This is the archive of competition results from tournaments held in the 2009/10 season.

31 August South of Ireland Open
28 March Irish National Championships
21 March Student Championships
13 February East of Ireland Open
12 January Northern Ireland Open
29 November Irish Open
7 November Derry Open
29 October West of Ireland Open
23 October Intermediates
12 October Vinnie Duffy Sabre

South of Ireland Open

31 August 2010

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  O’DONNELL  David  IRL  U/A
 2  O’HANLON  Eoin  IRL  SALLE DUFFY
 3  MARTIN  Fergal  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 3  VEYRAT  Nicolas  FRA  CYRANO
 5  TRACEY  Matthew  IRL  UCC
 6  ADAMS  Richard  GBR  QUEENS UNIVERSOTY
 7  WHELAN  Shane  IRL  SALLE DUFFY
 8  MCGLYNN  Noel  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 9  GREENAN  Rory  IRL  DUFC
 10  HOPKINS  Pauric  IRL  CAVALIERS
 11  BLAIX  Cian  IRL  NUIG
 12  COFFEY  Jeremiah  IRL  CYRANO
 13  MAHER  Kevin  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 14  WHELAN  Paul  IRL  UCC
 15  MCKENNA  John  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 16  BOLGER  Michael  IRL  UCC
 17  O’SULLIVAN  John  IRL  CYRANO
 18  O’RIORDAN  David  IRL  NUIG

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  NAGLE  Conor  IRL  PEMBROKE
 2  SYKES  Lachlann  IRL  DUFC
 3  MAHER  Kevin  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 3  MARTIN  Fergal  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 5  GIBBONS  Deaglan  IRL  DUFC
 6  EVANS  James Edward  IRL  MILLFIELD FENCING ACADAMY
 7  NAREY  Matthew  GBR  WHITE EAGLE
 8  VEYRAT  Nicolas  FRA  CYRANO
 9  HAYES  Julian  IRL  UCD
 10  MAC UNFRAIDH  Ruairi  IRL  CYRANO
 11  MCKENNA  John  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 12  BLAIX  Cian  IRL  NUIG
 13  O’NEILL  Sean  IRL  UCC`
 14  ROGERS  Noel  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 15  WYATT  John  IRL  UCD
 16  MCGLYNN  Noel  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 17  TRACEY  Matthew  IRL  UCC
 18  WILSON  Peter  IRL  UCC
 19  GOSNELL  Peter  IRL  UCC
 20  OSULLIVAN  John  IRL  CYRANO
 21  CARR  Mitchell  IRL  UCD
 22  BOLGER  Michael  IRL  UCC`
 23  SISKIND  Scott  USA  UCC
 24  COFFEY  Jeremiah  IRL  CYRANO
 25  CYBOLSKI  Maciej  POL  CYRANO
 26  O’RIORDAN  David  IRL  NUIG

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  TOBIN  Hugh  IRL  UCC
 2  MOONEY  Chris  IRL  DKIT
 3  MCCABE  John  IRL  DKIT
 3  O’NEILL  Sean  IRL  UCC
 5  HAYES  Julian  IRL  UCD
 6  BRIGADIR  Igor  IRL  DKIT
 7  GONZALEZ  Rodrigo  COL  DUFC
 8  FEGAN  Marc  IRL  DKIT
 9  MAGUIRE  Glenn  IRL  DKIT
 10  DAVIS  Michael  IRL  UCD
 11  SKONIECZNY  Ark  POL  UCC
 12  DONNELLY  Jonathon  IRL  QUEENS
 13  KEARNS  Niall  IRL  DKIT

Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MCGEEVER  Jenny  GBR  WELLINGTON SWORDS
 2  MCGILL  Lorraine  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 3  CASHMAN  Miriam  IRL  UL
 3  VAN DIJK  Marianne  NED  NUIG
 5  WOODROW  Megan  GBR  PLYMOUTH FC
 6  KOTZUR  Marie  GER  UCC
 7  CLAIR  Jacinta  IRL  UCC
 8  FAULKNER  Nicola  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 9  TAY  Shu  SIN  UCC
 10  MATHESON  Marie  GBR  TEAM NEWCASTLE
 11  REILLY  Helena  IRL  UCC
 12  KELLY  Aoife  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 13  HAYES  Maria  IRL  UCC

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  DUXBURY  Victoria  NI  SULLIVAN
 2  TREACY  Maria  IRL  DUFC
 3  HAYES  Rieke  IRL  EDINBURGH
 3  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  IRL  UCC
 5  HINDERBERGER  Julia  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 6  CLAIR  Jacinta  IRL  UCC
 7  BRYANT  Eleanor  GBR  ARNOLD & CARLTON
 8  HAMON  Fanny  FRA  SALLE DUBLIN
 9 nbsp;KOTZUR  Marie  GER  UCC
 10  TAY  Shu  SIN  UCC
 11  VAN DIJK  Marianne  NED  NUIG
 12  REILLY  Helena  IRL  UCC
 13  BARCLAY  Erin  IRL  UCC
 14  FAULKNER  Nicola  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 15  HAYES  Maria  IRL  UCC
 16  HAYES  Elizabeth  IRL  UCC
 17  CAREY  Shona  IRL  UCD
 18  FLYNN  Olivia  IRL  UCC
 19  COLLINS  Sinead  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 20  O’DONOVAN  Aisling  IRL  UCC
 21  KELLY  Aoife  IRL  MAYNOOTH

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  IRL  UCC
 2  NAREY  Michelle  GBR  WHITE EAGLE
 3  COUNIHAN  Eimear  IRL  UCD
 3  LOLIES  Alexandra  IRL  DKIT
 5  MCENEANEY  Carrie  IRL  DKIT
 6  BARCLAY  Erin  IRL  UCC
 7  O’DONOVAN  Aisling  IRL  UCC
 8  CAREY  Shona  IRL  UCD
 9  CLEARY  Andie  IRL  DKIT

