2013/14 Season Results

12/13 AprilBelfast Open
22/23 MarchIrish National Championships
15/16 FebruaryMerseyside Open
8/9 FebruaryEast of Ireland Open
7/8 December Irish Open
30 November/1 December North West Open
24 November Trinity Cup (Team)
16/17 November Derry Open
9/10 November Welsh Open (UK)
9 November Schull Novice Cup
26/27 October West of Ireland Open
19 October Vinnie Duffy Sabre
5/6 October Intermediates
28/29 September National Team Championships
21/22 September Bristol Open (UK)
7/8 September Hamlet Open Sabre (UK)
7/8 SeptemberEssex Open (UK)
24/25 August South of Ireland Open

Bristol Open

City Academy, 21-22 September 2013

Men’s Foil | Men’s Sabre | Women’s Foil | Women’s Sabre


Men’s Foil

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   REYNOLDS   Tyler   VIRTUAL 
 2   PEGGS   Ben   SALLE PAUL 
 3   FITTON   Matthew   SALLE KISS 
 3   LIM   Alex   SALLE BOSTON 
 5   HENDRIE   George   CHICHESTER 
 6   COOK   Keith   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 7   OSTACCHINI   Glen   SALLE BOSTON 
 8   WATSON   Jack   AFFONDO 
 9   BIRCH   Jai   NEWHAM 
 10   RAI   Rajan   NEWHAM 
 11   BRYANT   Lyle   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 12   LLOYD   Alexander   ZFW 
 13   MINOTT   Kamal   NEWHAM 
 14   CORLETT   Thomas   SALLE KISS 
 15   WILLIAMS   Steven   SALLE BOSTON 
 16   BRODIE   Scott   EDINBURGH 
 17   NAGLE   Conor   PEMBROKE 
 18   ALEXANDER   David   TEAM MELIA 
 18   ROBINSON   Daniel   HEREFORDSHIRE 
 20   ABIDOGUN   Kola   SALLE BOSTON 
 21   SHILLINGFORD   Warren   SALLE LAWRENCE 
 22   BROUGHAM   Sam   LOUTH FC 
 23   WOOLLARD   Jonathan   HERIOT WATT 
 24   MACCHIAROLA   Alessandro   SALLE BOSTON 
 25   LEE   Toby   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 26   DONOVAN   Alex   FIGHTINGFIT 
 27   RIDSDALE   Ethan   RUSSELL SWORD 
 28   COOPER   Charles   SALLE BOSTON 
 29   BROSNAN   James   SALLE PAUL 
 30   HEAD   Ian   WHITGIFT 
 31   SADIQ   Hussain   ACADEMY 
 32   WOOLLARD   Max   SALLE PAUL 
 33   ST. JOHN   Charlie   ZFW 
 34   SCHLINDWEIN   Alex   SALLE STRETTON 
 35   JOHNSTON   Alastair   ABERDEEN UNI 
 36   DE SAINTE CROIX   Calum   WALLACE 
 37   STANDEN   David   SAXON 
 38   ROBINSON   Alex   HEREFORDSHIRE 
 39   WHITWELL   Harry   U/A 
 40   HIGGS   Michael   ROOM 101 
 41   EXETER   Tom   LEEDS UNI 
 42   DE-ALMEIDA   Dominic   FIGHTINGFIT 
 43   JAMSHIDI   Sean   BRISTOL FC 
 44   PARISH   Sam   SARNIA 
 45   SIBERT   Edward   CARDIFF UNI 
 46   ELLIKER   Daniel   TEAM MELIA 
 47   WILD   Chris   CARDIFF UNI 
 48   WYLIE   Ali   ACADEMY 
 49   JORDAN   Peter   SALLE PAUL 
 50   HAZELWOOD   Daniel   SALLE BOSTON 
