE  Arthur   IRL
 12  BESKIN  Grigori   ISR
 13  ROWE-HAYNES  Maxwell   GBR
 14  BOMBRINI  Andrea   ITA
 15  BURNSIDE  David   IRL
 16  SWOROWSKI  Wojciech   POL
 17  GUNPUT  Satya   MRI
 18  CHIESA  Stefan   SUI
 19  TRACEY  Matthew   IRL
 20  SIMPSON  James   IRL
 21  MIETTINEN  Sami   FIN
 22  RAMIREZ BURITICA  Jorge Enrique   COL
 23  CLARKE  Aidan   IRL
 24  CONEYS  Ulysse   IRL
 25  PROFFIT  Eric   FRA
 26  MARKOVS  Arturs   LAT
 27  FLYNN  Colm   IRL
 28  CORCORAN  Geoffrey   IRL
 29  NOONAN  Richard   IRL
 30  MARTINO  Brian   ITA
 31  CARNEC  Yves   FRA
 32  GREENAN  Rory   IRL
 33  CAI  Paris Limin   CYP
 34  O’BRIEN  Tom   IRL
 35  JARL  Henrik   SWE
 36  CALLANAN  Denis   IRL
 37  SALTER  Duncan   GBR
 37  SOBOCAN  Rok   SLO
 39  BAILEY  Eanna   IRL
 40  WHELAN  Shane   IRL
 41  O’MALLEY  Scott   IRL
 42  MASTERSON  Brendan   IRL
 43  MCCARTNEY  Conor   IRL
 44  MCCARTNEY  William   IRL
 45  HILLICK  Conor   IRL



Men’s Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  Country
 1  BUHLER  Rafael
 2  CUSACK  Brendan
 3  ALEXANDER  David
 3  LEE  Philip
 5  COOKE  Chris
 6  NAGLE  Conor
 7  KAZANTSEV  Evgeniy
 8  BROWN  Stephen
 9  BROWN  Peter
 10  GWYNNE  Kris
 11  MILNER  Maxton
 12  WYATT  John
 13  SCARPELLINI  Benno
 14  MARTIN  Fergal
 15  COUPER  Grant
 16  KLOOTS  Ward
 17  CARNEC  Yves
 18  EVE  Tony
 19  O’MALLEY  Scott
 20  MCGLYNN  Noel
 21  SLATER  Philip
 22  WILLIAMS  Graham
 23  SALTER  Duncan
 24  BODELS  Callum
 25  MAHER  Kevin
 26  MACUNFRAIDH  Ruari
 27  TRAYNOR  Conor
 28  DONG  Li
 29  MILLAR  Theo
 30  HOULDSWORTH  Alistair
 31  VAN VLAENDEREN  Johan
 32  KENNY  Ian
 33  CRIPWELL  Phillip
 34  COLEMAN  Conor
 34  PONSONBY  George
 36  O’RIORDAN  Oisin



Men’s Sabre

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  CONCANNON  Stephen  SALLE DUBLIN
 2  MCNAMEE  Owen  US METRO
 3  CADORET  Jean-Charles  US METRO
 3  TOBIN  Hugh  UCC
 5  CONNOLLY  David  FOYLE
 6  MOONEY  Chris  BLADEWORKS
 7  GILMAS  Raphael  US METRO
 8  KIRIMILIDIS  Michalis  UCC
 9  CLARKE  Aidan  UCD
 10  FRANCOIS-DAINVILLE  Matthieu  US METRO
 11  GARTON  Tadhg  DUFC
 12  SLATER  Laurence  LISBURN
 13  MCCABE  John  BVFC
 14  BRIGADIR  Igor  UCD
 15  DONNELLY  Johnathan  QUB
 16  MILNER  Maxton  DUFC
 17  FLYNN  Fionn  BVFC
 18  SIEGAL  Daniel  DKIT
 19  HOLMES  Bob  BVFC
 20  CRINION  Brian  BVFC



