Below are the Irish national Women’s Sabre rankings as of 19th March 2019.

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BS: Belfield Sabre, BO: Belfast Open

Nominated GB events – Bi: Birmingham International
Satellites

 

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWDOBSBOBi
1Aoife O'Loughlin2698705908736000000
2Beth Taylor2610087590870028000
3Lillias Healy20319871905919000000
4Imogen McGuckin1743619193636190002800
5Kathryn Marshall146590000590280000
6Emma McLaughlin11301919190190990280
7Ciara Cormican10736036000189171700
8Bethany Rush (USA)9400190191927005010
9Erin Barclay91190360036000000
10Anna Zink (USA)88105900000009010
11Sadhbh Skehan5503600190000000
12Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)54100001910600900
13Rita Diczhazi (HUN)5300003600001700
14Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)5200000011004100
15Aoife Daly47100001910300500
16Niamh Keogh4401900100600900
17May Jeanette Fast (NOR)39190100100000000
18Saoirse McGlinchey38100001010300500
19Fiadhnait McDonough360360000000000
19Francine Robb (GBR)360000000000036
21Emma Galloway3519010000600000
22Eile Watson3200001000005170
23Brienin Harron3000010010055000
24Jodie Desmond240001900005000
25Alba Saiz Barriuso (ESP)200000001100900
25Grainne O'Connor2010000100000000
27Naomi Lee (GBR)190000000000019
27Manon Nouvian (FRA)190000000000019
27Odile van Deventer (NED)190190000000000
27Maoliosa Donnelly190000010009000
27Pollyanne Fullerton Bungay (GBR)190001000000090
32Parker Girod (USA)180000100300500
33Lydia Roets (ZIM)170000000170000
34Tlamelo Malima (BOT)150000100000500
35Una DeBhuinn100000010000000
35Emily Rigg100001000000000
35Alana Daly Mulligan101000000000000
35Sarah Kelly100100000000000
35Frances Quigley100000100000000
40Natasha Stewart9000000000090
41Roisin D'Art6000000600000
42Janette Connor5000000050000
42Michelle Georges (FRA)5000000050000
42Sarah Gilmer5000000000500
42Michaella Zigashane (GBR)5000000000050
46Eleanor Holmes3000000300000