2016/17 Season Results

22-23 AprilNational Championships 2017
18-19 MarchStudent Individual Championships
11-12 MarchBelfast Open
26 FebruaryDublin Épée
25 FebruaryTrinity Team Foil
11-12 FebruaryEast of Ireland Open
28-29 JanuaryProf. Duffy Memorial Team Épée
21-22 JanuaryNorthern Ireland Open
14 JanuaryTrinity Cup
10 DecemberWinter Blade (An Lann Gheimhridh)
19-20 NovemberDerry Open
12-13 NovemberIrish Open
5-6 NovemberSchull Novice Cup
29-30 OctoberWest of Ireland Open
22-23 OctoberNorth West Open
8-9 OctoberIntermediates Championship
1 OctoberLord Killanin Trophy - Junior Épée & Foil
17 SeptemberNational Club Championships
28-29 AugustSouth of Ireland Open (note: Fencing Time link)

Lord Killanin Trophy

Loreto Abbey, Dalkey, Co. Dublin – Saturday 1 October 2016


Junior Men’s Épée

 Rank   Surname   First Name   Club 
 1   MARTELLI   Joffrey   PEMBROKE FC
 2   CARNEC   Joseph   PEMBROKE FC
 3   THOMPSON   Michael   LISBURN GLADIATORS
 3   SUTHERLAND   Kirk   MUNSTER BLADES

Cadet Mixed Épée

 Rank   Surname   First Name   Club 
 1   HEASLIP   Finn   PENTATHLON IRELAND
 2   CLARKE   Isabelle   MUNSTER BLADES
 3   RADFORD-DODD   Isobel   PENTATHLON IRELAND
 3   CLEARY   Dylan   RAVENWOOD FC
 5   O’CONNOR   Zachary   PEMBROKE FC
 6   REGAZZI   Dario   RAVENWOOD FC
 7   MAHER   Darragh   PEMBROKE FC
 8   MCNAMARA   Sean   PENTATHLON IRELAND
 9   MCGEE   Sophia   MUNSTER BLADES
 10   CARBERRY   Cian   FENCE FIT
 11   HOLOHAN   Ellie   PEMBROKE FC
 12   KELLY   Cathal   MUNSTER BLADES

Minor Mixed Épée

 Rank   Surname   First Name   Club 
 1   BARRETT   Simon   PEMBROKE FC
 2   HOPKINS   Paul   RAVENWOOD FC
 3   MOORE   Saoirse   PEMBROKE FC
 3   OSMAN   Iarla   BLESSINGTON FC
 5   BALLESTY   Setanta   RAVENWOOD FC

FOIL


Cadet Mixed Foil

 Rank   Surname   First Name   Club 
 1   BROWN   Noah   RBAI
 2   THOMPSON   Michael   LISBURN GLADIATORS
 3   MCMULLAN   Finn   PEMBROKE FC
 3   VELMA   Emilia   PEMBROKE FC
 5   MCKAY   Matthew   RBAI
 6   SHAW   Sarah   HUNTERHOUSE COLLEGE
 7   HERZ   Jonathan   PEMBROKE FC
 8   DIGHT   Harry   MUNSTER BLADES
 9   CLARKE   Isabelle   MUNSTER BLADES
 10   CHONG   Darren   MUNSTER BLADES
 11   KEHOE   Jack   PEMBROKE FC

Minor Mixed Foil

 Rank   Surname   First Name   Club 
 1   SOSA   Claudio   PEMBROKE FC
 2   O’REILLY   Oisin   PEMBROKE FC
 3   SANVITO   Matteo   PEMBROKE FC
 3   DIGHT   Sam   MUNSTER BLADES
 5   MORIARTY-SMYTH   James   PEMBROKE FC
 6   LEE   Dasha   PEMBROKE FC
 7   MCELLIGOTT   Rory   PEMBROKE FC

U12 Mixed Foil

 Rank   Surname   First Name   Club 
 1   SHERLOCK   Luke   PEMBROKE FC
 2   O’KELLY   Simon   PEMBROKE FC
 3   PIAO   Megan Xu-Ran   PEMBROKE FC
 3   O HANLUAIN FAY   Eoghan   PEMBROKE FC
 5   MAGEE   Jessica   PEMBROKE FC
 6   FAHY-FENG   Patrick   PEMBROKE FC
 7   THEBAULT   Jean-Baptiste   PEMBROKE FC
 8   SLOWEY   James   PEMBROKE FC

U10 Mixed Foil

 Rank   Surname   First Name   Club 
 1   DE ZEEUW   Thomas   PEMBROKE FC
 2   GAUTIER-LOFTUS   Leon   PEMBROKE FC
 3   SHERLOCK   Matthew   PEMBROKE FC
 3   MORIARTY-SMYTH   Myles   PEMBROKE FC
 5   HARDIMAN   Oscar   PEMBROKE FC
 6   MOONEY   Elsa   PEMBROKE FC
 7   OSMAN   Feilim   BLESSINGTON FC
 8   SANVITO   Erica   PEMBROKE FC
 9   GILHOOLY   Charlotte   PEMBROKE FC

U8 Mixed Foil

 Rank   Surname   First Name   Club 
 1   SANVITO   Erica   PEMBROKE FC
 2   GILHOOLY   Charlotte   PEMBROKE FC