2013/14 Season Results

12/13 AprilBelfast Open
22/23 MarchIrish National Championships
15/16 FebruaryMerseyside Open
8/9 FebruaryEast of Ireland Open
7/8 December Irish Open
30 November/1 December North West Open
24 November Trinity Cup (Team)
16/17 November Derry Open
9/10 November Welsh Open (UK)
9 November Schull Novice Cup
26/27 October West of Ireland Open
19 October Vinnie Duffy Sabre
5/6 October Intermediates
28/29 September National Team Championships
21/22 September Bristol Open (UK)
7/8 September Hamlet Open Sabre (UK)
7/8 SeptemberEssex Open (UK)
24/25 August South of Ireland Open

Merseyside Open

Greenbank Sports Centre, Liverpool – Saturday 15th February & Sunday 16th February

Full results to follow.

Men’s Épée | Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Épée | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre


Men’s Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CARTY   Greg   GBR   BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY 
 2   HOFFMANN [18]   Tom   GBR   DINGWALL 
 3   NORTHAM   Stephen   GBR   BIRMINGHAM 
 3   ROCKS   Christopher   GBR   SHETLAND 
 5   CORCORAN [18]   Geoffrey   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 6   ATANASOV   Atanas   BUL   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 7   MIKLOS   Kristof   HUN   UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN 
 8   MILNER   Maxton   GBR   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 9   BULLWARD   Alistair   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 10   WILD   Chris   GBR   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 11   HIBBERD   Andrew   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 12   BOND   Peter   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 
 13   CARNEC [40]   Yves   FRA   VGA ST MAUR 
 14   DICKSON [18]   Thomas   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 15   KAZIK   Tomas   SVK   SUTTON COLDFIELD 
 16   ROWLAND   Matt   GBR   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 
 17   MCCOURT   Michael   GBR   STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY 
 18   HUGHES   Ben   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 19   MASSEY   Oliver   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 
 20   RANDALL   Jason   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 21   O’MALLEY   Scott   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 22   ANWYL   Chris   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 23   FOTHERINGHAM   Neill   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN 
 24   HIGH   Rory   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN 
 25   MACFADYEN   Duncan   GBR   GLASGOW WEST END 
 26   WINTER   Andrew   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 27   NOTTINGHAM [40]   Jon   GBR   CIRCLE D’ESCRIME DE BLOIS 
 28   HAZLEWOOD [40]   Darryl   GBR   FRISBY FENCERS 
 29   LOCKYER   James   GBR   SKIPTON 
 30   KEPPIE   Matt   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 31   WATKINS   George   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF YORK 
 32   SWAN [18]   Alex   GBR   ACTIV8 
 33   WILLIS   Scott   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 34   SIMPSON   Jamie   IRL   IMPERIAL COLLEGE 
 35   ADAMS   Richard   IRL   QUEENS UNIVERSITY BELFAST 
 36   WARD [40]   Granville   GBR   MARY HAWDEN 
 37   BARKER [18]   Thomas   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 38   SKINGLE   Thomas   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 39   TOLAND [40]   Gerry   GBR   DUNDEE UNIVERSITY 
 40   FERNANDEZ   Nicholas   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 41   MAGNALL   Nathan   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 42   MILANOV   Milen   NOR   UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN 
 43   BAYNHAM [N]   Jake   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 44   CONOVER   Jeff   GBR   WREXHAM 
 45   CHRISP [40]   Tom   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 46   SHARP   Alastair   GBR   OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
 47   KORYGA   Bartlomiej   POL   YORK 
 48   WILLMOTT   Paul   GBR   NORTHAMPTON 
 49   MOKSIN   Nashriq   BRU   UNATTACHED 
 50   HOWARD   Stuart   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 51   CLABON   Zach   GBR   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 52   KENT   Roderick   GBR   MANCHESTER 
 53   WINSTANLEY   Liam   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 54   SMITH   Jason   GBR   LEEDS 
 55   HOGAN   David   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 56   BAKER   Paul   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 57   WRIGHT   Jonathon   GBR   OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
 58   FENTON   Mark   GBR   BOLTON 
 59   KITE [40]   Lee   GBR   BOLTON 
 60   GREEN   David   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 61   BYRNE [N]   Ross   IRL   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 62   OWEN   Ben   GBR   BOLTON 
 63   SYNADINO   Alexandre   FRA   YORK 
 64   MADDEN [N]   Gerard   IRL   QUEENS UNIVERSITY BELFAST 
 65   TELFER [40]   Max   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 66   COOPER [40]   Paul   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 67   PEARCE [40]   Tim   GBR   WREKIN SWORD 
 68   EDWARDS [18]   Owen   GBR   WREXHAM 
 69   ROBERTS   Adam   GBR   DUNDEE UNIVERSITY 
 70   MOODLEY [N]   Kris   GBR   GLASGOW WEST END 
 71   O’CONNOR [N]   Fionn   IRL   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 72   HARDING   James   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 73   ZISSLER   Nick   GBR   NEWCASTLE 
 74   CRAIG (SENIOR) [40]   Joe   GBR   BLACKPOOL 
 75   GALLIMORE-TALLEN [18]   Will   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 76   DACOMBE [40]   Russell   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 77   PARRY [N]   David   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 78   THOMPSON [40]   Mark   GBR   CHESTER 
 79   FINNEY   Michael   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 80   GORDON [18]   Martin   GBR   ELGIN DUELLIST 
 81   JONES   Martin   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 82   WOOLNOUGH [N]   Oscar   GBR   CHILWELL BLADES 
 83   ROBERTS [40]   Richie   GBR   MOLD CAVALIERS 
 84   WILSON   Thomas   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF YORK 
 85   STODDART   Neill   GBR   REGENT 
 86   REEKIE   Tom   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 87   CALLANAN [40]   Denis   IRL   WREXHAM 
 88   ROBERTS [18]   Jack   GBR   MOSSLANDS SCHOOL 
 89   GARDNER [N]   Mark   GBR   MANCHESTER 
 90   SCHOLEFIELD   Harry   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 91   MICHELL [18]   Richard   GBR   WEST LANCASHIRE 
 92   JAMES   Peter   GBR   SHREWSBURY 
 93   DRAKE [40]   Paul   GBR   NORTHAMPTON 
 94   CLAGUE   Alan   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 95   LYNCH [40]   Pat   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 96   KITTO [18] [N]   Thomas   GBR   MOSSLANDS SCHOOL 
 97   NEWMAN [18]   Jacob   GBR   MOSSLANDS SCHOOL 
 98   CAMPBELL [18]   Charlie   GBR   MOSSLANDS SCHOOL 
 99   DONNELLY [N]   Paul   GBR   WESSEX BLADES 
 100   MCGLADE [40]   Derek   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 

