This is the archive of competition results from tournaments held in the 2010/11 season.

28 August South of Ireland Open
10 April Irish National Championships
6 March Student Individuals
13 February East of Ireland Open
12 December Derry Open
5 December Irish Open
7 November Schull Novice Cup (foil)
6 November Vinnie Duffy Sabre
2 October Intermediates

South of Ireland Open

28 August 2011

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  BURNSIDE  David  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 2  FENWICK  Andrew  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 3  MARTIN  Fergal  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 3  VEYRAT  Nicolas  FRA  LILLE VAUBAN
 5  HALLORAN  Keith  IRL  UCD
 6  ADAMS  Richard  IRL  QUEENS UNIVERSITY
 7  TRACEY  Matthew  IRL  UCC
 8  WHELAN  Paul  IRL  UCC
 9  FLYNN  Colm  IRL  DUFC
 10  WHELAN  Shane  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 11  SALTER  Duncan  GBR  PEMBROKE
 12  MAHER  Kevin  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 13  QUINN  Ronan  IRL  UCD
 14  O’SULLIVAN  John  IRL  CYRANO
 15  MCGLYNN  Noel  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 16  MCKENZIE-BROWN  Peter  GBR  TORY HILL ESCRIME
 17  POCOCK  Matt  GBR  WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY
 18  ROGERS  Noel  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 19  GREENAN  Rory  IRL  DUFC
 20  O’RIORDAN  David  IRL  NUIG
 21  BODELS  Callum  GBR  CAMPBELL COLLEGE
 22  RANKIN  Mark  IRL  UL
 23  LOUGHNANE  Mark  IRL  NUIG
 24  BURNSIDE  Jonathon  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 25  PRICE  Jamie  NIR  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 26  BURNS  Christopher  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 27  SHANAHAN  David  IRL  UL
 28  HASAN  Munir  IRL  UL

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MARTIN  Fergal  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 2  FENWICK  Andrew  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 3  MAHER  Kevin  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 3  WYATT  John  IRL  UCD
 5  BURNSIDE  David  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 6  BODELS  Callum  GBR  CAMPBELL
 7  HAYES  Julian  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 8  BLAIX  Cian  IRL  NUIG
 9  DONG  Li  CHN  DUFC
 10  NICHOLL  James  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 11  RODGERS  Noel  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 12  MCGLYNN  Noel  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 13  HAYES  Rory  IRL  UCC
 14  TRACEY  Matthew  IRL  UCC
 15  MAC UNFRAIDH  Ruairi  IRL  CYRANO
 16  O’SULLIVAN  John  IRL  CYRANO
 17  GOODE BEGLEY  Finbarr  IRL  DUFC
 18  WILSON  Peter  IRL  UCC
 19  QUINN  Ronan  IRL  UCD
 20  SALTER  Duncan  GBR  PEMBROKE
 21  MC CABE  John  IRL  BOYNE VALLEY
 22  SCHUSTOW  Daniel  IRL  UCC
 23  CYBULSKI  Maciej  POL  CYRANO
 24  SHANAHAN  David  IRL  UL
 25  BURNS  Christopher  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 26  BEIRNE  Kevin  IRL  IT CARLOW
 27  MC CLOSKEY  James  IRL  CYRANO
 28  HOGAN  Colin  IRL  UCC
 29  DWAN  Patrick  IRL  CYRANO

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CONCANNON  Stephen  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 2  NICHOLL  James  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 3  CONNOLLY  David  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 3  MAGEE  Richard  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 5  TOBIN  Hugh  IRL  UCC
 6  GONZALEZ  Rodrigo  COL  DUFC
 7  DAVIS  Michael  IRL  UCD
 8  MC CABE  John  IRL  BOYNE VALLEY
 9  HAYES  Julian  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 10  MC DERMOTT  Oisin  IRL  UCD
 11  SKONIECZNY  Arc  POL  UCC
 12  QUIGLEY  Barry  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 13  CHEKHOUSKI  Aleh  BLR  BOYNE VALLEY
 14  BEIRNE  Kevin  IRL  IT CARLOW
 15  DONNELLY  Jonathon  IRL  QUEENS UNIVERSITY
 16  STAUNTON  David  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 17  LEMARCHAND  Francois  FRA  IT CARLOW
 18  KEARNS  Niall  IRL  DKIT
 19  REID  Brendan  IRL  BOYNE VALLEY

Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MC SORLEY  Eimile  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 2  MC CAFFERTY  Lucia  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 3  CASHMAN  Miriam  IRL  UL
 3  CLAIR  Jacinta  IRL  UCC
 5  MC ELHINNEY  Laura  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 6  TAY  Shu  SIN  UCC
 7  JACKSON  Anna  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 8  HAYES  Elizabeth  IRL  UCC
 9  KELLEHER  Amy  IRL  UCC
 10  O’MAHONY  Norma  IRL  UCC
 11  EVANS  Carla  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 12  ADAMS  Sophia  IRL  UCD
 13  BOWE  Niamh  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 14  MC CANN  Hannah  IRL  UCD
 15  HAYES  Maria  IRL  UCC

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  RAMALHO  Joana  POR  UCD
 2  DUXBURY  Victoria  GBR  SULLIVAN
 3  GILLESBIE  Katie  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 3  TAYLOR  Lucy  GBR  MID DOWN
 5  TAY  Shu  SIN  UCC
 6  BARCLAY  Erin  IRL  UCC
 7  COUNIHAN  Eimear  IRL  UCD
 8  CLAIR  Jacinta  IRL  UCC
 9  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  IRL  UCC
 10  KELLIHER  Amy  IRL  UCC
 11  MATYSIAK  Marta  POL  CYRANO
 12  HAYES  Elizabeth  IRL  UCC
 13  FLYNN  Olivia  IRL  UCC
 14  WITNEY  Alice  GBR  SALLE DUBLIN
 15  LEEUWERCK  Sandrine  BEL  UCC
 16  O’MAHONY  Norma  IRL  UCC
 17  COLLINS  Sinead  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 18  BEECHAM  Cassie  CAN  VICTORIA FENCING CLUB
 19  HAYES  Maria  IRL  UCC
 20  O’SULLIVAN  Anna  IRL  CYRANO