Women’s Épée

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  COYLE  Natalya  DUFC
 2  MCGILL  Lorraine  NUIM
 3  CASHMAN  Miriam  UL
 3  MULLINS  Naomi  UCD
 5  COLEMAN LENEHAN  Kate  MPAI
 6  QURESHI  Noureen  SALLE DUBLIN
 7  BRASSIL  Sive  MPAI
 8  HEISTER  Paula  OXFORD
 9  HALDANE  Fiona  GROSVENOR
 10  CLAIR  Jacinta  UCC
 11  CAREY  Aoife  UCD
 11  SCHOPF  Sandra  ASC WIEN
 13  MORSCH  Kimberly  UCC
 14  LASCHETTI  Lorette  ZURICH
 15  HARRON  Brienin  FOYLE
 16  HAYES  Liz  UCC
 17  SHEPPARD  Jessica  FENCEFIT
 18  O’MAHONY  Aoife  UCD
 19  WALKER  Rosa  UCD
 20  ADAMS  Sophie  UCD
 21  DE BHUINN  Una  FENCEFIT



Women’s Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  VILLA  Alessandra  BIRMINGHAM FC
 2  RAMALHO  Joana  UCD
 3  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC
 3  STEACY  Sarah  CRAWLEY
 5  JENNINGS  Jennifer  UCD
 6  TAYLOR  Lucy  MID-DOWN
 7  LEE  Anna  PEMBROKE
 8  DUXBURY  Victoria  SULLIVAN
 9  PHILPOTT  Rachel  SULLIVAN
 10  CLAIR  Jacinta  UCC
 11  CAREY  Shona  UCD
 12  HAYES  Liz  UCC
 13  KERR  Maureen  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 14  TIMLIN  Jessica  PEMBROKE
 15  KEATING  Maria  PEMBROKE
 16  FLYNN  Olivia  DUFC
 17  WITNEY  Alice  SALLE DUBLIN
 18  BYRNE  Caroline  NUIM



Women’s Sabre

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  SIEGMUND  Maddie  NUIM
 2  SPENCE  Niamh  FOYLE
 3  BARCLAY  Erin  UCC
 3  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC
 5  CLAIR  Jacinta  UCC
 6  MARSHALL  Kathryn  FOYLE
 7  LOLIES  Alex  US METRO
 8  FOLEY  Kaitlin  UCD
 9  ROETS  Lydia  GROSVENOR
 10  SIMPSON  Jo  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 11  STANKEVICIUTE  Deimante  ITC
 12  CLIFFORD  Deirdre  UCC
 13  DALY CARNEY  Ceara  DKIT
 14  MONTGOMERY-SHIELDS  Dianna  GROSVENOR
 15  HAYES  Liz  UCC

Trinity Cup – 24 November

 Rank  Team Name
 1  The Untouchables
 2  Scared Hitless
 3  Trinity A
 3  DCU Dublin
 5  Grosvenor Fencers
 6  The Fencers that say Ni
 7  Scaramouche
 8  The Duelists
 9  Highlander
 10  The Scientists
 11  Blades of Glory
 12  The Musketeers
 13  50 Blades of Grey
 14  Team Gabe

Derry Open – 17/18 November

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CORCORAN  Geoffrey  SALLE DUBLIN
 2  BAILEY  Eanna  PENTATHLON
 3  ADAMS  Richard  QUB
 3  MILNER  Maxton  DUFC
 5  SLATER  Philip  LISBURN GLADIATORS
 6  SALTER  Duncan  PEMBROKE
 7  BURNSIDE  Jonathan  FOYLE
 8  O’MALLEY  Scott  SALLE DUBLIN
 9  DOUGLAS  Adam  QUB
 10  BURNSIDE  David  FOYLE
 11  CLEMENTS  Charles  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 12  MCCARRON  Paul  QUB
 13  LYNAS  Peter  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 14  LYNCH  Philip  QUB
 15  HILLICK  Conor  UCD
 16  PRICE  Jamie  FOYLE
 17  YIM  Felix  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 18  LAW  Royce  QUB
 19  MADDEN  Gerard  QUB
 20  CORR  Patrick  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 21  JACKSON  David  FOYLE
 22  MARSHALL  Brian  FOYLE



Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  EVE  Tony  GROSVENOR
 2  BROWN  Stephen  GROSVENOR
 3  BROWN  Peter  BELFAST FENCING
 3  GWYNNE  Kris  GROSVENOR
 5  LITTLE  Clarke  GROSVENOR
 6  HOULDSWORTH  Alastair  BELFAST FENCING
 7  MILNER  Maxton  DUFC
 8  BODELS  Callum  CAMPBELL
 9  GOURLEY  Samuel  GROSVENOR
 10  SLATER  Philip  LISBURN GLADIATORS
 11  MCCLENAHAN  Conor  BELFAST FENCING
 12  WHITE  David  BELFAST FENCING
 13  WILLIAMS  Graham  GROSVENOR
 14  MILLER  Theo  RBAI
 15  SALTER  Duncan  PEMBROKE
 16  PATTERSON  Daragh  BELFAST FENCING
 17  DOYLE  John  CAMPBELL
 18  SIMPSON  Ryan  GROSVENOR
 19  SLATER  Laurence  LISBURN GLADIATORS
 20  MBONDIYA  Mandla  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 21  GRESSET  Jerome  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER



Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  NICHOLL  James  FOYLE
 2  CONNOLLY  David  FOYLE
 3  KITSON  Lee  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 3  MCCABE  Johns  BVFC
 5  JACKSON  David  FOG
 6  QUIGLEY  Barry  FOYLE
 7  CAULFIELD  David  FOYLE
 8  BRIGADIR  Igor  UCD
 9  MURRAY  Brian  FOYLE
 10  BEIRNE  Kevin  ITC
 11  SLATER  Laurence  LISBURN GLADIATORS
 12  HALPENNY  Paddy  DKIT
 13  DONNELLY  Jonathan  QUB
 14  MCAFFERTY  Niall  FOYLE
 15  FLYNN  Fionn  BVFC
 16  BAHN  Mikel  DKIT
 17  THOMPSON  Thomas  QUB
 18  LYNCH  Micheal  FOYLE
 19  WYLIE  Jake  GROSVENOR
 20  SIEGAL  Daniel  DKIT
 21  SMULLEN  Mark  ITC
 22  GLENNON  James  ITC
 23  HENEGHAN  James  ITC
 24  LIM SANG  Chang  DKIT
 25  YONG NG  Wei  ITC
 26  FLOOD  Cillian  ITC
 27  JAYAUMAR  Prakash  ITC
 28  HOLMES  Bob  BVFC
 29  BRANNAGHAN  Padraic  DKIT
 30  DUDLEY  Thomas  QUB
 31  COONEY  John  ITC
 31  MOLLOY  Eddy  ITC



Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  HALDANE  Fiona  FOG
 2  MCSORLEY  Emilie  FOYLE
 3  MCAFFERTY  Lucia  FOYLE
 3  MCGONAGLE  Rosie  FOYLE
 5  COLEMAN LENEHAN  Kate  UCD
 6  JACKSON  Anna  FOYLE
 7  MCELHINNEY  Laura  FOYLE
 8  MONTGOMERY  Tasha  GROSVENOR
 9  DE BHUINN  Una  FENCE FIT DUBLIN
 10  HARRON  Brienin  FOYLE
 11  O’MALLEY  Rachel  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 12  WALLER  Kathryn  TUDOR GRANGE
 13  HART  Anna  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER



Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  KEYS  Olivia  TEAM MELIA
 2  MCCLELLAND  Lara  LAZLOS
 3  GILLESPIE  Katie  FOYLE
 3  TAYLOR  Lucy  GROSVENOR/MID DOWN
 5  BEATTIE  Keziah  BELFAST FENCING
 6  PHILPOTT  Rachel  SULLIVAN
 7  TIMLIN  Jessica  PEMBROKE
 8  KERR  Maureen  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 9  OTERO  Beatriz  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER



Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SPENCE  Niamh  FOYLE
 2  MARSHALL  Kathryn  FOYLE
 3  DALY CARNEY  Ceara  DKIT
 3  ROONEY  Anna  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 5  SIMPSON  Jo  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 6  CLEARY  Andrea  UCD
 7  ROSSITER  Leah  DKIT
 8  HUR  Eileen  ITC
 9  CUMMINS  Mary  ITC
 10  MONTOGOMERY-SHLEIDS  Deanna  GROSVENOR
 11  STAUKEVICIUTE  Deimante  ITC
 12  KEYS  Catherine  FOYLE
 13  HENDERSON  Tasha  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 14  MCLAUGHLIN  Rebecca  FOYLE