 51   WYATT   John   PEMBROKE 
 52   PAUL   Graham   SALLE PAUL 
 53   MORT   Nicholas   SAXON 
 54   BASHIR   Ibrahim   BRISTOL FC 
 55   WOOD-FISHER   James   GWENT SWORD 
 56   WOOLLEY   Aidan   FIGHTINGFIT 
 57   WILLIAMS   Alex   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 58   POOLEY   Daniel   RAL 
 59   SHILLINGFORD   Jason   SALLE LAWRENCE 
 60   KOUDOU   Michael   NEWHAM 
 61   WADDINGTON   Oliver   HYMERS COLLEGE 
 62   MORRIS   Richard   TEAM MELIA 
 63   HUTCHINS   Jacob   LUTON 
 64   NG   Grant   SALLE BOSTON 
 65   LOWEN   Paul   SAXON 
 66   DEMPSEY   Patrick   SAXON 
 67   LENNON   Christopher   LIVERPOOL UNI 
 68   CHEW   Michael   HIGHAMS PARK 
 69   MORLEY   Alexander   RLS 
 70   BURN   Joshua   COCKS MOORS FC 
 71   KRAATZ   Ingvar   LEEDS UNI 
 72   LOZOVIK   Alan   NEWHAM 
 73   BACHELARD-BAKAL   Alexander   ACADEMY 
 74   PEPPER   Jonathan   BRISTOL FC 
 75   SACCHI-WILSON   Sebastian   FIGHTINGFIT 
 76   PERFECT   Tom   RLS 
 77   MOLLARD   Christopher   SAXON 
 78   MULCAHY   Isaac   GLASTONBURY 
 79   IDZIASZCZYK   Peter   RUSSELL SWORD 
 80   MCCARTHY   Caleb   LIVERPOOL 
 81   MAHER   Kevin   UCD 
 82   STANBRIDGE   Paul   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 83   DIFRANCESCO   Hugo   ACADEMY 
 84   MARAIS   Neil   SARNIA 
 84   VICE   Mark   SWINDON 
 86   WILLIAMS   Gavin   LIVERPOOL 
 76   BECK   Alex   FIGHTINGFIT 
 88   POWELL   Matthew   TEAM MELIA 
 89   POWELL   Chris   RUSSELL SWORD 
 90   WEEKES   Jonathan   SALLE BOSTON 
 91   BEX   McKinley   SALLE PAUL 
 92   CAULFIELD   Tristan   BATH SWORD 
 93   BAILLACHE   Paul   CITY FC 
 94   FIHOSY   Nick   SALLE BOSTON 
 95   SPENCER-TAYLOR   Alex   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 96   DE CARTERET   Jamie   GUERNSEY 
 97   SALTER   Duncan   PEMBROKE 
 98   JESSEL KENYON   Misha   EXETER 
 99   DURKAN   Sebastian   THREE RIVER 
 100   VOYEUX   Alfred   ACADEMY 
 101   MAYNARD   Calum   EGHAM 
 102   TUSHINGHAM   Samuel   SWINDON 
 103   SAVILLE-FERGUSON   Comrie   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 103   SHEPHERD   Benjamin   BRISTOL FC 
 105   GILLMAN   John   CENT LONDON 
 106   LITHERLAND   Stephen   NEWBURY 
 107   TOPLIS   Ian   FOILED AGAIN 
 108   CLEARY   Michael   BATH SWORD 
 109   HARDEN   Paul   SAXON 
 110   CRIPWELL   Phillip   PEMBROKE 
 111   BERNSTEIN   Richard   MILLFIELD 
 111   GREENHALGH   Sam   HADAIN 
 111   MEREDITH-DAVIES   William   Cardiff 
 114   VAN AARSEN   Geert   SALLE PAUL 
 115   BURROWS   Sean   LEICESTER 
 116   JUNG   Christopher   ACADEMY 
 116   JUNG   Jimmy   ACADEMY 
 116   KOCAN   Hugh   GWENT SWORD 