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  ROBB  Francine  GBR  OXFORD UNIVERSITY
 2  SPENCE  Niamh  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 3  NAREY  Michele  GBR  WHITE EAGLE
 3  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  IRL  UCC
 5  COUNIHAN  Eimear  IRL  UCD
 6  LOLIES  Alexandra  IRL  DKIT
 7  BARCLAY  Erin  IRL  UCC
 8  MARSHALL  Kathryn  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 9  LEEUWERCK  Sandrine  BEL  UCC
 10  O’NEILL  Deirdre  IRL  UCD
 11  GILLESPIE  Katie  IRL  FOYLE FENCING CLUB
 12  O’DONOVAN  Aisling  IRL  UCC
 13  PALIAKEVICH  Volha  BLR  BOYNE VALLEY
 14  MC CABE  Cliona  IRL  BOYNE VALLEY

Irish National Championships

10 April 2011

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  FENWICK  Andrew  FOYLE
 2  BURNSIDE  David  FOYLE
 3  BAILEY  Eanna  DCU
 3  CHAMBERS  Benedict  FFF
 5  ADAMS  Richard  QUB
 6  LANIGAN-O’KEEFFE  Arthur  UCD
 7  SIMPSON  James  STOCKPORT
 8  TRACEY  Matthew  UCC
 9  WHELAN  Shane  SALLE DUBLIN
 10  TWOMEY  John  UNATTACHED
 11  QUINN  Ronan  UCD
 12  GREENAN  Rory  DUFC
 13  BOYLE  Gerard  BELFAST FC
 14  LOUGHNANE  Mark  NUIG
 15  BURNSIDE  Jonathan  FOYLE
 15  POLLOCK  Andrew  FOYLE
 17  CORCORAN  Geoffrey  CAVALIERS
 18  FLYNN  Colm  DUFC
 19  SHINDLER-KELLY  Alex  DUFC
 20  SALTER  Duncan  PEMBROKE
 21  O’BRIEN  Tom  MPAI
 22  WHELAN  Paul  UCC
 23  COYNE  Lochlainn  DUFC
 24  LEDINGHAM  Conor  MPAI
 25  O’SULLIVAN  Brian  MPAI
 26  O’SULLIVAN  John  CYRANO
 27  FRIEL  Stephen  NUIM

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  ALEXANDER  David  MELIA
 2  MARTIN  Fergal  NUIM
 3  BROWN  Peter  BELFAST FC
 3  NAGLE  Conor  PEMBROKE
 5  COUPER  Grant  SALLE DUBLIN
 6  MAHER  Kevin  NUIM
 7  KIRIMLIDIS  Michalis  UCC
 8  FOLEY  Cormac  ESCRIME
 9  GWYNNE  Kristoffer  CAMPBELL
 10  MC GOWAN  Frionn  NUIG
 11  MC GLYNN  Noel  NUIM
 12  EVE  Tony  GROSVENOR
 13  BROWN  Stephen  GROSVENOR
 14  O’SULLIVAN  John  CYRANO
 15  BLAIX  Cian  NUIG
 16  ROGERS  Noel  NUIM
 17  TRACEY  Matthew  UCC
 18  SALTER  Duncan  PEMBROKE
 19  SIMPSON  James  STOCKPORT
 20  HOGAN  Colin  UCC
 21  MC CALL  Joseph  SALLE DUBLIN
 22  BURNS  Christopher  NUIM

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MC NAMEE  Owen  US METRO
 2  NICHOLL  James  FOYLE
 3  MCHUGH  Jack  DUFC
 3  TOBIN  Hugh  UCC
 5  CONNOLLY  David  FOYLE
 6  MC CABE  John  BVFC
 7  SIMPSON  James  STOCKPORT
 8  MAGEE  Richard  FOYLE
 9  DONNELLY  Jonathan  QUB
 10  HAYES  Julian  SALLE DUBLIN
 11  DAVIS  Michael  UCD
 12  KEARNS  Niall  DKIT
 13  MOONEY  Chris  BLADEWORKS
 14  BRIGADIR  Igor  UCD
 15  QUIGLEY  Barry  FOYLE
 16  FARRELLY  Michael  NUIM
 17  NULTY  Stephen  DKIT

Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  COYLE  Natalya  DUFC
 2  CASHMAN  Miriam  UL
 3  KEPPLER  Bronagh  HAVERSTOCK
 3  MURRAY  Michelle  PHOENIX
 5  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC
 6  HALDANE  Fiona  GROSVENOR
 7  MC ELHINNEY  Laura  FOYLE
 8  HILL  Alanya-Grace  QUB
 9  BARCLAY  Erin  UCC
 10  FAULKNER  Nicola  NUIM
 11  BRASSIL  Sive  MPAI
 12  O’REILLY-COLLINS  Sionann  MPAI

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SMITH  Anna  DUFC
 2  GILLESPIE  Katie  FOYLE AND LONDONDERRY
 3  DELANEY  Caoimhe  NUIM
 3  DUXBURY  Victoria  SULLIVAN
 5  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC
 6  KELLY  Aoife  NUIM
 7  BARCLAY  Erin  UCC
 8  DAVIES  Geraldine  DUFC
 9  PHILPOTT  Rachel  SULLIVAN
 10  COYLE  Laura  NUIM
 11  FORBES  Laura  NUIM

