Below are the Irish national Women’s Sabre rankings as of 24 September 2017.

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BO: Belfast Open

Nominated GB events – Bi: Birmingham International
Satellites

RankFencerClubPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWDOBOBi
1Manon Nouvian (FRA)DUFC31959593659870000019
2Naomi Lee (GBR)Army Fencing Union225087001190000019
3Beth TaylorLisburn Gladiators21000593605902828280
4Ciara CormicanLisburn Gladiators15419191919591909990
5Imogen McGuckinDUFC14736019193619180000
6Gerda Ziemele (LAT)UCD1440361903636000170
7Erin BarclayUniversity College Cork127193636003600000
8Anna Zink (USA)DUFC124190036590000010
9Francine Robb (GBR)Shakespeare's Swords1230008700000036
10Kathryn MarshallFoyle Fencing1040000087001700
11Bethany RushDUFC1033600191919000010
12Aoife O'LoughlinCyrano87870000000000
12Laura Talbot (NED)FC Amsterdam87008700000000
14Fiadhnait McDonoughNUI Galway6510190036000000
15Laura Beranger (FRA)University College Cork5719191900000000
16Samhain Nic MhaghnusaUCD5110000191930000
17Brienin HarronFoyle Fencing4901910001005500
18Emily NolanDUFC460010036000000
19Leah McHughDUFC4500101019060000
19Lydia Roets (ZIM)QUB450001900017990
21Niamh KeoghNUI Galway4001000190110000
22Una DeBhuinnRavenwood FC3501001001005000
23Lillias HealyUCC3010101000000000
24Alba Saiz Bariuso (ESP)UCD291000019000000
25Sanne Feenstra (NED)UCD22000019030000
26Catriona DennehyUCC19000019000000
26Sadhbh SkehanNUI Galway19000019000000
28Kayla Rush (USA)QUB15000100000050
29Grainne O'ConnorNUI Galway10100000000000
29May Jeanette Fast (NOR)UCC10100000000000
29Yuki Kato (JPN)UCC10000010000000
29Nicole McGarrigleQUB10000100000000
33Joanne SimpsonUlster University900000009000
34Cliona McCabeBoyne Valley FC600000060000
35Emma Jane McLaughlinFoyle Fencing500000000500
35Celine Pare (FRA)IT Carlow500000000500
35Sarah BuckleyIT Carlow500000000500
38Ellen NugentUCD300000030000
38Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)UCD300000030000