Irish National Championships

28 March 2010

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  FENWICK  Andrew  FOYLE
 2  CAHILL  David  SALLE DUFFY
 3  BURNSIDE  David  FOYLE
 3  NAGLE  Conor  PEMBROKE
 5  MCGRATTAN  Eamonn  SALLE DUFFY
 6  SIMPSON  Jamie  STOCKPORT
 7  FLYNN  Colm  DUFC
 8  BARRETT  Kenneth  DCU
 9  FITZPATRICK  Paul  HAVERSTOCK
 10  O’DONNELL  David  FOYLE
 11  NOONAN  Richard  SALLE DUFFY
 12  MCCONNELL  Owen  FOYLE
 13  CLARKE  Aidan  UCD
 14  POLLOCK  Andrew  FOYLE
 15  BEECHAM  Gabriel  DUFC
 16  HAYES  Julian  UCD
 17  O’HANLON  Eoin  SALLE DUFFY
 18  WHELAN  Shane  SALLE DUFFY
 19  GREENAN  Rory  DUFC
 20  MORIARTY  Richard  PEMBROKE
 21  ADAMS  Richard  QUB
 22  QUINN  Ronan  UCD
 23  BOYLE  Gerrard  FOG
 24  MAHER  Kevin  NUIM
 25  MCKENNA  John  NUIM
 26  O’REGAN  Kyle  NUIM
 27  CARLISLE  Michael  MID-DOWN
 28  MCGLYNN  Noel  NUIM
 29  O’SULLIVAN  John  CYRANO
 30  ROGERS  Noel  NUIM
 31  NORTON  Paul  PEMBROKE
 32  CORR  Ken  PEMBROKE
 33  DONNELLY  Jonathan  QUB

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  NAGLE  Conor  PEMBROKE
 2  COOKE  Christopher  SALLE PAUL
 3  JORDAN  Chris  SULLIVAN
 3  KAZANTSEV  Evgeniy  PEMBROKE
 5  EVANS  James  MILLFIELD
 6  GIBBONS  Deaglan  DUFC
 7  LEE  Philip  PEMBROKE
 8  PATTERSON  David  GROSVENOR
 9  LITTLE  Clarke  GROSVENOR
 10  ROGERS  Noel  NUIM
 11  MITCHELL  Edward  DUFC
 12  MULLIGAN  Donal  DUFC
 13  MARTIN  Fergal  NUIM
 14  MAHER  Kevin  NUIM
 15  DEMPSEY  Patrick  SAXON
 16  WYATT  John  UCD
 17  BLAIX  Cian  NUIG
 18  O’REGAN  Kyle  NUIM
 19  MCGLYNN  Noel  NUIM
 20  HAYES  Julian  UCD
 21  MCKENNA  John  NUIM
 22  GWYNNE  Kristofor  CAMPBELL
 23  CORRY  Niall  QUB
 24  O’SULLIVAN  John  CYRANO
 25  SURGENOR  Jeremy  QUB
 26  FOLEY  Cormac  ESCRIME
 27  QUINN  Ronan  UCD

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MCNAMEE  Owen  USMT
 2  CONCANNON  Stephen  UCD
 3  MCHUGH  Jack  DUFC
 3  MILLS  Chris  DUFC
 5  NICHOLL  James  FOYLE
 6  CONNOLLY  David  FOYLE
 7  MAGUIRE  Glenn  DKIT
 8  MOONEY  Chris  DKIT
 9  CLARKE  Aidan  UCD
 10  HAYES  Julian  UCD
 11  MAGEE  Richard  FOYLE
 12  MCCABE  John  DKIT
 13  SIMPSON  Jamie  STOCKPORT
 14  BRIGADIR  Igor  DKIT
 15  MCKENNA  John  NUIM
 16  FEGAN  Marc  DKIT
 17  ADAMS  Richard  QUB
 18  DONNELLY  Jonathan  QUB
 19  NULTY  Stephen  DKIT
 20  MAHER  Kevin bbsp;  NUIM
 21  KEARNS  Niall  DKIT

Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  HALDANE  Fiona  FOG
 2  LOWRY-O’REILLY  Hannah  DUFC
 3  KEPPLER  Bronagh  HAVERSTOCK
 3  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC
 5  MCGILL  Lorraine  NUIM
 6  MCCAFFERTY  Lucia  FOYLE
 7  DONNELLY  Donna  HAVERSTOCK
 8  JACKSON  Anna  FOYLE
 9  LEE  Sinead  UCD
 10  REILLY  Helena  UCC
 11  CARLISLE  Janice  MID-DOWN
 12  ELSTER  Naomi  UCD

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SMITH  Anna  DUFC
 2  HENDRY  Irma  SULLIVAN
 3  BEGGS  Kirsten  SULLIVAN
 3  GILLESPIE  Katie  FOYLE
 5  DUXBURY  Victoria  BELFAST
 6  JENNINGS  Jenny  DUFC
 7  DELANEY  Caoimhe  NUIM
 8  CODD  Isabella  PEMBROKE
 9  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC
 10  CARLISLE  Janice  MID-DOWN
 11  REILLY  Helena  UCC
 12  CAREY  Shona  UCD
 13  COLLINS  Sinead  SALLE DUBLIN

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  FITZGERALD  Liz  DUFC
 2  SPENCE  Niamh  FOYLE
 3  LOLIES  Alex  DKIT
 3  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC
 5  CAREY  Shona  UCD
 6  ELSTER  Naomi  UCD
 7  MCCABE  Cliona  BVFC
 8  MCGRATH  Gillian  DKIT

Student Championships

21 March 2010

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  VON RAKOWSKI  Alex  GER  DUFC
 2  BARRETT  Kenneth  IRL  DCU
 3  CLARKE  Aidan  IRL  UCD
 3  WYATT  John  IRL  UCD
 5  MARTIN  Fergal  IRL  NUIM
 6  MAHER  Kevin  IRL  NUIM
 7  GILHOOLY  Desmond  IRL  UNATTACHED
 8  ADAMS  Richard  IRL  QUB
 9  FLYNN  Colm  IRL  DUFC
 10  GREENAN  Rory  IRL  DUFC
 11  RANKIN  Mark  IRL  UL
 12  MCGLYNN  Noel  IRL  NUIM
 13  TRACEY  Matthew  IRL  UCC
 14  BEECHAM  Gabriel  IRL  DUFC
 15  SYKES  Garrett  IRL  UCD
 16  BLAIX  Cian  IRL  NUIG
 17  MCKENNA  John  IRL  NUIM
 18  BURNS  Christopher  IRL  NUIM
 19  O’REGAN  Kyle  IRL  NUIM
 20  QUINN  Ronan  IRL  UCD

