Below are the Irish national Women’s Sabre rankings as of 11th November 2019.

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BS: Belfield Sabre, BO: Belfast Open

Nominated GB events – Bi: Birmingham International
Satellites

FFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINATIntNWDOBSBOBir
1Lillias Healy2183687360590000000
2Manon Nouvian (FRA)14659087000000000
3Imogen McGuckin131000363659000000
4Emma McLaughlin1280360190360990280
5Phoebe Ireland (USA)11936361900011001700
6Sadhbh Skehan1080591901901100000
7Beth Taylor8700059000028000
7Aoife O'Loughlin870000870000000
7Giulia Terzani (ITA)878700000000000
10Grainne O'Connor8119191001006001700
11Frances Quigley8000590100600500
12Niamh Keogh7619101901001800000
13Eile Watson7510010010193009170
14May Fast (NOR)640101001006002800
15Saoirse McGlinchey57190190100000900
16Wardatul Ramzuna (BRU)410000000004100
17Bethany Rush (USA)3801900190000000
18Rita Diczhazi (HUN)360000360000000
18Anna Zink (USA)360036000000000
18Pollyanne Fullerton Bungay (GBR)3600010006170090
21Aoife Daly3400100190000500
22Julia Taubert (GER)33101010000300000
23Odile Van Deventer (NED)2910190000000000
24Sofiya Woodcock (USA)280190000000900
25Wardatul Ramzuna270000002700000
26Emma Murphy2501010000000500
27Jodie Desmond240001900005000
27Una DeBhuinn240000019050000
29Tlamelo Malima (BOT)220000100300900
30Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)190000190000000
30Emma Galloway191900000000000
32Ciara Cormican170000000017000
33Brienin Harron150001000005000
33Deirdre O'Neill150010000000500
33Emily Rigg150001000050000
36Parker Girod (USA)130000100300000
37Gabrielle Swan100000010000000
37Edel Daly101000000000000
37Aleksandra Wawrzonek (POL)101000000000000
37Alexandra Christy100100000000000
37Anna Wallstrom (SWE)100100000000000
42Maoliosa Donnelly9000000009000
42Natasha Stewart9000000000090
44Michaella Zigashane (GBR)5000000000050
45Mairead Brown3000000300000