Below are the Irish national Women’s Sabre rankings as of 15th October 2019.

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BS: Belfield Sabre, BO: Belfast Open

Nominated GB events – Bi: Birmingham International
Satellites

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINATIntNWDOBSBOBir
1Lillias Healy2013687190590000000
2Imogen McGuckin17800193636590002800
3Beth Taylor174008759000028000
4Emma McLaughlin14703619190360090280
5Aoife O'Loughlin14600590870000000
6Sadhbh Skehan89059001901100000
7Giulia Terzani (ITA)878700000000000
8Phoebe Ireland (USA)83363600001100000
9Ciara Cormican70003600000171700
10Niamh Keogh661910001001800900
11Bethany Rush (USA)62019190190000500
12Eile Watson611000010193005170
13Manon Nouvian (FRA)595900000000000
14Grainne O'Connor54191900100600000
15Rita Diczhazi (HUN)5300003600001700
16Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)410000000004100
17Erin Barclay360036000000000
17May Jeanette Fast (NOR)36010100100600000
19Saoirse McGlinchey3419000100000500
20Emma Galloway2919010000000000
20DEVENTER Odile Van (NED)2910190000000000
22Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)280000190000900
23Wardatul Ramzuna270000002700000
24Pollyanne Fullerton Bungay (GBR)250001000600090
25Aoife Daly240000190000500
25Jodie Desmond240001900005000
27Una DeBhuinn190000019000000
27Sofiya Momoko Woodcock190190000000000
29Parker Girod (USA)180000100300500
29Tlamelo Malima (BOT)180000100300500
31Frances Quigley160000100600000
32Brienin Harron150001000005000
33Julia Taubert (GER)131000000300000
34Emily Rigg100001000000000
34Gabrielle Swan100000010000000
34Edel Daly101000000000000
34Aleksandra Wawrzonek (POL)101000000000000
34Alexandra Christy100100000000000
34Julia Taubert100100000000000
34Emma Murphy100100000000000
34Anna Wallstrom (SWE)100100000000000
42Anna Zink (USA)9000000000900
42Alba Saiz Barriuso (ESP)9000000000900
42Maoliosa Donnelly9000000009000
42Natasha Stewart9000000000090
46Sarah Gilmer5000000000500
46Michaella Zigashane (GBR)5000000000050
48Mairead Brown3000000300000