Below are the Irish national Women’s Sabre rankings as of 17 October 2018.

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BS: Belfield Sabre, BO: Belfast Open

Nominated GB events – Bi: Birmingham International
Satellites

 

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWDOBSBi
1Beth Taylor266003608787005600
2Naomi Lee (GBR)225000871190000019
3Kathryn Marshall205590590059028000
4Manon Nouvian (FRA)1970019595900004119
5Aoife O'Loughlin178870361903600000
6Imogen McGuckin165361919363619000170
7Lillias Healy1631987190191900000
8Erin Barclay1611901905936000280
9Ciara Cormican13836010103601892800
10Anna Zink (USA)1261059019190000910
11Bethany Rush1110001936192700910
12Gerda Ziemele (LAT)99001036360000170
13Niamh Spence87008700000000
14Lydia Roets (ZIM)7700019000174100
15Emma McLaughlin74019010019091700
16Fiadhnait McDonough550360019000000
16Sadhbh Skehan550360019000000
18May Jeanette Fast (NOR)381900019000000
18Maolisa Donnelly380000010002800
18Odile van Deventer (NED)380190019000000
21Francine Robb (GBR)36000000000036
21Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)3610000101060000
23Saoirse McGlinchey3310000101030000
24Alba Saiz Barriuso (ESP)300000190110000
25Grainne O'Connor291000019000000
26Samhain Nic Mhaghnusa250010010000050
26Niamh Keogh25019000060000
26Emma Galloway25190000060000
29Aoife Daly231000001030000
30Dianne Jehee (NED)22000000001750
31Jodie Desmond17000000001700
31Lara Pomaska (GER)17000000001700
33Sarah Buckley15000010000500
33Katelynn McGowan15000010000050
33Brienin Harron15000001005000
36Yee Shiuan Chiam (MAS)1400000000950
37Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)11000000110000
38Phoebe Sun (CHN)10001000000000
38Una DeBhuinn10000001000000
38Laura Beranger (FRA)10001000000000
38Laura Tuffery (FRA)10000010000000
38Emily Rigg10000100000000
38Alana Daly Mulligan10100000000000
38Sarah Kelly10010000000000
45Aleysha O'Connor900000000090
45Solene Goy (FRA)900000000090
45Ada Florence Werger (GER)900000000900
45Caitlin Johnston900000000900
45Erin McCabe900000000900
45Chang Yui Li (HKG)900000000900
45Anna Ritt (GER)900000000900
45Eunice Ying Sing Kiew (MAS)900000000900
45Christabel Sing Chze Chai (MAS)900000000900
54Roisin D'Art600000060000
55Phoebe Ireland (USA)500000000050
55Cathleen Nairn (GBR)500000000500
55Janette Connor500000005000
55Michelle Georges (FRA)500000005000
59Parker Girod (USA)300000030000
59Eleanor Holmes300000030000