Schull Novice Foil – 10 November

Men’s Foil | Women’s Foil

Men’s Foil

* Beginner

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  KENNY  Ian  DUFC
 2  RITTER*  Carlos  DUFC
 3  JALONEN*  Jarno  NUIM
 3  O’BRIEN  Niall  DUFC
 5  MURPHY  Fergus  DUFC
 6  VAN VLAENDEREN*  Johan  NUIM
 7  O’CALLAGHAN  Tim  NUIG
 8  O’REILLY  Kieran  NUIM
 9  MCCARTAN*  Tom  DUFC
 10  BLISS*  Joe  DUFC
 11  NEVIN*  Graham  DUFC
 12  NEVILLE  Diarmuid  DUFC
 13  SOUZA*  Amaury  DUFC
 14  BYRNE*  David  DUFC
 15  BOYLE*  Conor  NUIM
 16  MCKENNA*  Darragh  UCC
 17  O’RIORDAN*  Oisin  UCC
 18  MOONEY  Ian  DUFC
 19  FAHEY  Peter  UCC
 20  FINNEGAN  Joe  NUIM
 21  MURPHY  Nathan  UCD
 22  PHELAN  Svlvester  UCD
 23  JARNAGIN*  Owen  UCD
 24  TALLIFUS  Maximillian  UCD
 25  DOWLING*  Luke  DUFC
 26  O’LEARY*  Mark  CYRANO
 27  GLEESON*  Joe  NUIM
 28  KEENAN  Hugh  DUFC
 29  O’CONNOR*  Fionn  DUFC
 30  FRIEL*  Martin  NUIM
 31  BRANDON  David  UCD
 32  JEUKEN  Neal  UCC
 33  SMITH  Troy  UCC
 34  MCGUINNESS  Gavin  DUFC
 35  EGAN*  Simon  UCC
 36  DUGGAN*  Shane  UCC
 37  O’CONNOR*  Brian  CYRANO
 38  ATHANASOPOULO*  Paul  UCD
 39  BOEHRING  Hans  UCD
 40  SNASHALL*  Kasper  DUFC
 41  MASTERSON*  John  NUIG
 42  CUMMINS*  Michael  UCD
 42  GALGEY*  Liam  UCD
 44  LYNCH*  Jason  UCC
 45  REICHELT*  Petr  UCC
 46  DWAN  Patrick  CYRANO
 47  HARRINGTON*  Ronan  UCC
 47  O’MAHONY*  Kieran  UCC
 49  MURAKAMI  Yohei  UCC
 50  FARRELL  Kevin  NUIM



Women’s Foil

* Beginner

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  MCDONOUGH  Fiadhnait  NUIG
 2  FLANNERY  Ciara  NUIG
 3  GESE*  Mariah  UCC
 3  SHAZALI  Nur Khairuisa  UCD
 5  MCCARTHY LUDDY  Clodagh  DUFC
 6  MURRAY*  Olivia  DUFC
 7  MURRAY*  Louise  NUIM
 8  WALKER  Rosa  UCD
 9  DURNEY*  Ailish  DUFC
 10  CHALKER*  Alison  UCC
 11  LEVERMORE*  Kirsten  DUFC
 12  O’RIORDAN  Martha  UCC
 13  MOREIRAS RODRIGUEZ*  Lucia  UCC
 14  FARKAS*  Orsolya  UCC
 15  HINDSGAUL*  Camille  DUFC
 16  MCDERMOTT*  Niamh  UCC
 17  HASKINS*  Emily  NUIM
 18  LOHIKO  Anna  UCD
 19  LEE*  Seoeun  UCD
 20  REYNELL*  Andrea  DUFC
 21  SHANAHAN  Niamh  UCC
 22  HAMMEL*  Niamh  NUIM
 23  DZURLLKANIAN*  Dian  DUFC

