These are the competition results for tournaments held in the 2008/9 season.

30 August South of Ireland Open
29 May Quad (team)
29 May Inverclyde Open
4/5 April Federation Foil
28/29 March Irish National Championships
14/15 February East of Ireland Open
18/19 January Northern Ireland Open
29/30 November Irish Open
15/16 November Derry Open
8 November Schull Novice Cup (foil)
18/19 October Pembroke Open Foil
13/14 September Vinnie Duffy Sabre

South of Ireland Open

30 August 2009

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  FITZPATRICK  Paul  IRL  BEXLEY
 2  NAGLE  Conor  IRL  U/A
 3  O’HANLON  Eoin  IRL  U/A
 3  VEYRAT  Nicolas  IRL  CYRANO
 5  CLARKE  Aidan  IRL  UCD
 6  MARTIN  Fergal  IRL  NUIM
 7  FLYNN  Colm  IRL  DUFC
 8  NOONAN  Richard  IRL  SALLE DUFFY
 9  MC GRAIL  Piers  IRL  SALLE DUFFY
 10  SIMPSON  Jamie  IRL  STOCKPORT
 11  GOSNELL  Peter  IRL  SALLE CYRANE
 12  COYNE  Lochlainn  IRL  DUFC
 13  RODGERS  Noel  IRL  NUIM
 14  MCGLYNN  Noel  IRL  NUIM
 15  MC ALLISTER  Alex  IRL  U/A
 16  MCLAUGHLIN  Ray  GBR  STORMONT FC
 17  CRONIN  Tim  IRL  UCC

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  NAGLE  Conor  IRL  U/A
 2  KAZANTSEV  Evgeniy  UZB  PEMBROKE
 3  BROSNAN  James  GBR  SALLE PAUL
 3  MARTIN  Fergal  IRL  NUIM
 5  KIRIMILIDIS  Michalis  IRL  UCC
 6  MULLIGAN  Donal  IRL  DUFC
 7  DOYLE  Shane  IRL  NUIM
 8  MC GLYNN  Noel  IRL  NUIM
 9  BLAIX  Cian  IRL  NUIG
 10  MAHER  Kevin  IRL  NUIM
 11  MC KENNA  John  IRL  NUIM
 12  WYATT  John  IRL  UCD
 13  ROGERS  Noel  IRL  NUIM
 14  VEYRAT  Nicolas  FRA  CYRANO
 15  WILSON  Peter  IRL  UCC
 16  MAC UNFRAIDH  Ruari  IRL  CYRANO
 17  STAUNTON  David  IRL  NUIM
 18  BROSNAN  Gerald  GBR  SALLE PAUL
 19  GOSNELL  Peter  IRL  CYRANO
 20  SHIELS  Martin  IRL  PEMBROKE
 21  SISKIND  Scott  USA  UCC
 22  CRONIN  Tim  IRL  UCC
 23  AL HAIDER  Newres  IRL  UCD
 24  MC ALLISTER  Alex  IRL  U/A
 25  KREWER  Finn  IRL  NUIG

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  HIROSE  Yoichiro  JPN  MITO CLUB
 2  MOONEY  Chris  IRL  DKIT
 3  MAHDAVIRAD  Ali  IRL  DUFC
 3  MC CABE  John  IRL  DKIT
 5  KIRIMLIDIS  Michalis  IRL  UCC
 6  MC HUGH  Jack  IRL  DUFC
 7  MILLS  Chris  IRL  DUFC
 8  MAHER  Kevin  IRL  NUIM
 9  DALY  Dan  IRL  CARU
 10  MAGUIRE  Glenn  IRL  DKIT
 11  GONZALEZ  Rodrigo  COL  DUFC
 12  DOYLE  Shane  IRL  NUIM
 13  HAYES  Julian  IRL  UCD
 14  MC KENNA  John  IRL  NUIM
 15  SKONIECZNY  Ark  POL  UCC
 16  STAUNTON  David  IRL  NUIM

Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  WINTER  Anika  GER  CYRANO
 2  MC GILL  Lorraine  IRL  NUIM
 3  MC ENERY  Charlotte  IRL  YORK UNIVERSITY
 3  VAN DIJK  Marianne  NED  NUIG
 5  LOWRY O’REILLY  Hannah  IRL  DUFC
 6  CAREY  Aoife  IRL  UCD
 7  DELANY  Caoimhe  IRL  NUIM
 8  CLAIR  Jacinta  IRL  UCC
 9  MC CARTHY  Sally  IRL  UCC
 10  HINDERBERGER  Julia  GER  NUIM
 11  O’MAHONY  Norma  IRL  UCC
 12  TAY  Shu  SIN  UCC

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  TRACEY  Maria  IRL  DUFC
 2  HARVEY  Kate  USA  DUFC
 3  DELANEY  Caoimhe  IRL  NUIM
 3  KOTZUR  Marie  GER  UCC
 5  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  IRL  UCC
 6  CLAIR  Jacinta  IRL  UCC
 7  CODD  Isabella  IRL  PEMBROKE
 8  DUXBURY  Victoria  GBR  BELFAST FC
 9  HOLMES  Bairbre  IRL  DUFC
 10  HINDERBERGER  Juila  IRL  NUIM
 11  O’MAHONY  Norma  IRL  UCC
 12  TAY  Shu  IRL  UCC
 13  O’DONOVAN  Aisling  IRL  UCC
 14  WILDY  Kyra  IRL  NUIM

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  O’LOUGHLIN  Aoife  IRL  UCC
 2  COUNIHAN  Eimear  IRL  UCD
 3  FOY  Emma  IRL  DKIT
 3  O’DONOVAN  Aisling  IRL  UCC
 5  BONE  Laura  GBR  CHELMSFORD
 6  HUGHES  Orla  IRL  UCD
 7  ELSTER  Naomi  IRL  UCD

Quad (team)

29 May 2009

Summary

1. Scotland B, 2. Ireland, 3. President’s Select, 4. RAF

Ireland won Women’s Épée with three victories.
Ireland came second in Men’s Sabre and Men’s Épée.

