Below are the Irish national Women’s Foil rankings as of 15th October 2019.

Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites and nominated GB events – Bir: Birmingham International, Br: Bratislava (Sep. 2019), Tas: Tashkent (Sep. 2019), Am: Amsterdam (Sep. 2019), Bu: Bucarest (Sep. 2019), Mex: Mexico City (Sep. 2019), Co: Copenhagen (Oct. 2019), Ba: Barcelona (Feb. 2018),

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWDOBOBirTasAmBrBuMexCoBa
1Anna Lee30787000871900000002800086
2Emilia Velma25700119011919000000000000
3Catherine McConvey2350593659361000281700000000
4Keziah Beattie18008700000004100522800028
5Annemarie Sullivan (GER)1260363603601800000000000
6Joana Ramalho (POR)11800590590000000000000
7Rita Diczhazi (HUN)114005936190000000000000
8Sarah Shaw (GBR)9100191919000171700000000
9Kaitlyn McGillion-Moore870087000000000000000
10Xiana Perez (ESP)8659000002700000000000
11Victoria Duxbury830000036000019000001528
12Fiadhnait McDonough82036360010000000000000
12Phoebe Ireland (USA)821919190190600000000000
14Carmel Comiskey763601001901100000000000
15Grainne O'Connor701919100190300000000000
16Dasha Lee6900005910000000000000
17Alexis Mandon (USA)680191901901100000000000
18Genevieve Clarke590000059000000000000
19Katja Rybakova (RUS)5500190360000000000000
20Ciara Parry4936000100300000000000
21Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)4700190000002800000000
22Gemma Wright Ballester (GBR)44001019100005000000000
23May Jeanette Fast (NOR)3800190190000000000000
24Crystal-Rose Percival360036000000000000000
24Liska Schock (GER)360000360000000000000
26Jenna Griffiths (GBR)2900190000000100000000
26Leah McHugh2901900000000100000000
28Aine Heffernan220000190300000000000
28Sinead Bartley221900000300000000000
30Emma Murphy2010100000000000000000
31Pauline Holler (GER)190019000000000000000
31Darian Hollywood190001000000900000000
31Adriana Hrabowych (CAN)191900000000000000000
34Izzy Evans (GBR)15000000605900000000
35Ellen Nugent130001000300000000000
36Ellen Nic Thomas100000100000000000000
36Katherine Todd10000000005500000000
36Allanah Owens100000100000000000000
36Diana Cenusa100000100000000000000
36Isabella Keniston-Cooper100000010000000000000
36Mairead Brown101000000000000000000
36Anna Wallstrom (SWE)100100000000000000000
43Ruzi Statham (GBR)9000000009000000000
43Victoria Morris (GBR)9000000009000000000
43Alex Atkinson (GBR)9000000000900000000
43Abbie Morgan (GBR)9000000000900000000
47Alica Peardon6000000600000000000
47Adriana Hrabowych6000000600000000000
49Michaella Zigashane (GBR)5000000000500000000
49Laura O'Hare5000000000500000000
51Anngharad King3000000300000000000
51Rachel McKillen3000000300000000000