Men’s Sabre

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   AIYENURO   Soji   CAMDEN 
 2   RATNESWARAN   Maiyuran   IMPERIAL 
 3   CRUTCHETT   Anthony   BRENTWOOD 
 3   MOTTERSHEAD   Thomas   ROMILEY 
 5   CRUTCHETT   Alexander   BRENTWOOD 
 6   GANN   Henry   BRENTWOOD 
 7   ROCKS   Stephen   SHETLAND 
 8   SAUNDERS   Brynmor   TRURO 
 9   SCOTT   Stuart   LASZLO 
 10   CZINKOTA   Zsolt   WELLINGTON 
 11   LEMEE   Audrenn   ESPADON 
 12   PINTO   David   HUNT-ROEDER 
 13   CLARKE   Michael   TRURO 
 14   LANGTON   Valerian   ST. PAUL’S 
 15   GANDER-COMPTON   Jacob   BRENTWOOD 
 16   POPE   Steve   CAMDEN 
 17   ROGERSON   Noah   TRURO 
 18   ESTEVES   Nuno   CAMDEN 
 18   CONCANNON   Stephen   SALLE DUBLIN 
 20   POTTER   Nathan   CAMDEN 
 21   ALDOUS-GRANBY   James   ROOM 101 
 22   LAWRENCE   Chris   IMPERIAL 
 23   OAKES   Marc   CAMDEN 
 24   SAUNDERS   Awen   TRURO 
 25   FOTHERBY   Will   XIPHOI 
 26   HOWES   Nick   SOUTH LONDON 
 27   VEITCH   Ethan   RIVINGTON PARK FC 
 28   SIMMONS   John   RIVINGTON PARK FC 
 29   DIXON   Stuart   CAMDEN 
 30   SANCROFT   Glenn   SALLE ROLLO 
 31   ANDERSON   James   SALLE ROLLO 
 32   DONALD   Simon   BRENTWOOD 
 33   JENNINGS   Patrick   RIVINGTON PARK FC 
 34   POTTER   James   CAMDEN 
 35   ROWLANDS   Duncan   LASZLO 
 36   GIBBS   Sam   CAMDEN 
 37   JACOB   Michael   BIRMINGHAM 
 38   HARRIS   Stuart   INVICTA 
 39   NICKEL   Joe   CITY FC 
 40   BOWLEY   Stan   SKIPTON 
 41   REDBURN   Samuel   MX 
 42   HARRIS   Rafe   MILLFIELD 
 43   NICHOLLS   Thomas   CHILWELL 
 44   DOWSE   Niall   CANTERBURY 
 45   WIDE   Daniel   XIPHOI 
 46   BLACKHURST   Jonathan   ST. PAUL’S 
 47   LEMEE   Nils   GLASGOW C U 
 48   MIRI   Ehsan   LSBU 
 49   LINDSAY   Christian   CAMDEN 
 50   MARTIN   Thomas   RUSSELL SWORD 
 51   BERNSTEIN   Jonathan   REGENT 
 52   PERRY   Daniel   SALLE URSA 
 53   BARON   Peter   STOURBRIDGE 
 54   GHOSH   Julian   CAMDEN 
 55   FOTHERBY   James   XIPHOI 
 56   HUDSON   Matthew   ROOM 101 
 57   CLARKE   Aidan   UCD 
 58   COMPTON   Michael   COTSWOLD 
 59   MILLER   Nathan   TRURO 
 60   MORRIS   Carl   PORTSMOUTH 
 61   HUTTON   Pete   HUNT-ROEDER 
 62   JONES   Dylan   VALE 
 63   MURPHY   Nicholas   NORTHWICH 
 64   ATKINS   Dave   NEWTON ABBOT 
 65   ROSE   Eryk   PORTSMOUTH 
 66   POCOCK   Matt   EDINBURGH 
 67   BROOK   Alistair   BRIDGEND 
 68   BRADLEY-DOSAJ   Sam   RUSSELL SWORD 
 69   OSBALDESTON   William   U/A 
 70   VIGAR   Harry   MILLFIELD 
 71   BARRACK   Glen   RIVINGTON PARK FC 
 72   COWELL   Matthew   BRIDGEND 