Match Scoresheet

  RAF PRESIDENT’S REPUBLIC of SCOTLAND WEAPON MATCH
  SELECT IRELAND B VICTORIES VICTORIES
RAF       WE D31   WE D23   WE D20   WE 0 0
      ME V45   ME D33   ME D34   ME 0
      WS     WS     WS     WS 0
      MS D42 2 MS D28 1 MS D36 1 MS 0
      WF D20   WF D19   WF D15   WF 0
      MF V45   MF V45   MF V45   MF 1
PRES WE V45         WE D40   WE D29   WE 0 1
ME D29         ME D32   ME D31   ME 0
WS   3       WS V45 2 WS D32 1 WS 0
MS V45         MS D41   MS D30   MS 0
WF V45         WF V45   WF V45   WF 0
MF D43         MF D44   MF D34   MF 0
RoI WE V45   WE V45         WE V45   WE 0 2
ME V45   ME V45         ME D30   ME 0
WS   4 WS D41 4       WS D19 1 WS 0
MS V45   MS V45         MS D30   MS 0
WF V45   WF D31         WF D27   WF 0
MF D38   MF V45         MF D42   MF 0
SCO B WE V45   WE V42   WE D43         WE 0 3
ME V45   ME V44   ME V45         ME 0
WS   4 WS V45 5 WS V45         WS 0
MS V45   MS V45   MS V45 5       MS 0
WF V45   WF D44   WF V45         WF 0
MF D36   MF V45   MF V43         MF 0
                               
Note: WHEN FINAL SCORE IS EQUAL AFTER EXTRA TIME (eg V44-D44),
  RECORD WINNING SCORE AS 44.1

Inverclyde Open

29 May 2009

Summary

Medals

  • Men’s Sabre: David Downey won gold
  • Women’s Épée: Donna Donnelly won gold
  • Women’s Foil: Maria Treacy won bronze

Last 8

  • Men’s Épée: Alexandre Von Rakowski
  • Men’s Foil: Duncan McFadyen
  • Men’s Sabre: Donatas Smailys
  • Women’s Épée: Hannah Lowry-O’Reilly, Andrea Finken
  • Women’s Foil: Sarah Steacy
  • Women’s Sabre: Maoliosa Donnelly, Emma Foy

Federation Foil

4-5 April 2009

Men’s Foil | Women’s Foil

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  HOFBAUR  Tobias  GER  FC AUGSBURG
 2  MARTIN  Fergal  IRL  NUIM
 3  GORMER  Andreas  GER  USC MUNICH
 3  KERTESZ  Aljoscha  GER  TSGFUESSEN
 5  ROGERS  Noel  IRL  NUIM
 6  MCFAYDEN  Duncan  IRL  NUIG
 7  DOYLE  Shane  IRL  NUIM
 8  MAHER  Kevin  IRL  NUIM
 9  SYKES  Garrett  IRL  UCD
 10  STAUNTON  David  IRL  NUIM
 11  O HANLON  Eoin  IRL  UCD
 12  MCGLYNN  Noel  IRL  NUIM
 13  BOUVIER  Alexis  FRA  RCSI
 14  KREWER  Finn  IRL  NUIG
 15  MCKENNA  John  IRL  NUIM
 16  FOX  Adam  IRL  NUIM
 17  KHAIRUL ASRAF SHAH NIZAMUDDIN  Muhammad  RCSI
 18  NAIM OMAR  Muhammad  RCSI

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SCULTZE  Linda  IRL  NUIM
 2  HENDRY  Irma  NIR  SULLIVAN
 3  BEGGS  Kirsten  NIR  SULLIVAN
 3  VAN DIJK  Marianne  NED
 5  BIRD  Muireann  IRL  NUIG
 6  MCGILL  Lorraine  IRL  NUIM
 7  DUXBURY  Victoria  NIR  SULLIVAN
 8  WIDLY  Kyra  IRL  NUIM
 9  DIBEK  Ayse  TUR  UCD
 10  KELLY  Aoife  IRL  NUIM

Irish National Championships

28-29 March 2009

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  BURNSIDE  David  IRL  FOYLE
 2  FITZPATRICK  Paul  IRL  HAVERSTOCK
 3  CREGAN  Eoghan  IRL  UNATTACHED
 3  FLYNN  Colm  IRL  DUFC
 5  CLARKE  Aidan  IRL  UCD
 6  BARRETT  Kenneth  IRL  DCU
 7  O’DONNELL  David  IRL  FOYLE
 8  FENWICK  Andrew  IRL  FOYLE
 9  MCBRYAN  David  IRL  EDINBURGH
 10  O’HANLON  Eoin  IRL  UCD
 11  HALLORAN  Keith  IRL  SALLE DUFFY
 12  SIMPSON  Jamie  IRL  STOCKPORT
 13  MYLES  Steven  IRL  UNATTACHED
 14  WHELAN  Shane  IRL  SALLE DUFFY
 15  NOONAN  Richard  IRL  UNATTACHED
 16  HAYES  Julian  IRL  UCD
 17  MCCONNELL  Owen  IRL  FOYLE
 18  KELLY  Alexander  IRL  DUFC
 19  NORTON  Paul  IRL  CAVALIERS
 20  CARLISLE  Michael  IRL  STORMONT
 21  BEECHAM  Gabriel  IRL  DUFC
 22  O’REGAN  Kyle  IRL  NUIM
 23  O’REGAN  William  IRL  DCU
 24  BAILEY  Eanna  IRL  MPAI
 24  SHERIDAN  Stephen  IRL  CAVALIERS
 26  HAND  Robert  IRL  UNATTACHED
 27  DAVIS  Michael  IRL  UCD
 28  RICHARDSON  Robert  IRL  UCD