Five Nations – 3 November

Full results

FINAL PLACINGS
RI E NI W S V PL
R.IRELAND D D D D 0 5
ENGLAND V V V V 4 1
N.IRELAND V D D D 1 4
WALES V D V V 3 2
SCOTLAND V D V D 2 3

West of Ireland Open – 27/28 October

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  MILNER  Maxton  DUFC
 2  LOUGHNANE  Mark  CONNAUGHT
 3  GREENAN  Rory  DUFC
 3  TRACEY  Matthew  UCC
 5  CORCORAN  Geoffrey  SALLE DUBLIN
 5  HUENICKE  Robin  DCU
 7  QUINN  Ronan  UCD
 8  HAYES  Rory  UCC
 9  SALTER  Duncan  PEMBROKE
 10  MCKENZIE-BROWN  Peter  TORY HILL
 11  MCCARRON  Paul  QUB
 12  MACUNFRAIDH  Rory  CYRANO
 13  O’MALLEY  Scott  SALLE DUBLIN
 14  ROBERTSON  Liam  NUIM
 15  KARAGANOV  Igor  NUIG
 16  O’RIORDAN  David  NUIG
 17  O’BRIEN  Tom  UCD
 18  FLYNN  Colm  PEMBROKE
 19  HILLICK  Conor  UCD
 20  CHIESA  Stefan  SALLE DUBLIN
 21  BRENNAN  Paddu  PEMBROKE
 22  RUDZIK  Nicholas  UL
 23  TRUKSINAS  Egidijus  NUIG
 24  PARANDYK  Tom  NUIG
 25  DERMODY  Dara  UL
 26  MASTERSON  Brendan  NUIG
 27  BURNS  Christopher  NUIM
 28  DWAN  Paddy  CYRANO
 29  MCGUINNESS  Fintan  UL
 30  POWER  Hugh  DCU
 31  O’REILLY  Kieran  NUIM
 32  BROWNE  Adam  CONNAUGHT
 33  LYNCH  Patrick  SALLE DUBLIN
 34  DOLAN  Killian  DCU
 35  HOGAN  Colin  UCC
 36  HASAN  Munir  UL



Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  BROWN  Peter  BELFAST FC
 2  WYATT  John  UCD
 3  BROWN  Stephen  GROSVENOR
 3  COUPER  Grant  SALLE DUBLIN
 5  MILNER  Maxton  DUFC
 6  MCGLYNN  Noel  NUIM
 7  GWYNNE  Kris  GROSVENOR
 8  REID  Gareth  GROSVENOR
 9  QUINN  Ronan  UCD
 10  SALTER  Duncan  PEMBROKE
 11  CRIPWELL  Phillip  PEMBROKE
 12  RODGERS  Noel  NUIM
 13  MACUNFRAIDH  Ruairi  CYRANO
 14  HAYES  Rory  UCC
 15  HELLMUTH  Rudolf  NUIG
 16  DONG  Li  DUFC
 17  O’REILLY  Kieran  NUIM
 18  KREWER  Finn  NUIG
 19  MCGOWAN  Fionn  NUIG
 20  BURNS  Christopher  NUIM
 21  HOGAN  Colin  UCC
 22  OU  Yangxiao  UCC
 23  O’CALLAGHAN  Tim  NUIG
 24  TRAYNOR  Conor  DUFC
 25  TRUKSINAS  Egidijus  NUIG
 26  COLEMAN  Gavin  UCD
 27  SCHUSTOW  Danny  UCC
 28  COLEMAN  Conor  NUIM
 29  MCLOCGHAN  Paul  UL
 30  MASTERSON  John  NUIG
 31  MALLOY  Paddy  NUIG



Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  CONCANNON  Stephen  SALLE DUBLIN
 2  TOBIN  Hugh  UCC
 3  HELLMUTH  Rudolf  NUIG
 3  MILNER  Maxton  DUFC
 5  MAGUIRE  Glenn  NUIG
 6  AZZIGHINI  Nicolo  UCC
 7  CLARKE  Aiden  UCD
 8  HAYES  Julian  SALLE DUBLIN
 9  FUNG  Adrian  UCC
 10  MOONEY  Christopher  BLADEWORKS FC
 11  KIRIMILIDIS  Michalis  UCC
 12  SCHUSTOW  Danny  UCC



Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  MCGILL  Lorraine  NUIM
 2  GREENAN  Emily  DUFC
 3  MULLINS  Naomi  PENTATHLON
 3  VAN DIJK  Marianne  FFF
 5  CASHMAN  Miriam  UL
 6  MORSCH  Kimberly  UCC
 7  CLAIR  Jacinta  UCC
 8  MUELLER  Laura  DCU
 9  CAREY  Aoife  UCD
 10  MC CARTHY LUDDY  Clodagh  DUFC
 11  SHEPPARD  Jessica  FENCE FIT
 12  EVANS  Carla  NUIM
 13  FAHY  Marie  NUIG
 14  ADAMS  Sophie  UCD
 15  KANE  Suzie  DCU
 16  O’CONNELL  Claire  DCU
 17  PHELAN  Eimear  DCU
 18  HAYES  Liz  UCC
 19  DE BHUINN  Una  FENCE FIT
 20  MAHONY  Aoife  UCD



Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  RAMALHO  Joana  UCD
 2  PHILPOTT  Rachel  SULLIVAN FC
 3  CLAIR  Jacinta  UCC
 3  LEE  Anna  PEMBROKE
 5  TAYLOR  Lucy  GROSVENOR
 6  KELLIHER  Amy  UCC
 7  CAREY  Shona  UCD
 8  TIMLIN  Jessica  PEMBROKE
 9  FLYNN  Olivia  DUFC
 10  WITNEY  Alice  SALLE
 11  MCDONOUGH  Fiadhnait  NUIG
 12  MINITER  Shelly  NUIG
 13  KELLY  Aoife  NUIM
 14  FLANNERY  Ciara  NUIG
 15  HAYES  Liz  UCC



Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  SIEGMUND  Maddie  NUIM
 2  MCDONOUGH  Fiadhnait  NUIG
 3  FAHY  Jennifer  UCD
 3  GONDOSCH  Rebekka  DUFC

Vinnie Duffy Sabre – 20 October

Men’s Sabre | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  MAGEE  Richard  FOYLE
 2  MOONEY  Chris  BLADEWORKS FENCING CLUB
 3  CLARKE  Aidan  UCD
 3  CONNOLLY  David  FOYLE
 5  MCCABE  John  BVFC
 6  HAYES  Julian  SALLE DUBLIN
 7  NICHOLL  James  FOYLE
 8  DONNELLY  Jonathan  QUB
 9  FEGAN  Marc  DKIT
 10  BRIGADIR  Igor  UCD
 11  MURRAY  Brian  FOYLE
 12  CHEKHOUSKI  Aleh  U/A
 13  WYLIE  Jake  GROSVENOR
 14  MCCAFFERTY  Niall  FOYLE
 15  SLATER  Laurence  LISBURN GLADIATORS
 16  QUIGLEY  Barry  FOYLE
 17  FLYNN  Fionn  BVFC
 18  CHEUNG  Joshua  FOYLE
 19  NEWTON  Cormac  BVFC
 20  CLINTON  Gerard  QUB
 21  HOLMES  Robert  BVFC
 22  LYNCH  Michael  FOYLE
 23  CRINION  Brian  BVFC
 24  O’MALLEY  Scott  SALLE DUBLIN



Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SPENCE  Niamh  NIR  FOYLE
 2  MARSHALL  Kathryn  NIR  FOYLE
 3  DONNELLY  Maoliosa  NIR  FOYLE
 3  GOSLIN  Sarah  IRL  DKIT
 5  ROETS  Lydia  NIR  GROSVENOR
 6  GABRIEL  Jade  NIR  QUB
 7  DALY CARNEY  Ceara  IRL  DKIT
 8  SIMPSON  Jo  NIR  UU
 9  ROONEY  Anna  NIR  UU
 10  CLEARY  Andrea  IRL  UCD
 11  ROSSITER  Leah  IRL  DKIT

