Below are the Irish national Women’s Sabre rankings as of 22 April 2018.

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BS: Belfield Sabre, BO: Belfast Open

Nominated GB events – Bi: Birmingham International
Satellites

RankFencerClubPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWDOBSBi
1Beth TaylorLisburn Gladiators3250593608787005600
2Manon Nouvian (FRA)DUFC324598719595900004119
3Naomi Lee (GBR)Army Fencing Union225000871190000019
4Erin BarclayUniversity College Cork21436361905936000280
4Aoife O'LoughlinCyrano2148736361903600000
6Imogen McGuckinDUFC165361919363619000170
7Kathryn MarshallFoyle Fencing14600590059028000
8Gerda Ziemele (LAT)UCD1260010363602700170
9Bethany RushDUFC11419001936191100910
10Ciara CormicanLisburn Gladiators1121901010360692800
11Anna Zink (USA)DUFC951919019190000910
12Niamh SpenceCambridge University87008700000000
13Lydia Roets (ZIM)QUB7700019000174100
14Lillias HealyUniversity College Cork73100190191960000
15Alba Saiz Barriuso (ESP)UCD57101000190180000
16Emma McLaughlinFoyle Fencing5500010019091700
17Samhain Nic MhaghnusaUCD48101010010030050
17Fiadhnait McDonoughNUI Galway4810190019000000
19May Jeanette Fast (NOR)University College Cork3910100019000000
20Maolisa DonnellyFoyle Fencing380000010002800
21Francine Robb (GBR)Shakespeare's Swords36000000000036
22Sadhbh SkehanNUI Galway350100019060000
22Laura Beranger (FRA)University College Cork351901000060000
24Odile van Deventer (NED)NUI Galway320100019030000
25Niamh KeoghNUI Galway300190000110000
26Grainne O'ConnorNUI Galway291000019000000
27Phoebe Sun (CHN)DUFC230101000030000
27Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)UCD230000101030000
29Dianne Jehee (NED)IT Carlow22000000301750
30Una DeBhuinnRavenwood FC200100001000000
30Saoirse McGlincheyUCD200000101000000
32Aleysha O'ConnorMaynooth University19010000000090
33Sarah BuckleyIT Carlow18000010030500
34Jodie DesmondFoyle Fencing17000000001700
34Lara Pomaska (GER)IT Carlow17000000001700
36Katelynn McGowanUCD15000010000050
36Brienin HarronFoyle Fencing15000001005000
38Yee Shiuan Chiam (MAS)IT Carlow1400000000950
39Aoife DalyBoyne Valley FC10000001000000
39Laura Tuffery (FRA)UCD10000010000000
39Emily RiggHunterhouse College10000100000000
42Solene Goy (FRA)UCD900000000090
42Ada Florence Werger (GER)DKIT900000000900
42Caitlin JohnstonHunterhouse College900000000900
42Erin McCabeDKIT900000000900
42Chang Yui Li (HKG)DKIT900000000900
42Anna Ritt (GER)IT Carlow900000000900
42Eunice Ying Sing Kiew (MAS)DKIT900000000900
42Christabel Sing Chze Chai (MAS)DKIT900000000900
55Kayla Rush (USA)QUB000000000000
50Phoebe Ireland (USA)UCD500000000050
50Cathleen Nairn (GBR)DKIT500000000500
50Janette ConnorStormont FC500000005000
50Michelle Georges (FRA)Ulster University500000005000
54Dominika Brodzisz (POL)UCD300000030000