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  KAZANTSEV  Evgeniy  IRL  PEMBROKE
 2  WALSH  Kieran  IRL  BRISTOL GRAMMAR
 3  CUSACK  Brendan  IRL  CUSACK
 3  LITTLE  Clark  IRL  BELFAST
 5  WALSH  Patrick  IRL  LEICESTER UNIVERSITY
 6  MARTIN  Fergal  IRL  NUIM
 7  BROWN  Peter  IRL  BELFAST
 8  MULLIGAN  Donal  IRL  DUFC
 9  DEBBADI  Kieran  IRL  BELFAST
 10  GIBBONS  Declan  IRL  DUFC
 11  DEMPSEY  Patrick  IRL  UNATTACHED
 12  CLARKE  Aidan  IRL  UCD
 13  ROGERS  Noel  IRL  NUIM
 14  NOONAN  Richard  IRL  UNATTACHED
 15  MACFADYEN  Duncan  IRL  NUIG
 16  O’HANLON  Eoin  IRL  UCD
 17  SYKES  Garrett  IRL  UCD
 18  MACUNFRAIDH  Ruari  IRL  SALLE CYRANO
 19  MCGLYNN  Noel  IRL  NUIM
 20  HALLORAN  Keith  IRL  SALLE DUFFY
 21  SIMPSON  Jamie  IRL  STOCKPORT
 22  FITZPATRICK  Paul  IRL  BEXLEY
 23  O’REGAN  Kyle  IRL  NUIM
 24  HAYES  Julian  IRL  UCD
 25  MAHER  Kevin  IRL  NUIM
 26  BAILEY  Jack  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MCNAMEE  Owen  IRL  USMT
 2  DOWNEY  David  IRL  QUB
 3  CORCORAN  Daniel  IRL  SHEFFIELD
 3  NICHOLL  James  IRL  FOYLE
 5  CONCANNON  Stephen  IRL  UNATTACHED
 6  MOONEY  Chris  IRL  DKIT
 7  MCCABE  John  IRL  DKIT
 8  MYLES  Steven  IRL  UNATTACHED
 9  NOONAN  Richard  IRL  UNATTACHED
 10  HAYES  Julian  IRL  UCD
 11  MCHUGH  Jack  IRL  DUFC
 12  O’HANLON  Eoin  IRL  UCD
 13  MAHER  Kevin  IRL  NUIM
 14  CLARKE  Aidan  IRL  UCD
 15  MILLS  Chris  IRL  DUFC
 16  BRIGADIR  Igor  IRL  DKIT
 17  DAVIS  Michael  IRL  UCD
 18  SIMPSON  Jamie  IRL  STOCKPORT
 19  HALLORAN  Keith  IRL  SALLE DUFFY

Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  KEPPLER  Bronagh  IRL  HAVERSTOCK
 2  SILKE  Siobhan  IRL  UNATTACHED
 3  GREER  Raisa  IRL  FOYLE
 3  MCGILL  Lorraine  IRL  NUIM
 5  DONNELLY  Donna  IRL  HAVERSTOCK
 6  LOWRY-O’REILLY  Hannah  IRL  DUFC
 7  HALDANE  Fiona  IRL  ULSTER
 8  CUNNINGHAM  Kate  IRL  DUFC
 9  GREENAN  Emily  IRL  FOYLE
 10  CAREY  Aoife  IRL  UCD
 11  CARLISLE  Janice  IRL  ULSTER
 12  LEE  Sinead  IRL  UCD
 13  MCCAFFERTY  Lucia  IRL  FOYLE
 14  BOLLARD  Stephanie  IRL  DCU
 15  FLYNN  Rachael  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  HENDRY  Irma  IRL  BELFAST
 2  STEACY  Sarah  IRL  BEXLEY
 3  BEGGS  Kirsten  IRL  BELFAST
 3  TREACY  Maria  IRL  DUFC
 5  GILLESPIE  Katie  IRL  BELFAST
 6  MCGILL  Lorraine  IRL  NUIM
 7  JENNINGS  Jennifer  IRL  DUFC
 8  LACEY  Roisin  IRL  PEMBROKE
 9  BIRD  Muireann  IRL  NUIG
 10  HOLMES  Bairbre  IRL  DUFC
 11  CARLISLE  Janice  IRL  ULSTER
 12  DUXBURY  Victoria  IRL  BELFAST

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  DONNELLY  Maoliosa  IRL  FOYLE
 2  COUNIHAN  Eimear  IRL  UCD
 3  FOY  Emma  IRL  DKIT

East of Ireland Open

14-15 February 2009

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 PROFITT Eric FRA CHANTILLY
2 CARNEC Yves IRL PEMBROKE
3 O’HANLON Eoin IRL UCD
3 VON RAKOWSKI Alexandre FRA DUFC
5 KIRMLIDIS Michalis IRL UCC
6 VEYRAT Nicolas IRL CYRANO
7 MC BRYAN David IRL EDINBURGH
8 SIMPSON Jamie IRL STOCKPORT
9 BARRETT Kenneth IRL DCU
10 DERNISON Marc NED PALLOS
11 FLYNN Colm IRL DUFC
12 WHELAN Shane IRL SALLE DUFFY
13 CLARKE Aidan IRL UCD
14 BAILEY Eanna IRL MPAI
15 COYNE Lochlainn IRL DUFC
16 BARRETT Matthew IRL UCD
17 GREENAN Rory IRL DUFC
18 HOHMANN Nicolas GER MAINZ
19 LANIGAN O’KEEFFE Arthur IRL MPAI
20 WASOWSKI Adrian IRL DCU
21 SOSA Angel Israel IRL DKIT
22 LANCASTER John IRL UCD
23 RICHARDSON Robert IRL UCD
24 QUILL William IRL DUFC
25 ALBIN Mathieu IRL UNIVERISTY OF LIMERICK
25 SCOTT John IRL UCC
27 CARLISLE Michael NIR STORMONT
28 MC LAUGHLIN Raymond NIR STORMONT
29 HOFF Gerwin NED PALLOS
30 SULLIVAN Tomas IRL DUFC
31 O’REAGN Will IRL DCU
32 COLLINS David IRL DCU
33 KILROY-GLYNN Paul IRL DCU
34 HAND Robert IRL DCU
35 BERMUDA-ESCAMILLA Jamie IRL DCU

