Below are the Irish national Women’s Sabre rankings as of 1st May 2019.

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BS: Belfield Sabre, BO: Belfast Open

Nominated GB events – Bi: Birmingham International
Satellites

 

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINATIntNWDOBSBOBir
1Aoife O'Loughlin233870590870000000
2Imogen McGuckin2143619193636590002800
3Lillias Healy1841987190590000000
4Beth Taylor174008759000028000
5Emma McLaughlin13001919190360990280
6Ciara Cormican10736036000189171700
7Kathryn Marshall8759000000280000
8Anna Zink (USA)7810590000000900
9Bethany Rush (USA)70001901902700500
10Erin Barclay5519036000000000
10Sadhbh Skehan5503600190000000
12Rita Diczhazi (HUN)5300003600001700
13Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)5200000011004100
14Eile Watson51000010190005170
15Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)4410000190600900
15Niamh Keogh4401900100600900
17May Jeanette Fast (NOR)39190100100000000
18Aoife Daly3710000190300500
19Fiadhnait McDonough360360000000000
20Emma Galloway3519010000600000
21Saoirse McGlinchey2810000100300500
22Jodie Desmond240001900005000
23Brienin Harron200001000055000
23Alba Saiz Barriuso (ESP)200000001100900
23Grainne O'Connor2010000100000000
26Odile van Deventer (NED)190190000000000
26Pollyanne Fullerton Bungay (GBR)190001000000090
26Una DeBhuinn190000019000000
29Parker Girod (USA)180000100300500
30Lydia Roets (ZIM)170000000170000
31Tlamelo Malima (BOT)150000100000500
32Emily Rigg100001000000000
32Alana Daly Mulligan101000000000000
32Sarah Kelly100100000000000
32Frances Quigley100000100000000
32Gabrielle Swan100000010000000
37Maoliosa Donnelly9000000009000
37Natasha Stewart9000000000090
39Roisin D'Art6000000600000
40Janette Connor5000000050000
40Michelle Georges (FRA)5000000050000
40Sarah Gilmer5000000000500
40Michaella Zigashane (GBR)5000000000050
44Eleanor Holmes3000000300000