Below are the Irish national Women’s Foil rankings as of 1st May 2019.

Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites and nominated GB events – Br: Bratislava (Sep. 2018) Co: Copenhagen (Oct. 2018), Ba: Barcelona (Feb. 2018), Bir: Birmingham International

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWBrDOBOBaBirCo
1Emilia Velma2570011901191900000000
2Rita Diczhazi (HUN)2373687593619000000000
3Catherine McConvey235590365936100502817000
4Anna Lee2200000871900280086015
5Crystal-Rose Percival15987363600000000000
6Annemarie Sullivan (GER)1281919360360180000000
7Fiadhnait McDonough124195936001000000000
8Sarah Shaw (GBR)121019191919002801717000
9Joana Ramalho (POR)1180059059000000000
10Dasha Lee9600005910270000000
11Katja Rybakova (RUS)93191919036000000000
12Victoria Duxbury920000036001500281928
13Kaitlyn McGillion-Moore87008700000000000
14Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)8303619000000028000
15Phoebe Ireland (USA)781019190190110000000
16Alexis Mandon (USA)73191019019060000000
17Keziah Beattie69000000001504128015
18Gemma Wright Ballester (GBR)641010101910000050000
19Carmel Comiskey601010100190110000000
20Genevieve Clarke59000005900000000
21Grainne O'Connor52101010019030000000
22May Jeanette Fast (NOR)4810019019000000000
23Leah McHugh463600000000000100
24Liska Schock (GER)36000036000000000
25Ellen Nugent330001000617000000
26Jenna Griffiths (GBR)290019000000000100
27Aine Heffernan25000019060000000
28Ciara Parry231000010030000000
29Pauline Holler (GER)19001900000000000
29Darian Hollywood19000100000009000
31Ellen Nic Thomas16000010060000000
32Lene Jensen (DEN)15000000000000015
32Lucy Taylor15000000000000015
34Katherine Todd1400000009055000
34Izzy Evans (GBR)1400000000059000
36Katelynn McGowan13100000030000000
37Niki Saridakis10100000000000000
37Allanah Owens10000010000000000
37Meghan Hind10010000000000000
37Diana Cenusa10000010000000000
37Isabella Keniston-Cooper10000001000000000
42Isabella MacMahon900000009000000
42Ruzi Statham (GBR)900000000090000
42Victoria Morris (GBR)900000000090000
42Alex Atkinson (GBR)900000000009000
42Abbie Morgan (GBR)900000000009000
47Cecelia MacMahon500000005000000
47Michaella Zigashane (GBR)500000000005000
47Laura O'Hare500000000005000
50Roisin D'Art300000030000000
50Niamh Keogh300000030000000