North West Open – 13/14 October

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  CORCORAN  Geoffrey  SALLE DUBLIN
 2  SALTER  Duncan  PEMBROKE FENCING CLUB
 3  DUGUID  Stewart  MID DOWN
 3  O’MALLEY  Scott  SALLE DUBLIN
 5  SLATER  Philip  LISBURN GLADIATORS
 6  LYNAS  Peter  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 7  PRICE  Jamie  FOYLE
 8  BURNSIDE  Jonathan  FOYLE
 9  HEPBURN  Kingsley  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 10  MARSHALL  Brian  FOYLE



Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  LITTLE  Clarke  GROSVENOR
 2  BROWN  Peter  BELFAST FENCING CLUB
 3  BROWN  Stephen  GROSVENOR
 3  SLATER  Philip  LISBURN GLADIATORS
 5  WHITE  David  BELFAST FENCING CLUB
 6  GYWNNE  Kris  GROSVENOR
 7  GOURLEY  Samuel  GROSVENOR
 8  REID  Gareth  GROSVENOR
 9  SALTER  Duncan  PEMBROKE FENCING CLUB
 10  MCCLENAHAN  Conor  BELFAST FENCING CLUB
 11  SIMPSON  Ryan  GROSVENOR
 12  WILLIAM  Graham  GROSVENOR
 13  RYAN  Dermott  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 14  CLEMENTS  Charles  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER



Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  MAGEE  Richard  FOYLE
 2  NICHOLL  James  FOYLE
 3  CONNOLLY  David  FOYLE
 3  QUIGLEY  Barry  FOYLE
 5  WYLIE  Jake  GROSVENOR
 6  SLATER  Laurence  LISBURN GLADIATORS
 7  MCCAFFERY  Niall  FOYLE
 8  PORTER  Simon  QUB
 9  DONNELLY  Jonathan  QUB
 10  THOMPSON  Thomas  QUEENS UNIVERSITY
 11  CLEMENTS  Charlie  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER



Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  MCSORLEY  Emilie  FOYLE
 2  MCELHINNEY  Laura  FOYLE
 3  JACKSON  Anna  FOYLE
 3  MCCAFFERTY  Lucia  FOYLE
 5  MONTGOMERY  Tasha  GROSVENOR
 6  MCGONAGLE  Rosie  FOYLE
 7  ROONEY  Anna  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 8  HARRON  Brienin  FOYLE
 9  HARTE  Anna  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 10  WALLER  Kathryn  TUDOR GRANGE



Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  DUXBURY  Victoria  SULLIVAN
 2  PHILPOTT  Rachel  SULLIVAN
 3  BEATTIE  Keziah  BELFAST FENCING CLUB
 3  TIMLIN  Jessica  PEMBROKE
 5  KERR  Maureen  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 6  MCCLENAGHAN  Lea  BELFAST FENCING CLUB
 7  GILLESPIE  Katie  FOYLE



Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  SPENCE  Niamh  FOYLE
 2  THRONE  Naomi  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 3  DONNELLY  Maoliosa  FOYLE
 3  MARSHALL  Kathryn  FOYLE
 5  ROONEY  Anna  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 6  ROETS  Lydia  GROSVENOR
 7  SIMPSON  Jo  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER

Intermediates – 29/30 September

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  CORCORAN  Geoffrey  SALLE DUBLIN
 2  WHELAN  Shane  UCD
 3  HAYES  Rory  UCC
 3  TRACEY  Matthew  UCC
 5  DONG  Li  DUFC
 6  MACAULEY  Kolin  FENCE FIT
 7  KIRIMLIDIS  Michalis  UCC
 8  SALTER  Duncan  PEMBROKE
 9  MASTERSON  Brendan  NUIG
 10  O BRIEN  Tom  UCD
 11  MCCARRON  Paul  QUB
 12  BRENNAN  Paddy  PEMBROKE
 13  O BRIEN  Niall  DUFC
 14  LOUGHNANE  Mark  CONNAUGHT
 15  WHELAN  Dermot  PEMBROKE
 16  QUINN  Ronan  UCD
 17  WYATT  John  UCD
 18  CHIESA  Stefan  SALLE DUBLIN
 19  MCCABE  John  BVFC
 20  TRUSKINAS  Egidijus  NUIG
 21  BEECHAM  Gabriel  DUFC
 22  O MALLEY  Scott  SALLE DUBLIN
 23  HEUNICKE  Robin  DCU
 24  LEDINGHAM  Conor  DUFC
 25  KEARNEY  Paul James  NUIG
 25  LYNCH  Philip  QUB
 27  MCGUINNESS  Fintan  UL
 28  HILLICK  Conor  UCD
 29  POWER  Hugh  DCU



