This is the archive of competition results from tournaments held in the 2011/12 season.

25/26 August South of Ireland Open
24/25 March Irish National Championships
3/4 March Student Individuals
18/19 February Merseyside Open
11/12 February East of Ireland Open
5 March Dublin Épée
4 February Trinity Team Foil
28/29 January Duffy Memorial Épée (team)
14/15 January Northern Ireland Open
7 January MPAI New Years Épée
3/4 December Irish Open
29 October North West Open
20 October Derry Open
8 October West of Ireland Open
1 October Intermediates Open

South of Ireland Open

Men’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s ÉpéeWomen’s FoilWomen’s Sabre

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BURNSIDE   David   FOYLE FENCING 
 2   SALTER   Duncan   PEMBROKE 
 3   MARTIN   Fergal   NUIM 
 3   MCKENZIE-BROWN   Peter   TORY HILL ESCRIME 
 5   FLYNN   Colm   DUFC 
 6   TRACEY   Matthew   UCC 
 7   CAI   Paris   UCC 
 8   CLARKE   Aidan   UCD 
 9   SIMPSON   Jamie   MALVERN 
 10   HAYES   Rory   UCC 
 11   GREENAN   Rory   DUFC 
 12   WHELAN   Shane   SALLE DUBLIN 
 13   ADAMS   Richard   QUB 
 14   BURNSIDE   Jonathon   FOYLE FENCING 
 15   DWAN   Patrick   CYRANO 
 16   BRENNAN   Paddy   PEMBROKE 
 17   SLATER   Philip   LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 18   WHELAN   Paul   UCC 
 19   LYNCH   Patrick   SALLE DUBLIN 
 20   DERMODY   Dara   UL 
 21   BURNS   Christopher   NUIM 
 22   COFFEY   Jeremiah   CYRANO 
 23   O’RIORDAN   David   NUIG 
 24   MASTERSON   Brendan   NUIG 
 25   MCGLYNN   Noel   NUIM 
 26   HOGAN   Colin   UCC 
 27   FAHEY   Peter   NUIG 
 28   HASAN   Munir   UL 

Men’s Foil

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   NAGLE   Conor   PEMBORKE 
 2   BROWN   Stephen   GROSVENOR 
 3   BROWN   Peter   BELFAST 
 3   WYATT   John   UCD 
 5   MARTIN   Fergal   NUIM 
 6   GWYNNE   Kristofor   CAMPBELL COLLEGE 
 7   WHITE   David   BELFAST 
 8   BURNSIDE   David   FOYLE FENCING 
 9   BODELS   Callum   CAMPBELL COLLEGE 
 10   HAYES   Rory   UCC 
 11   HOULDSWORTH   Alastair   BELFAST 
 11   SLATER   Philip   LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 13   COUPER   Grant   SALLE DUBLIN 
 14   MULLIGAN   Donal   DUFC 
 15   CARR   Mitchell   UCD 
 16   SYKES   Garrett   UCD 
 17   DONG   Li   DUFC 
 18   SALTER   Duncan   PEMBROKE 
 19   MACUNFRAIDH   Ruairi   CYRANO 
 20   BURNSIDE   Jonathon   FOYLE FENCING 
 21   MAHER   Kevin   UCD 
 22   REID   Gareth   GROSVENOR 
 23   MASTERSON   Brendan   NUIG 
 24   CRIPWELL   Phillip   PEMBORKE 
 25   MAGEE   Richard   FOYLE FENCING 
 26   HOGAN   Colin   UCC 
 27   MCGLYNN   Noel   NUIM 
 28   O’SULLIVAN   John   CYRANO 
 29   TRAYNOR   Conor   DUFC 
 30   BURNS   Christopher   NUIM 
 31   COLEMAN   Conor   NUIM 
 32   OU   Yangxiao   UCC 
 33   COLEMAN   Gavin   UCD 
 34   DWAN   Patrick   CYRANO 
 34   SLATER   Laurence   LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 36   COFFEY   Jeremiah   CYRANO 

Men’s Sabre

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   CONCANNON   Stephen   SALLE DUBLIN 
 2   MAGEE   Richard   FOYLE FENCING 
 3   HAYES   Julian   SALLE DUBLIN 
 3   OAKES   Marc   RONIN 
 5   TOBIN   Hugh   UCC 
 6   MCCABE   John   BOYNE VALLEY 
 7   CONNOLLY   David   FOYLE FENCING 
 8   QUIGLEY   Barry   FOYLE FENCING 
 9   WYLIE   Jake   GROSVENOR 
 10   FUNG   Adrian   UCC 
 11   MCCAFFERTY   Niall   FOYLE FENCING 
 12   KNOTT   Laurence   SAXON 
 13   DONNELLY   Jonathon   QUEENS UNIVERSITY 
 14   KEARNS   Niall   DKIT 
 15   SLATER   Laurence   LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 16   REID   Brendan   BOYNE VALLEY 
 17   LEMARCHAND   Francois   IT CARLOW 
 18   SYKES   Garrett   UCD 
 19   OU   Yangxiao   UCC 
 20   LYNCH   Michael   FOYLE FENCING 
 21   COLEMAN   Gavin   UCD 

Women’s Épée

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MCELHINNEY   Laura   FOYLE FENCING 
 2   JACKSON   Anna   FOYLE FENCING 
 3   CASHMAN   Miriam   UL 
 3   FAULKNER   Nicola   NUIM 
 5   MCCAFFERTY   Lucia   FOYLE FENCING 
 6   HALDANE   Fiona   GROSVENOR 
 7   O’KEEFFE   Lisa   UL 
 8   EVANS   Carla   NUIM 
 9   CAREY   Aoife   UCD 
 10   SHEPPARD   Jessica   FENCE FIT 
 11   HAYES   Elizabeth   UCC 
 12   CLEMMENTS   Megan   FOYLE FENCING 
 13   MCGONAGLE   Rosie   FOYLE FENCING 

Women’s Foil

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   RAMALHO   Joana   UCD 
 2   DUXBURY   Victoria   SULLIVAN 
 3   BARCLAY   Erin   UCC 
 3   PHILPOTT   Rachel   SULLIVAN 
 5   TAYLOR   Lucy   MID DOWN 
 6   RYBAKOVA   Katja   PEMBROKE 
 7   TREACY   Maria   UCD 
 8   CAREY   Aoife   UCD 
 9   MCDONOUGH   Fiadhnait   NUIG 
 10   KELLIHER   Amy   UCC 
 11   HAYES   Elizabeth   UCC 
 12   CLAIR   Jacinta   UCC 
 13   KEATING   Maria   PEMBROKE 
 14   WITNEY   Alice   SALLE DUBLIN 
 15   O’HANLON   Kerry   UCD 

Women’s Sabre

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   SPENCE   Niamh   FOYLE FENCING 
 2   BARCLAY   Erin   UCC 
 3   LOLIES   Alexandra   U/A 
 3   O’LOUGHLIN   Aoife   UCC 
 5   MARSHALL   Kathryn   FOYLE FENCING 
 6   O’NEILL   Deirdre   UCD 
 7   CLIFFORD   Deirdre   UCC 
 8   KELLIHER   Amy   UCC 

Irish National Championships

Seniors: Men’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s ÉpéeWomen’s FoilWomen’s Sabre
Cadets: Boys’ ÉpéeBoys’ FoilBoys’ SabreGirls’ ÉpéeGirls’ FoilGirls’ Sabre

Senior Men’s Épée

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CHAMBERS   Benedict      FFF 
 2   BURNSIDE   David      FOYLE 
 3   LANIGAN O’KEEFFE   Arthur      UCD 
 3   WHELAN   Shane      SALLE DUBLIN 
 5   TWOMEY   John      UNATTACHED 
 6   NOONAN   Richard      SALLE DUFFY 
 7   LOUGHNANE   Mark      NUIG 
 8   CALLANAN   Denis      WREXHAM 
 9   CLARKE   Aidan      UCD 
 10   TRACEY   Matthew      UCC 
 11   HALLORAN   Keith      UCD 
 12   SLATER   Philip      LISBURN 
 13   PRICE   Jamie      FOYLE 
 14   GREENAN   Rory      DUFC 
 15   FLYNN   Colm      DUFC 
 16   SHANAHAN   David      UL 
 17   MARTIN   Fergal      NUIM 
 18   BURNSIDE   Jonathan      FOYLE 
 19   O’BRIEN   Niall      DUFC 
 20   RYAN   Michael      DCU 
 21   BOYLE   Gerard      BELFAST FC 
 22   MARSHALL   Brian      FOYLE 
 23   CORCORAN   Geoffrey      SALLE DUBLIN 
 24   ADAMS   Richard      QUB 
 25   RANKIN   Mark      UL 
 26   SLATER   Laurence      LISBURN 
 27   O’REILLY   Kieran      NUIM 
 28   MC GUINNESS   Fintan      UL 
 29   HAYES   Rory      UCC 
 30   LYNCH   Philip      QUB 
 31   LYNCH   Patrick      SALLE DUBLIN 
 32   COFFEY   Jeremiah      CYRANO 
 33   POWER   Hugh      DCU 
 34   MC CARTNEY   William      SALLE DUBLIN 

Senior Men’s Foil

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   NAGLE   Conor      PEMBROKE 
 2   MARTIN   Fergal      NUIM 
 3   BROWN   Peter      BELFAST FC 
 3   MAHER   Kevin      UCD 
 5   BROWN   Stephen      GROSVENOR 
 6   DEMPSEY   Patrick      SAXON 
 7   BODELS   Callum      CAMPBELL 
 8   CLARKE   Aidan      UCD 
 9   HALLORAN   Keith      UCD 
 10   FOLEY   Cormac      ESCRIME 
 11   WHITE   David      BELFAST FC 
 12   MAC UNFRAIDH   Ruairi      CYRANO 
 13   HAYES   Rory      UCC 
 14   RANKIN   Mark      UL 
 15   SLATER   Laurence      LISBURN 
 16   CRIPWELL   Philip      PEMBROKE 
 17   O’SULLIVAN   John      CYRANO 
 18   TRAYNOR   Conor      DUFC 
 19   COFFEY   Jeremiah      CYRANO 
 20   SLATER   Philip      LISBURN 
 21   MURPHY   Fergus      DUFC 
 22   FOLEY   Fergus      ESCRIME 
 23   LEE   Patrick      PEMBROKE 
 24   ARNOTT   Craig      PEMBROKE 
 25   WHYTE   Andrew      PEMBROKE 
 26   HOGAN   Colin      UCC 
 26   O’REILLY   Kieran      NUIM 
 28   MCLOUGHLIN   Eoin      UL 

