Below are the Irish national Women’s Foil rankings as of 22 April 2018.

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites and nominated GB events – Br: Bratislava (Nov. 2017) Co: Copenhagen (May 2017), Bir: Birmingham International

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWBrDOBaBirCo
1Keziah Beattie389001191190870028028360
2Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)356598736878700000000
3Emilia Velma3093605901195900000360
4Crystal-Rose Percival25536361959365900000100
5Fiadhnait McDonough2451959365936360000000
6Katja Rybakova (RUS)2231936363659037000000
7Victoria Duxbury210870036000000285928
8Annemarie Sullivan (GER)1561919193603627000000
9Joana Ramalho (POR)146008705900000000
10Sarah Shaw (GBR)140190191936191128010000
11Leah McHugh1300190191936180000190
12Catherine McConvey127001936036050170190
13Phoebe Ireland (USA)1211019191936018000000
14Anna Lee8600000000008600
15Gemma Wright Ballester (GBR)781010101910196000000
16Niki Saridakis74101010019196000000
17Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)7310019019196000000
18Katelynn McGowan700101019101011000000
19May Jeanette Fast (NOR)6410010019196000000
20Ellen Nic Thomás5900100191911000000
20Nathalie Klinck (GER)590590000000000
22Aine Heffernan5010010019011000000
23Gráinne O'Connor451019001006000000
24Katherine Todd440010101000905000
25Lene Jensen (DEN)360360000000000
26Isabella MacMahon2800019000900000
26Lara McClelland (GBR)2800000000028000
28Ellen Nugent27000000017010000
29Orla McGinnity2400019000005000
30Allanah Owens23010001003000000
31Carmel Comiskey2200001903000000
32Alice Witney (GBR)1900001900000000
32Darrian Hollywood1900019000000000
32Kathrin Chambers1900000190000000
32Dasha Lee1900000190000000
32Susie Agerholm Balle (DEN)190190000000000
37Meghan Hind (USA)1601000006000000
38Lucy Taylor1500000000000015
39Alex Agar1000010000000000
39Odile van Deventer (NED)1000001000000000
39Alexis Mandon (UCD)1001000000000000
39Emilia Mleczko1001000000000000
39Maja Marie Sorensen (DEN)100100000000000
39Sarah Aver1001000000000000
45Virginie Gautier (FRA)60000006000000
46Cecelia MacMahon50000000500000
46Michelle Georges50000000005000
48Liying Guan30000003000000
48Roisin D'Art30000003000000