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MARTIN  Fergal  IRL  NUIM
 2  CLARKE  Aidan  IRL  UCD
 3  MAHER  Kevin  IRL  NUIM
 3  MULLIGHAN  Donal  IRL  DUFC
 5  WYATT  John  IRL  UCD
 6  BLAIX  Cian  IRL  NUIM
 7  MCGLYNN  Noel  IRL  NUIM
 8  SYKES  Garrett  IRL  UCD
 9  TRACEY  Matthew  IRL  UCC
 10  O’REGAN  Kyle  IRL  NUIM
 11  MCKENNA  John  IRL  NUIM
 12  WEIS  Franz  GER  DUFC
 13  MCELHATTON  Ruairi  IRL  NUIM
 14  FOX  Adam  IRL  NUIM
 15  CARR  Mitchell  IRL  UCD
 16  BURNS  Christopher  IRL  NUIM
 17  CORRY  Niall  NIR  QUB
 18  STAUNTON  David  IRL  NUIM
 19  RICCARDI  Mario  IRL  NUIM
 20  DAO  Ngoc Lai  IRL  UCD

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CONCANNON  Stephen  IRL  UCD
 2  MOONEY  Chris  IRL  DKIT
 3  MCCABE  John  IRL  DKIT
 3  MILLS  Chris  IRL  DUFC
 5  MCHUGH  Jack  IRL  DUFC
 6  MAHER  Kevin  IRL  NUIM
 7  NULTY  Stephen  IRL  DKIT
 8  GONZALEZ  Rodrigo  COL  DUFC
 9  CLARKE  Aidan  IRL  UCD
 10  WYATT  John  IRL  UCD
 11  DAVIS  Michael  IRL  UCD
 12  DONNELLY  Jonathan  NIR  QUB
 13  SYKES  Garrett  IRL  UCD
 14  STAUNTON  David  IRL  NUIM
 15  FAGAN  Marc  IRL  DKIT
 16  MAGUIRE  Glen  IRL  DKIT
 17  MCDERMOTT  Neil  IRL  UCD
 18  CHARLTON  Robert  IRL  NUIM
 19  MCKENNA  John  IRL  NUIM
 20  BURNS  Christropher  IRL  NUIM
 21  O’REGAN  Kyle  IRL  NUIM

Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MCGILL  Lorraine  IRL  NUIM
 2  GREER  Raisa  NIR  UUC
 3  CASHMAN  Miriam  IRL  UL
 3  COYLE  Natalya  IRL  DUFC
 5  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  IRL  UCC
 6  LEE  Sinead  IRL  UCD
 7  COTTON  Alyson  IRL  UL
 8  VAN DIJK  Marianne  NED  NUIG
 9  CLAIR  Jacinta  IRL  UCC
 10  WILDY  Kyra  IRL  NUIM
 11  TAY  Shu Wen  IRL  UCC
 12  CAREY  Aoife  IRL  UCD
 13  KELLY  Aoife  IRL  NUIM
 14  ESTER  Naoimi  IRL  UCD
 14  HAYES  Maria  IRL  UCC

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
nbsp;1  SMITH  Anna  CAN  DUFC
 2  DELANEY  Caoimhe  IRL  NUIM
 3  JENNINGS  Jenny  IRL  DUFC
 3  TREACY  Maria  IRL  DUFC
 5  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  IRL  UCC
 6  BARCLAY  Erin  IRL  UCC
 7  VAN DIJK  Marianne  NED  NUIG
 8  CLAIR  Jacinta  IRL  UCC
 9  FLYNN  Olivia  IRL  UCC
 10  KELLY  Aoife  IRL  NUIM
 11  DWEYER  Abbey  USA  DUFC
 12  CAREY  Shona  IRL  UCD
 13  HAYES  Maria  IRL  UCC
 14  HUGHES  Orla  IRL  UCD
 15  WILDY  Kyra  IRL  NUIM
 16  WEN TAY  Shu  IRL  UCC
 17  DEHHEHY  Frances  IRL  NUIG
 18  REILLY  Kelly  IRL  NUIM
 19  FOX-ROBERTS  Lorelei  IRL  UCD

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  IRL  UCC
 2  FITZGERALD  Liz  IRL  DUFC
 3  FOY  Emma  IRL  DKIT
 3  NADDY  Helen  IRL  DUFC
 5  LOLIES  Alexandra  IRL  DKIT
 6  CAREY  Aoife  IRL  UCD
 7  CAREY  Shona  IRL  UCD
 8  CHRISTY  Alexandra  IRL  NUIG
 9  CLAIR  Jacinta  IRL  UCC
 10  ESTER  Naoimi  IRL  UCD
 11  REILLEY  Kelly Anne  IRL  NUIM
 12  O’DONOVAN  Aishling  IRL  UCC
 13  BARCLAY  Erin  IRL  UCC
 14  TAY  Shu Wen  IRL  UCC
 15  MCGRATH  Gillian  IRL  DKIT
 16  HAYES  Elizabeth  IRL  UCC