Senior Men’s Sabre

 Rg   Nom   Prenom   Nation   Club 
 1   MC NAMEE   Owen      US METRO 
 2   MAGEE   Richard      FOYLE 
 3   CONCANNON   Stephen      SALLE DUBLIN 
 3   CONNOLLY   David      FOYLE 
 5   MC HUGH   Jack      DUFC 
 6   TOBIN   Hugh      UCC 
 7   MC CABE   John      BOYNE VALLEY 
 8   HAYES   Julian      SALLE DUBLIN 
 9   DONNELLY   Jonathan      QUB 
 10   QUIGLEY   Barry      FOYLE 
 11   FEGAN   Marc      SALLE DUBLIN 
 12   HAYES   Rory      UCC 
 13   MARTIN   Fergal      NUIM 
 14   CLARKE   Aidan      UCD 
 15   HALLORAN   Keith      UCD 
 16   FLYNN   Fionn      BOYNE VALLEY 
 17   MC CAFFERTY   Niall      FOYLE 
 18   PORTER   Simon      QUB 
 19   REID   Brendan      BOYNE VALLEY 
 20   MURRAY   Brian      FOYLE 
 21   BARKER   David      DUFC 
 22   KEARNS   Niall      DKIT 
 23   CHEUNG   Joshua      FOYLE 
 24   O’REILLY   Kieran      NUIM 
 25   HOGAN   Colin      UCC 
 26   CRINION   Brian      BOYNE VALLEY 

Senior Women’s Épée

 Rg   Nom   Prenom   Nation   Club 
 1   HALDANE   Fiona      GROSVENOR 
 2   MC SORLEY   Eimile      FOYLE 
 3   COYLE   Natalya      DUFC 
 3   MC CAFFERTY   Lucia      FOYLE 
 5   KEPPLER   Bronagh      HAVERSTOCK 
 6   MC CARTHY LUDDY   Clodagh      DUFC 
 7   CASHMAN   Miriam      UL 
 8   MC ELHINNEY   Laura      FOYLE 
 9   CAREY   Aoife      UCD 
 10   LASCHETTI   Laurie      TEAM MELIA 
 11   CLAIR   Jacinta      UCC 
 12   BARCLAY   Erin      UCC 
 13   MC GONAGLE   Rosie      FOYLE 
 14   MONTGOMERY   Tasha      GROSVENOR 
 15   FAULKNER   Nicola      NUIM 

Senior Women’s Foil

 Rg   Nom   Prenom   Nation   Club 
 1   DUXBURY   Victoria      SULLIVAN 
 2   BARCLAY   Erin      UCC 
 3   CLAIR   Jacinta      UCC 
 3   PHILPOTT   Rachel      SULLIVAN 
 5   BEATTIE   Keziah      BELFAST FC 
 6   LEE   Anna      PEMBROKE 
 7   KELLIHER   Amy      UCC 
 8   TIMLIN   Jessica      PEMBROKE 
 9   FAULKNER   Nicola      NUIM 
 10   BYRNE   Caroline      NUIM 
 11   RICHARDSON   Sophie      PEMBROKE 

Senior Women’s Sabre

 Rg   Nom   Prenom   Nation   Club 
 1   MARSHALL   Kathryn      FOYLE 
 2   FITZGERALD   Liz      DUFC 
 3   DONNELLY   Maeliosa      FOYLE 
 3   LOLIES   Alexandra      DKIT 
 5   BARCLAY   Erin      UCC 
 6   NADDY   Helen      DUFC 
 7   CLAIR   Jacinta      UCC 
 8   WILLIAMS   Sheila      DONCASTER 
 9   MC CABE   Cliona      BOYNE VALLEY 
 10   DALY CARNEY   Ceara      DKIT 

Cadet Boys Épée

 Rg   Nom   Prenom   Nation   Club 
 1   CORCORAN   Geoffrey      SALLE DUBLIN 
 2   SLATER   Philip      LISBURN 
 3   BURNSIDE   Jonathan      FOYLE 
 3   SLATER   Laurence      LISBURN 
 5   PRICE   Jamie      FOYLE 
 6   BARCOVSCHI   Andrei      CONNACHT 

Cadet Boys Foil














 Rg   Nom   Prenom   Nation   Club 
 1   BODELS   Callum      CAMPBELL 
 2   FOLEY   Cormac      ESCRIME 
 3   CRIPWELL   Philip      PEMBROKE 
 3   SLATER   Philip      LISBURN 
 5   GOURLEY   Samuel      GROSVENOR 
 6   BODELS   Jake      CAMPBELL 
 7   SLATER   Laurence      LISBURN 
 8   FOLEY   Fergus      ESCRIME 
 9   WHYTE   Andrew      PEMBROKE 
 10   ARNOTT   Craig      PEMBROKE 
 11   BRADY SMITH   Loughlin      PEMBROKE 


Cadet Boys Sabre

 Rg   Nom   Prenom   Nation   Club 
 1   MURRAY   Brian      FOYLE 
 2   MC CAFFERTY   Niall      FOYLE 
 3   CHEUNG   Joshua      FOYLE 
 3   NEWTON   Cormac      BOYNE VALLEY 
 5   FLYNN   Fionn      BOYNE VALLEY 
 6   MC CANN   Emmet      BOYNE VALLEY 
 7   O’SHEA   Fergal      BOYNE VALLEY 
 8   MUNSTER   Eoin      BOYNE VALLEY 
 9   CRINION   Brian      BOYNE VALLEY 


Cadet Girls Épée

 Rg   Nom   Prenom   Nation   Club 
 1   MCELHINNEY   Laura      FOYLE 
 2   MCGONAGLE   Rosie      FOYLE 

Cadet Girls Foil

 Rg   Nom   Prenom   Nation   Club 
 1   DUXBURY   Victoria      SULLIVAN 
 2   PHILPOTT   Rachel      SULLIVAN 
 3   BEATTIE   Keziah      BELFAST FC 
 3   TIMLIN   Jessica      PEMBROKE 
 5   LEE   Anna      PEMBROKE 
 6   RICHARDSON   Sophie      PEMBROKE 

Cadet Girls Sabre

 Rg   Nom   Prenom   Nation   Club 
 1   MARSHALL   Kathryn      FOYLE 
 2   MUNSTER   Louise      BOYNE VALLEY 
 3   KIERAN   Lucy      BOYNE VALLEY 
 3   MC CABE   Grainne      BOYNE VALLEY 

Student Individuals

3-4 March 2012

Men’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s ÉpéeWomen’s FoilWomen’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   ADAMS   Richard      QUB FC 
 2   LOUGHNANE   Mark      UCC FC 
 3   DOUGLAS   Adam      QUB FC 
 3   TRACEY   Matthew      UCC FC 
 5   WYATT   John      UCDFC 
 6   DONG   Li      DUFC 
 7   IMMORDINO   Marco      GCD 
 8   KELLY   Scott Anthony      GCD 
 9   HAYES   Rory      UCC FC 
 10   ROBERTSON   Liam      NUIM FC 
 11   LYNCH   Phillip      QUB FC 
 12   BURNS   Christopher      NUIM FC 
 13   MAHER   Kevin      UCDFC 
 14   FAHEY   Peter      UCC FC 
 15   SHANAHAN   David      UL 
 16   MCGLYNN   Noel      NUIM FC 
 17   YANG   Xi      NUIM FC 
 18   FRIEL   Stephen      NUIM FC 
 19   O’REILLY   Keiran      NUIM FC 
 20   NEVILLE   Diarmuid      UCC FC 

Men’s Foil

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   WYATT   John      UCD 
 2   MAHER   Kevin      UCD 
 3   BLAIX   Cian      NUIG 
 3   HAYES   Rory      UCC 
 5   DONG   Li      DUFC 
 6   BEGLEY   Finbarr      DUFC 
 7   MCGLYNN   Noel      MAYNOOTH 
 8   NEVILLE   Diarmuid      DUFC 
 9   MOONEY   Ian      DUFC 
 10   KENNY   Ian      DUFC 
 11   BURNS   Christopher      MAYNOOTH 
 12   ROBERTSON   Liam      MAYNOOTH 
 13   MURPHY   Fergus      DUFC 
 14   MCEVILLY   William      NUIG 
 15   DEBURCA   Caoimhin      NUIG 
 16   DONNELLY   Chris      MAYNOOTH 
 17   OREILLY   Kieran      MAYNOOTH 

Men’s Sabre

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MCHUGH   Jack      DUFC 
 2   DONNELLY   Jonathan      QUB FC 
 3   HAYES   Rory      UCC FC 
 3   NICHOLL   James      QUB FC 
 5   SCHUSTOW   Daniel      UCC FC 
 6   DONG   Li      DUFC 
 7   KELLY   Scott Anthony      GCD FC 
 8   PORTER   Simon      QUB FC 
 9   THOMPSON   Thomas      QUB FC 
 10   NEVILLE   Diarmuid      DUFC 
 11   OREILLY   Keiran      DUFC 

Women’s Épée

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MAO   Sonia      UCD 
 2   MULLINS   Naomi      UCD 
 3   CASHMAN   Mirian      UL 
 3   MCGILL   Lorraine      MAYNOOTH 
 5   CAREY   Aoife      UCD 
 6   TAKEMORI   Aya      UL 
 7   CLIFFORD   Deirdre      UCC 
 8   MCDONAUGH   Fiadhnait      NUIG 
 9   EVANS   Carla      MAYNOOTH 
 10   TAYLOR   Kyra      NUIG 

Women’s Foil

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   JENNINGS   Jennifer      DUFC 
 2   DAVIES   Geraldine      DUFC 
 3   CAREY   Aoife      UCD FC 
 3   MAO   Sonia      UCD FC 
 5   KELLIHER   Amy      UCC FC 
 6   MCCANN   Hannah      UCD FC 
 7   CLIFFORD   Deirdre      UCC FC 
 8   ADAMS   Sophie      UCD FC 
 9   O’HANLON   Kerry      UCD FC 
 10   DENNEHY   Frances      NUIG FC 
 11   BYRNE   Caroline      NUIM FC 

Women’s Sabre

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CLIFFORD   Deirdre      UCC 
 2   CAREY   Aoife      UCD 
 3   EVANS   Carla      MAYNOOTH 
 3   MCDONOUGH   Fiadhnait      NUIG 
 5   TAYLOR   Kyra      NUIG 

