Below are the Irish national Women’s Foil rankings as of 24 September 2017.

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites and nominated GB events – Am: Amsterdam, Co: Copenhagen, Es: Essex Open, Bir: Birmingham International

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatAmIntNWDOBOBirCo
1Anna Lee380008701198700000870
2Fiadhnait McDonough25619873619593601805000
3Victoria Duxbury20287000001500008728
4Keziah Beattie20000368700004100360
5Crystal-Rose Percival 190363619193636027090190
6Emilia Velma178360193605900002800
7Joana Ramalho (POR)1540059365900000000
8Sarah Shaw (GBR)1411959101900061791700
9Lucy Taylor1330005900000005915
10Genevieve Clarke8700008700000000
11Leah McHugh83019191019100605000
12Gemma Wright Ballester (GBR)761001010191000001700
13Katie Gillespie69000000002804100
14Katja Rybakova (RUS)661900036001100000
15Annemarie Sullivan (GER)6119010019100300000
15Leona Cashman61036001900600000
17Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)5959000000000000
18May Jeanette Fast (NOR)5810190019100000000
19Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)511000019190300000
20Ellen Nic Thomás480001019190000000
21Catherine McConvey38000190190000000
21Katherine Todd38000101000095900
23Rebecca Ryan3600003600000000
23Laura Mirakoff (FRA)3600003600000000
25Gráinne O'Connor301010001000000000
25Niki Saridakis301000010100000000
27Phoebe Ireland (USA)29100001900000000
28Olivia Keys (GBR)2800000000028000
28Ellen Nugent28000000011170000
30Aine Heffernan20100001000000000
30Teodora Milojevic20010001000000000
32Anna-Lise Mion1900000190000000
32Marcella Split (NED)1900190000000000
32Ciara Keighron1901900000000000
35Lara McClelland (GBR)1700000000017000
36Laura O'Hare1500010000000500
37Alex Agar140000000090500
38Ciara O'Connor1000100000000000
38Rachel Nic Thomas1000001000000000
38Dominika Brodzisz (POL)1000001000000000
38Kayleigh McGinley1000001000000000
38Allanah Owens1000001000000000
38Ilona Wittenberg (USA)1000001000000000
38Alex Ross1000010000000000
38Michelle Georges100000000055000
46Anna Vaughan90000000000900
46Cecelia MacMahon90000000000900
46Isabella MacMahon90000000000900
46Katie-Rose Williams (GBR)90000000090000
46Natasha Pratt-Jarvis90000000090000
51Kathrin Chambers60000000600000