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC
 2  LOLIES  Alexandra  DKIT
 3  BARCLAY  Erin  UCC
 3  NADDY  Helen  DUFC
 5  WILLIAMS  Sheila  DONCASTER
 6  O’NEILL  Deirdre  UCD
 7  MC CABE  Cliona  BVFC

Student Individuals

6 March 2011

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  ADAMS  Richard  QUB
 2  LANIGAN-O’KEEFFE  Arthur  UCD FC
 3  BAILEY  Eanna  DCU
 3  CARROLL  Andrew  UCD FC
 5  FRIEL  Stephen  NUIM FC
 6  TRACEY  Matthew  UCC FC
 7  HALLORAN  Keith  UCD FC
 8  FLYNN  Colm  DUFC
 9  WHELAN  Paul  UCC FC
 10  MAHER  Kevin  NUIM FC
 11  DOMICAN  Stephen  UCD FC
 12  O’REGAN  Kyle  NUIM FC
 13  HAND  Robert  DCU
 14  MACSUIBHNE  Donnchadh  DCU
 15  BURNS  Christopher  NUIM FC
 16  HUENICKE  Robin  DCU

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  WYATT  John  UCD
 2  MAHER  Kevin  NUIM FC
 3  BLAIX  Cian  NUIG
 3  CARR  Mitchell  UCD
 5  GALLAGHER  Ryan  UCC FC
 6  TRACEY  Matthew  GBR  UCC FC
 7  MCGOWAN  Fionn  NUIG
 8  O’SULLIVAN  John  OU
 9  HAYES  Rory  UCC FC
 10  ROBERTSON  Liam  NUIM FC
 11  MCKENNA  John  NUIM FC
 12  BURNS  Christopher  NUIM FC
 13  O’REGAN  Kyle  NUIM FC
 14  COLEMAN  Conor  NUIM FC
 15  DONG  Li  DUFC
 16  FOX  Adam  NUIM FC
 17  HERRING  Jack  UCC FC
 17  SCHUSTOW  Daniel  UCC FC
 19  HOGAN  Colin  UCC FC

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MULLER  Jean Baptiste  DUFC
 2  GONZALEZ  Rodrigo  DUFC
 3  MAHER  Kevin  NUIM FC
 3  MCCABE  John  ITC FC
 5  DONNELLEY  Jonathan  QUB
 6  DAVIS  Michael  UCD FC
 7  BRIGADIR  Igor  UCD FC
 8  DONG  Li  DUFC
 9  DICKENS  Seth  DKIT
 10  BOUVIER  Alexis  RCSI
 11  KEARNS  Niall  DKIT
 12  BURNS  Christopher  NUIM FC

Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CASHMAN  Miriam  UL FC
 2  MCGILL  Lorraine  NUIM FC
 3  GALES  Stephanie  UCC FC
 3  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC FC
 5  WEN TAY  Shu  UCC FC
 6  MCCANN  Hannah  UCD FC

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SMITH  Anna  DUFC
 2  GALES  Stephanie  UCC FC
 3  BREFORT  Viviane  DUFC
 3  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC FC
 5  JENNINGS  Jennifer  DUFC
 6  COYLE  Laura  NUIM FC
 7  MYUNG  Jenni  DUFC
 8  TAY  Shu  UCC FC
 9  WILDY  Kyra  NUIM FC
 10  KELLY  Aoife  NUIM FC
 11  DUNCAN-CHAMBERLAIN  Katherine  NUIM FC
 12  PEART  Joanne  RCSI FC
 13  CLIFFORD  Deirdre  UCC FC
 14  FORBES  Laura  NUIM FC

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC FC
 2  TAY  Shu  UCC FC
 3  CLIFFORD  Deirdre  UCC FC
 3  HOLMES  Barbara  DUFC
 5  O’NEILL  Deirdre  UCD FC

East of Ireland Open

13 February 2011

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  LANIGAN O’KEEFFE  Arthur  IRL  UCD
 2  O’DONNELL  David  LJMU
 3  BARRETT  Matthew  IRL  UCD
 3  CREEGAN  Eoghan  IRL  DCU
 5  GREENAN  Rory  IRL  TCD
 6  NOONAN  Richard  IRL  SALLE DUFFY
 7  ADAMS  Richard  NIR  QUB
 8  TRACEY  Matthew  IRL  UCC
 9  BAILEY  Eanna  IRL  DCU
 10  WHELAN  Shane  IRL  SALLE DUFFY
 11  CARROLL  Andrew  IRL  UCD
 12  QUINN  Ronan  IRL  UCD
 13  BOYLE  Gerard  NIR  BELFAST FC
 14  FLYNN  Colm  IRL  DUFC
 15  EUHAUS  Christian  GER  USV VIENNA
 16  JARITZ  Stefan  GER  USV VIENNA
 17  HITZENAUER  Stephan  GER  UNIVERSITY OF MAINZ
 18  SCHOEN  Stefan  AUT  UCD
 19  CORCORAN  Geoffrey  IRL  BRAY CAVALIERS
 20  HASAN  Munir  UL
 21  COYNE  Lochlainn  IRL  DUFC
 22  WHELAN  Paul  IRL  UCC
 23  SHANAHAN  David  IRL  UL
 24  SCHULTZ  Martin  GER  USV VIENNA
 25  DONG  Li  CHN  DUFC
 26  WALLACE  Duncan  IRL  UCD
 27  O’REGAN  Kyle  IRL  NUIM
 28  SALTER  Duncan  PEMBROKE
 29  RANKIN  Mark  IRL  UL
 30  O’SULLIVAN  John  GER  UNIVERSITY MAINZ
 31  DOMICAN  Stephen  IRL  UCD
 32  O’BRIEN  Tom  MPAI
 33  BURNS  Christopher  IRL  NUIM
 34  SHIELS  Martin  IRL  PEMBROKE
 35  SLATER  Laurence  NIR  LISBURN GLADIATORS
 36  SLATER  Philip  GBR  LISBURN GLADIATORS
 37  DERMODY  Dara  UL
 38  VROEGE  Bram  UCD