Merseyside Open

18/19 February 2012

Men’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s ÉpéeWomen’s FoilWomen’s Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   LEMEE   Nils   FRA   GLASGOW CALEDONIAN UNIVERSITY 
 2   AJZENSTADT   Ido   ISR   HAPOEL ASHKELON 
 3   ATANASOV   Atanas   BUL   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 3   DALIBARD   Valentin   FRA   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 
 5   HUGHES   Benjamin   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 6   ROWLAND   Matt   GBR   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 
 7   NORTHAM   Stephen   GBR   BIRMINGHAM 
 8   ADAMS   Richard   IRL   QUEENS UNIVERSITY BELFAST 
 9   HARRIS   James   GBR   TEAM MELIA 
 10   AATIF   Djibril   FRA   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 11   MORRIS [40]   John   GBR   STOURPORT 
 12   SKINGLE   Thomas   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF YORK 
 13   HEAPS [40]   Chris   GBR   BLACKPOOL 
 14   HAZLEWOOD [40]   Darryl   GBR   FRISBY FENCERS 
 15   JACOB   Michael   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 16   CARROLL   Robert   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 17   MCMENEMY   Scott   GBR   ABERDEEN CITY 
 18   ANDERSON   Mathew   CAN   CUTTING EDGE (CANADA) 
 19   MAGNALL   Nathan   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 20   BOND   Peter   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 21   BULLWARD   Alistair   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 22   DAVIDSON   Craig   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 23   LOCKYER   James   GBR   SKIPTON 
 24   SWINBANK [18]   Felix   GBR   FRISBY FENCERS 
 25   HARRIS [18]   Richard   GBR   TEAM MELIA 
 26   BOROWSKI [18]   Conall   GBR   ROYAL ARMOURIES 
 27   KELLY   Alexander   IRL   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 28   BURGUM   Timothy   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 29   HUGHES   Adam   GBR   SKIPTON 
 30   GORDON   Adam   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 31   HOGAN   David   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 32   FLATT [40]   Robert   GBR   PLYMOUTH 
 33   FLYNN   Colm   IRL   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 34   MASSEY   Oliver   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 
 35   SIMPSON [18]   Jamie   IRL   MALVERN 
 36   CALLANAN [40]   Denis   IRL   WREXHAM 
 37   KEPPIE   Matt   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 38   WARD [40]   Granville   GBR   MARY HAWDEN 
 39   BAKER   Paul   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 40   MCGREGOR   Alasdair   GBR   MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY 
 41   WILLIS   Scott   GBR   NEWTON ABBOT 
 42   FARAGGI [18]   Omri   GBR   ABINGDON 
 43   POCOCK   Matt   GBR   STIRLING UNIVERSITY 
 44   BULLOCK [18]   Jonathan   GBR   ROYAL ARMOURIES 
 45   HOWARD   Stuart   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 46   COOPER [40]   Paul   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 47   GALTREY [18]   Robert   GBR   HARROGATE 
 48   MONYARD   Alexander   GBR   TEAM MELIA 
 49   SAVAGE   Alastair   GBR   ASHTON 
 50   VAN GEMEREN [40]   Evert   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 51   HIGH   Rory   GBR   ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY 
 52   MCKAY   David   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 53   FOTHERINGHAM   Neill   GBR   ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY 
 54   MELVEIN   Liam   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 55   PUNZO   Giuliano   ITA   STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY 
 56   WINTER   Andrew   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 57   VAUGHAN   Matthew   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 58   JOBSON-PARGETER   William   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 59   SELBY [40]   James   GER   DUNES 
 60   TAYLOR   Andrew   GBR   DUNFERMLINE 
 61   PANTING   Robert   GBR   ST ALBANS 
 62   BOYLE   Sean   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 63   JAPP [40]   Peter   GBR   MOLD CAVALIERS 
 64   BLUCK   David   GBR   ASHTON 
 65   HIAM [40]   David   GBR   SHREWSBURY 
 66   LAUCHLAN   Mark   GBR   WALLACE 
 67   TELFER [40]   Max   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 68   MITTELHOLZER   Jarred   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 69   MACUR   Sean   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 70   FLEWITT   George   GBR   NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY 
 71   WOODWARD   Christopher   GBR   TRAFFORD SWORD 
 72   SMITH   Jason   GBR   BOLTON 
 73   STOBBS [40]   David   GBR   DUNES 
 74   PEARCE [40]   Tim   GBR   WREKIN SWORD 
 75   FERNANDEZ   Nick   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 76   MCNABB   Daniel   GBR   SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 77   BOYLE [40]   John   IRL   BELFAST 
 78   LONGTHORN [40]   Gary   GBR   WEST LANCASHIRE 
 79   KING   Stephen   GBR   CHILWELL BLADES 
 80   DAWSON   William   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 81   KENNY [18]   Elliott   GBR   WIRRAL 
 81   SALTER   Duncan   GBR   PEMBROKE 
 83   ZELLER-JACQUES   Martin   USA   RENAISSANCE 
 84   LENNON   Christopher   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 85   JONES   Martin   GBR   MANCHESTER 
 86   RAMSDEN   Michael   GBR   SALLE URSA 
 87   BARKER   Christopher   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 88   WOODWARD   Paul   GBR   WIRRAL 
 89   PILKINGTON [40]   Jim   GBR   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 90   LINES   Thomas   GBR   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 91   WILSON   Thomas   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 92   RENHARD   James   GBR   PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY 
 93   WILLIAMS   Simon   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 94   LLOYD   Steven   GBR   WIRRAL 
 95   WONG   Chon   MAC   DUNES 
 96   ROBERTS   Adam   GBR   DUNDEE UNIVERSITY 
 97   ARMER [40]   Martin   GBR   BLACKPOOL 
 98   HEALEY   Mark   GBR   MANCHESTER 
 99   CRAIG (SENIOR)   Joe   GBR   BLACKPOOL 
 100   CLAGUE   Alan   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 101   GILLESPY   Alexander   GBR   MILTON KEYNES 
 102   SHAWYER   Andrew   GBR   RADCLIFFE SWORD 
 103   ROBERTS [18]   Jack   GBR   WIRRAL 
 104   PIKE   Philip   GBR   MANCHESTER 
 105   DEARY [18]   Cameron   GBR   DUNES 

Men’s Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CORLETT   Thomas   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 2   SHILLINGFORD   Jason   GBR   MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY 
 3   ELLIKER   Daniel   GBR   TEAM MELIA 
 3   KRAATZ   Ingvar   GER   LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 5   SCHLINDWEIN [18]   Alexandre   GBR   SALLE STRETTON 
 6   WILD   Chris   GBR   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 7   STOKES [40]   Nick   GBR   LEEDS 
 8   EXETER   Tom   GBR   LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 9   SALE   Joseph   GBR   TEAM MELIA 
 10   MOLLARD   Christopher   GBR   SAXON 
 11   WILLIAMS   Gavin   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 12   JOHNSTON   Alastair   GBR   ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY 
 13   MITA   Charles   GBR   WARWICK UNIVERSITY 
 14   WYNN   Nicholas   GBR   DONCASTER 
 15   MARTIN   Fergal   IRL   MAYNOOTH 
 16   WILDE [18]   Ronan   GBR   ARNOLD & CARLTON SWORD 
 17   SPENCER-TAYLOR [18]   Alex   GBR   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 18   CONNAUGHTON   Alex   GBR   WARWICK UNIVERSITY 
 19   LAUCHLAN   Mark   GBR   WALLACE 
 20   BROUGHTON   Charles   GBR   ST ANDREWS UNIVERSITY 
 21   NESBITT   Peter   GBR   LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 22   SHARMAN   Conor   GBR   SOAR VALLEY 
 23   KENNEA [40]   Paul   GBR   NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS 
 24   POWELL   Matthew   GBR   SOLIHULL 
 25   STANDEN   David   GBR   SAXON 
 26   BODELS [18]   Callum   GBR   CAMPBELL 
 27   MASSEY   Oliver   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 
 28   OAKLEY   Mark   GBR   TEAM MELIA 
 29   HEPNER   Dan   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 30   CHEW   Michael   GBR   PLYMOUTH 
 31   MAXWELL [40]   Paul   GBR   TEESSIDE 
 32   KISS [18]   Daniel   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 33   GRAY   Jonathon   GBR   LEEDS 
 34   WILLIAMS   Alex   GBR   WALLACE 
 35   SCIPANOVS [18]   Kristofers   LAT   CHESTER 
 36   PHILLIPS-LANGLEY [18]   Thomas   GBR   DUNES 
 37   GALLIMORE-TALLEN [18]   William   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 38   BASS   David   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 39   BLIGHT   Adam   GBR   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 40   AITCHESON   Niall   GBR   SALLE ROLLO 
 41   SMITH [18]   Christopher   GBR   SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 42   HUTCHINS   Jacob   GBR   LUTON 
 43   HOLMES   Ben   GBR   NEWCASTLE 
 44   DOHERTY [18]   Nathan   GBR   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 45   MCCARTHY   Keith   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 46   EGGLETON   Simon   GBR   KIVETON PARK & WALES 
 47   MITTELHOLZER   Jarred   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 48   NEHAUL [18]   David   GBR   LEEDS 
 49   MCCARTHY [18]   Caleb   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 50   TAYLOR   Chris   GBR   TEESSIDE 
 51   WILLIAMS   Chris   GBR   SHREWSBURY SCHOOL 
 52   SENIUK [40]   Roman   GBR   TRAFFORD SWORD 
 53   STOODLEY [N]   Richard   GBR   DONCASTER 
 54   GWYNNE [18]   Kristofor   GBR   CAMPBELL 
 55   MELVEIN   Liam   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 56   O’NEILL   Steven   GBR   TEESSIDE 
 57   QUIGG   Simeon   GBR   TEAM DURHAM 
 58   OLDHAM [40]   Martin   GBR   KENDAL 
 59   DOLAN [18]   George   GBR   SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 60   DELANEY [40]   Adrian   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 61   RENHARD   James   GBR   PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY 
 62   LENNON [N]   Christopher   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 63   FOTHERINGHAM   Neill   GBR   ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY 
 64   GASKELL [18] [N]   Ryan   GBR   CHESTER 
 65   BOYLE   Sean   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 66   DIX   James   GBR   DURHAM UNIVERSITY 
 67   CURLING [40]   Simon   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 68   WONG   Chon   CHN   DUNES 
 69   JONES [18]   Nathan   GBR   WIRRAL 
 70   BOLTON [18]   Alexander   GBR   DONCASTER 
 71   KEMP   John   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD 
 72   NORTON [18]   Andrew   GBR   WREKIN SWORD 
 73   MCNABB   Daniel   GBR   SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 74   CARSON [18]   Samuel   GBR   CHESTER 
 75   THOMAS-LUNDIN   Bowen   CAN   DURHAM UNIVERSITY 
 76   FITTON [40]   Mark   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 77   BELL [40]   Colin   GBR   LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 78   BANFI   Matei   ROU   TEAM MELIA 
 79   ROBERTS [N]   Adam   GBR   DUNDEE UNIVERSITY 
 80   CLAGUE   Alan   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 81   DUTHIE [40]   Alan   GBR   SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 82   HOWARD [N]   Brett   CAN   UNATTACHED 
 83   GILLESPY   Alexander   GBR   MILTON KEYNES 
 84   FLETCHER   Peter   GBR   BRADFORD FENCING CLUB 
 85   MEDENDORP [N]   Zachari   CAN   UNATTACHED 
 86   PRITCHARD [N]   Thomas   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 87   MCGURK [18] [N]   James   GBR   KENDAL 
 87   SMITH [18] [N]   Samuel   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 89   ANDREWS [N]   Justin   CAN   UNATTACHED 
 90   ASHWORTH   Martin   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 91   TOPLIS [40]   Ian   GER   FOILED AGAIN 