Men’s Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   ALEXANDER   David   GBR   NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS 
 2   BILLING   Matthew   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 3   BROWN [18]   Stephen   GBR   GROSVENOR 
 3   GAJADHARSINGH [40]   Gerry   GBR   LANSDOWNE 
 5   MORRIS   Richard   GBR   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 
 6   BROUGHTON   Charlie   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 7   MILNER   Maxton   GBR   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 8   WEEKES   Jonathan   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 9   WILD   Chris   GBR   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 9   WILLIAMS   Gavin   IRL   LIVERPOOL 
 11   EXETER   Tom   GBR   LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 12   MOLLARD   Christopher   GBR   SAXON 
 13   STANBRIDGE   Paul   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 14   ARBELET   Alexandre   SUI   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 15   MILLAR [18]   Theo   GBR   RBAI 
 16   NORSA   Emanuele   ITA   SALLE PAUL 
 17   CORLETT   Thomas   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 18   WILLIAMS   Alex   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 19   KRAATZ   Ingvar   GER   LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 20   JOHNSTON   Alastair   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 21   ELLIKER   Daniel   GBR   COCKS MOORS WOODS 
 22   MARTIN   Fergal   IRL   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 
 23   PHILLIPS-LANGLEY [18]   Thomas   GBR   DUNES 
 24   WOOD-FISHER   James   GBR   GWENT SWORD 
 25   ANDREWS   Ben   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 26   POWELL   Matthew   GBR   TEAM MELIA 
 27   RIDSDALE [18]   Ethan   GBR   RUSSELL SWORD 
 28   LECLERCQ   Indy   FRA   MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY 
 29   LEGKOVSKY   Mark   GBR   EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY 
 30   LENNON   Christopher   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 31   BURN   Joshua   GBR   COCKS MOORS WOODS 
 32   MACFADYEN   Duncan   GBR   GLASGOW WEST END 
 33   DAWSON [18]   Ashley   GBR   SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 34   ALDERMAN [18]   Shaun   GBR   SHETLAND 
 34   BROWNE   Alan   GBR   SKIPTON 
 36   MITA   Charles   GBR   TRURO 
 37   WATKISS [40]   Lindsay   GBR   NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS 
 37   WYNN   Nicholas   GBR   DONCASTER 
 39   STANDEN   David   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 40   JONES [18]   Alexander   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 41   DIGHT [40]   Patrick   IRL   BLADES LIMERICK 
 42   DEMPSEY   Patrick   IRL   SAXON 
 42   OAKLEY   Mark   GBR   TEAM MELIA 
 44   HEPNER   Dan   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 45   SCIPANOVS   Kristofers   LAT   SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 46   TURNER   Martin   GBR   BIRMINGHAM 
 47   HALE   Matthew   GBR   ROOM ONE-ON-ONE 
 48   GREENHALGH   Sam   GBR   LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 49   MASSEY   Oliver   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 
 50   MCCARTHY   Caleb   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 51   HOUGHTON [18]   Jacob   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 52   MARAIS   Neil   GBR   ROOM ONE-ON-ONE 
 53   BROWN   Peter   GBR   BELFAST 
 54   MCCOURT   Michael   GBR   STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY 
 55   WRIGHT   Vincent   GBR   DOLPHIN 
 56   MCINTYRE   Lewis   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 57   SMITH [18]   Samuel   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 58   HEALY [N]   Seã¡n   IRL   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 59   FORRESTER   Stephen   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 60   COLEMAN   Conor   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 61   HOPKINS [18]   Oliver   GBR   ST MARYS CATHOLIC SCHOOL 
 62   EVE   Tony   GBR   GROSVENOR 
 63   HOLMES   Ben   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 64   GILLMAN [N]   John   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 65   DIX   James   GBR   MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY 
 66   WOOD   Chris   GBR   RADCLIFFE SWORD 
 67   VAN-AARSEN [N]   Geert   NED   SALLE PAUL 
 68   HUGHES [40]   Jason   GBR   PRESTON 
 69   DAVIES [18]   Jack   GBR   WREXHAM 
 70   SENIUK [40]   Roman   GBR   TRAFFORD 
 71   TOPLIS   Ian   GBR   FOILED AGAIN 
 72   MOODLEY [N]   Kris   GBR   GLASGOW WEST END 
 73   OLDHAM   Martin   GBR   KENDAL 
 74   BYRNE [N]   Ross   IRL   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 75   TERRILL [18]   James   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 
 76   LENNON [N]   David James   GBR   SAXON 
 77   MARCHANT [40]   Gavin   GBR   NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS 
 78   CLAGUE   Alan   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 79   COOKE   Connor   GBR   WASHINGTON 
 79   ROSS   Angus   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 81   COURT   Sam   GBR   RUSSELL SWORD 
 82   SMITH [18]   Tom   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 83   MOLYNEUX [N]   Christopher   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 84   DELAMERE   Ben   GBR   DOLPHIN 
 85   ROBERTSON   Mark   GBR   WREXHAM 

