Below are the Irish national Women’s Sabre rankings as of 13th February 2020

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BS: Belfield Sabre, BO: Belfast Open

Nominated GB events – Bi: Birmingham International
Satellites

FFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINATIntNWDOBSBOBir
1Lillias Healy25936873605900041000
2Phoebe Ireland (USA)2033636195936011001700
3Emma McLaughlin15303603603609170280
3Niamh Keogh15319101908701800000
5Manon Nouvian (FRA)14659087000000000
6Frances Quigley1280059103606017500
7Sadhbh Skehan1080591901901100000
8Giulia Terzani (ITA)878700000000000
9Grainne O'Connor8119191001006001700
10Eile Watson7510010010193009170
11May Fast (NOR)730101001906002800
12Saoirse McGlinchey66190190190000900
13Pollyanne Fullerton Bungay (GBR)64000191906179090
14Imogen McGuckin590000059000000
15Sofiya Woodcock (USA)5601900000028900
16Deirdre O'Neill44001019100000500
17Wardatul Ramzuna (BRU)410000000004100
18Anna Zink (USA)360036000000000
19Emma Murphy35010100100000500
20Julia Taubert (GER)33101010000300000
21Odile Van Deventer (NED)2910190000000000
21Gabrielle Swan2900001010009000
23Wardatul Ramzuna270000002700000
24Aoife Daly2500100100000500
25Una DeBhuinn240000019050000
26Tlamelo Malima (BOT)220000100300900
27Bethany Rush (USA)190190000000000
27Emma Galloway191900000000000
29Emily Rigg150001000050000
30Edel Daly101000000000000
30Aleksandra Wawrzonek (POL)101000000000000
30Alexandra Christy100100000000000
30Anna Wallstrom (SWE)100100000000000
30Esther Jimenez (ESP)100000100000000
35Natasha Stewart9000000000090
35Rui Wang (GBR)9000000009000
35Velina Janes (GBR)9000000009000
38Michaella Zigashane (GBR)5000000000050
38Kianna Abraham (GBR)5000000005000
40Parker Girod (USA)3000000300000
40Mairead Brown3000000300000