Men’s Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  Country
 1  COUPER  Grant   IRL
 2  MILNER  Max   IRL
 3  CRIPWELL  Phillip   IRL
 3  GWYNNE  Kris   NIR
 5  GOURLEY  Samuel   NIR
 6  MAHER  Kevin   IRL
 7  AJZENSTADT  Ido   ISR
 8  HAYES  Rory   IRL
 9  CLARKE  Aidan   IRL
 10  REID  Gareth   NIR
 11  TRACEY  Matthew   IRL
 12  DONG  Li   CHN
 13  TRAYNOR  Conor   CHN
 14  WALLACE  Duncan   IRL
 15  MCCLUNE  Stewart   NIR
 16  VAN ROON  Mulya   IRL
 17  SALTER  Duncan   GBR
 18  MURPHY  Nathan   IRL
 19  SULLIVAN  Ray   IRL
 20  O’DEA  Michael   IRL
 21  HANLON  Killian   IRL
 22  MAHER  Ruadhan   IRL
 23  O’CALLAGHAN  Tim   IRL
 24  WHELAN  Dermot   IRL
 25  KEENAN  Hugh   IRL
 26  MCCABE  John   IRL
 27  SIMPSON  Ryan   NIR
 28  PHELAN  Sylvester   IRL
 29  LI  Yangxi   IRL



Men’s Sabre

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  MCCABE  John  BVFC
 2  KIRIMLIDIS  Michalis  UCC
 3  CLARKE  Aidan  UCD
 3  DAVIS  Michael  UCD
 5  DONNELLY  Jonathan  QUB
 6  CHEKHOUSKI  Aleh  U/A
 7  DONG  Li  DUFC
 8  WYATT  John  UCD
 9  HAYES  Rory  UCC
 10  BRIGADIR  Igor  UCD
 11  LEMARCHAND  Francois  UCD
 12  REID  Brendan  BVFC
 13  PORTER  Simon  QUB
 14  NEWTON  Cormac  BVFC
 15  MCDERMOTT  Oisin  UCD
 16  O SHEA  Fergal  BVFC
 17  MCCANN  Emmet  BVFC
 18  FLYNN  Fionn  BVFC
 19  SALTER  Duncan  PEMBROKE
 20  PHELAN  Sylvester  UCD
 21  CRINION  Brian  BVFC



Women’s Épée

 Rank  Name  First name  Country
 1  MULLINS  Naomi   IRL
 2  RAMAHLO  Joanna   POR
 3  ADAMS  Sophie   IRL
 3  MCCARTHY LUDDY  Clodagh   IRL
 5  CAREY  Aoife   IRL
 6  BRASSIL  Sive   IRL
 7  O’MAHONY  Aoife   IRL
 8  SHEPPARD  Jessica   IRL



Women’s Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  BARCLAY  Erin  UCC
 2  FLYNN  Olivia  DUFC
 3  LEE  Anna  PEMBROKE
 3  TIMLIN  Jessica  PEMBROKE
 5  SCHILLER  Annemarie  PEMBROKE
 6  WALKER  Rosa  UCD
 7  O CONNOR  Ciara  DUFC
 8  ADAMS  Sophie  UCD
 9  O MAHONY  Aoife  UCD
 10  SHAZALI  Nur Khairunisa  UCD



Women’s Sabre

 Rank  Name  First name  Country
 1  FOLEY  Kaitlin   USA
 2  MCDONOUGH  Fiadhnait   IRL
 3  CLEARY  Andrea   IRL
 3  MCCABE  Cliona   IRL
 5  O’MAHONY  Aoife   IRL
 6  GABRIEL  Jade   NIR