East of Ireland Open

13 February 2010

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  TREDGER  Dudley  GBR  CRAWLEY
 2  CARNEC  Yves  PEMBROKE
 3  MCCONNELL  Owen  FOYLE AND LONDERRY
 3  SCHINDLER-KELLY  Alexander  DUFC
 5  PROFFITT  Eric  CHANTILLY
 6  NAGLE  Conor  SALLE DUFFY
 7  VON RAKOWSKI  Alexandre  DUFC
 8  O’HANLON  Eoin  SALLE DUFFY
 9  BARRETT  Kenneth  SALLE DUFFY
 10  MCGRATTAN  Eamonn  SALLE DUFFY
 11  FLYNN  Colm  DUFC
 12  TER BALS  Teije  NED  PALLOS
 13  O’REGAN  Kyle  NUIM
 14  O’DONNELL  David  FALC
 15  KOZLOWSKI  Bartosz  PEMBROKE
 16  GREENAN  Rory  DUFC
 17  WHELAN  Shane  SALLE DUFFY
 18  BOYLE  Gerard  BELFAST FC
 19  HOFF  Gerwin  NED  PALLOS
 20  WYATT  John  UCD
 21  KREWER  Finn  NUIG
 22  MCCORMACK  Mark  PEMBROKE
 23  SHIELS  Martin  PEMBROKE
 24  MORIARTY  Richard  PEMBROKE
 25  BLAIX  Cian  NUIG
 26  QUINN  Ronan  UCD
 27  CARR  Mitchell  UCD
 28  O’SULLIVAN  John  CYRANO

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  KAZANTSEV  Evgeniy  PEMBROKE
 2  ALLEN  Richard  BOSTON
 3  WEEKES  Jonathon  BOSTON
 3  WHITE  David  BELFAST FC
 5  PATTERSON  David  GROSVENOR
 6  NAGLE  Conor  PEMBROKE
 7  MAHER  Kevin  NUIM
 8  MARTIN  Fergal  NUIM
 9  JORDAN  Chris  SULLIVAN
 10  ROGERS  Noel  NUIM
 11  SYKES  Garrett  UCD
 12  LEE  Philip  PEMBROKE
 13  HAYES  Julian  UCD
 14  COUPER  Grant  SALLE DUBLIN
 15  WYATT  John  UCD
 16  GIBBONS  Deaglan  DUFC
 17  HOULDSWORTH  Alastair  BELFAST FC
 18  TER BALS  Teije  PALLOS
 19  MADDEN  Luke  UCD
 20  O’REGAN  Kyle  NUIM
 21  MULLIGAN  Donal  DUFC
 22  MCCALL  Joseph  SALLE DUBLIN
 23  BLAIX  Cian  NUIG
 24  MCCORMACK  Mark  PEMBROKE
 25  VAN DER POLL  Patrick  PALLOS
 26  MCGLYNN  Noel  NUIM
 27  SISKIND  Scott  UCC
 28  CORVAISIER  Gauthier  UCD
 29  GWYNNE  Kristofor  CAMPBELL COLLEGE
 30  EL ZINGA  Hidde  PALLOS
 31  O’SULLIVAN  John  CYRANO
 32  KREWER  Finn  NUIG
 33  WEIS  Franz  DUFC
 34  NUGENT  John Joe  UCD
 35  CARR  Mitch  UCD
 36  ROBERTSON  Liam  NUIM
 37  QUINN  Ronan  UCD
 38  GILLICK-HEALY  Malachi  UCD
 39  BODELS  Callum  CAMPBELL COLLEGE
 40  MCKENNA  John  NUIM
 41  AL HAIDER  Newres  UCD
 41  BURNS  Christopher  NUIM
 43  SHIELS  Martin  PEMBROKE

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  DOWNEY  David  FOYLE AND LONDERRY
 2  MAHDAVIRAD  Ali  DUFC
 3  CONCANNON  Stephen  UCD
 3  NICHOL  James  FOYLE AND LONDERRY
 5  MCCABE  John  DKIT
 6  SMITH  Stephen  UCD
 7  ELZINGA  Hidde  PALLOS
 8  MOONEY  Chris  DKIT
 9  MCHUGH  Jack  DUFC
 10  O’NEILL  Sean  UCC
 11  VAN DIEMEN  Jel  PALLOS
 12  GONZALEZ  Rodrigo  DUFC
 13  BRIGADIR  Igor  DKIT
 14  HAYES  Julian  UCD
 15  SYKES  Garrett  UCD
 16  EVERT-SMIT  Jan  PALLOS
 17  DAVIS  Michael  UCD
 18  MCVEIGH  Brendan  UCC
 19  FARRELL  Brendan  UCD
 20  BRUMMEL  Rolf  PALLOS
 21  GORDON  John  UCD
 22  MCDERMOTT  Neil  UCD
 23  MCKENNA  John  NUIM
 24  MCCORMACK  Pat  BVFC
 25  NULTY  Stephen  DKIT
 26  NUGENT  John Joe  UCD
 27  KEARNS  Niall  DKIT

Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  GRACEY  Katherine  YORK UNIVERSITY
 2  LOWRY-O’REILLY  Hannah  DUFC
 3  MARTINI  Bianka  MARBURG
 3  STEENLAND-MULDER  Doreen  PALLOS
 5  MCGILL  Lorraine  NUIM
 6  VAN DIJK  Marianne  NUIG
 7  CUNNINGHAM  Kate  DUFC
 8  CASHMAN  Miriam  UL
 9  REILLY  Helena  UCC
 10  LEE  Sinead  UCD
 11  CARLISLE  Janice  MID DOWN
 12  CAREY  Aoife  UCD
 13  HAAK  Femke  PALLOS
 14  FOX-ROBERTS  Lorelei  UCD

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SCHWARZ  Nina  TH EILBACK
 2  SMITH  Anna  DUFC
 3  BEGGS  Kirsten  SULLIVAN
 3  DUXBURY  Victoria  BELFAST
 5  GILLESPIE  Katie  SULLIVAN
 6  HENDRY  Irma  SULLIVAN
 7  STEACY  Sarah  CRAWLEY FENCING CLUB
 8  JENNINGS  Jenny  DUFC
 9  HAYES  The Rieke  EDINBURGH FC
 10  STEENLAND-MULDER  Doreen  PALLOS
 11  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC
 12  DELANEY  Caoimhe  NUIM
 13  HAMON  Fanny  SALLE DUBLIN
 14  TREACY  Maria  DUFC
 15  VAN UDEN  Nathlie  PALLOS
 16  VAN DIJK  Marianne  NUIG
 17  WEIJER  Eva  PALLOS
 18  HINDERBERGER  Julia  NUIM
 19  MARTINI  Bianka  VFL MARGBURG
 20  HUGHES  Orla  UCD
 21  BARCLAY  Erin  UCC
 22  CAREY  Shona  UCD
 23  REILLY  Helena  UCC
 24  HAAK  Femke  PALLOS
 25  COLLINS  Sinead  SALLE DUBLIN