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   SALTER   Mike   GBR   RIVINGTON PARK 
 2   DONALD   Simon   GBR   BRENTWOOD 
 3   THOMAS   Ben   GBR   SHEFFIELD SWORD 
 3   WANG   Henry   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 5   HODGSON   Simon   GBR   CHESTER ACADEMY 
 6   WALLER   Adam   GBR   RIDINGS SABRE 
 7   BOWLEY [18]   Stan   GBR   RIVINGTON PARK 
 8   HOFFMANN   Jean Gerard   LUX   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 9   WALSH   Elliott   GBR   TAMESIDE SABRE 
 10   POTTER [40]   Steve   GBR   STOURBRIDGE 
 11   SLAVINSKIY   Viacheslav   GBR   SCIMITAR 
 12   MCDONAGH   James   GBR   ST ANDREWS UNIVERSITY 
 13   BOWEY STRANGE   Thomas   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 14   BYRNE   Kieran   GBR   ASHTON 
 15   GRAY   Alex   GBR   RIDINGS SABRE 
 16   JEAYS   Benjamin   GBR   CHILWELL BLADES 
 17   FROSTICK   Luke   GBR   RIDINGS SABRE 
 18   FOK   Matthew   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 19   HARRIS   Stuart   GBR   INVICTA 
 20   GHOSH [40]   Julian   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 21   HINEGAN   Lee   GBR   BOLTON 
 22   SPENCER   Robert   GBR   SURREY UNIVERSITY 
 23   TSZ HONG LAW   Jason   HKG   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 24   JACOB   Michael   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 25   BRENDA   Christopher   GBR   STRATFORD-UPON-AVON 
 26   LEPONIS [40]   Stefan   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 27   HUTCHINSON   Richard   GBR   HULL UNIVERSITY 
 28   VANCHEV   Boyan   BUL   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 29   TOUBAS   Marix   GBR   RIVINGTON PARK 
 30   MARTIN   Thomas   GBR   RUSSELL SWORD 
 31   HULLAH   Robert   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 32   ROBERTSON   Cameron   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 33   ANDERSON   James   GBR   WALLACE 
 34   CROWTHER   Samuel   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 35   SURRIDGE   James   GBR   BOLTON 
 36   ADAMS   Richard   IRL   QUEENS UNIVERSITY BELFAST 
 37   WILLIS   Scott   GBR   NEWTON ABBOT 
 38   FELLOWS   Andrew   GBR   BIRMINGHAM 
 39   HARRISON [18]   Mark   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 40   ANDREW   Martin   GBR   ASHTON 
 41   DONNELLY   Jonathan   GBR   QUEENS UNIVERSITY BELFAST 
 42   WEBBER   Andrew   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 43   NOBLE [40]   Tim   GBR   LEEDS 
 44   POCOCK   Matt   GBR   STIRLING UNIVERSITY 
 45   JAMESON [18]   Tom   GBR   CHESTER ACADEMY 
 46   MARSHALL   Tim   GBR   LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 47   BRENDA [40]   Paul   GBR   STRATFORD-UPON-AVON 
 48   TRUONG   Matthew   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 49   AP PHYLIP   Gethin   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 50   CHESHIRE [40]   Stephen   GBR   TRAFFORD SWORD 
 51   BROADBENT [18]   Isaac   GBR   CHESTER ACADEMY 
 52   WOODWARD   Paul   GBR   WIRRAL 

Women’s Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   RAINERO   Elena   ITA   STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY 
 2   BOTTOMS   Lindsay   GBR   MALVERN 
 3   HIGHTON   Louise   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF YORK 
 3   LORYMAN   Hannah   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 5   HALDANE [40]   Fiona   GBR   ULSTER 
 6   KETTLE   Gabriela   GBR   TEAM MELIA 
 7   FITTON   Alice   GBR   MANCHESTER 
 8   GALTREY   Jodie   GBR   HARROGATE 
 9   JEANES   Emily   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 10   ALABDULJADER   Kholoud   KUW   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 11   LAWRENCE [40]   Alice   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 12   GREETHAM [18]   Sadie   GBR   HARROGATE 
 13   GOODLASS [18]   Molly   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 14   LASCHETTI   Lorette   IRL   TEAM MELIA 
 15   SMIRTHWAITE   Andria   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 16   TOY   Hannah   GBR   COTSWOLD 
 17   FAULKNER   Nicola   IRL   MAYNOOTH 
 18   GRANT   Fiona   GBR   ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY 
 19   SWEENEY [18]   Shannon   GBR   MARY HAWDEN 
 20   DENNEY [18]   Briea   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 21   PEAT   Sally   GBR   3 BLADES 
 22   EASTHAM   Helena   GBR   TEAM MELIA 
 23   ARMER [40]   Jenny   GBR   MORECAMBE BLADES 
 24   MATHESON   Marie   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 25   LEADBETTER   Sarah   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 26   TREMBLE   Nicola   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 
 27   ELVIN [40]   Kate   GBR   HARROGATE 
 28   STRIHA   Alina   RUS   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 29   MAILEY   Alex   GBR   RAF 
 30   PHELAN   Natalie   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 31   JONES [18]   Amy   GBR   BOLTON 

Women’s Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   FITTON [18]   Alexandra   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 2   DROSSO   Sophie   GBR   SHETLAND 
 3   BURNETT   Anna   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 3   DUXBURY [18]   Victoria   GBR   SULLIVAN 
 5   FREESE   Deanna   USA   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 6   TOWNSEND [40]   Dawn   GBR   SWAY 
 7   LAMB   Sarah   GBR   TEAM MELIA 
 8   HEYES [40]   Cathy   GBR   PRESTON 
 9   NEEDHAM [40]   Penny   GBR   TRAFFORD SWORD 
 10   PITT   Helen   GBR   GLASGOW WEST END 
 11   GOODCHILD   Emily   GBR   SALISBURY 
 12   CABRELLI   Maria   GBR   GLASGOW WEST END 
 13   SAYERS   Zoe   GBR   WEST FIFE 
 14   DE LARGE [40]   Kim   GBR   LOUTH 
 15   SCHOFIELD   Katharine   GBR   CHILWELL BLADES 
 16   HUGHES   Erica   USA   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 17   FOGL   Claudia   GBR   BIRMINGHAM 
 18   DAVIES   Geraldine   GBR   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 19   LANGLEY   Karen   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 20   ROSADO [N]   Teresa   POR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 21   BUTLER [N]   Vanessa   GBR   LOUTH 
 22   CHINN [40]   Liz   GBR   PRESTON 
 23   WEST [N]   Sacha   GBR   WREXHAM 
 24   BROWN   Abigail   GBR   INVICTA 
 25   AHMAD FU’AD   Syafiqah   SIN   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 26   WYLIE (N)   Octavia   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH 

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   TODD   Emily   GBR   TEAM DURHAM 
 2   POTTER   Emma   GBR   STOURBRIDGE 
 3   HUGHES   Erica   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 3   LASANCE   Rachel   GBR   TAMESIDE 
 5   PINKNEY   Amanda   GBR   AFFONDO 
 6   PALFY   Gabriella   HUN   DUNDEE 
 7   WALLS [40]   Yvonne   GBR   MANCHESTER 
 8   JONES [40]   Wednesday   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 9   GILMORE [40]   Monica   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 
 10   LEE   Naomi   GBR   ARMY 
 11   WALLER (NEE LITTLE)   Emma   GBR   RIDINGS SABRE 
 12   SANGER   Kevanne   GBR   SWINDON 
 13   FRITH   Viv   GBR   SALLE URSA 
 14   NADDY   Helen   IRL   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 15   TREMBLE   Nicola   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 
 16   BURNHAM   Rosie   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD 
 17   WYLIE   Octavia   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 18   WARD   Sophie   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 19   MAILEY   Alex   GBR   RAF 
 20   WEST   Sacha   GBR   WREXHAM 
 21   LANGLEY   Karen   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 22   MARCZEWSKA   Patrycja   GBR   MANCHESTER 
 23   WILLIAMS   Helen   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 

East of Ireland Open

11/12 February 2012

Men’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s ÉpéeWomen’s FoilWomen’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   AJZENSTADT   Ido   ISR   HAPOEL ASHKELON 
 2   CARNEC   Yves   FRA   PEMBROKE FC 
 3   FLYNN   Colm   IRL   DUFC 
 3   WHELAN   Shane   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 5   NOONAN   Richard   IRL   SALLE DUFFY 
 6   CORCORAN   Geoffrey   IRL   PEMBROKE 
 7   CAI   Paris   CYP   UCC FC 
 8   GREENAN   Rory   IRL   DUFC 
 9   ADAMS   Richard   NIR   QUB 
 10   LOUGHNANE   Mark   IRL   UCDFC 
 11   HONES   Stephan   GER   UM 
 11   QUINN   Ronan   IRL   UCDFC 
 13   SHANAHAN   David   IRL   UL FC 
 14   MCBRYAN   David   IRL   EDINBURGH 
 15   BOYLE   Gerard   NIR   BFC 
 16   O’BRIEN   Tom   IRL   MPAI 
 17   WHELAN   Paul   IRL   UCC 
 18   SLATER   Laurence   NIR   LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 19   TRACEY   Matthew   IRL   UCC 
 20   CARIS   Ruud   NED   PALLOS 
 21   O’BRIEN   Niall   IRL   DUFC 
 22   HAYES   Rory   IRL   UCC 
 23   KELLY   Scott Anthony   IRL   UNATTACHED 
 24   HILLICK   Conor   IRL   UCDFC 
 25   MCCARRON   Paul   NIR   QUB 
 26   HAZEL   Dougal   IRL   FENCE FIT 
 27   KEMPE   Sebastian   GER   UM 
 28   NEVILLE   Diarmuid   IRL   DUFC 
 29   SLATER   Philip   NIR   LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 30   HOGAN   Colin   IRL   UCC 
 31   FAHEY   Peter   IRL   UCC 