Men’s Foil

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 AL BLOUSHI Mohammed IRL RCSI
2 MARTIN Fergal IRL NUIM
3 KAZANTSEV Evegeniy IRL PEMBROKE
3 LITTLE Clark NIR GROSVENOR
5 SYKES Lachlann IRL DUFC
6 MAC FAYDEN Duncan IRL NUIG
7 WALSH Kieran IRL BRISTOL GRAMMER
8 DEBADDI Kieran NIR BELFAST
9 MULLIGAN Donal IRL DUFC
10 ELZINGA Hidde NED PALLOS
11 BROWN Peter NIR BELFAST
12 BARRETT Matthew IRL UCD
13 WILKINSON James NIR CAMPBELL
14 GIBBONS Declan IRL DUFC
15 LEE Adrian IRL PEMBROKE
16 HOULDSWORTH Alastair NIR BELFAST
17 CONCANNON Stephen IRL UCD
18 SYKES Gareth IRL UCD
19 KIRMLIDIS Michalis IRL UCC
20 O’HANLON Eoin IRL UCD
21 CLARKE Aidan IRL UCD
22 WHITE David NIR BELFAST
23 SIMPSON Jamie IRL STOCKPORT
24 ROGERS Noel IRL NUIM
25 VON RAKOWSKI Alexandre IRL DUFC
26 MAC UNFRAIDH Ruairi IRL SALLE CYRANO
27 MAHER Kevin IRL NUIM
28 MC GLYNN Noel IRL NUIM
29 SMIT Evert-Jan NED PALLOS
30 WYATT John IRL UCD
31 FOLEY Michael IRL PEMBROKE
32 BLAIX Cian IRL NUIG
33 DEMPSEY Patrick IRL N/A
34 VAN DER POLL Patrick NED PALLOS
35 STUANTON David IRL NUIM
36 O’REGAN Kyle IRL NUIM
37 RICHARDSON Robert IRL UCD
38 BOUMA Samuel IRL DUFC
39 SKONIECZNY Ark IRL UCC
40 SCOTT John IRL UCC
41 MC CORMACK Mark IRL PEMBROKE
42 SULLIVAN Tomas IRL DUFC
43 NUGENT John Joe IRL UCD
44 ALQAYDI Mohamed IRL RCSI
44 SCANLAN Daniel IRL UCD
46 ARRON Louis IRL DUFC

Men’s Sabre

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 CONCANNON Stephen IRL UCD
2 DOWNEY David IRL FOYLE AND LONDONDERRY
3 JACKSON David IRL FOYLE AND LONDONDERRY
3 MAHDAVIRAD Ali IRL DUFC
5 MAGUIRE Glenn NOT DECLARED
6 ARNFELT Thomas NOT DECLARED
7 DOWNES James GBR RAF
8 MOONEY Chris IRL DKIT
9 MILLS Chris IRL DUFC
10 MC CABE John IRL DKIT
11 ELZINGA Hidde NED PALLOS
12 CLARKE Aidan IRL UCD
13 HAYES Julian IRL UCD
14 SKONIECZNY Ark IRL UCC
15 SMIT Evert-Jan NED PALLOS
16 MAHER Kevin IRL NUIM
17 GONZALEZ Rodrigo IRL DUFC
18 STAUNTON David IRL NUIM
19 CASHIN Brian IRL DKIT
20 MANJI Farouq IRL UCD
21 DAVIS Michael IRL UCD
22 MC HUGH Jack IRL DUFC
23 NULTY Stephen IRL DKIT
24 HADAMITSKY Alex GBR MAINZ
25 BOYLAN James IRL DKIT
26 SOSA Angel Israel IRL DKIT
27 BRIGADIR Igor IRL DKIT
28 BOUMA Samuel IRL DUFC
29 FARRELL Brendan IRL UCD

Women’s Épée

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 MC GILL Lorraine IRL NUIM
2 DONNELLY Donna IRL HAVERSTOCK
3 CAREY Aoife IRL UCD
3 LOWRY-O’REILLY Hannah IRL DUFC
5 STEENLAND-MULDER Doreen NED PALLOS
6 CLAIR Jacinta IRL UCC
7 MULLINS Naomi IRL OLB
8 EIVERS Roisin IRL DCU
9 CARLISLE Janice NIR STORMOUNT
10 ELSTER Naomi IRL UCD
11 DUFFY Sarah IRL DCU
12 LEE Sinead IRL UCD
13 O’BRIEN Kate IRL DCU
14 MOORE Gemma IRL DCU
15 MC LAUGHLIN Cathy IRL DCU

Women’s Foil

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 SCHULTZE Linda GER PEMBROKE
2 HENDRY Irma NIR SULLIVAN
3 GILLESPIE Katie NIR BANGOR BLADES
3 TREACY Maria IRL DUFC
5 HARVEY Kate IRL DUFC
6 CODD Isabella IRL PEMBROKE
7 STEENLAND-MULDER Doreen NED PALLOS
8 O’LOUGHLIN Aoife IRL UCC
9 VAN DER WERFF Sietske NED PALLOS
10 LOPEZ-CULCLOUGH Chloe IRL UCD
11 DUXBURY Victoria NIR BELFAST
12 KONECNA Iva IRL UCC
13 MC GILL Lorraine IRL NUIM
14 HOLMES Bairbe IRL DUFC
15 BIRD Muireann IRL NUIG
16 VAN UDEN Nathalie NED PALLOS
17 WEIJER Eva NED PALLOS
18 CARLISLE Janice NIR STORMONT
19 VAN DIJK Marianne IRL NUIG
20 FOX-ROBERTS Lorelei IRL UCD
21 IZUTANI Yukiko IRL UCC
22 HAAK Femke NED PALLOS
23 ELSTER Naomi IRL UCD
24 JENNINGS Jenny IRL DUFC
25 NADDY Helen IRL DUFC
26 CONCANNON Jessica IRL UCD
27 O’DONOVAN Aisling IRL UCC
27 WERTHMANN Indra IRL UCD

