Below are the Irish national Women’s Sabre rankings as of 19 November 2018.

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BS: Belfield Sabre, BO: Belfast Open

Nominated GB events – Bi: Birmingham International
Satellites

 

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWDOBSBi
1Beth Taylor289008708787002800
2Naomi Lee (GBR)225000871190000019
3Aoife O'Loughlin201870591903600000
4Imogen McGuckin174361919363619000280
5Lillias Healy1631987190191900000
6Ciara Cormican153360361036018917170
7Erin Barclay150190360593600000
8Kathryn Marshall14659000059028000
9Manon Nouvian (FRA)13700059590000019
10Bethany Rush (USA)13000191936192700510
11Anna Zink (USA)1261059019190000910
12Emma McLaughlin85019191001909900
13Gerda Ziemele (LAT)720003636000000
14Fiadhnait McDonough550360019000000
14Sadhbh Skehan550360019000000
16Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)520000001100410
17May Jeanette Fast (NOR)4819010019000000
18Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)4510000101060090
19Alba Saiz Barriuso (ESP)390000190110090
20Odile van Deventer (NED)380190019000000
20Saoirse McGlinchey3810000101030050
22Lydia Roets (ZIM)360001900017000
22Francine Robb (GBR)36000000000036
24Emma Galloway351901000060000
25Niamh Keogh34019000060090
26Grainne O'Connor291000019000000
27Aoife Daly281000001030050
28Brienin Harron20000001005500
29Maoliosa Donnelly19000001000900
30Rita Diczhazi (HUN)17000000000170
31Sarah Buckley10000010000000
31Samhain Nic Mhaghnusa10000010000000
31Katelynn McGowan10000010000000
31Una DeBhuinn10000001000000
31Laura Tuffery (FRA)10000010000000
31Emily Rigg10000100000000
31Alana Daly Mulligan10100000000000
31Sarah Kelly10010000000000
39Parker Girod (USA)800000030050
40Roisin D'Art600000060000
41Jodie Desmond500000000500
41Janette Connor500000005000
41Michelle Georges (FRA)500000005000
41Eile Watson500000000050
41Sarah Gilmer500000000050
41Tlamelo Malima500000000050
47Eleanor Holmes300000030000