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  NAGLE  Conor  IRL  PEMBROKE
 2  MARTIN  Fergal  IRL  NUIM
 3  BROWN  Peter  NIR  BELFAST_FC
 3  LEE  Philip  IRL  PEMBROKE
 5  LITTLE  Clarke  NIR  GROSVENOR
 6  KIRIMLIDIS  Michalis  IRL  UCC
 7  COUPER  Grant  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 8  CARNEC  Yves  FRA  PEMBROKE
 9  MAHER  Kevin  IRL  NUIM
 10  WYATT  John  IRL  UCD
 11  DEBBADI  Kieran  NIR  BELFAST_FC
 12  EVE  Tony  IRL  GROSVENOR
 13  BROWN  Stephen  NIR  GROSVENOR
 14  ROGERS  Noel  IRL  NUIM
 15  TRACEY  Matthew  IRL  UCC
 16  WHITE  David  IRL  BELFAST
 17  HOULDSWORTH  Alastair  NIR  BELFAST_FC
 18  CARR  Mitchell  GBR  UCD
 19  KERTESZ  Aljoscha  GER  TV KEMPTEN
 20  DEMPSEY  Patrick  GBR  SAXON
 21  MCGLYNN  Noel  IRL  NUIM
 22  MCGOWAN  Fionn  IRL  NUIG
 22  QUINN  Ronan  IRL  UCD
 24  O’SULLIVAN  John  IRL  CYRANO
 25  O’DEA  Michael  IRL  PEMBROKE
 26  WALLACE  Duncan  IRL  UCD
 27  COLEMAN  Robin  IRL  UCD
 28  DONG  Li  DUFC
 29  GWYNNE  Kristofor  CAMPBELL_COLLEGE
 30  MAC_UNFRAIDH  Ruairi  IRL  CYRANO
 31  POLL  Patrick  NED  PALLOS
 32  GOODY BEGLEY  Finbarr  GBR  DUFC
 33  SLATER  Laurence  LISBURN_GLADIATORS
 34  SLATER  Philip  LISBURN_GLADIATORS
 35  HAYES  Rory  IRL  UCC
 36  COLEMAN  Gavin  IRL  UCD
 37  HOGAN  Colin  IRL  UCC
 37  SALTER  Duncan  GBR  PEMBROKE FC
 39  DE_LA_CASA  Andres  PEMBROKE
 40  BURNS  Christopher  IRL  NUIM
 41  RICHARDSON  Joseph  IRL  DUFC
 42  TREANOR  Donald  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MILLS  Chris  IRL  DUFC
 2  MULLER  Jean-Baptiste  FRA  DUFC
 3  GONZALEZ  Rodrigo  COL
 3  MCHUGH  Jack  IRL  DUFC
 5  MAHDAVIRAD  Ali  IRI  DUFC
 6  MAGUIRE  Glen  IRL  DKIT
 7  FONG  Adrian  CAN  UCC
 8  FEGAN  Marc  IRL  DKIT
 9  SMIT  Evert-Jan  NED  PALLOS
 10  MCDERMOTT  Oisin  IRL  UCD
 11  SMITH  Stephen  CAN  UCD
 12  VAN DIEMEN  Michael  NED  PALLOS
 13  DAVIS  Michael  IRL  UCD FC
 14  MCCABE  John  IRL  DKIT
 15  STAUNTON  Dave  IRL  NUIM
 16  MCDERMOTT  Neil  IRL  UCD
 17  HARTOG  Axel  NED  PALLOS
 18  BRIGADIR  Igor  IRL  UCD
 19  DONNELLY  Johnathon  NIR  QUB
 20  LEMARCHANT  Francios  FRA  ITC
 21  DICKENS  Seth  IRL  DKIT
 22  BEIRNE  Kevin  IRL  ITC
 23  GLENNON  James  IRL  ITC
 24  MCDAID  James  IRL  ITC
 25  FOURNIER  Jean-Baptiste  FRA  DUFC
 26  KERINS  Niall  IRL  DKIT
 27  BRANNIGAN  Zack  IRL  ITC
 27  FARRELLY  Michael  IRL  NUIM
 29  WALL  Ronan  IRL  ITC
 29  MCDONNELL  John  IRL  ITC
 31  PATRICK  Connor  IRL  ITC

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  HALDANE  Fiona  NIR  FRIENDS OF GROSVENOR
 2  COYLE  Natalya  IRL  DUFC
 3  CUNNINGHAM  Kate  IRL  DUFC
 3  MCGILL  Lorraine  IRL  NUIM
 5  VAN DIJK  Marianne  NED  NUIG
 6  FAULKNER  Nicola  IRL  NUIM
 7  CLAIR  Jacinta  IRL  UCC FC
 8  REILLY  Helena  IRL  UCC FC
 9  KENNEDY  Kiara  NIR  LISBURN GLADIATORS
 10  TAY  Shu  SIN  UCC FC
 11  FEIGHAN  Sarah Marie  IRL  UCD
 12  MCCANN  Hannah  IRL  UCD
 13  O’HANLON  Kerry  IRL  UCD