Women’s Sabre

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 VAN DER WERFF Sietske NED PALLOS
2 VON HARRACH Xenia GER MAINZ
3 COUNIHAN Eimear IRL UCD
3 FOY Emma IRL DKIT
5 CHRISTY Alex IRL UCD
6 VAN UDEN Nathalie NED PALLOS
7 O’LOUGHLIN Aoife IRL UCC
8 TREACY Maria IRL DUFC
9 POSTEN Katharina IRL DCU
10 DIBEK Ayse IRL UCD
11 WEIJER Eva NED PALLOS
12 MUNOZ Nathalie IRL UCD
13 O’DONOVAN Aisling IRL UCC

Northern Ireland Open

18-19 January 2009

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  FENWICK  Andrew  FOYLE
 2  FLYNN  Colm  IRL  DUFC
 3  ACKERMAN  Jamie  GBR  TRURO
 3  MC CONNELL  Owen  FOYLE
 5  NOONAN  Richard  IRL  SALLE DUFFY
 6  LEE  Ambrose  GBR  HAVERSTOCK
 7  PINKERTON  Stephen  GBR  TRURO
 8  LITTLE  Clarke  IRL  GROSVENOR
 9  HESLOP  Adam  GBR  EDINBURGH
 10  BURNSIDE  David  FOYLE
 11  GREEN  Chris  GBR  ACTIV 8
 12  HAZLETT  Peter  GBR  BFC
 13  DWORKIN  Mateo  GBR  ACTIV 8
 14  SNEDDON  Andrew  MID DOWN
 15  DUGUID  Stewart  MID DOWN
 16  GILMORE  Kieran  QUB
 17  CARLISLE  Michael  GBR  STORMONT
 18  MC LAUGHLIN  Ray  GBR  STORMONT
 19  GOMEZ -HERAS  Miguel  GBR  STORMONT
 20  SPENCE  Michael  FOYLE

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  ALEXANDER  David  GBR  LOUGHBOROUGH UNIV
 2  ARRON  Louis  IRL  DUFC
 3  GORMER  Andreas  GER
 3  MARTIN  Fergal  IRL  NUIM
 5  KAZANTSEV  Evgeniy  IRL
 6  WILLIAMS  Gavin  GBR  STORMONT
 7  BROWN  Peter  GBR  BELFAST F.C
 8  ALLEN  Richard  GBR  CADS
 9  DEBBADI  Kieran  GBR  BELFAST F.C
 10  SIMPSON  Jonathan  GBR  BANGOR BLADES
 11  MULLIGAN  Donal  IRL  DUFC
 12  GIBBONS  Declan  IRL  DUFC
 13  HESLOP  Adam  GBR  EDINBURGH
 14  MITCHELL  Edward  IRL  DUFC
 15  PATTERSON  David  GBR  GROSVENOR
 16  EVE  Tony  GBR  GROSVENOR
 17  LITTLE  Clarke  IRL  GROSVENOR
 18  JOHNSTON  Alastair  GBR
 19  JORDAN  Chris  GBR  SULLIVAN
 20  KERTESZ  Josh  DDR  TSG FUSSEN
 21  CATHCART  Simeon  GBR  BANGOR BLADES
 22  KITSON  Steven  GBR  CAMBRIDGE
 23  QUIGG  Timothy  GBR  GROSVENOR
 24  WHITE  David  GBR  BELFAST F.C
 25  QUIGG  Simeon  GBR  DURHAM UNIV
 26  SATTELBERGER  Philipp  DDR  TSG FUSSEN
 27  VINCENT  David  GBR  MID DOWN
 28  WYATT  John  IRL  UCD
 29  GRAY  Chris  SULLIVAN
 30  SHARROCK  Pablo  STORMONT
 31  WILKINSON  James  GBR  CAMPBELL
 32  CUDDY  Paul  GBR  STORMONT
 33  CARLISLE  Peter  GBR  STORMONT
 34  GRAHAM  Jack  GBR  BELFAST F.C
 35  JORDAN  Ryan  GBR  SULLIVAN
 36  PATTERSON  Andrew  GBR  BELFAST F.C

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  DOWNEY  David  GBR  FOYLE
 2  JACKSON  David  GBR  FOYLE
 3  DOWSE  Niall  GBR  CANTERBURY
 3  NICHOLLS  Tom  GBR  CHILWELL BLADES
 5  FENWICK  Stephen  IRL  ?????
 6  SALTER  Michael  GBR  WHITGIFT
 7  CONCANNON  Stephen  IRL  UCD
 8  NICHOLL  James  GBR  FOYLE
 9  KITSON  Lee  GBR  FOYLE
 10  MOONEY  Chris  IRL  DKIT
 11  HAYES  Julian  IRL  UCD
 12  GONZALEZ  IRL  DUFC
 13  MAHDAVIRED  Ali  IRL  DUFC
 14  SIMPSON  Marcos  IRL  DKIT
 15  WILLIAMSON  Andrew  GBR  EFC
 16  DUNCAN  Barry  IRL  DKIT

Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  GREER  Raisa  IRL  FOYLE
 2  DONNELLY  D  GBR  HAVERSTOCK
 3  HALDANE  Fiona  GBR  FOG
 3  MC GILL  Lorraine  IRL  MAYNOOTH
 5  KEPPLAR  Bronagh  GBR  HAVERSTOCK
 6  MC CAFFERTY  Lucia  GBR  FOYLE
 7  STEACY  Sarah  BEXLEY
 8  CONNER  Rachel  GBR  DURHAM
 9  CAREY  Aoife  IRL  UCD
 10  JACKSON  Anna  GBR  FOYLE
 11  MC SORLEY  Eimile  GBR  FOYLE
 12  NEWTON  Irene  GBR  TRURO
 13  O’REILLY  Hannah  IRL  TRINITY
 14  CARLISLE  Janice  GBR  STORMONT
 15  DWORKIN  Sasha  GBR  ACTIV 8