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  VAN DER WERFF  Sietske  NED  PALLOS
 2  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC
 3  DONNELLY  Maoliosa  FOYLE AND LONDONDERRY
 3  VAN UDEN  Nathalie  NED  PALLOS
 5  MCENEANEY  Carrie  DKIT
 6  FITZGERALD  Liz  DUFC
 7  DOHERTY  Brenda  DUFC
 8  LOLIES  Alexandra  DKIT
 9  WEIJER  Eva  NED  PALLOS
 10  VAN DEN BROEK  Marloes  NED  PALLOS
 11  CAREY  Shona  UCD
 12  ELSTER  Naomi  UCD
 13  BARCLAY  Erin  UCC
 14  MCCABE  Cliona  BVFC

Northern Ireland Open

12 January 2010

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  FENWICK  Andrew  FOYLE/UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 2  CARNEC  Yves  IRL  PEMBROKE
 3  NAGLE  Connor  IRL  PEMBROKE/SALLE DUFFY
 3  O’DONNELL  David  GBR  FOYLE
 5  FLYNN  Colm  IRL  DUFC
 6  BURNSIDE  David  GBR  FOYLE
 7  THOMSON  Calum  GBR  ROYAL NAVY
 8  SYKES  Garrett  CAN  UCD
 9  NOONAN  Richard  IRL  SALLE DUFFY
 10  BRADLEY  Johnathan  GBR  LTFC
 11  MCCONNELL  Owen  GBR  FOYLE
 12  O’HANLON  Eoin  IRL  SALLE DUFFY
 13  BOYLE  Gerry  GBR  FOG
 14  WYATT  John  USA  UCD
 15  WHELAN  Shane  IRL  SALLE DUFFY
 16  ADAMS  Richard  GBR  QUB
 17  MORIARTY  Richard  IRL  PEMBROKE
 18  MCLAUGHLIN  Ray  GBR  STORMONT
 19  SALTER  Duncan  IRL  PEMBROKE
 20  CREIGHTON  Colin  GBR  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 21  O’SULLIVAN  John  IRL  CYRANO
 22  SHIELS  Martin  IRL  PEMBROKE
 23  YOUNG  Ryan  GBR  UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
 24  CARLISLE  Michael  GBR  MID DOWN
 25  MCGRATH  Sean  GBR  MID DOWN

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  ALEXANDER  David  Q U B
 2  COOKE  Christopher  SALLE PAUL
 3  ARRON  Louis  IRL
 3  KAZENLSEV  Eugeniy  IRL  PEMBROKE
 5  NAGLE  Connor  IRL  SALLE DUFFY/PEMBROKE
 6  LITTLE  Clarke  GBR  GROSVENOR
 7  WILLIAMS  Gavin  IRL  STORMONT
 8  HOULDSWORTH  Alastair  GBR  BELFAST FENCING CLUB
 9  WEEKES  Jonathan  SALLE BOSTON
 10  JOHNSTON  Alastair  GBR  UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN
 11  BROWN  Peter  GBR
 12  MARTIN  Fergal  IRL  NUIM
 13  WILKINSON  James  GBR  BELFAST FENCING CLUB
 14  GIBBONS  Deaglan  IRL  DUFC
 15  ALLEN  Richard  GBR
 16  EVE  Tony  GBR  GROSVENOR
 17  MULLIGAN  Donal  IRL  DUFC
 18  BUDENSKI  Brian  CALGARY FENCING CLUB
 19  PATTERSON  David  GBR  GROSVENOR
 20  WELSH  Simon  GBR  DURHAM PHOENIX
 21  SYKES  Garrett  IRL  UCD
 22  WYTT  John  USA  UCD
 23  CATHCART  Simeon  GBR  BANGOR BLADES
 24  WHITE  David  GBR  BELFAST FENCING CLUB
 25  JORDAN  Chris  GBR  SULLIVAN UPPER
 26  THOMSON  Christopher  GBR  GROSVENOR
 27  BROWN  Stephen  GBR
 28  GWYNNE  Kristofor  GBR  CAMPBELL
 29  MCCLENAHAN  Conor  GBR  SULLIVAN UPPER
 30  BODELS  Callum  CAMPBELL COLLEGE
 31  WELSH  Adam  GBR  SULLIVAN UPPER
 32  KITSON  Steve  GBR  CAMBRIDGE
 33  O’SULLIVAN  John  IRL  CYRANO
 34  SHEARER  Morgan  GBR  BANGOR BLADES/CAMPBELL
 35  ROBINSON  Fraser  GBR  CCB
 36  CARLISLE  Peter  GBR

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  NICHOLLS  Thomas  GBR  CHILWELL BLADES
 2  JACKSON  David  GBR  FOYLE
 3  BOWERS  Kieth  GBR  LAZLOS
 3  DOWNEY  David  GBR  FOYLE
 5  KITSON  Lee  GBR  FOYLE
 6  MAHDAVIRAD  Ali  IRL  DUFC
 7  NICHOL  James  GBR  FOYLE
 8  SYKES  Garret  IRL
 9  MAGEE  Richard  IRL  FOYLE
 10  MCHUGH  Jack  IRL  DUFC
 11  KEARNS  Niall  IRL  DKIT

Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  HIGHTON  Louise  YORK
 2  GREER  Raisa  UCC
 3  GRACEY  Katherine  YORK
 3  MCGILL  Lorraine  NUIM
 5  GREENAN  Emily  FOYLE
 6  HALDANE  Fiona  FOG
 7  CONNER  Rachel  DURHAM
 8  KEPPLER  Bronagh  HAVERSTOCK
 9  CASHMAN  Miriam  UL
 10  COYLE  Natalya  DUFC
 11  BRASSIL  Maeve  MPAI
 12  CARLISLE  Janice  MID-DOWN

