Below are the Irish national Women’s Foil rankings as of 9th December 2019.

Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites and nominated GB events – Bir: Birmingham International, Br: Bratislava (Sep. 2019), Tas: Tashkent (Sep. 2019), Am: Amsterdam (Sep. 2019), Bu: Bucarest (Sep. 2019), Mex: Mexico City (Sep. 2019), Co: Copenhagen (Oct. 2019), Ba: Barcelona (Feb. 2018),

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWDOBOBirTasAmBrBuMexCoBa
1Anna Lee30787000871900000002800086
2Catherine McConvey22305936363610028281700000000
3Emilia Velma1970059011919000000000000
4Keziah Beattie18008700000004100522800028
5Genevieve Clarke14600870059000000000000
6Annemarie Sullivan (GER)1090361903601800000000000
7Xiana Perez (ESP)8659000002700000000000
8Carmel Comiskey853601901901100000000000
8Alexis Mandon (USA)850193601901100000000000
10Victoria Duxbury830000036000019000001528
11Grainne O'Connor791919190190300000000000
12Dasha Lee6900005910000000000000
13Fiadhnait McDonough65036190010000000000000
14Phoebe Ireland (USA)63191900190600000000000
15Joana Ramalho (POR)590000590000000000000
15Finnula Mageras590005900000000000000
17Ciara Parry4936000100300000000000
18Sarah Shaw (GBR)3600001900001700000000
18Katja Rybakova (RUS)360000360000000000000
18Liska Schock (GER)360000360000000000000
18Victoria Morris (GBR)3600019000017000000000
22Leah McHugh2901900000000100000000
23Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)280000000002800000000
23Izzy Evans (GBR)280001000699900000000
25Alex Atkinson (GBR)260000000170900000000
26Aine Heffernan220000190300000000000
26Sinead Bartley221900000300000000000
28Emma Murphy2010100000000000000000
29Rita Diczhazi (HUN)190000190000000000000
29May Jeanette Fast (NOR)190000190000000000000
29Adriana Hrabowych (CAN)191900000000000000000
29Orla McGinnity190001900000000000000
33Anngharad King12000000390000000000
34Gemma Wright Ballester (GBR)100000100000000000000
34Jenna Griffiths (GBR)100000000000100000000
34Ellen Nic Thomas100000100000000000000
34Allanah Owens100000100000000000000
34Diana Cenusa100000100000000000000
34Isabella Keniston-Cooper100000010000000000000
34Mairead Brown101000000000000000000
34Anna Wallstrom (SWE)100100000000000000000
34Edel Daly100010000000000000000
34Aleksandra Wawrzonek (POL)100010000000000000000
44Darian Hollywood9000000000900000000
44Abbie Morgan (GBR)9000000000900000000
44Emma Yeaman (GBR)9000000009000000000
47Ellen Nugent8000000305000000000
48Alica Peardon6000000600000000000
48Adriana Hrabowych6000000600000000000
50Katherine Todd5000000000500000000
50Michaella Zigashane (GBR)5000000000500000000
50Laura O'Hare5000000000500000000
50Eryn Small5000000005000000000
54Rachel McKillen3000000300000000000