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SMITH  Anna  IRL  DUFC
 2  VON WITZENDORFF  Felicitas  GER  UNIV. OF MAINZ
 3  BORKOWETZ  Angelika  GER  JENA
 3  RAMALHO  Joana  POR  UCD
 5  HENDRY  Irma  NIR  SULLIVAN
 6  DUXBURY  Victoria  NIR  SULLIVAN
 7  TAY  Shu  SIN  UCC
 8  BREFORT  Viviane  IRL  DUFC
 9  ZILLICH  Arne  GER  JENA
 10  TREACY  Maria  IRL  DUFC
 11  STEIN  MERLE  GER  JENA
 12  BARCLAY  Erin  IRL  UCC
 13  KELLY  Aoife  IRL  NUIM
 14  HINDERBERGER  Julia  GER  NUIM
 15  CODD  Isabella  IRL  PEMBROKE
 16  CLIFFORD  Deirdre  IRL  UCC
 17  TIMLIN  Jessica  IRL  PEMBROKE
 18  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  IRL  UCC
 19  ROEPKE  Luise  GER  JENA
 20  KOHNKE  Erika  GER  JENA
 21  CLAIR  Jacinta  IRL  UCC
 22  KELLEHER  Amy  IRL  UCC
 23  BOWE  Niamh  IRL  NUIM
 24  KENNEDY  Kiara  NIR  LISBURN GLADIATORS
 24  LEE  Anna  IRL  PEMBROKE
 26  RICHARDSON  Sophie  IRL  PEMBROKE

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  FITZGERALD  Liz  IRL  DUFC
 2  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  IRL  UCC
 3  LOLIES  Alex  IRL  DKIT
 3  NADDY  Helen  IRL  DUFC
 5  BARCLAY  Erin  IRL  UCC
 6  CAREY  Shona  IRL  UCD
 7  CLEARY  Andie  IRL  DKIT
 8  O’DONOVAN  Aisling  IRL  UCC
 9  CHRISTIE  Caroline  IRL  DKIT
 10  O’NEILL  Deirdre  IRL  UCD

Derry Open

12 December 2010

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

Rank Name First name Club
1 BURNSIDE David FOYLE
2 MCGRATTAN Eamonn FENCEFIT
3 HAYES Rory UCC
3 WHELAN Shane DUFC
5 TRACEY Matthew UCC
6 CORCORAN Geoffrey SALLE DUBLIN
7 BURNSIDE Jonathon FOYLE
8 O’BRIEN Niall DUFC
9 CAI Paris UCC
10 SALTER Duncan PEMBROKE
11 ANDREWS Tim PLYMOUTH
12 ROBERTSON Liam MAYNOOTH
13 MCGLYNN Noel MAYNOOTH
14 BRENNAN Paddy PEMBROKE
15 CHIESA Stefan SALLE DUBLIN
16 HANLON Killian DUFC
17 MCKENZIE-BROWN Peter TORY HILL ESCRIME
18 MACUNFRAIDH Ruairi CYRANO
19 CAI Weizhou NICOSIA
20 COFFEY Jeremiah CYRANO
21 VERDON Paul GROSVENOR
22 BURKE James PEMBROKE
23 MCCARTAN Thomas DUFC
24 COMANDÉ Gianandrea PEMBROKE
25 EGAN Simon UCC
26 BURNS Christopher MAYNOOTH
27 LYNCH Pat SALLE DUBLIN

Men’s Foil

Rank Name First name Club
1 BROWN Stephen GROSVENOR
2 MARTIN Fergal MAYNOOTH
3 BROWN Peter BELFAST
3 NAGLE Conor PEMBROKE
5 WHITE David BELFAST
6 REID Gareth GROSVENOR
7 BODELS Callum BELFAST
8 BODELS Jake BELFAST
9 GWYNNE Kris GROSVENOR
10 MCCLENAHAN Conor BELFAST
11 KIRIMILIDIS Michalis UCC
12 CRIPWELL Phillip PEMBROKE
13 HOULDSWORTH Alastair BELFAST
14 HANLON Killian DUFC
15 SALTER Duncan PEMBROKE
16 DIGHT Patrick BLADES LIMERICK
17 MCGLYNN Noel MAYNOOTH
18 COUPER Grant SALLE DUBLIN
19 MCCARTAN Thomas DUFC
20 HAYES Rory UCC
21 O’SULLIVAN John CYRANO
22 EGAN Simon UCC
23 VERDON Paul GROSVENOR
24 BURNS Christopher MAYNOOTH
25 O’FLYNN Derick NUIG
26 DOWLING Luke DUFC
27 OU Yangxiao UCC
28 COLEMAN Conor MAYNOOTH
28 RICKETTS Fred CYRANO

Men’s Sabre

Rank Name First name Club
1 CONCANNON Stephen SALLE DUBLIN
2 MOONEY Chris BOYNE VALLEY
3 KIRIMILIDIS Michalis UCC
3 TOBIN Hugh UCC
5 CLARKE Aidan UCD
6 NICHOLL James FOYLE
7 MCCABE John BOYNE VALLEY
8 CLEMENTS Matthew UCC
9 BRIGADIR Igor UCD
10 WYLIE Jake GROSVENOR
11 MURRAY Brian FOYLE
12 QUIGLEY Barry FOYLE
13 O’FLOINN Sam UCC
14 BEIRNE Kevin IT CARLOW
15 GARTON Tadhg DUFC
16 FLYNN Fionn BOYNE VALLEY
17 BARKER David DUFC
18 O’FLYNN Derick NUIG
19 DOWLING Luke DUFC

Women’s Épée

Rank Name First name Club
1 MION Anna Lise PEMBROKE
2 FAULKNER Nicola MAYNOOTH
3 CLAIR Jacinta UCC
3 HALDANE Fiona GROSVENOR
5 WOODROW Megan ST ANDREW’S UNIVERSITY
6 BRASSIL Sive UCD
7 NESIRKY Frankie Mae LIMERICK
8 O’RIORDAN Martha UCC
9 MCGILL Lorraine MAYNOOTH
10 HAYES Liz UCC
11 SHEPPARD Jessica FENCEFIT
12 FAHEY Marie NUIG
13 DE BHUINN Una FENCEFIT