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SANDER  Leska  DDR  TSV HAJEN 1860
 2  GILLESPIE  Katie  GBR  BANGOR BLADES
 3  CURRIE  Helen  GBR  NEWCASTLE
 3  HARVEY  Kate  IRL  DUFC
 5  STEACY  Sarah  IRL  BEXLEY
 6  HENDRY  Irma  GBR  SULLIVAN
 7  TREACY  Maria  IRL  DUFC
 8  LOPEZ-COLCLOUGH  Chloe  GBR  GROSVENOR
 9  CODD  Isabella  IRL  PEMBROKE
 10  KELLY  Daphne  GBR  UUC
 11  BEGGS  Kirsten  GBR  SULLIVAN
 12  JENNINGS  Jennifer  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 13  DUXBURY  Victoria  GBR  SULLIVAN
 14  HOLMES  Bairbre  IRL  DUFC
 15  KILLEN  Caitlin  GBR  WHITEHEAD
 16  KERR  Maureen  GBR  UUC
 17  CARLISLE  Janice  GBR  STORMONT
 18  O’HARE  Laura  GBR  STORMONT

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MC WILLIAMS  Maggie  GBR  TRURO
 2  COLLIER  Ellie  GBR  LASZLOS
 3  COUNIHAN  Eimar  IRL  UCD
 3  LEE  Naomi  GBR  ARMY
 5  GUARINO  Michelle  GBR  ABERDEEN UNI
 6  MAOLIOSA  Donnelly  GBR  FOYLE
 7  CHRISTY  Alexandra  IRL  UCD
 8  MUNOZ  Natalie  IRL  UCD
 9  SIMPSON  Joanne  GBR  UUC
 10  CONNER  Harriet  GBR  STORMONT

Irish Open

29-30 November 2008

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée Dublin Satellite

1 CORDEIRO Joao POR
2 CSOBO David HUN
3 BABBI Vitas ITA
3 MAGNANI Cristiano ITA

Full Results


Men’s Foil

Ranking Surname First Name Club
1 ARRON Louis D.U.F.C.
2 KAZANTSEV Evgeniy PEMBROKE
3 KIRCHOFF Benjamin F C LUTJENSEE
3 MARTIN Fergal NUI MAYNOOTH
5 GIBBONS Declan D.U.F.C.
6 WALSH Kieran BRISTOL
7 BROWN Peter BELFAST FC
8 CRIPWELL Peter PEMBROKE
9 ALBLOUSHI Mohammad R.C.S.I.
10 DEBBADI Kieran BELFAST FC
11 MITCHELL Edward D.U.F.C.
12 CHUNG Andrew REDDITCH YOUTH
13 MULLIGAN Donal D.U.F.C.
14 KIRIMLIDIS Michalis U.C.C.
15 WHITE David BELFAST FC
16 CHUNG Lewis REDDITCH YOUTH
17 PATTERSON David GROSVENOR
18 VON RAKOWSKI Alex D.U.F.C.
19 MCFADYEN Duncan NUI GALWAY
20 MCGLYNN Noel NUI MAYNOOTH
21 HEDDERMAN Simon U.C.D.
22 MILLS Chris D.U.F.C.
23 O’REGAN Kyle NUI MAYNOOTH
23 ZHOU Jiang D.U.F.C.
25 SYKES Garrett U.C.D.
26 SKONIECZNY Ark U.C.C.
27 DITTMAR-KRAFT Lars NUI GALWAY
28 HE Siyang U.C.C.
29 HUI Tsen Heng U.C.C.
30 CLARKE Aidan U.C.D.
31 WOODS Ian U.C.D.
32 MCCORMACK Mark PEMBROKE
33 FRIEL Sean U.C.D.
34 ALQAYDI Mohamed R.C.S.I.
35 PALIMENTERI Robert U.C.D.
36 COYNE Lochlainn D.U.F.C.

Men’s Sabre

Ranking Surname First Name Club
1 GILMAS Raphael USMT
2 PAILHASSE Frederic USMT
3 CONCANNON Stephen U.C.D.
3 TOMANN Romain USMT
5 DOWNEY David FOYLE
6 SMAILUS Donny DKIT
7 SALTER Mike WHITGIFT
8 RIZZUTO Stefano KARPATI VIVO
9 MOONEY Chris DKIT
10 JACKSON David NIR
11 CADORET Jean-Charles USMT
12 FRANCOIS-DAINVILLE Matthieu USMT
13 MCNAMEE Owen USMT
14 MAHDAVIRAD Ali D.U.F.C.
15 DOWNES James RAF
16 HAYES Julian U.C.D.
17 GONZALEZ Rodrigo D.U.F.C.
18 CLARKE Aidan U.C.D.
19 MAGUIRE Glenn DKIT
20 O’NEILL Sean UCC
21 MAHER Kevin NUI MAYNOOTH
22 CONNELLY David FOYLE
23 MILLS Chris D.U.F.C.
24 STAUNTON David NUI MAYNOOTH
25 BRIGADIR Igor DKIT
26 MCCABE John DKIT
27 FARRELL Brendan U.C.D.
28 SIMPSON James STOCKPORT
29 BOYLAN James DKIT
29 O’NEILL Iarla DKIT
31 CASHIN Brian DKIT
32 ALAN CONEJETRO Talanes DKIT
33 SKONIECZNY Ark UCC
34 NULTY Stephen DKIT
35 HUI Tseng-Heng UCC
35 KIRIMLIDIS Michalis UCC

Women’s Épée

Ranking Surname First Name Club
1 VELMA Olga PEMBROKE
2 GREER Raisa FOYLE
3 FLYNN Rachael SALLE DUBLIN
3 SILKE Siiobhan D.C.U.
5 MCGILL Lorrainea NUI MAYNOOTH
6 CASHMAN Miriam UNIV OF LIMERICK
7 MCSORLEY Emily FOYLE
8 MCENERY Charlotte YORK UNI
9 DONNELLY Donna HAVERSTOCK
10 STEACY Sarah BEXLEY FC
11 CAREY Aoife UCD
12 COYLE Natalya MPAI
13 MCCAFFERTY Lucia FOYLE
14 FINKEN Andrea DURHAM UNIV
15 JACKSON Anna FOYLE
16 EIVERS Roisin D.C.U.
17 HARVEY Kate D.U.F.C.
18 LAWLESS Shauna MPAI
19 O’LOUGHLIN Aoife U.C.C.
20 O’MAHONY Norma U.C.C.
21 MCLAUGHLIN Cathy D.C.U.
22 SICHUSHEN Aleksandra D.C.U.
23 MOORE Gemma D.C.U.
24 O’BRIEN Kate D.C.U.
25 KELLY Aoife NUI MAYNOOTH
26 CLAIR Jacinta U.C.C.
27 DUFFY Sarah D.C.U.
28 LEIDLER Marie D.C.U.