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  KOPPENWALLNER  Barbara  AUT  STLFC
 2  SMITH  Anna  CAN  DUFC
 3  GILLESPIE  Katie  GBR  FOYLE
 3  HENDRY  Irma  GBR  SULLIVAN
 5  BEGGS  Kirsten  GBR  SULLIVAN
 6  COLCLOUGH  Chloe  GBR  GROSVENOR
 7  DUXBURY  Victoria  GBR  BELFAST FENCING CLUB
 8  CODD  Isobella  IRL  PEMBROKE
 9  JENNINGS  Jennifer  IRL  DUFC
 10  HAMON  Fanny  FRA  SALLE DUBLIN
 11  HINDERBERGER  Julia  GER  NUIM
 12  TAYLOR  Nicola  GBR  MID DOWN
 13  CARLISLE  Janice  GBR  MID DOWN
 14  KERR  Maureen  GBR  UUC
 15  YOUNG  Alex  GBR  MID DOWN

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  COLLIER  Ellie  GBR  LAZLO
 2  MCWILLIAMS  Maggie  GBR  TRURO
 3  DONNELLY  Maoliosa  IRL  FOYLE
 3  THOMPSON  Debbie  GBR  QUB
 5  CONNOR  Harriet  GBR  STORMONT
 6  NADDY  Helen  IRL  DUFC
 7  LOLIES  Alexandria  IRL  DKIT
 8  DONNELLY  Megan  GBR  UUCFC

Irish Open

29 November 2009

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée


FIE Satellite: Full results


Men’s Foil

 Rg  Surname  First Name  Nation  Club
 1  NAGLE  Conor  PEMBROKE
 2  KAZANTSEV  Evgeniy  PEMBROKE
 3  ARRON  Louis  DUFC
 3  PATTERSON  David  GROSVENOR
 5  WEEKES  Jonathan  SALLE BOSTON
 6  DEBBADI  Kieran  BELFAST
 7  COOKE  Christopher  SALLE PAUL
 8  LITTLE  Clarke  BELFAST
 9  MITCHELL  Edward  DUFC
 10  SYKES  Lachlan  DUFC
 11  KIRIMLIDIS  Michalis  UCC
 12  ALLEN  Richard  SALLE BOSTON
 13  HOULDSWORTH  Alastair  BELFAST
 14  WYATT  John  UCD
 15  MULLIGAN  Donal  DUFC
 16  MARTIN  Fergal  NUIM
 17  WHITE  David  BELFAST
 18  CLARKE  Aidan  UCD
 19  MCGLYNN  Noel  NUIM
 20  MAHER  Kevin  NUIM
 21  BLAIX  Cian  NUIG
 22  PORTER  Corin  UNATTACHED
 23  COUPER  Grant  UNKNOWN
 24  O’REGAN  Kyle  NUIM
 25  O’SULLIVAN  John  CYRANO
 26  GWYNNE  Kristofor  CAMPBELL
 27  NOONAN  Richard  SALLE DUFFY
 28  ROGERS  Noel  NUIM
 29  JORDAN  Chris  SULLIVAN
 30  SYKES  Garrett  UCD
 31  DAVIS  Michael  UCD
 32  KREWER  Finn  NUIG
 33  COTTER  Gerard  RCSI
 34  LOKTIONOV  Dmitry  RCSI
 35  BODELS  Callum  CAMPBELL
 36  TRACEY  Matthew  UCC
 37  CARR  Mitchell  UCD
 38  OMAR  Muhammad Naim  RCSI
 39  QUINN  Ronan  UCD
 39  TREANOR  Donald  SALLE DUBLIN
 41  MCGOWAN  Fionn  NUIG

Men’s Sabre

 Rg  Surname  First Name  Nation  Club
 1  MCNAMEE  Owen  US METRO
 2  DOWNEY  David  FOYLE
 3  JACKSON  David  FOYLE
 3  KITSON  Lee  FOYLE
 5  CONCANNON  Stephen  UCD
 6  GONZALEZ  Rodrigo  UNKNOWN
 7  MAHDAVIRAD  Ali  DUFC
 8  CADORET  Jean-Charles  US METRO
 9  NICHOLL  James  FOYLE
 10  CLARKE  Aidan  UCD
 11  MAGEE  Richard  FOYLE
 12  FRANCOIS-DAINVILLE  Matthieu  US METRO
 13  CONNOLLY  David  FOYLE
 14  MCCABE  John  DKIT
 15  SYKES  Garrett  UCD
 16  MCHUGH  Jack  DUFC
 17  KAR  Hamza  FOYLE
 18  DALY  Dan  CHELMSFORD
 19  MAHER  Kevin  NUIM
 20  DAVIS  Michael  UCD
 21  QUIGLEY  Barry  FOYLE
 22  NORDON  Brian  DKIT
 23  BRIGADIR  Igor  DKIT
 24  FEGAN  Marc  DKIT
 25  O’CARROLL  Ronan  BOYNE VALLEY
 26  NOONAN  Richard  SALLE DUFFY
 27  O’ROURKE  David  BOYNE VALLEY
 28  O’ROURKE  Colm  BOYNE VALLEY
 29  NULTY  Stephen  DKIT
 30  KEARNS  Niall  UNKNOWN
 31  MCMAHON  Matty  BOYNE VALLEY
 32  FLYNN  Colm  BOYNE VALLEY

Women’s Épée

 Rg  Surname  First Name  Nation  Club
 1  PERRIER  Lucie  PUC
 2  VELMA  Olga  PEMBROKE
 3  SELZ  Julie  SUI
 3  WEEDON  Lindsay  PEMBROKE
 5  COYLE  Natalya  DUFC
 6  TARRAGON  Estelle  PUC
 7  GREER  Raisa  FOYLE
 8  HALDANE  Fiona  ULSTER
 9  DONNELLY  Donna  HAVERSTOCK
 10  SILKE  Siobhan  PUC
 11  MC GILL  Lorraine  NUIM
 12  CASHMAN  Miriam  UL
 13  MULLINS  Naomi  MPAI
 14  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC
 15  HERVE  Alicia  UCC
 16  JACKSON  Anna  FOYLE
 17  LAWLESS  Shauna  MPAI
 18  CLAIR  Jacinta  UCC
 19  JATLAOUI  Lilia  UCC
 20  GYARMATI  Agnes  DCU
 21  VAN DIJK  Marianne  NUIG
 22  CAREY  Aoife  UCD
 23  BRASSIL  Maeve  MPAI
 24  MC CAFFERTY  Lucia  FOYLE
 25  SHU  Wen Tay  UCC
 26  BRASSIL  Sive  MPAI
 27  DUFFY  Sarah  DCU
 28  O’REILLY COLLINS  Sionann  UNKNOWN
 29  CARLISLE  Janice  BELFAST
 30  MC SORLEY  Emily  FOYLE
 31  MOORE  Gemma  DCU
 32  MCLAUGHLIN  Catherine  DCU

Women’s Foil

 Rg  Surname  First Name  Nation  Club
 1  SMITH  Anna  DUFC
 2  SCHULTZE  Linda  GER
 3  BEGGS  Kirsten  SULLIVAN
 3  HENDRY  Irma  SULLIVAN
 5  GILLESPIE  Katie  FOYLE
 6  HINDERBERGER  Julia  NUIM
 7  JENNINGS  Jennifer  DUFC
 8  TREACY  Maria  DUFC
 9  CLAIR  Jacinta  DUFC
 10  CODD  Isabella  PEMBROKE
 11  DUXBURY  Victoria  BELFAST
 12  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC
 13  HAMON  Fanny  SALLE DUBLIN
 14  VAN DIJK  Marianne  NUIG
 15  O’DONOVAN  Aisling  UCC
 16  REILLY  Helena  UCC
 17  HUGHES  Orla  UCD
 18  CAREY  Shona  UCD
 19  TAY  Shu  UCC
 20  COLLINS  Sinead  BELFAST
 21  HAYES  Maria  UCC

Women’s Sabre

 Rg  Surname  First Name  Nation  Club
 1  LEE  Naomi  AFU
 2  SPENCE  Niamh  FOYLE
 3  DONNELLY  Maoliosa  FOYLE
 3  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  UCC
 5  MCENEANEY  Carrie  DKIT
 6  FOY  Emma  DKIT
 7  COUNIHAN  Eimear  UCD
 8  O’DONOVAN  Aisling  UCC
 9  NADDY  Helen  DUFC
 10  FITZGERALD  Elizabeth  DUFC
 11  BONE  Laura  UNKNOWN
 12  LOLIES  Alexandra  DKIT
 13  HUGHES  Orla  UCD
 14  MCCABE  Cliona  BOYNE VALLEY
 15  CLEARY  Andrea  DKIT

Derry Open

7 November 2009

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Derry Open 2009

(7th November 2009)

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  FENWICK  Andrew  FLC
 2  NAGLE  Connor  PEMBROKE
 3  BRADLEY  Jonathan  LTFC
 3  BURNSIDE  David  FLC
 5  ODONNELL  David  FLC
 6  ADAMS  Richards  QUB
 7  MCCONNELL  Owen  FLC
 8  PORTER  Corin  UN
 9  GREALY  William  UNKN
 10  PINKERTON  Stephen  TRURO
 11  MCGLYNN  Noel  UNKN
 12  DUGUID  Stewart  MID DOWN
 13  SHARKEY  Dermott  MID DOWN
 14  MILLEN  Angus  FLC
 15  POLLOCK  Andrew  FLC
 16  MULLAND  Sean  MID DOWN
 17  NESBITT  Andrew  QUB
 18  MCLAUGHLIN  Raymond  STORMONT
 19  CARLISLE  Michael  BELFAST FC
 20  SPENCE  Michael  FLC

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  NAGLE  Connor  PEMBROKE
 2  LITTLE  Clarke  GROSVENOR
 3  HOULDSWORTH  Alastair  BELFAST FC
 3  PATTERSON  David  GROSVENOR
 5  DEBBADI  Kieran  BELFAST FC
 6  JORDAN  Chris  SULLIVAN
 7  COOKE  Christopher  SALLE PAUL
 8  EVE  Tony  GROSVENOR
 9  PORTER  Corin  U
 10  WHITE  David  BELFAST FC
 11  MAHER  Kevin  NUIM
 12  YIM  Felix  QUB
 13  WILKINSON  James  BELFAST FC
 14  GWYNNE  Kristofor  CAMPBELL FC
 15  MCGLYNN  Noel  NUIM
 16  BODELS  Callum  CAMPBELL FC
 17  SHEARER  Morgan  CAMPBELL FC
 18  CARLISLE  Peter  BELFAST FC

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  DOWNEY  David  FLC
 2  KITSON  Lee  FLC
 3  DOWSE  Niall  MX FENCING
 3  NICHOLL  James  FLC
 5  CONNOLLY  David  FLC
 6  MAGUIRE  Glenn  DKIT
 7  CAULFIELD  David  FLC
 8  MAGEE  Richard  FLC
 9  KAR  Hamza  FLC
 10  FEGAN  Marc  DKIT
 11  PEILOW  Ben  FLC
 12  MCCABE  John  DKIT
 13  MAHER  Kevin  NUIM
 14  NULTY  Stephen  DKIT
 15  BROWN  Gabriel  QUB
 16  BRIGADIR  Igor  DKIT
 17  QUIGLEY  Barry  FLC
 18  MAINE  David  DKIT
 19  MCCORMICK  Pat  DKIT
 20  KEARNS  Niall  DKIT
 21  SCOTT  Eric  DKIT

Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  HALDANE  Fiona  FOG
 2  GREER  Raisa  UUC
 3  JACKSON  Anna  FLC
 3  MULLINS  Naomi
 5  MCSORLEY  Eimile  FLC
 6  MCELHINNEY  Laura  FLC
 7  MCCAFFERTY  Lucia  FLC
 8  MILLER  Rebecca  UUC
 9  CARLISLE  Janice  BELFAST FC
 10  HINDERBERGER  Julia  NUIM