Women’s Foil

Rank Name First name Club
1 RAMALHO Joana SALLE DUBLIN
2 DUXBURY Victoria SULLIVAN
3 PHILPOTT Rachel SULLIVAN
3 TAYLOR Lucy GROSVENOR
5 RYBAKOVA Katja PEMBROKE
6 BARCLAY Erin UCC
7 BEATTLE Keziah BELFAST
8 NESIRKY Frankie Mae LIMERICK
9 FLYNN Olivia DUFC
10 CAREY Sh—na UCD
11 MURRAY Louise MAYNOOTH
12 WITNEY Alice BSTN
13 CLAIR Jacinta UCC
14 HAYES Liz UCC
15 LEVERMORE Kirsten DUFC
16 MCDONOUGH Fiadhnait NUIG

Women’s Sabre

Rank Name First name Club
1 SPENCE Niamh FOYLE
2 BARCLAY Erin UCC
3 LOLIES Alexandra USMT
3 SIEGMUND Maddie MAYNOOTH
5 ROETS Lydia GROSVENOR
6 O’DONOVAN Aisling UCC
7 HAMMEL Niamh MAYNOOTH
8 MCDONOUGH Fiadhnait NUIG
9 SIMPSON Jo UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER

Irish Open

5 December 2010

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée Satellite

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CONCILIO  Francesco  ITA
 2  KNEIST  Toni  GER
 3  HERZBERG  Fabian  GER
 3  TRAN  Te-Mao  GER
 5  MULTERER  Niklas  GER
 6  DUPIN  Nicolas  FRA
 7  STOJADINOVIC  Igor  SRB
 8  FLIERL  Emanuel  GER
 9  REIN  Stephan  GER
 10  MARINI  Jacopo  ITA
 11  AUSTEN  Ross  AUS
 12  LIPPI  Giovanni  ITA
 13  BAKER  Matthew  AUS
 14  BURNSIDE  David  IRL
 15  BABBI  Vitas  ITA
 16  CAPALDO  Daniel  SUI
 17  FENWICK  Andrew  IRL
 18  SOBOCAN  Rok  SLO
 19  SKARBRATT  Erik  SWE
 20  VILLA  Andrea  ITA
 21  KAZIK  Tomas  SVK
 22  CLARKE  Aidan  IRL
 23  SIMPSON  James  IRL
 24  LANIGAN O’KEEFFE  Arthur  IRL
 25  DAMAS  Jose Manuel  VEN
 26  BETHEL  Dylan  USA
 27  CONEYS  Ulysse  IRL
 28  FLYNN  Colm  IRL
 29  WEBSTER  Daniel  GBR
 30  CAZZANIGA  Giacomo  ITA
 31  KLOTZ  Hans  SUI
 32  HALLORAN  Keith  IRL
 33  CASNY  Dietmar  AUT
 34  BLACKMAN  Samuel  AUS
 34  MCCONNELL  Owen  IRL
 36  O’DONNELL  David  IRL
 37  WEBER-SIEB  Andreas  GER
 38  PURSCHE  Jens  GER
 39  GREENAN  Rory  IRL
 40  NOONAN  Richard  IRL
 41  SHINDLER-KELLY  Alexander  IRL
 42  SALTER  Duncan  GBR
 43  CAI  Paris Limin  CYP
 44  WHELAN  Shane  IRL
 45  CAI  Weizhou  CYP

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CUSACK  Brendan  IRL  CLINTON
 2  MARTIN  Fergal  IRL  NUIM
 3  DUPIN  Nicolas  PUC
 3  LITTLE  Clarke  NIR  GROSVENOR
 5  CRIPWELL  Peter  IRL  PEMBROKE
 6  GIBBONS  Deaglan  IRL  DUFC
 7  MITCHELL  Edward  IRL  DUFC
 8  HOULDSWORTH  Alastair  NIR  BELFAST
 9  PATTERSON  David  NIR  GROSVENOR
 10  MAHER  Kevin  IRL  NUIM
 11  CLARKE  Aidan  IRL  UCD
 12  BROWN  Peter  NIR  BELFAST
 13  EVE  Tony  NIR  GROSVENOR
 14  GWYNNE  Kristofor  NIR  CAMPBEL
 15  EVANS  James-Edward  MFA
 16  WYATT  John  IRL  UCD
 17  BROWN  Steven  NIR  GROSVENOR
 18  WHITE  David  NIR  BELFAST
 19  O’NEILL  Sean  IRL  UCC
 20  KIRIMIDIS  Mikalis  IRL  UCC
 21  TREACY  Matthew  IRL  UCC
 22  MCCALL  Joseph  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 23  CARR  Mitchell  IRL  UCC
 24  QUINN  Ronan  IRL  UCD
 25  O’DEA  Michael  IRL  PEMBROKE
 26  SALTER  Duncan  IRL  PEMBROKE
 27  WALLACE  Duncan  IRL  UCD
 28  ROGERS  Noel  IRL  NUIM
 28  TREANOR  Donald  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 30  COFFEY  Jeremiah  IRL  CYRANO

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  GILMAS  Raphael  US METRO
 2  MCNAMEE  Owen  US METRO
 3  MAGEE  Richard  FOYLE
 3  MCHUGH  Jack  DUFC
 5  CONCANNON  Stephen  &bbsp;  DUFC
 6  CADORET  Jean-Charles  US METRO
 7  MULLER  Jean-Baptiste  DUFC
 8  GONZALEZ  Rodrigo  DUFC
 9  CLARKE  Aidan  UCD
 10  MAHDAVIRAD  Ali  DUFC
 11  MCCABE  John  BOYNE VALLEY
 12  FRANCOIS-DAINVILLE  Mathieu  US METRO
 13  TOBIN  Hugh  UCC
 14  LANDY  Jean-Baptiste  MAISONS-LAFFITE
 15  KIRIMLIDIS  Michalis  UCC
 16  MILLS  Chris  DUFC
 17  DAVIS  Michael  UCD
 18  O’NEILL  Sean  UCC
 19  MCCALL  Joseph  SALLE DUBLIN
 20  KEARNS  Niall  DKIT
 21  GLENNON  James  ITC

Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  LOWRY O’REILLY  Hannah  DUFC
 2  MCGILL  Lorraine  NUIM
 3  CLAIR  Jacinta  UCC
 3  HALDANE  Fiona  GROSVENOR
 5  BRABAND  Ann Jeanine  GERMANY
 6  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC
 7  WEN TAY  Shu  UCC
 8  CASHMAN  Miriam  UL
 9  CARLISLE  Janice  MID-DOWN
 10  O’MAHONY  Norma  UCC

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SMITH  Anna  DUFC
 2  RAMALHO  Joana  UCD
 3  BREFORT  Viviane  DUFC
 3  GALES  Stephanie  UCC
 5  DUXBURY  Victoria  BELFAST
 6  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC
 7  CLAIR  Jacinta  UCC
 8  JENNINGS  Jenny  DUFC
 9  HINDERBERGER  Julia  NUIM
 10  MYUNG  Jenni  DUFC
 11  CAREY  Shona  UCD
 12  BARCLAY  Erin  UCC
 13  NICHOLLS  Louise  UNATTACHED
 14  O’MAHONY  Norma  UCC
 15  SHU  Wen Tay  UCC
 16  HAYES  Elizabeth  UCC
 17  LEEUWERCK  Sandrine  UCC
 18  KELLY  Aoife  NUIM
 19  CLIFFORD  Deirdre  UCC
 20  KELLIHER  Amy  UCC
 21  HAIRONG  Jiang  UCC

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SPENCE  Niamh  FOYLE
 2  NADDY  Helen  DUFC
 3  LOLIES  Alex  DKIT
 3  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC
 5  BARCLAY  Erin  UCC
 6  CLAIR  Jacinta  UCC
 7  MCCABE  Cliona  DKIT
 8  TAY  Shu  UCC
 9  BRABAND  Ann Jeanine  UCC

Schull Novice Cup (foil)

7 November 2010

Men’s Foil | Women’s Foil

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  TRACEY  Matthew  UCC
 2  MCGOWELL  Fionn  NUIG
 3  FUNG  Adrian  UCC
 3  QUINN  Ronan  UCD
 5  COLEMAN  Robin  UCD
 6  ROBERTSON  Liam  NUIM
 7  CARR  Mitch  UCD
 8  REBB  Kevin  DUFC
 9  BOLGER  Michael  UCC
 10  CALDWELL  Darragh  UCD
 11  HANLON  Killian  DUFC
 12  CYBULSKI  Maciej  CYRANO
 13  DOMICAN  Stephen  UCD
 14  WALLACE  Duncan  UCD
 15  BURNS  Chris  NUIM
 16  O’GORMAN  Danny  DUFC
 17  STEBBING  Brendan  NUIM
 18  O’DRISCOLL  Eoin  DUFC
 19  BYRNE  Eoghan  DUFC
 20  LINDSTROM  Michael  UCD
 21  GOODE BEGLEY  Finbar  DUFC
 22  MCKINERY  Callum  UCD
 23  COLEMAN  Conor  NUIM
 23  O’RIORDAN  David  NUIG
 25  EWER-PETERS  Julain  DUFC
 26  COLEMAN  Brian  DUFC
 27  SCHOEN  Stefan  UCD
 28  FARRELLY  Michael  NUIM
 29  DONG  Li  DUFC
 30  O’TOOLE  Fionn  UCD
 31  MAHER  Ruadham  UCD
 32  PRENDERGAST  Tom  DUFC
 33  MCDERMOTT  Neil  UCD
 34  CHARLTON  Rob  NUIM
 35  GIBBS  Sean  DUFC
 36  COLEMAN  Gavin  UCD
 37  CORBETT  Alan  CYRANO
 38  O’LEARY  Barry  NUIG
 39  MCGARRIGLE  Edward  UCC
 39  O’FLOINN  Sam  UCC
 41  O’CALLAGHAN LOCKE  Ryan  UCC
 42  KELLETT  Tyrone  UCC
 43  O’BRIEN  Ivan  UCD
 44  SAVONA  Riki  DUFC
 45  FRIEL  Stephen  NUIM
 46  PETERS  John  UCD
 47  COSGROVE  Conor  UCD
 48  WALSH  Anthony  UCC
 49  MURPHY  Cormac  DUFC
 50  DUDLEY  Brian  UCD
 51  HOGAN  Colin  UCC
 52  DWYER  David  DUFC
 52  ULFAT  Masud  DUFC
 52  VOREOGE  Bram  UCD

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  BARCLAY  Erin  UCC
 2  DAVIES  Geraldine  DUFC
 3  BRABAND  Ann Jeanine  UCC
 3  REILLY  Helena  UCC
 5  CAREY  Shona  UCD
 6  MYUNG  Jenni  DUFC
 7  MATTHEWS  Maria  UCD
 8  MATYSIAK  Marta  CYRANO
 9  HAYES  Bess  UCC
 10  O’NEILL  Deirdre  UCD
 11  VON KONIG  Caroline  DUFC
 12  KELLIHER  Amy  UCC
 12  QUINN  Jessica  NUIM
 14  GARVEY  Molly  DUFC
 15  LEEUWERCK  Sandrine  UCC
 16  MULCAHY  Sarah  DUFC
 17  PHELAN  Eimear  UCD
 18  ADAMS  Sophie  UCD
 19  HERNERGER  Fransiska  UCD
 20  JIANG  Hairong  UCC
 21  MARIE  Sarah  UCD
 22  MACLARTHEY  Eimear  UCD
 22  MCCANN  Hannah  UCD
 24  EVANS  Carla  NUIM
 25  NICHOLSON  Emma  UCD
 26  O’HANLON  Kerry  UCD
 27  OK  Seoja  UCD
 28  GARCIA  Samantha  UCD
 29  CLIFFORD  Deirdre  UCC
 29  FAHY  Jennifer  UCD

