Below are the Irish national Women’s Foil rankings as of 19 November 2018.

Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites and nominated GB events – Br: Bratislava (Sep. 2018) Co: Copenhagen (Oct. 2018), Ba: Barcelona (Feb. 2018), Bir: Birmingham International

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWBrDOBaBirCo
1Emilia Velma3610011901198700000360
2Crystal-Rose Percival31387363659365900000100
3Keziah Beattie302000119011900150283615
4Fiadhnait McDonough2451959365936360000000
5Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)22903619878700000000
6Catherine McConvey2145903636036050280190
7Rita Diczhazi (HUN)1823687590000000000
8Joana Ramalho (POR)1770059059590000000
9Annemarie Sullivan (GER)1641919363603618000000
10Katja Rybakova (RUS)152191919365900000000
11Sarah Shaw (GBR)14001919193619028017000
12Leah McHugh129360019193600000190
13Victoria Duxbury123000360000150285928
14Anna Lee1140000000028086015
14Phoebe Ireland (USA)1141019191936011000000
16Kaitlyn McGillion-Moore8700870000000000
17Gemma Wright Ballester (GBR)781010101910190005000
18May Jeanette Fast (NOR)6710019019190000000
19Carmel Comiskey60101010019011000000
20Alexis Mandon (USA)541910190006000000
21Katelynn McGowan5210001910103000000
22Niki Saridakis481000019190000000
23Dasha Lee46000001927000000
24Ellen Nic Thomas44000019196000000
25Grainne O'Connor4310101001003000000
26Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)38000019190000000
27Katherine Todd34000101000905000
28Isabella MacMahon2800019000900000
29Aine Heffernan2500001906000000
30Ellen Nugent2300000061700000
31Orla McGinnity1900019000000000
31Alice Witney (GBR)1900001900000000
31Darrian Hollywood1900019000000000
31Kathrin Chambers1900000190000000
31Jenna Griffiths (GBR)1900190000000000
31Pauline Holler (GER)1900190000000000
37Lene Jensen (DEN)1500000000000015
37Lucy Taylor1500000000000015
39Ciara Parry1310000003000000
40Allanah Owens1000001000000000
40Alex Agar1000010000000000
40Odile van Deventer (NED)1000001000000000
40Meghan Hind1001000000000000
44Ruzi Statham (GBR)90000000009000
44Victoria Morris (GBR)90000000009000
46Cecelia MacMahon50000000500000
46Izzy Evans (GBR)50000000005000
48Roisin D'Art30000003000000
48Niamh Keogh30000003000000