Men’s Foil

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   NAGLE   Conor   IRL   PEMBROKE FENCING 
 2   MARTIN   Fergal   IRL   NUIM 
 3   BESTLE   Patric   GER   UM FC 
 3   BROWN   Stephen   NIR   GROSVENOR 
 5   WYATT   John   IRL   UCDFC 
 6   BROWN   Peter   NIR   BFC 
 7   BODELS   Callum   NIR   CAMPBELL 
 8   GIBBONS   Deaglan   IRL   DUFC 
 9   HOULDSWORTH   Alastair   NIR   BFC 
 10   MAHER   Kevin   IRL   UCDFC 
 11   GWYNNE   Kristofer   NIR   CAMPBELL 
 12   KIRIMILIDIS   Michalis   IRL   UCC FC 
 13   GOURLEY   Samuel   NIR   GROSVENOR 
 14   COUPER   Grant   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 15   MACUNFRAIDH   Ruari   IRL   CYRANO FC 
 16   VAN DIEMEN   Jel   NED   PALLOS 
 17   WHITE   David   NIR   BFC 
 18   DONG   Li   IRL   DUFC 
 19   ELZINGA   Hidde   NED   PALLOS 
 20   HANLON   Killian   IRL   DUFC 
 21   O’DEA   Michael   IRL   PEMBROKE FENCING 
 22   CARIS   Ruud   NED   PALLOS 
 23   CARR   Mitchell   IRL   UCDFC 
 24   MCGLYNN   Noel   IRL   NUIM 
 25   HAYES   Rory   IRL   UCC FC 
 26   SLATER   Philip   NIR   LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 27   DAMEN   Mark   NED   PALLOS 
 28   AUTH   Christian   GER   UM FC 
 29   SLATER   Laurence   NIR   LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 30   GRUHLE   Tobias   GER   UM FC 
 31   TRAYNOR   Conor   IRL   DUFC 
 32   YASIM   Helmi   IRL   UCDFC 
 33   PETROSSIAN-BYRNE   Rudin   IRL   UCDFC 
 34   REID   Gareth   NIR   GROSVENOR 
 35   KENNY   Ian   IRL   DUFC 
 36   VAN DER POLL   Patrick   NED   PALLOS 
 37   MOONEY   Ian   IRL   DUFC 
 38   DAUNT   Colin   IRL   UCC FC 
 39   HOGAN   Colin   IRL   UCC FC 
 40   DICKSON   Andrew   IRL   UCDFC 
 41   DUDLEY   Brian   IRL   UCDFC 
 42   NEVILLE   Diarmuid   IRL   DUFC 
 43   OU   Yangxiao   IRL   UCC FC 
 44   O’REILLY   Ciaran   IRL   NUIM 
 45   SCHUSTOW   Daniel   IRL   UCC FC 

Men’s Sabre

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CONCANNON   Stephen   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 2   MAGEE   Richard   NIR   FOYLE AND LONDONDERRY 
 3   ELZINGA   Hidde   NED   PALLOS 
 3   TOBIN   Hugh   IRL   UCC FC 
 5   SMIT   Evert-Jan   NED   PALLOS 
 6   DAVIS   Michael   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 7   CHEKHOUSKI   Aleh   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 8   FUNG   Adrian   IRL   UCC FC 
 9   HAYES   Julian   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 10   DONNELLY   Jonathan   NIR   QUB FC 
 11   BRIGADIR   Igor   IRL   UCDFC 
 12   BARKER   David   IRL   DUFC 
 13   REID   Brendan   IRL   BVFC 
 14   SCHLEIFER   Arne   GER   UM 
 15   MCDAID   James   IRL   ITC 
 16   FLYNN   Fionn   IRL   DKIT 
 17   VAN DIEMEN   Jel   NED   PALLOS 
 18   HOLMES   Robert   IRL   BVFC 
 19   LEMARCHAND   Frances   FRA   ITC 
 20   GARTON   Tadhg   IRL   DUFC 
 21   SCHUSTER   Daniel   IRL   UCC FC 
 22   WYLIE   Jake   NIR   QUB FC 
 23   BEIRNE   Kevin   IRL   ITC 
 24   NOLAN   Aran   IRL   DUFC 
 25   CRINION   Brian   IRL   BVFC 

Women’s Épée

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MCGILL   Lorraine   IRL   NUIM 
 2   MULLINS   Naomi   IRL   UCDFC 
 3   FAULKNER   Nicola   IRL   NUIM 
 3   LE COULTRE   Anne Caroline   SUI   NEUCHATEL 
 5   HOMOLA   Judit   HUN   FENCE FIT 
 6   WILHELM   Claire   IRL   UCDFC 
 7   EFFINGER   Alexandra   GER   UM 
 8   LASCHETTI   Lorette   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 9   QURESHI   Noureen   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 10   CAREY   Aoife   IRL   UCDFC 
 11   CLAIR   Jacinta   IRL   UCC 
 12   O’MAHONEY   Aoife   IRL   UCDFC 
 13   STEENLAND   Doreen   NED   PALLOS 
 14   HALDANE   Fiona   NIR   GROSVENOR 
 15   O’KEEFFE   Lisa   IRL   UL FC 
 16   MCCARTHY LUDDY   Clodagh   IRL   DUFC 
 17   ADAMS   Sophie   IRL   UCDFC 
 18   COLEMAN   Kate   IRL   UCDFC 
 19   MONTGOMERY   Tasha   NIR   GROSVENOR 

Women’s Foil

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   RAMALHO   Joanna   POR   UCDFC 
 2   DUXBURY   Victoria   NIR   SULLIVAN 
 3   STEENLANDER   Doreen   NED   PALLOS 
 3   TAYLOR   Lucy   NIR   Mid-Down 
 5   TAY   Shu Wen   SIN   UCC FC 
 6   VON WITZENDORFF   Felicitas   GER   UM 
 7   PHILPOTT   Rachel   NIR   Sullivan 
 8   BARCLAY   Erin   IRL   UCC FC 
 9   WEIJER   Eva   NED   PALLOS 
 10   O’CONNOR   Ciara   IRL   DUFC 
 11   DOERFLINGER   Lisa   GER   UM 
 12   MCDONAGH   Fiadhnait   IRL   NUIG 
 13   FLYNN   Olivia   IRL   UCC FC 
 14   KELLIHER   Amy   IRL   UCC FC 
 15   KELLY   Aoife   IRL   NUIM 
 16   TIMLIN   Jessica   IRL   PEMBROKE FC 
 17   CLIFFORD   Deirdre   IRL   UCC FC 
 18   ADAMS   Sophie   IRL   UCDFC 
 19   COLLINS   Sinead   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 20   MCCANN   Hannah   IRL   UCDFC 
 21   WITNEY   Alice   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 22   O’HANLON   Kerry   IRL   UCDFC 

Women’s Sabre

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   O’LOUGHLIN   Aoife   IRL   UCC FC 
 2   LUDWIG   Hannah   GER   UM 
 3   FITZGERALD   Elizabeth   IRL   DUFC 
 3   VAN DER WERFF   Sietske   NED   PALLOS 
 5   BARCLAY   Erin   IRL   UCC FC 
 6   LOLIES   Alexandra   IRL   DKIT 
 7   WEIJER   Eva   NED   PALLOS 
 8   O’CONNOR   Ciara   IRL   DUFC 
 9   BARGELES   Claire   IRL   DUFC 
 10   ROETS   Lydia   NIR   GROSVENOR 
 11   O’DONOVAN   Aisling   IRL   UCC FC 
 12   DALY-CARNEY   Ceara   IRL   DKIT 
 13   MCCABE   Cliona   IRL   BVFC 

Dublin Épée

5 February 2012

Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s Épée

Men’s Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   LANIGAN O’KEEFE   Arthur      MPAI 
 2   WHELAN   Shane      SALLE DUFFY 
 3   ADAMS   Richard      QUB 
 3   LOUGHNANE   Mark      NUIG 
 5   SALTER   Duncan      PEMBROKE 
 6   NOONAN   Richard      SALLE DUFFY 
 7   TRACEY   Matthew      UCC 
 8   LEDINGHAM   Conor      MPAI 
 9   FLYNN   Colm      DUFC 
 10   MCCARRON   Paul      QUB 
 11   WHELAN   Paul      UCC 
 12   GREENAN   Rory      DUFC 
 13   O’BRIEN   Niall      DUFC 
 14   DONG   Li      DUFC 
 15   BAILEY   Eanna      MPAI 
 16   KELLY   Scott Anthony      PEMBROKE 
 17   BEECHAM  Gabriel     DUFC
 18   DOUGLAS   Adam      QUB 
 19   SAVONA   Riccardo      DUFC 
 20   GARTON   Tadhg      DUFC 

Women’s Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   LE COULTRE   Anne-Caroline   SUI   SE NEUCHåTEL 
 2   MCCARTHY LUDDY   Clodagh      DUFC 
 3   MONTGOMERY   Tasha      GROSVENOR 
 3   FAULKNER   Nicola      MAYNOOTH 

Trinity Team Foil

4 February 2012

 Ranking   Team 
 1   Pembroke 
 2   UCD NMGBRF 
 3   DUFC Balestra 
 3   DUFC Flêche 
 5   Pembroke Three 
 6   DUFC Badger 
 7   DUFC Foxy 
 8   UCD Get In The Cage Sylvester 
 9   Salle Dublin 
 10   UCD Lemonade 
 11   UCD Dudley Dance Troop 

Duffy Memorial Épée (team)

28-29 January 2012

Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s Épée

Men’s Épée

 Ranking   Team 
 1   Marburg 1 
 2   Droit au But 
 3   Leipzig 
 3   BSD 
 5   DUFC 3 
 6   Welsh Vets 
 7   Salle Duffy 
 8   Connaught 
 9   DUFC 1 
 10   UL 1 
 11   DCU 
 12   Marburg 2 
 13   Cymru 
 14   Pembroke 
 15   MWL 
 16   Chevalier 
 17   DUFC 2 
 18   WiggleWiggleWiggle 
 14   UL 2 

Women’s Épée

 Ranking   Team 
 1   Leipzig 
 2   CADS 
 3   UL 
 3   Marburg 
 5   DUFC 3 
 6   DCU 

