Below are the Irish national Women’s Sabre rankings as of 15th February 2019.

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BS: Belfield Sabre, BO: Belfast Open

Nominated GB events – Bi: Birmingham International
Satellites

 

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWDOBSBi
1Aoife O'Loughlin269870590873600000
2Beth Taylor261008759087002800
3Lillias Healy2031987190591900000
4Imogen McGuckin174361919363619000280
5Kathryn Marshall14659000059028000
6Ciara Cormican1073603600018917170
7Bethany Rush (USA)940019019192700510
7Emma McLaughlin94019191901909900
9Erin Barclay9119036003600000
10Anna Zink (USA)8810590000000910
11Sadhbh Skehan550360019000000
12Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)5410000191060090
13Rita Diczhazi (HUN)530000360000170
14Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)520000001100410
15Aoife Daly4710000191030050
16Niamh Keogh440190010060090
17May Jeanette Fast (NOR)3919010010000000
18Saoirse McGlinchey3810000101030050
19Fiadhnait McDonough36036000000000
19Francine Robb (GBR)36000000000036
21Emma Galloway351901000060000
22Brienin Harron300001001005500
23Jodie Desmond24000190000500
24Alba Saiz Barriuso (ESP)20000000110090
24Grainne O'Connor201000010000000
26Naomi Lee (GBR)19000000000019
26Manon Nouvian (FRA)19000000000019
26Odile van Deventer (NED)19019000000000
26Maoliosa Donnelly19000001000900
30Parker Girod (USA)18000010030050
31Lydia Roets (ZIM)17000000017000
32Eile Watson15000010000050
32Tlamelo Malima (BOT)15000010000050
34Una DeBhuinn10000001000000
34Emily Rigg10000100000000
34Alana Daly Mulligan10100000000000
34Sarah Kelly10010000000000
34Pollyanne Fullerton Bungay (GBR)10000100000000
34Frances Quigley10000010000000
40Roisin D'Art600000060000
41Janette Connor500000005000
41Michelle Georges (FRA)500000005000
41Sarah Gilmer500000000050
44Eleanor Holmes300000030000