Below are the Irish national Women’s Sabre rankings as of 23 April 2017 (end of season).

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BO: Belfast Open

Nominated GB events – Bi: Birmingham International
Satellites

Notes – the ‘R1’ and ‘R2’ columns display each fencer’s two highest non-NC results.

RankFencerClubPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWDOBOBi
1Manon Nouvian (FRA)DUFC29636593659870000019
2Naomi Lee (GBR)Army Fencing Union225087001190000019
3Beth TaylorLisburn Gladiators21000593605902828280
4Ciara CormicanLisburn Gladiators1440191919591909990
4Gerda Ziemele (LAT)UCD1440361903636000170
6Francine Robb (GBR)Shakespeare's Swords1230008700000036
7Imogen McGuckinDUFC1110019193619180000
8Erin BarclayUniversity College Cork10803636003600000
9Anna Zink (USA)DUFC10500036590000010
10Kathryn MarshallFoyle Fencing1040000087001700
11Laura Talbot (NED)FC Amsterdam87008700000000
12Bethany Rush (USA)DUFC67000191919000010
13Fiadhnait McDonoughNUI Galway6510190036000000
14Brienin HarronFoyle Fencing4901910001005500
15Emily NolanDUFC460010036000000
16Una DeBhuinnRavenwood FC45101001001005000
16Leah McHughDUFC4500101019060000
16Lydia Roets (ZIM)QUB450001900017990
19Samhain Nic MhaghnusaUCD410000191930000
20Niamh KeoghNUI Galway4001000190110000
21Laura Beranger (FRA)University College Cork380191900000000
22Joanne SimpsonUlster University28190000009000
23Sanne Feenstra (NED)UCD22000019030000
24Lillias HealyUCC200101000000000
25Alba Saiz Bariuso (ESP)UCD19000019000000
25Catriona DennehyUCC19000019000000
25Sadhbh SkehanNUI Galway19000019000000
28Kayla Rush (USA)QUB15000100000050
29Yuki Kato (JPN)UCC10000010000000
29Nicole McGarrigleQUB10000100000000
31Cliona McCabeBoyne Valley FC600000060000
32Emma Jane McLaughlinFoyle Fencing500000000500
32Celine Pare (FRA)IT Carlow500000000500
32Sarah BuckleyIT Carlow500000000500
35Ellen NugentUCD300000030000
35Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)UCD300000030000