Northern Ireland Open

14-15 January 2012

Men’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s ÉpéeWomen’s FoilWomen’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MARTIN   Fergal      NUIM 
 2   WHELAN   Shane      SALLE DUBLIN 
 3   ADAMS   Richard      QUB 
 3   FLYNN   Colm      DUFC 
 5   GREENAN   Rory      DUFC 
 6   LITTLE   Clarke      GROSVENOR 
 7   SALTER   Duncan      PEMBROKE 
 8   DUGUID   Stewart      MID DOWN 
 9   DOUGLAS   Adam      QUB 
 10   SLATER   Laurence      LISBURN GLADIATOR 
 11   GOURLEY   Sam      GROSVENOR 
 12   WILLIAMSON   Niall      QUB 
 13   BOYLE   Gerard      BELFAST FENCING CLUB 
 14   SLATER   Philip      LISBURN GLADIATOR 
 15   THERRIEN   Izek      GROSVENOR 
 16   MARSHALL   Brian      FOYLE 
 17   MORELAND   Paul      GROSVENOR 
 18   MCSHANE   Philip      QUB 
 19   CORR   Patrick      UINVERSITY OF ULSTER 
 20   MCILWEE   Alastair      LISBURN GLADIATOR 

Men’s Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   JOHNSTON   Alastair      ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY 
 2   COOKE   Chris      SALLE BOSTON 
 3   BROWN   Peter      BELFAST FENCING CLUB 
 3   MITCHELL   Edward      DUFC 
 5   MARTIN   Fergal      NUIM 
 6   LITTLE   Clarke      GROSVENOR 
 7   WILLIAMS   Gavin      STORMONT 
 8   WHITE   David      BELFAST FENCING CLUB 
 9   BROWN   Stephen      GROSVENOR 
 10   HOULDSWORTH   Alastair      BELFAST FENCING CLUB 
 11   PATTERSON   David      GROSVENOR 
 12   JORDAN   Chris      SULLIVAN 
 13   REID   Gareth      GROSVENOR 
 14   GOURLEY   Samuel      GROSVENOR 
 15   O’SULLIVAN   John      CYRANO FS 
 16   SLATER   Philip      LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 17   BODELLS   Callum      CAMPBELL 
 18   MCCLENAHAN   Connor      SULLIVAN 
 19   STACEY   Paul      MID DOWN 
 20   JOHNSTON   Jeffery      GROSVENOR 
 21   SLATER   Laurence      LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 22   MCCLUNE   Stewart      GROSVENOR 
 23   SALTER   Duncan      PEMBROKE 
 24   SIMPSON   Ryan      GROSVENOR 
 25   MCILWEE   Alastair      LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 26   WILSON   Cameron      LISBURN GLADIATORS 

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   DOWNEY   David      FOYLE 
 2   MAGEE   Richard      FOYLE 
 3   HAYES   Julian      SALLE DUBLIN 
 3   MCCABE   John      BOYNE VALLEY 
 5   CHEKHOUSKI   Aleh      SALLE DUBLIN 
 6   DONNELLY   Johnathan      GROSVENOR 
 7   WYLIE   Jake      GROSVENOR 
 8   REID   Brendan      BOYNE VALLEY 
 9   KEARNS   Niall      DKIT 
 10   BROLLY   Aidan      UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER 
 11   FLYNN   Fionn      BOYNE VALLEY 

Women’s Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MCGILL   Lorraine      NUIM 
 2   HEISTER   Paula      OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
 3   HALDANE   Fiona      FOG 
 3   MONTGOMERY   Tasha      GROSVENOR 

Women’s Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   SMITH   Anna      DUFC 
 2   DUXBURY   Victoria      SULLIVAN 
 3   PHILPOTT   Rachel      SULLIVAN 
 3   TAYLOR   Lucy      MID DOWN 
 5   BEATTIE   Keziah      BELFAST FENCING CLUB 
 6   MYUNG   Jenni      UA 
 7   MERCER   Rebekah      MID DOWN 
 8   O’HARE   Laura      STORMONT 

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   LEE   Naomi      AFU 
 2   LOPEZ-COLCLOUGH   Chloe      GROSVENOR 
 3   DONNELLY   Maoliosa      FOYLE 
 3   LOLIES   Alexandra      DKIT 
 5   ROETS   Lydia      GROSVENOR 
 6   DALY   Ceara      DKIT 
 7   MCCABE   Cliona      BOYNE VALLEY 

MPAI New Year’s Épée

7 January 2012

Overall Winner: Arthur Lanigan-O’Keeffe

Best Placed Males

 Ranking   Name   First Name 
 1   LANIGAN-O’KEEFFE   Arthur 
 2    AJZENSTADT   Ido 
 3   BAILEY   Éanna 

Best Placed Females

 Ranking   Name   First Name 
 1   CASHMAN   Miriam 
 2   COLEMAN   Kate 
 3   COYLE   Natalya 

Final Placement

 Ranking   Name   First Name 
 1   LANIGAN-O’KEEFFE   Arthur 
 2    AJZENSTADT   Ido 
 3   BAILEY   Éanna 
 3   CAI   Paris Limin 
 5   RYAN   Michael 
 6   ADAMS   Richard 
 7   WHELAN   Shane 
 8   FLYNN   Colm 
 9   GREENAN   Rory 
 10   CASHMAN   Miriam 
 11   SALTER   Duncan 
 12   O’BRIEN   Tom 
 13   LEDINGHAM   Conor 
 14   COLEMAN   Kate 
 15   COYLE   Natalya 
 16   HILLICK   Conor 
 17   SAVAGE   Jack 

Irish Open

3-4 December 2011

Men’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s ÉpéeWomen’s FoilWomen’s Sabre

Men’s Épée (FIE Satellite)

Men’s Épée

 Rg   Nom   Prénom   Nation 
 1   ZAWROTNIAK   Radoslaw   POL 
 2   MARZANI   Raffaello   ITA 
 3   CORDEIRO   Joao   POR 
 3   JEFREMENKO   Mihails   LAT 
 5   PALMA   Pedro   POR 
 6   FRISELL   Carl   SWE 
 7   PEDONE   Mattia   ITA 
 8   MUNZONE   Edoardo   ITA 
 9   BINO   Gabriele   ITA 
 10   CHAMBERS   Benedict   IRL 
 11   DI MAGGIO   Nicolas   SUI 
 12   KNEIST   Toni   GER 
 13   SKIPP   Michael   GBR 
 14   AREDE   Pedro   POR 
 15   BAROGLIO   Andrea   ITA 
 16   SCHWANTES   Athos   BRA 
 17   PEQUITO   Filipe   POR 
 18   MOROSINI   Francesco   ITA 
 19   TANCREDI   Matteo   ITA 
 20   CANDEIAS   Ricardo   POR 
 21   TANNOCK   Neill   GBR 
 22   GASPAROTTI   Filippo Maria   ITA 
 23   TEIXEIRA   Miguel   POR 
 24   LANIGAN-O’KEEFFE   Arthur   IRL 
 25   DIPANATI   Tiziano   ITA 
 26   VOIGT   Mattias   SWE 
 27   BAILEY   Éanna   IRL 
 28   SCRIMSHAW   Jason   GBR 
 28   KOSTKA   Karol   POL 
 30   BELLUCCI   Manuel   ITA 
 31   NOWAK   Michal   POL 
 32   KAZIK   Tomas   SVK 
 33   NAGLE   Conor   IRL 
 34   MUNARI   Giacomo   ITA 
 35   JACCARD   Christophe   SUI 
 36   NOONAN   Richard   IRL 
 37   MOCHON   Emilio   ESP 
 38   HALLORAN   Keith   IRL 
 39   FLYNN   Colm   IRL 
 40   KLOTZ   Hans   SUI 
 41   BURNSIDE   David   IRL 
 42   CARNEC   Yves   FRA 
 43   FIRTH   Jamie   GBR 
 44   CONEYS   Ulysse   IRL 
 45   BAY COLOMBANO   Emmanuel   ARG 
 46   SIMPSON   James   IRL 
 47   SHINDLER-KELLY   Alexander   IRL 
 48   AJZENSTADT   Ido   ISR 
 49   MCBRYAN   David   IRL 
 50   CALLANAN   Denis   IRL 
 51   WHELAN   Shane   IRL 
 52   TRACEY   Matthew   IRL 
 53   ARROYO   Ellison   PUR 
 54   QUINN   Ronan   IRL 
 55   GREENAN   Rory   IRL 
 56   WHELAN   Paul   IRL 
 57   BURNSIDE   Jonathan   IRL 

Men’s Foil

 Rg   Nom   Prénom   Nation   Club 
 1   NAGLE   Conor      PEMBROKE 
 2   BROWN   Peter      BELFAST FC 
 3   GIBBONS   Deaglan      DUFC 
 3   MITCHELL   Edward      DUFC 
 5   BROWN   Stephen      GROSVENOR 
 6   HOULDSWORTH   Alastair      BELFAST FC 
 7   KIRIMLIDIS   Michalis      UCC 
 8   WYATT   John      UCD 
 9   LEE   Philip      PEMBROKE 
 10   KLOOTS   Ward      NED 
 11   MAHER   Kevin      UCD 
 12   BODELS   Callum      CAMPBELL 
 13   COUPER   Grant      SALLE DUBLIN 
 14   DONG   Li      DUFC 
 15   GOURLEY   Samuel      GROSVENOR 
 16   GWYNNE   Kris      CAMPBELL 
 17   SALTER   Duncan      PEMBROKE 
 18   ROBERTSON   Liam      NUIM 
 19   SLATER   Laurence      LISBURN 
 20   MCCLUNE   Stewart      GROSVENOR 
 21   SLATER   Philip      LISBURN 
 22   HAYES   Rory      UCC 
 23   GACHI   Jibby Omar      UCC 
 24   MAC UNFRAIDH   Ruairi      CYRANO 
 25   O’SULLIVAN   John      CYRANO 
 26   LEE   Patrick      PEMBROKE 
 27   TRAYNOR   Conor      DUFC 
 28   HOGAN   Colin      UCC 
 28   O’REILLY   Kieran      NUIM 
 30   OU   Yangxi      UCC 
 31   LI   Yangxi      NUIM 

