Below are the Irish national Women’s Sabre rankings as of 9th December 2019.

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BS: Belfield Sabre, BO: Belfast Open

Nominated GB events – Bi: Birmingham International
Satellites

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINATIntNWDOBSBOBir
1Lillias Healy25936873605900041000
2Phoebe Ireland (USA)178363619590011001700
3Emma McLaughlin15303603603609170280
4Manon Nouvian (FRA)14659087000000000
5Sadhbh Skehan1080591901901100000
6Frances Quigley1020059101006017500
7Imogen McGuckin9500003659000000
8Aoife O'Loughlin870000870000000
8Giulia Terzani (ITA)878700000000000
10Grainne O'Connor8119191001006001700
11Niamh Keogh7619101901001800000
12Eile Watson7510010010193009170
13May Fast (NOR)640101001006002800
14Saoirse McGlinchey57190190100000900
15Sofiya Woodcock (USA)5601900000028900
16Pollyanne Fullerton Bungay (GBR)4500019006179090
17Wardatul Ramzuna (BRU)410000000004100
18Bethany Rush (USA)3801900190000000
19Rita Diczhazi (HUN)360000360000000
19Anna Zink (USA)360036000000000
21Aoife Daly3400100190000500
21Deirdre O'Neill3400101900000500
23Julia Taubert (GER)33101010000300000
24Odile Van Deventer (NED)2910190000000000
25Wardatul Ramzuna270000002700000
26Emma Murphy2501010000000500
27Una DeBhuinn240000019050000
28Tlamelo Malima (BOT)220000100300900
29Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)190000190000000
29Emma Galloway191900000000000
29Gabrielle Swan190000010009000
32Emily Rigg150001000050000
33Parker Girod (USA)130000100300000
34Edel Daly101000000000000
34Aleksandra Wawrzonek (POL)101000000000000
34Alexandra Christy100100000000000
34Anna Wallstrom (SWE)100100000000000
38Natasha Stewart9000000000090
38Rui Wang (GBR)9000000009000
38Velina Janes (GBR)9000000009000
41Michaella Zigashane (GBR)5000000000050
41Kianna Abraham (GBR)5000000005000
43Mairead Brown3000000300000