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MARSHALL   Stuart   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING 
 2   POTTER   James Robert Edward   GBR   CAMDEN 
 3   CONCANNON   Stephen   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 3   POTTER [18]   Nathan   GBR   CAMDEN 
 5   ROCKS   Stephen   GBR   SHETLAND 
 5   SANCROFT   Glenn   GBR   SALLE ROLLO 
 7   GHOSH [40]   Julian   GBR   CAMDEN 
 8   DOBEL-OBER   David   FRA   3 BLADES 
 9   BRINGSTRUP   Sebastian   DEN   FKT 
 10   DONALD   Simon   GBR   BRENTWOOD 
 11   VEITCH   Robert   GBR   RIVINGTON PARK 
 12   BOWLEY   Stan   GBR   ASTON UNIVERSITY 
 13   COLEMAN   Alex   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 14   WILLIAMSON   Andrew   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 15   CHARLES   Nick   GBR   CITY 
 16   WILSON [18]   John   GBR   RIDINGS SABRE 
 17   KIRIMLIDIS   Michalis   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 18   WOOLLANDS   David   GBR   CHILWELL BLADES 
 19   LEPONIS [40]   Stefan   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 20   WALLER   Adam   GBR   RIDINGS SABRE 
 21   ROWLANDS [40]   Duncan   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 
 22   MITCHELL-GOUGH [18]   Warick   GBR   WREKIN SWORD 
 23   FLOOD   Dominic   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 24   GRAY   Alex   GBR   RIDINGS SABRE 
 25   JACOB   Michael   GBR   BIRMINGHAM 
 26   DEVENNEY   Paul   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 
 27   AU   Jordan   GBR   LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 28   O’CONNOR [N]   Fionn   IRL   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 29   BRADLEY   Sam   GBR   RUSSELL SWORD 
 30   GRAHAM [18] [N]   Oliver   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 31   FISHER [18]   Robert   GBR   RIDINGS SABRE 
 32   CLABON   Zach   GBR   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 33   CROWTHER   Samuel   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 34   PINTO   David   ITA   SALLE HUNT-ROEDER 
 35   CLARKE   Aidan   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 36   LINDLEY [18]   Thomas   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING 
 36   MCCABE   John   IRL   BOYNE VALLEY 
 38   MARTLAND   Peter   GBR   BOLTON 
 39   HODGSON   Simon   GBR   CHESHIRE FENCING 
 40   MCGAVIN   Robert   GBR   WREKIN SWORD 
 41   GENTZ   Philipp   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 42   TURNER [18]   Luc   GBR   WREKIN SWORD 
 43   GIBSON   Nathan   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF HUDDERSFIELD 
 44   EDWARDS [18]   James   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING 
 45   TAYLOR [40]   David   NZL   STOCKPORT 
 46   HARRIS   Stuart   GBR   INVICTA 
 47   DOBEL-OBER [18]   Marius   GBR   3 BLADES 
 48   MOFFAT [40]   Carl   GBR   STRATFORD-UPON-AVON 
 49   SWIFFIN   Michael   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 50   NEHAUL [18]   David   GBR   LEEDS 
 51   CHAPMAN-JONES   Elliot   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 52   DACOMBE [40]   Russell   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 53   VAN GEMEREN [40]   Evert   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 54   HINEGAN   Lee   GBR   BOLTON 
 55   FLYNN [18]   Fionn   IRL   DKIT 
 56   DOBEL-OBER [18]   Lucien   GBR   3 BLADES 
 57   EDWARDS [18]   Thomas   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING 
 58   TRUONG   Matthew   GBR   LEEDS 
 59   DONNELLY   Jonathan   GBR   QUEENS UNIVERSITY BELFAST 
 60   SHARP   Stuart   GBR   HULL CRUSADERS 
 61   BROADHEAD   Richard   GBR   MARY HAWDEN 
 62   HULLAH   Robert   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 63   ROWLEY [N]   Padraic   IRL   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 64   CAMPBELL [18]   Charlie   GBR   MOSSLANDS SCHOOL 
 65   POTTER [18]   Jack   GBR   RIDINGS SABRE 
 66   GARRITY   Mike   GBR   STRATFORD-UPON-AVON 
 67   WILSON [18] [N]   James   GBR   RIVINGTON PARK 
 68   NOBLE   Tim   GBR   LEEDS 
 69   ROBERTS [18]   Daniel   GBR   WREXHAM 
 70   ROLFE   Richard   GBR   DROITWICH SPA 
 71   PEARSON [40]   Andy   GBR   SALLE ROLLO 
 72   JINKS [N]   Dominic   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF YORK 
 73   MELBOURNE [40]   Terry   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 74   FOX   Paul   GBR   ASHTON 