Men’s Sabre

 Rg   Nom   Prénom   Nation   Club 
 1   GILMAS   Raphael      US METRO 
 2   CONCANNON   Stephen      SALLE DUBLIN 
 3   CADORET   Jean Charles      US METRO 
 3   CONNOLLY   David      FOYLE 
 5   MCHUGH   Jack      DUFC 
 6   MCNAMEE   Owen      US METRO 
 7   MAGEE   Richard      FOYLE 
 8   HAYES   Julian      SALLE DUBLIN 
 9   TOBIN   Hugh      UCC 
 10   NICHOLL   James      FOYLE 
 11   CHEKHOUSKI   Aleh      SALLE DUBLIN 
 12   QUIGLEY   Barry      FOYLE 
 13   DAVIS   Michael      SALLE DUBLIN 
 14   MCCABE   John      BVFC 
 15   FRANCOIS-DAINVILLE   Matthieu      US METRO 
 16   DONNELLY   Jonathan      QUB 
 17   KEARNS   Niall      DKIT 
 18   BOGGIA   Jarno      SCHERMKRINGFRIESLAND 
 19   HAYES   Rory      UCC 
 20   LEMARCHAND   Francois      IT CARLOW 
 21   GIL SORIANO   Nicolas      DKIT 
 22   LOEVENICH   Tobit      DURENER FC 
 23   DE POMMEREAU   Alexandre      DKIT 
 24   CRINION   Brian      BVFC 
 25   HUGHES   Mark      DKIT 
 26   MUNSTER   Eoin      BVFC 
 27   DONOVAN   Eamonn      DKIT 
 28   REID   Brendan      BVFC 
 29   FLYNN   Fionn      BVFC 

Women’s Épée

 Rg   Nom   Prénom   Nation   Club 
 1   COYLE   Natalya      DUFC 
 2   MANCINELLI   Melinda      RAVENNA 
 3   CASHMAN   Miriam      UL 
 3   SCHNEIDER   Lina      TSV BAYER 
 5   BARCLAY   Erin      UCC 
 6   CAREY   Aoife      UCD 
 7   GAUTHIER   Virginie      UCD 
 8   MCGILL   Lorraine      NUIM 
 9   O’LOUGHLIN   Aoife      UCC 
 10   HALDANE   Fiona      GROSVENOR 
 11   LASCHETTI   Laurie      TEAM MELIA 
 11   O’MAHONY   Norma      UCC 
 13   CLAIR   Jacinta      UCC 
 14   MULLINS   Naomi      MPAI 
 15   MONTGOMERY-SHIELDS   Tasha      GROSVENOR 
 16   HAYES   Elizabeth      UCC 
 17   ADAMS   Sophie      UCD 
 18   GEELON   Eimear      PEMBROKE 

Women’s Foil

 Rg   Nom   Prénom   Nation   Club 
 1   SMITH   Anna      DUFC 
 2   SCHULTZE   Linda      BAYER LEVERKUSEN 
 3   DUXBURY   Victoria      SULLIVAN 
 3   RAMALHO   Joana      UCD 
 5   O’LOUGHLIN   Aoife      UCC 
 6   PHILPOTT   Rachel      SULLIVAN 
 7   TAYLOR   Lucy      MID-DOWN 
 8   GILLESPIE   Katie      FOYLE 
 9   CODD   Isabella      SALLE DUBLIN 
 10   WEN TAY   Shu      UCC 
 11   CLAIR   Jacinta      UCC 
 12   TIMLIN   Jessica      PEMBROKE 
 13   BARCLAY   Erin      UCC 
 14   KELLIHER   Amy      UCC 
 15   DAVIES   Geraldine      DUFC 
 16   COLLINS   Sinead      SALLE DUBLIN 
 17   KELLY   Aoife      NUIM 
 18   LEE   Anna      PEMBROKE 
 19   WITNEY   Alice      SALLE DUBLIN 
 20   O’HANLON   Kerry      UCD 
 21   GEELON   Eimear      PEMBROKE 

Women’s Sabre

 Rg   Nom   Prénom   Nation   Club 
 1   SPENCE   Niamh      FOYLE 
 2   O’LOUGHLIN   Aoife      UCC 
 3   LOLIES   Alex      DKIT 
 3   LOPEZ COLCLOUGH   Chloe      GROSVENOR 
 5   BARCLAY   Erin      UCC 
 6   NADDY   Helen      DUFC 
 7   FITZGERALD   Liz      DUFC 
 8   ROETS   Lydia      GROSVENOR 
 9   MCCABE   Cliona      BOYNE VALLEY 
 10   ROSSITER   Leah      DKIT 
 11   GOSLIN   Sarah      DKIT 
 12   CLAIR   Jacinta      UCC 
 13   PALIAKEVICH   Volha      SALLE DUBLIN 
 14   ‘NEILL   Deirdre      UCD 
 15   KELLER   Franziska      DKIT 
 16   DALY-CARNEY   Ceara      DKIT 
 17   MONTGOMERY-SHIELDS   Deanna      GROSVENOR 

North West Open

29 October 2011

Men’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s ÉpéeWomen’s FoilWomen’s Sabre

Men’s Épée<

 Rg   Nom   Prénom   Club 
 1   MILLEN   Angus   FOYLE 
 2   BURNSIDE   Jonathan   FOYLE 
 3   BOYLE   Gerard   BFC 
 3   GOURLEY   Samuel   GROSVENOR 
 5   ADAMS   Richard   QUB 
 6   PRICE   Jamie   FOYLE 
 7   SLATER   Philip   LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 8   CLEMENTS   Charles   UU 
 9   CORR   Patrick   UU 
 10   MCSHANE   Philip   QUB 
 11   SLATER   Laurence   LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 12   MCCARRON   Paul   QUB 
 13   LYNAS   Peter   UU 
 14   MURRAY   Chris   UU 
 15   HEPBURN   Kingsley   UU 
 16   SURGENOR   Jeremy   QUB 
 17   MARSHALL   Brian   FOYLE 
 18   LAWS-QUINN   Eoin   LISBURN GLADIATORS 

Men’s Foil

 Rg   Nom   Prénom   Club 
 1   LITTLE   Clarke   GROSVENOR 
 2   BROWN   Peter   BELFAST FC 
 3   BROWN   Stephen   GROSVENOR 
 3   JORDAN   Chris   SULLIVAN 
 5   HOULDSWORTH   Alastair   BELFAST FC 
 6   WHITE   David   BELFAST FC 
 7   GOURLEY   Samuel   GROSVENOR 
 8   YIM   Felix   UU 
 9   BODELS   Callum   CAMPBELL COLLEGE 
 10   REID   Gareth   GROSVENOR 
 11   GWYNNE   Kristofer   CAMPBELL COLLEGE 
 12   BROLLY   Aidan   UU 
 13   MCCLENAHAN   Conor   SULLIVAN 
 14   SLATER   Laurence   LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 15   SOMERLED   Sorley   UU 
 16   SLATER   Philip   LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 17   CORR   Patrick   UU 
 18   RYAN   Dermot   UU 
 19   BOYD   Matthew   UU 
 20   MURRAY   Matthew   UU 
 21   CARSON   Matt   UU 

Men’s Sabre

 Rg   Nom   Prénom   Club 
 1   NICHOLL   James   FOYLE 
 2   CONNELLY   David   FOYLE 
 3   CHEKHOUSKI   Aleh   SALLE DUBLIN 
 3   MAGEE   Richard   FOYLE 
 5   MURRAY   Brian   FOYLE 
 6   DONNELLY   Jonathan   QUB 
 7   WYLIE   Jake   GROSVENOR 
 8   QUIGLEY   Barry   FOYLE 
 9   BROLLY   Aiden   UU 
 10   REID   Brendan   BOYNE VALLEY 
 11   REID   Adam   FOYLE 
 12   MCCAFFERTY   Niall   FOYLE 
 13   BENTHAM   Jamie   QUB 
 14   CHIQUITO   Emilo   FOYLE 

Women’s Épée

 Rg   Nom   Prénom   Club 
 1   HALDANE   Fiona   FOG 
 2   MCSORLEY   Eimile   FOYLE 
 3   MCCAFFERTY   Lucia   FOYLE 
 3   MCELHINNEY   Laura   FOYLE 
 5   BENTHAM   Victoria   UU 
 6   MONTGOMERY   Tasha   GROSVENOR 
 7   JACKSON   Anna   FOYLE 
 8   MCGONAGLE   Rosie   FOYLE 
 9   CLEMENTS   Megan   FOYLE 
 10   SLOAN   Natasha   QUB 

Women’s Foil

 Rg   Nom   Prénom   Club 
 1   DUXBURY   Victoria   SULLIVAN 
 2   GILLESPIE   Katie   FOYLE 
 3   KOPKE   Klara   WSV 
 3   PHILPOTT   Rachel   SULLIVAN 
 5   MONTGOMERY   Tasha   GROSVENOR 
 6   MERCER   Rebekah   SULLIVAN 
 7   KERR   Maureen   UU 
 8   PITT   Jennie   SULLIVAN 

Women’s Sabre

 Rg   Nom   Prénom   Club 
 1   SPENCE   Niamh   FOYLE 
 2   MARSHALL   Kathryn   FOYLE 
 3   MONTGOMERY   Deanna   GROSVENOR 
 3   ROETS   Lydia   GROSVENOR 

Derry Open

9 October 2011

Men’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s ÉpéeWomen’s FoilWomen’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   AJZENSTAD   Ido      HAPOEL ASHKELON 
 2   MILLEN   Angus      FOYLE 
 3   BOYLE   Gerard      BFC 
 3   DUGUID   Stewart      MDFC 
 5   PRICE   Jamie      FOYLE 
 6   CORR   Patrick      UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER 
 7   SLATER   Philip      LISBURN 
 8   BURNSIDE   Jonathan      FOYLE 
 9   DOUGLAS   Adam      QUB 
 10   SALTER   Duncan      PEMBROKE 
 11   SLATER   Laurence      LISBURN 
 12   LYNAS   Peter      UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER 
 13   YIM   Felix      UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER 
 14   KELLY   Scottanthony      PEMBROKE 
 15   MARSHALL   Brian      FOYLE 
 16   FRIEL   Stephen      NUIM 
 17   MCSHANE   Philip      QUB 
 18   KENNEDY   John      LISBURN 
 19   MCILWEE   Alistair      LISBURN 
 20   MCLAUGHLIN   Josh      FOYLE 

Men’s Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   JORDAN   Chris      SULLIVAN 
 2   LITTLE   Clarke      GROSVENOR 
 3   B0DELS   Callum      CAMPBELL COLLEGE 
 3   HOULDSWORTH   Alastair      BELFAST FC 
 5   BROWN   Peter      BELFAST FC 
 6   PATTERSON   David      BELFAST FC 
 7   GOURLEY   Samuel      GROSVENOR 
 8   EVE   Tony      GROSVENOR 
 9   WHITE   David      BELFAST FC 
 10   GWYNNE   Kristofor      CAMPBELL COLLEGE 
 11   SLATER   Philip      LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 12   REID   Gareth      GROSVENOR 
 13   SLATER   Laurence      LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 14   SIMPSON   Ryan      GROSVENOR 
 15   MCGLYNN   Noel      NUI MAYNOOTH 
 16   JOHNSTON   Jeffery      GROSVENOR 
 17   BURNS   Christopher      NUI MAYNOOTH 

Women’s Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   HALDANE   Fiona      FOG 
 2   MCSORLEY   Eimile      FOYLE 
 3   CASHMAN   Miriam      UL 
 3   MCAFFERTY   Lucia      FOYLE 
 5   MONTGOMERY   Tasha      GROSVENOR 
 6   MCELHINNEY   Laura      FOYLE 
 7   JACKSON   Anna      FOYLE 
 8   MCGONAGLE   Rosie      FOYLE 
 9   KENNEDY   Kiara      LISBURN 

Women’s Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   KEYS   Olivia      TEAM MELIA 
 2   DUXBURY   Victoria      SULLIVAN 
 3   GILLESPIE   Katie      FOYLE 
 3   MCCLELLAN   Lara      LASZLOS 
 5   KOPKE   Klara      SULLIVAN 
 6   TAYLOR   Lucy      MID DOWN 
 7   PHILPOTT   Rachel      SULLIVAN 
 8   PITT   Jennie      SULLIVAN 
 9   MONTGOMERY   Tasha      GROSVENOR 

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   SPENCE   Niamh      FOYLE 
 2   LOPEZ-COLCLOUGH   Chloe      GROSVENOR 
 3   MARSHALL   Kathryn      FOYLE 
 3   ROETS   Lydia      GROSVENOR 
 5   PALIAKEVICH   Vohla      SALLE DUBLIN 
 6   DALEY-CARNEY   Ceara      DKIT 
 7   MONTGOMERY-SHIELDS   Deana      GROSVENOR 
 8   KEYS   Catherine      FOYLE 
 9   GARCIA-NAVARRO   Marta      DKIT 
 10   CHRISTIE   Caroline      DKIT 
 11   ROSSITER   Leah      DKIT 
 12   FLESCHUTZ   Cornelia      DKIT 
 13   MCCABE   Cliona      BVFC 
 14   ISKANDER   Kirina      DKIT 
 15   GOSLIN   Sarah      DKIT 
 16   MCLAUGHLIN   Beccie      FOYLE 
 17   CUMMINS   Mary      UCC 
 18   BYRNE   Pauline      DKIT 
 19   HAUG   Dagmar      DKIT 
 20   KIRCHMANN   Elena      DKIT 
 21   STARTEVINCINTE   Deimante      UCC 
 22   KELLER   Franziska      DKIT 

West of Ireland Open

8 October 2011

Men’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s ÉpéeWomen’s FoilWomen’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

Ranking Name First name Club Usfa classification
1 FLYNN Colm DUFC
2 ARROYO Ellison NUIG
3 BAHAIN Pierre UL
3 MCCARRON Paul QUB
5 ADAMS Richard QUB
6 TOIBIN Hugh UCC
7 HALLORAN Keith UCD
8 WHELAN Paul UCC
9 HAYES Rory UCC
10 TRACEY Matthew UCC
11 LOUGHNANE Mark NUIG
12 DERMODY Dara UL
13 FUNG Adrian UCC
14 SHANAHAN David UL
15 MARSHALL Brian FOYLE
16 TRUSKINAS Egidigus NUIG
17 KARAGANOV Igor NUIG
18 MASTERSON Brendan NUIG
19 ROBERTSON Liam NUI MAYNOOTH
20 RANKIN Mark UL
21 O SULLIVAN John CYRANO
22 KELLY David UL
23 FRIEL Stephen NUI MAYNOOTH

Men’s Foil

Ranking Name First name Club Usfa classification
1 Martin Fergal NUI MAYNOOTH
2 Little Clark GROSVENOR
3 COUPER James Grant SALLE DUBLIN
3 MAHER Kevin NUI MAYNOOTH
5 Tracey Matthew UCC
6 MACUNFRAIDH Ruairi UCC
7 ROGERS Noel NUI MAYNOOTH
8 Wyatt John UCD
9 Gwynne Kris CAMPBELL COLLEGE
10 BLAIX Cian NUIG
11 DONG Li DUFC
12 HAYES Rory UCC
13 O’Sullivan John CYRANO
14 PARANDYK Tom NUIG
15 TRUSKINAS Egis NUIG
16 ROBERTSON Liam NUI MAYNOOTH
17 SCHUSTOW Daniel UCC
18 KARAGANOV Igor NUIG
19 HOGAN Colin UCC

Men’s Sabre

Ranking Name First name Club Usfa classification
1 CONCANNON Stephen SALLE DUBLIN
2 TOBIN Hugh UCC
3 FUNG Adrian UCC
3 HAYES Julian SALLE DUBLIN
5 DAVIS Michael SALLE DUBLIN

Women’s Épée

Ranking Name First name Club Usfa classification
1 CASHMAN Miriam UL
2 CLAIR Jacinta UCC
3 BARCLAY Erin UCC
3 O KEEFE Lisa UL
5 FAULKNER Nicola NUI MAYNOOTH
6 HAYES Elizabeth UCC
7 O’MAHONY Norma UCC
8 EVANS Carla NUI MAYNOOTH
9 O REILLY COLLINS Sionann MPAI
10 KELLIHER Amy UCC

Women’s Foil

Ranking Name First name Club Usfa classification
1 SMITH Anna DUFC
2 ROMALHO Joana UCD
3 KELLIHER Amy UCC
3 MCDONOUGH Fiadhnaith NUIG
5 FLYNN Olivia UCC
6 WITNEY Alice SALLE
7 KELLY Aoife NUI MAYNOOTH
8 COLLINS Sinead SALLE
9 CLIFFORD Deirdre UCC
10 BECKHAM Cassie PEMBROKE

Ranking Name First name Club Usfa classification
1 BARCLAY Erin UCC
2 CLAIR Jacintha UCC
3 MARSHALL Kathryn FOYLE
3 NADDY Helen DUFC
5 O DONOVAN Aisling UCC
6 O MAHONY Norma UCC

Intermediates

1 October 2011

Men’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s ÉpéeWomen’s FoilWomen’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BAHAIN   Pierre    
 2   ARROYO   Ellison    
 3   CAI   Paris     
 3   TRACEY   Matthew     
 5   WHELAN   Shane     
 6   RUDZIK   Nicholas     
 7   CORCORAN   Geoffrey     
 8   MCCARRON   Paul     
 9   QUINN   Ronan     
 10   WALLACE   Duncan     
 11   RANKIN   Mark     
 12   HAYES   Rory     
 13   HALLORAN   Keith     
 14   GOURLEY   Samuel     
 15   LOUGHNANE   Mark     
 16   SALTER   Duncan     
 17   CIALIS   Liam     
 18   WHELAN   Paul     
 19   SURGENOR   Jeremy     
 20   O’MALLEY   Scott     
 21   DOMICAN   Stephen     
 22   MARSHALL   Brian     
 23   DONG   Li    
 24   HANSON   Mark    
 25   SHANAHAN   David    
 26   KELLY   David    
 27   O’SULLIVAN   John   NUIG 

Men’s Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BROWN   Stephen      GROSVENOR 
 2   MAHER   Kevin      UCD 
 3   TRACEY   Matthew      UCC 
 3   HALLORAN   Keith      UCD 
 5   PARADYK   Tom      NUIG 
 6   GWYNNE   Kris      CAMPBELL COLLEGE 
 7   HAYES   Rory      UCC 
 8   COUPER   Grant      SALLE DUBLIN 
 9   BODELS   Callum      CAMPBELL COLLEGE 
 10   GOURLEY   Sam      GROSVENOR 
 11   DONG   Li      DUFC 
 12   BLAIX   Kian      NUIG 
 13   LOUGHNANE   Mark      NUIM 
 14   O’SULLIVAN   John      CYRANO 
 15   MCGLYNN   Noel      NUIM 
 16   CARR   Mitchell      UCD 
 17   HANLON   Killian      DUFC 
 18   GOODE BEGLEY   Fionbarr      DUFC 
 19   ROBERTSON   Liam      NUIM 
 20   VETTIKKA   Augustine      DUFC 
 21   EGAN   Al      NUIG 
 22   COLEMAN   Gavin      UCD 
 23   BURNS   Christopher      NUIM 
 24   COLEMAN   Brian      DUFC 
 25   BYRNE   Eoghan      DUFC 
 26   TRAYNOR   Conor      DUFC 
 27   SHUSTOW   Daniel      UCC 

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name 
 1   MCHUGH   Jack 
 2   MCCABE   John 
 3   DAVIS   Michael 
 3   GONZALEZ   Rodrigo 
 5   CHEKHOUSKI   Aleh 
 6   QUINN   Ronan 
 7   LEMARCHAND   Francois 
 8   DONNELLY   Jonathan 
 9   REID   Brendan 
 10   MCDONNELL   John 
 11   DONG   Li 
 12   MUNSTER   Brian 
 13   HALLORAN   Keith 
 14   KEARNS   Niall 
 15   FLYNN   Fionn 
 16   MCCANN   Emmett 
 17   CRINION   Brian 

Women’s Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name 
 1   CLAIR   Jacinta 
 2   CAREY   Aoife 
 3    MULLINS   Naomi 
 3   O’KEEFFE   Lisa 
 5   TAKEMORI   Aya 
 6   FAULKNER   Nicola 
 7   TAY   Shu 
 8   MONTGOMERY   Tasha 
 9   KELLIHER   Amy 
 10   MONTGOMERY-SHIELDS   Deanna 
 11   ROETS   Lydia 

Women’s Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name 
 1   TAYLOR   Lucy 
 2   TAY   Shu 
 3    PHILPOTT   Rachel 
 3   ROETS   Lydia 
 5   KELLY   Aoife 
 6   CLAIR   Jacinta 
 7   KELLIHER   Amy 
 8   MONTGOMERY   Tasha 
 9   CLIFFORD   Deirdre 
 10   ADAMS   Sophie 
 11   MCCANN   Hannah 
 12   DAVIES   Geraldine 
 13   COLLINS   Sinead 
 14   O’HANLON   Kerry 
 15   BEECHAM   Cassie 

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name 
 1   LOPEZ-COLCLOUGH   Chloe 
 2   CLAIR   Jacinta 
 3   TAY   Shu 
 3   ROETS   Lydia 
 5   PALIAKEVICH   Volha 
 6   CLIFFORD   Deirdre 
 7   MONTGOMERY-SHIELDS   Deanna 
 8   MCCABE   Cliona