Women’s Foil

Ranking Surname First Name Club
1 SCHULTZE Linda PEMBROKE
2 WALOSZEK Sonja TSV NEU-ULM
3 GILLESPIE Katie BANGOR BLADES
3 TREACY Maria D.U.F.C.
5 FLYNN Rachael SALLE DUBLIN
6 CODD Isabella PEMBROKE
7 HENDRY Irma SULLIVAN
8 STEACY Sarah BEXLEY FC
9 JENNINGS Jenny D.U.F.C.
10 BEGGS Kirsten SULLIVAN
11 NICHOLLS Louise PEMBROKE
12 HARVEY Kate D.U.F.C.
13 O’LOUGHLIN Aoife U.C.C.
14 O’MAHONY Norma U.C.C.
15 CHRISTY Alex U.C.D.
16 CLAIR Jacinta U.C.C.
17 KONECNA Iva U.C.C.
18 KELLY Aoife NUI MAYNOOTH
19 WERTHMAN Indra U.C.D.
20 O’DONOVAN Aisling U.C.C.
21 HOLMES Bairbre D.U.F.C.
22 BIRD Muireann NUI GALWAY
23 HUGHES Orla U.C.D.

Women’s Sabre

Ranking Surname First Name Club
1 BYRNE Siobhan OHIO STATE
2 JANSHEN Friederike ETV HAMBURG
3 DONNELLY Maoliosa FOYLE
3 JOBIN Gwenaelle U.C.C.
5 FLYNN Clancy D.U.F.C.
6 CHRISTY Alex U.C.D.
7 COUNIHAN Eimear U.C.D.
8 LANGE Christiane GER
9 SPENCE Niamh FOYLE
10 O’LOUGHLIN Aoife U.C.C.
11 MCENEANEY Carrie DKIT
12 COISEUR Anne DKIT
13 FINKEN Andrea DCU
14 DOUGHERTY Megan FOYLE
15 PIPER Wiebke DKIT
16 MUNOZ Nathalie U.C.D.
17 ZINKE Edith DKIT

Derry Open

15-16 November 2008

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  FENWICK  Andrew  FLC
 2  BURNSIDE  David  FLC
 3  DWORKIN  Mateo  ACTIV8
 3  MCCONNELL  Owen  FLC
 5  HALLORAN  Keith  SALLE DUFFY
 6  HAZLETT  Peter  BELFAST FC
 7  O’DONNELL  David  FLC
 8  PINKERTON  Steven  TRURO
 9  MCEVOY  Mark  UUC
 10  GILMORE  Kieran  QUB
 11  BROWN  Gabriel  QUB
 12  GOMEZ-HERAS  Miguel  STORMONT
 13  MILLEN  Angus  FLC
 14  PEILOW  Matthew  FLC
 15  SPENCE  Michael  FLC
 16  POLLOCK  Andrew  FLC
 17  HEPBERY  Kingsley  UUC

Men’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  DEBBADI  Kieran  BELFAST FC
 2  MAC FADDEN  Duncan  GALWAY
 3  LITTLE  Clarke  GROSVENOR
 3  OHARA  Locky  UUC
 5  QUIGG  Timothy  GROSVENOR
 6  WHITE  David  BELFAST FC
 7  PATTERSON  David  GROSVENOR
 8  JORDAN  Chris  SULLIVAN
 9  MCGLYNN  Noel  MAYNOOTH
 10  MCEVOY  Mark  UUC
 11  REA  Patrick  GALWAY
 12  WILKINSON  James  CAMPBELL
 13  RICE  Christopher  RBAI
 14  JORDAN  Ryan  SULLIVAN

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  DOWNEY  David  FLC
 2  NICHOLL  James  FLC
 3  KITSON  Lee  FLC
 3  SMAULEY  Donny  DKIT
 5  MOONEY  Chris  DKIT
 6  MCCABE  John  DKIT
 7  MAHER  Kevin  MAYNOOTH
 8  KAR  Hamza  FLC
 9  EBERLEIN  Daniel  DKIT
 10  CONNELLY  David  FLC
 11  MILLER  Kyle  FLC
 12  BRIGIDIR  Igor  DKIT
 13  MAGUIRE  Glenn  DKIT
 14  CLARKE  Noel  DKIT
 15  BAYLAN  James  DKIT
 16  CASHIN  Brian  DKIT
 17  NULTY  Steven  DKIT
 17  QUIGLEY  Barry  FLC

Women’s Épée

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  GREER  Raisa  FLC
 2  MCCAFFERTY  Lucia  FLC
 3  GOULD  Holly  FLC
 3  HALDANE  Fiona  FOG
 5  NEWTON  Irene  TRURO
 6  MCGILL  Lorraine  MAYNOOTH
 7  HARRON  Brienen  FLC
 8  JACKSON  Anna  FLC
 9  MCSORLEY  Emile  FLC
 10  MULLER  Amanda  GROSVENOR
 11  CARLISLE  Janive  STORMONT
 12  GRANT  Julie  UUC

Women’s Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  GILLESPIE  Katie  BANGOR BLADES
 2  CODD  Isabella  PEMBROKE
 3  BEGGS  Kirsten  SULLIVAN
 3  HENDRY  Irma  SULLIVAN
 5  JENNINGS  Jenny  TCU
 6  KILLEN  Caitlin  WHITEHEAD
 7  KELLY  Daphne-Ann  UUC
 8  DUXBURY  Victoria  SULLIVAN
 9  KERR  Maureen  UUC
 10  DONNELLY  Megan  UUC
 11  MULHOLLAND  Anne  UUC

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  DONNELLY  Maoliasa  FLC
 2  THRONE  Naomi  FLC
 3  CHRISTY  Alex  UCD
 3  MCENEANEY  Carrie  DKIT
 5  PIEPER  Wiebke  DKIT
 6  SPENCE  Niamh  FLC
 7  SALZ  Daniella  DKIT
 8  DOUGHERTY  Megan  FLC
 9  GFELLER  Gemma  FLC

Schull Novice Cup

8 November 2008

Men’s Foil | Women’s Foil

Men’s Foil

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 MC GYLN Noel NUIM
2 HUI HENG Tseng UCC
3 LANCASTER John UCD
3 O REGAN Kyle NUIM
5 MC NAMARA Brian NUIM
6 MAHER Kevin NUIM
7 WHITE Robbie UCD
8 SVIRKOV Nikita RCSI
9 SCANLAN Daniel UCD
10 CARROLL Andrew UCD
11 SKONIECZNY Ark UCC
12 HE Siyang UCC
13 SHI Huairun UCC
14 GORDON John UCD
15 RICHARDSON Robert UCD
16 CROOME-CARROLL Tyrone DUFC
17 MILLS Chris DUFC
18 JAMES Joshua UCD
19 FRIEL Sean UCD
20 MC ALLISTER Alex N/A
21 O SHEA Daithi UCC
22 REA Patrick NUIG
23 MC ELHATLON Ruairi NUIM
24 BOUMA Sam DUFC
25 WHELAN Dexter NUIM
26 MC KENNA John NUIM
27 ADAM Connor NUIM
28 FARRELL Brendan UCD
29 STAUNTON David NUIM
30 DAVYDENKO Vladimir UCD
31 WHELAN Paul UCC
32 COYNE Lochlainn DUFC
33 SISKIND Scott UCC
34 RICCARDI Mario NUIM
35 ALQAYDI Mohamed RCSI
36 TRULL Brent RCSI
37 FOX Adam NUIM
38 BURKE Niall NUIM
39 NUGENT John Joe UCD
40 ELDER Henry DUFC
41 SULLIVAN Thomas DUFC
42 CHEN Si UCC
43 BLAKE Robert NUIM
44 MOLLOY Brendan UCD
45 MC CLANE Andrew NUIG
46 NAIM Muhammad RCSI
47 DALY James UCC
48 HILLS Tristram RCSI
48 KHAIRUL Muhammad RCSI
50 BLAX Cian NUIG
51 CORDTS Ryan UCC
52 CRONIN Tim UCC
53 WEIGEL Eoin UCD

Women’s Foil

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 O LOUGHLIN Aoife UCC
2 CLAIR Jacinta UCC
3 FRIEL Eleanor DUFC
3 IZUTAMI Yukiko UCC
5 KOTZUR Marie UCC
6 HOLMES Bairbre DUFC
7 KENNEDY Emma NUIM
8 WILDY Kyra NUIM
9 MA Mary RCSI
10 JULLIEN Lison UCC
11 CONNOLLY Karen UCD
12 FIKEROVA Helena DUFC
13 CONCANNON Jessica UCD
14 LEE Sinead UCD
15 KOSTROCH Diane DUFC
16 KONOCNA Iva UCC
17 HUGHES Orla UCD
18 GEBLER Stephanie UCD
19 VAN DIJK Marianne NUIG
20 ACTON Holly DUFC
21 MAGNER Eavan UCD
22 KELLY Aoife NUIM
23 LA PORTA Maria UCD
24 SHIELDS Kelsey DUFC
25 O MAHONY Norma UCC
26 DOHERTY Brenda DUFC
27 NADDY Helen DUFC
28 KAVANAGH Elaine DUFC
29 CONNOLLY Paula UCD
30 ELSTER Naomi UCD
31 MAGNER Geraldine DUFC
32 CAMPBELL Emily NUIG
33 O DONOVAN Aisling UCC

Pembroke Open Foil

18-19 October 2008

Men’s Foil | Women’s Foil

Men’s Foil:

 

1 KAZANTSEV EVGENI PEMBROKE
2 MARTIN FERGAL NUIM
3 CRIPWELL PETER PEMBROKE
3 GIBBONS DECLAN DUFC
5 SYKES GARRET UCD
6 SCHAEFER TILMAN PEMBROKE
7 MULLIGAN DONAL DUFC
8 KAVANAGH MARK PEMBROKE
9 CAFFREY STEPHEN PEMBROKE
10 WHEELAN SHANE SALLE DUFFY
11 McCORMAC MARK PEMBROKE
12 CARROLL ANDREW UCD
13 TRULL BRENT RCSI
14 SCANLAN DANIEL UCD
15 SVIRKOV RCSI
16 BAILEY JACK SALLE DUBLIN
17 ALQAYDI MOHAMMED RCSI
18 WOODS IAN UCD

Women’s Foil

1 McGILL LORRAINE NUIM
2 CODD ISABELLA PEMBROKE
3 CHRISTY ALEX UCD
3 NICHOLLS LOUISE PEMBROKE
5 HOLMES BAIRBRE DUFC
6 MA MARY RCSI

Vinnie Duffy Sabre

13-14 September 2008

Men’s Sabre | Women’s Sabre

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  DOWNEY  David  QUB
 2  JACKSON  David  NI
 3  MCCABE  John  DKIT
 3  MYLES  Steven  UCC
 5  ARNFELT  Thomas  SWE
 6  HAYES  Julian  UCD
 7  FEGAN  Marc  DKIT
 8  MAHDAVIRAD  Ali  TRINITY
 9  MOONEY  Chris  DKIT
 10  GONZALEZ  Rodrigo  TRINITY
 11  CLARKE  Aidan  UCD
 12  KEENAN  Rory  QUB
 13  BRIGADIR  Igor  DKIT
 14  BOYLAN  James  DKIT
 15  DURCAN  Barry  DKIT

Women’s Sabre

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 DONNELLY Maoliosa NI
2 COUINHAN Eimear UCD
3 CHRISTY Alex UCD
3 MCENEANEY Carrie DKIT
5 FOY Emma DKIT
6 WHITFORD Sharon DKIT