Vinnie Duffy Sabre

6 November 2010

Men’s Sabre | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  DOWNEY  David  FOYLECOLLEGE
 2  NICHOLL  James  FOYLECOLLEGE
 3  CONCANNON  Stephen  DUFC
 3  KITSON  Lee  UU
 5  MCHUGH  Jack  DUFC
 6  MULLER  Jean-Baptiste  DUFC
 7  MAGEE  Richard  FOYLECOLLEGE
 8  CONNOLLY  David  FOYLECOLLEGE
 9  MCCABE  John  CIT
 10  MAHDAVIRAD  Ali  DUFC
 11  FEGAN  Marc  DKIT
 12  LANDY  Jean-Baptiste  DKIT
 13  GONZALEZ  Rodrigo  DUFC
 14  KAR  Hamza  FOYLECOLLEGE
 15  MAGUIRE  Glenn  DKIT
 16  DAVIS  Michael  UCD
 17  BRIGADIR  Igor  UCD
 18  DONNELLY  Jonathan  QUB
 19  KEARNS  Niall  DKIT
 20  QUIGLEY  Barry  FOYLECOLLEGE
 21  REED  Adam  FOYLECOLLEGE
 22  NULTY  Stephen  DKIT

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SPENCE  Niamh  FOYLECOLLEGE
 2  LOLIES  Alexandra  DKIT
 3  CHRISTY  Alexndra  UCD
 3  CLEARY  Andie  DkIT
 5  NADDY  Helen  DUFC
 6  ELSTER  Naomi  UCD
 7  McCABE  Cliona  DKIT

Intermediates

2 October 2010

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  BAILEY  Eanna  IRL  MPAI
 2  HALLORAN  Keith  IRL  UCD
 3  FUNG  Adrian  CAN  UCC
 3  SYKES  Garrett  PYF  UCD
 5  WHELAN  Shane  IRL  SALLE DUFFY
 6  PARIS  Cai  CYP  UCC
 7  WYATT  John  USA  UCD
 8  ADAMS  Richard  NIR  QUB
 9  O’SULLIVAN  John  IRL  CYRANO
 10  WHELAN  Paul  IRL  UCC
 11  TRACEY  Matthew  IRL  UCC
 12  HOPKINS  Padraig  IRL  CAVALIERS
 13  BEECHAM  Gabriel  IRL  DUFC
 14  SHEILS  Martin  IRL  PEMBROKE
 15  QUINN  Ronan  IRL  UCD
 16  CARR  Mitchell  IRL  UCD
 17  SHANAHAN  David  IRL  UL

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MITCHELL  Edward  IRL  DUFC
 2  ROGERS  Noel  IRL  NUIM
 3  COUPER  Grant  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 3  WYATT  John  USA  UCD
 5  SYKES  Garrett  USA  UCD
 6  MAHER  Kevin  IRL  NUIM
 7  BLAIX  Cian  IRL  NUIG
 8  BODELS  Callum  IRL  CAMPBELL COLLEGE
 9  TRACEY  Matthew  IRL  UCC
 10  MCGLYNN  Noel  IRL  NUIM
 11  HAYES  Julian  IRL  UCD
 12  O’SULLIVAN  John  IRL  CYRANO
 13  FUNG  Adrian  CAN  UCC
 14  MCDERMOTT  Oisin  IRL  UCD
 15  WHELAN  Paul  IRL  UCC
 16  MCCORMACK  Mark  IRL  PEMBROKE
 17  CARR  Mitchell  GBR  UCD
 18  TREANOR  Donald  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MULLER  Jean Baptiste  FRA  DUFC
 2  MCCABE  John  IRL  DKIT
 3  MILLS  Chris  IRL  DUFC
 3  SMITH  Stephen  CAN  UCD
 5  FAGAN  Mark  IRL  DKIT
 6  GONZALEZ  Rodrigo  COL  DUFC
 7  DAVIS  Michael  IRL  UCD
 8  MAGUIRE  Glenn  IRL  DKIT
 9  FUNG  Adrian  CAN  UCC
 10  WYATT  John  USA  UCD
 11  DONNELLY  Jonathan  NIR  QUB
 12  SYKES  Garrett  PYF  UCD
 13  WHELAN  Paul  IRL  UCC
 14  KEARNS  Niall  IRL  DKIT

Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  COYLE  Natalya  IRL  DUFC
 2  TREACY  Maria  IRL  DUFC
 3  FAULKNER  Nicola  IRL  NUIM
 3  TAY  Shu  SIN  UCC
 5  VANDIJK  Marianne  NED  NUIG
 6  CLAIR  Jacinta  IRL  UCC
 7  CAREY  Shona  IRL  UCD
 8  ZAPPARDINO  Tatiana  USA  UL

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  RAMALHO  Joana  POR  UCD
 2  HAMON  Fanny  FRA  SALLE DUBLIN
 3  CLAIR  Jacinta  IRL  UCC
 3  LOLIES  Alexandra  GER  DKIT
 5  TAY  Shu  SIN  UCC
 6  REILLY  Helena  IRL  UCC
 7  CAREY  Shona  IRL  UCD
 8  COLLINS  Sinead  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 9  DAVIS  Geraldine  IRL  DUFC

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  LOLIES  Alex  DKIT
 2  CLAIR  Jacinta  UCC
 3  CAREY  Shona  UCD
 3  NADDY  Helen  DUFC
 5  MC CABE  Cliona  DKIT
 6  TAY  Shu  UCC