Women’s Foil

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   SZOKOLOVICS   Dominique   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 2   HANNAY   Georgia   BRISTOL FC 
 3   CHART   Yvonne   TRURO 
 3   FIHOSY   Ayesha   SALLE BOSTON 
 5   COOK   Catherine   U/A 
 6   DICKSON   Chloe   EDINBURGH 
 7   HUGHES   Elaine   U/A 
 8   FITTON   Alexandra   KISS 
 9   MCKENZIE   Lisa   EDINBURGH 
 10   SIBERT   Catriona   EDINBURGH 
 11   KEYS   Olivia   TEAM MELIA 
 12   MARTIN   Lorna   ALDERSHOT 
 13   WILLIAMS   Grace   SIDMOUTH 
 14   DE SAINTE CROIX   Mhairi   WALLACE 
 15   CLARKE   Ruth   EDINBURGH 
 16   LINEHAM   Amy   OXFORD UNI 
 17   MCKENZIE   Tracey   FIGHTINGFIT 
 18   SEGALL   Emma-Tina   OXFORD UNI 
 19   HYMAN   Amy   SALLE BOSTON 
 20   SMITH   Katie   EDINBURGH 
 21   PEARCE   Madison   OXFORD UNI 
 22   KWOK   Rachel   ACADEMY 
 23   SUDDERICK   Phoebe   ALDERSHOT 
 24   DIFFORD   Abi   U/A 
 25   O’CONNELL   Kate   SALLE PAUL 
 26   SEGALL   Grace   OXFORD UNI 
 27   RAMALHO   Joana   other 
 28   DMOCHOSWKA   Isabella   FIGHTINGFIT 
 29   JENSEN   Lene   TREKANTEN 
 30   MCDERMOTT   Chiara   CRAWLEY 
 31   MASON   Anita   TEAM MELIA 
 32   CHURCH   Amy   ALDERSHOT 
 33   CLARKE   Jade   WELLINGTON 
 34   GOODCHILD   Emily   WELLINGTON 
 35   TOMLINSON   Elen   GLAMORGAN 
 36   SCHOFIELD   Jennifer   MANCHESTER UNI 
 37   DUXBURY   Victoria   SULLIVAN FC 
 38   DROSSO   Sophie   SHETLAND 
 39   SCHOFIELD   Katherine   CHILWELL 
 40   FRANCIS   Raelle   ACADEMY 
 41   HALE   Caron   RAVEN 
 42   BEARDMORE   Kate   FIGHTINGFIT 
 43   MORRIS   Jenny   PORTSMOUTH 
 44   UFF   Susan   GLOUCESTER 
 45   COYLE   Fiona   ABERDEEN UNI 
 46   BROOKS   Susan Ann   BATH SWORD 
 47   KURTIS   Emma   HYMERS COLLEGE 
 48   NEMITZ   Marion   SALLE BOSTON 
 49   LEWANDOWSKA   Magdalena   CADS 
 50   BRUNNSTORM   Ebba   FIGHTINGFIT 
 51   SUDDERICK   Zoe   ALDERSHOT 
 52   CSERNY   Erika   U/A 
 53   CABRELLI   Maria   GLASGOW 
 54   MYERS   Margaret   WELLINGTON 
 55   LUXFORD   Ruth   BRISTOL FC 
 56   KURTIS   Lucy   HYMERS COLLEGE 
 57   NOBLE   Madelaine   BATH UNI 
 58   MIKHALEVA   Oxana   SALLE PAUL 
 59   SEYMOUR   Hannah   BARNSTAPLE 
 60   PITT   Helen   GLASGOW 
 61   WILTON   Claudia   SAXON 
 62   POIL   Georgia   ALDERSHOT 
 63   BACCHUS   Eleanor   CAMBRIDGE U 
 64   MERRICK   Astrid   BRISTOL FC 
 65   SCHNEIDERS   Hannah   OXFORD UNI 

Women’s Sabre

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   WILLIAMS   Sophie   TRURO 
 2   WATSON   Alice   CAMDEN 
 3   DAVIES   Jessica   BATH SWORD 
 3   HUTCHISON   Jane   BATH SWORD 
 5   GUARINO   Michelle   ABERDEEN UNI 
 6   RUAUX   Emily   RIVINGTON PARK FC 
 7   DIXON   Harriet   MILLFIELD 
 8   PLEASANT   Bridget   ABERDEEN UNI 
 9   SANCROFT   Jennifer   SALLE ROLLO 
 10   TILLOTT   Jennie   BEDFORD FC 
 11   BEILCYZK-MACZYNSKA   Ewa   CAMBRIDGE U 
 12   REDSHAW   Charlotte   SHAKESPEARE 
 13   SOSNOWSKA   Izabela   EXETER 
 14   NG   Elizabeth   ALDERSHOT 
 15   NOREJKO   Teresa   TRURO 
 16   CHEN   Joanna   CAMDEN 
 17   ROBINSON   Zoe   CAMDEN 
 18   LILLYCROP   Megan   CARDIFF 
 19   NAREY   Michelle   BATH SWORD 
 20   POTTER   Emma   STOURBRIDGE 
 21   INGOLDSBY   Emma   BATH SWORD 
 22   VENN   Jessica   HUNT-ROEDER 
 23   BANKS   Paisley   MILLFIELD 
 24   CALDECOURT   Lucy   DUNDEE UNI 
 25   GOWER   Natalie   COTSWOLD 
 26   SANGER   Kevanne   BANGOR UNI 
 27   FRITH   Vivien   SALLE URSA 
 28   JONES   Wednesday   CHESTER FC 
 29   DAVIES   Harriet   BATH SWORD 
 30   STEER   Letitia   CITY FC 
 31   WHALLEY   Francesca   RUSSELL SWORD 
 32   BEESTON   Rosie   CARDIFF UNI 
 33   MAILEY   Alex   SALLE ROLLO 
 34   EARL   Silvia   BEDFORD FC 
 35   WALLS   Yvonne   MANCHESTER 
 36   WYATT   Layla   HUNT-ROEDER 
 37   HALE   Caron   RAVEN 
 38   UNDERHILL   Melissa   BARNSTAPLE 
 39   YOTSAPHON   Palmy   WHITE EAGLE 
 40   HOLMES   Kathryn   RUSSELL SWORD