Women’s Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   SMITH   Katrina   GBR   TRURO 
 2   GREETHAM   Sadie   GBR   HARROGATE 
 3   STONE [40]   Gillian   GBR   HARROGATE 
 3   WOODROW   Megan   GBR   ST ANDREWS UNIVERSITY 
 5   GOODLASS   Molly   GBR   LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 6   YATE   Jenny   GBR   CARDIFF 
 7   CONNER   Rachel   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 
 8   LANDAHL   Donna   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 9   FAULKNER   Nicola   IRL   ANGLIA RUSKIN 
 10   FANNON   Beatrice   GBR   CARDIFF 
 11   HINDSGAUL [N]   Camille   DEN   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 12   MARSTON [18]   Holly   GBR   ROMILEY 
 13   ELVIN [40]   Kate   GBR   HARROGATE 
 14   AKERS   Eleanor   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 15   LANCEY   Stella   GBR   CARDIFF 
 16   BROWN [N]   Abigail   GBR   INVICTA 
 17   WINTON   Clare   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 
 18   DONAGHY   Laura   IRL   PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY 
 19   SMITH   Elizabeth   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 20   HALDANE [40]   Fiona   GBR   GROSVENOR 
 21   DUXON [18]   Sophie   GBR   CHILWELL BLADES 
 22   SOUTHERN [N]   Emily   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 23   DUXON   Emma   GBR   CHILWELL BLADES 
 24   MCGINNITY [40]   Marie   GBR   GROSVENOR 
 25   MCGINNITY [18] [N]   Claire   GBR   GROSVENOR 
 26   LAIRD   Elisabeth   USA   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 27   SEHEULT [40]   Carole   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 
 28   TIROLE   Delphine   FRA   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 29   WILLIAMS   Helen   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 
 30   DUNN   Becky   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 31   SMITH-NEWSAM [N] [40]   Shirley   GBR   HORNCHURCH 
 32   STANLEY [18]   Abigail   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 33   RADFORD [N]   Olivia   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 34   SMITH [N]   Jordana   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 