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  GILLESPIE  Katie  FLC
 2  BEGGS  Kirsten  SULLIVAN
 3  HENDRY  Irma  SULLIVAN
 3  TREACY  Maria  DUFC
 5  KEYS  Olivia  TEAM MELIA
 6  LOPEZ-COLCLOUGH  Chloe  GROSVENOR
 7  HINDERBERGER  Julia  NUIM
 8  KERR  Maureen  UUC
 9  CARLISLE  Janice  BELFAST FC
 10  HENNING  Emma  UUC

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  DONNELLY  Maoliosa  FLC
 2  THOMPSON  Debbie  QUB
 3  SPENCE  Naimh  FLC
 3  THRONE  Naomi  FLC
 5  MCENEANY  Carrie  DKIT
 6  FOY  Emma  DKIT
 7  CONNOR  Harriet  FLC
 8  LOLIES  Aley  DKIT
 9  DONNELLY  Megan  UUC
 10  DOUGHERTY  Megan  FLC

West of Ireland Open

29 October 2009

Men’s Épée: results
Men’s Foil: results
Women’s Épée: results
Women’s Foil: results


Intermediates

23 October 2009

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  VON RAKOWSKI  Alexandre  FRA  DUFC
 2  NOONAN  Richard  IRL  SALLE DUFFY
 3  KELLY  Alexander  IRL  DUFC
 3  KOZLOWSKI  Bartosz  POL  PEMBROKE
 5  BAILEY  Eanna  IRL  MPAI
 6  WHELAN  Shane  IRL  SALLE DUFFY
 7  CRAWLEY  John  IRL  NIUM
 8  HEALY  Edward  IRL  MPAI
 9  SYKES  Garrett  IRL  UCD
 10  O’REGAN  Kyle  IRL  NIUM
 11  SHIELS  Martin  IRL  PEMBROKE
 12  DAVIS  Michael  IRL  UCD
 13  MC ELHATTON  Ruairi  IRL  NIUM

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  GIBBONS  Declan  IRL  DUFC
 2  MITCHELL  Edward  IRL  DUFC
 3  MADDEN  Luke  IRL  UCD
 3  MULLIGAN  Donal  IRL  DUFC
 5  VON RAKOWSKI  Alexandre  FRA  DUFC
 6  MC GLYNN  Noel  IRL  NIUM
 7  ROGERS  Noel  IRL  NIUM
 8  SYKES  Garrett  IRL  UCD
 9  BOUVIER  Alexis  FRA  RCSI
 10  FOLEY  Michael  IRL  UCD
 11  WYATT  John  IRL  UCD
 12  CRAWLEY  John  IRL  NIUM
 13  STAUNTON  David  IRL  NIUM
 14  HAYES  Julian  IRL  UCD
 15  O’REGAN  Kyle  IRL  NIUM
 16  DAVIS  Michael  IRL  UCD
 17  MC CORMACK  Mark  IRL  PEMBROKE
 18  AL HAIDER  Newres  IRL  UCD
 19  MC ELHATTON  Ruairi  IRL  NIUM
 20  SHIELS  Martin  IRL  PEMBROKE
 21  TREANOR  Donald  USA  SALLE DUBLIN

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MAHDAVIRAD  Ali  IRL  DUFC
 2  MILLS  Chris  IRL  DUFC
 3  GONZALEZ  Rodrigo  IRL  DUFC
 3  SYKES  Garrett  IRL  UCD
 5  CLARKE  Aidan  IRL  UCD
 6  MC HUGH  Jack  IRL  DUFC
 7  MAGUIRE  Glenn  IRL  DKIT
 8  DAVIS  Michael  IRL  UCD
 9  BOUMA  Samuel  IRL  DUFC
 10  CASHIN  Brian  IRL  DKIT
 11  O’REGAN  Kyle  IRL  NIUM
 12  MC ELHATTON  Ruairi  IRL  NIUM
 13  STAUNTON  David  IRL  NIUM

Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  NI LAIGHLEIS  Shauna  IRL  UCD
 2  LOWRY O’REILLY  Hannah  IRL  DUFC
 3  CAREY  Aoife  IRL  UCD
 3  CLAIR  Jacinta  IRL  UCC
 5  CUNNINGHAM  Kate  IRL  DUFC
 6  COYLE  Natalya  IRL  MPAI
 7  CASHMAN  Miriam  IRL  UL
 8  HARVEY  Kate  IRL  DUFC
 9  BOLLARD  Stephanie  IRL  DCU
 10  KELLY  Aoife  IRL  NIUM

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  JENNINGS  Jenny  IRL  DUFC
 2  MC GILL  Lorraine  IRL  NIUM
 3  CAREY  Aoife  IRL  UCD
 3  HAMON  Fanny  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 5  KELLY  Aoife  IRL  NIUM
 6  WERTHMANN  Indra  IRL  UCD
 7  COLLINS  Sinead  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 8  HUGHES  Orla  IRL  UCD

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MC GILL  Lorraine  IRL  NIUM
 2  CAREY  Aoife  IRL  UCD
 3  MUNOZ  Natalie  IRL  UCD
 3  O’DONOVAN  Aisling  IRL  UCC
 5  CLAIR  Jacinta  IRL  UCC
 6  HUGHES  Orla  IRL  UCD

Vinnie Duffy Sabre

7 October 2009

Men’s Sabre | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Sabre

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 Downey David FOYLELONDONDERRY
2 Concannon Stephen UCD
3 KITSON Lee FOYLEANDLONDONDERRY
3 Nicholl James FOYLELONDONDERRY
5 Gonzalez Rodrigo DUFC
6 Mahdavirad Ali DUFC
7 Hayes Julian UCD
8 Mills Chris DUFC
9 McCabe John DKIT
10 McHugh Jack DUFC
11 Mooney Chris DKIT
12 Maguire Glenn DKIT
13 Maher Kevin MAYNOOTH
14 Brigadir Igor DKIT
15 Connolly David FOYLEANDLONDONDERRY
16 Fegan Marc DKIT
17 Nordon Brian DKIT
18 McKenna John MAYNOOTH
19 Cashin Brian DKIT
20 Nulty Stephen DKIT

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 Donnelly Maoliosa NI
2 Foy Emma DKIT
3 Mc Eneaney Carrie DKIT
3 O’Loughlin Aoife UCC
5 O’Donovan Aisling UCC