Women’s Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   FITTON   Alexandra   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 2   HILL [18] [N]   Heulwen   GBR   LLANTWIT MAJOR 
 3   HEYES [40]   Catherine   GBR   PRESTON 
 3   MIKHALEVA   Oxana   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 5   TAYLOR [18]   Lucy   GBR   GROSVENOR 
 6   SMITH   Catrin Eleri   GBR   LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 7   COPE [18]   Aimee   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 8   GRIFFITHS [N]   Jenna   GBR   RADCLIFFE SWORD 
 9   SMITHERS   Francesca   GBR   HARROGATE 
 10   SUMRA   Zoe   GBR   SAXON 
 11   FOGL   Claudia   GBR   BIRMINGHAM 
 12   LANGLEY   Karen   GBR   NORFOLK 
 13   KEITH   Sarah   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN 
 14   BAINS   Kin   GBR   SALLE URSA 
 15   SPRUCE   Katie   GBR   NORTHWICH 
 16   BEELEY   Sarah   GBR   NORTHWICH 
 17   GRANT   Adrianne   RSA   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 18   LEVERMORE [N]   Kirsten   GBR   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 19   CHRISTIANSON [18]   Juliana   GBR   SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 20   DUXON [40]   Julia   GBR   CHILWELL BLADES 
 21   FISCHER [18] [N]   Nomi   GER   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 22   NOTTINGHAM   Francoise   FRA   HUNTINGDONSHIRE 

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   SANCROFT   Jennifer   GBR   SALLE ROLLO 
 2   PETTIT   Sara   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 3   DAVIDSON [40]   Beth   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 
 3   STEER   Letitia   GBR   CITY 
 5   LASANCE [40]   Rachel   GBR   TAMESIDE 
 6   LEE   Naomi   GBR   ARMY 
 7   JONES [40]   Wednesday   GBR   CHESTER 
 8   WEBSTER [18]   Sian   AUS   CAMDEN 
 9   SANGER   Kevanne   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 10   LANGLEY   Karen   GBR   NORFOLK 
 11   WALLER [40]   Emma   GBR   RIDINGS SABRE 
 12   DAVIS [18]   Alexandra   GBR   WREKIN SWORD 
 13   EE   Madeline   SIN   LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 14   VENN   Jessica   GBR   SALLE HUNT-ROEDER 
 15   WALLS [40]   Yvonne   GBR   MANCHESTER 
 16   SUMRA   Zoe   GBR   SAXON 
 17   NIGHTINGALE [18] [N]   Ella   GBR   RIVINGTON PARK 
 18   FRITH [40]   Vivien   GBR   SALLE URSA 
 19   GOUW [18]   Megan   GBR   WALLACE 
 20   WINTON   Clare   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 
 21   MAILEY   Alex   GBR   SALLE ROLLO 
 22   GOLDBERG [N]   Sierra   GBR   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 23   SIMPSON   Jo   IRL   UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER 
 24   MARTIN [N]   Nichola   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 25   HOGG   Lindsey   GBR   WEST LANCASHIRE 
 26   RUFF   Alison   GBR   LEEDS 
 27   ANTROBUS-PRIOR   Suzanne   GBR   HULL CRUSADERS 
 28   GALE [N]   Amber   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY