Below are the Irish national Women’s Foil rankings as of 23 April 2017 (end of season).

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites and nominated GB events – Am: Amsterdam, Co: Copenhagen, Es: Essex Open, Bir: Birmingham International

Notes – the ‘R1’ and ‘R2’ columns display each fencer’s two highest non-NC results.

 FencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatEsAmIntNWDOBOBirCo
1Anna Lee3800087011987000000870
2Fiadhnait McDonough256198736195936001805000
3Joana Ramalho (POR)213590593659000000000
4Keziah Beattie200003687000004100360
5Crystal-Rose Percival 1903636191936360027090190
6Victoria Duxbury146000000591500008728
7Emilia Velma142001936059000002800
8Sarah Shaw (GBR)1220591019000061791700
9Lucy Taylor1180005900000000590
10Genevieve Clarke87000087000000000
10Leah McHugh8710191910191000605000
12Katie Gillespie690000000002804100
13Gemma Wright Ballester (GBR)660010101910000001700
14Leona Cashman610360019000600000
15May Jeanette Fast58101900191000000000
16Ellen Nic Thomás4800010191900000000
17Katja Rybakova (RUS)470000360001100000
18Annemarie Sullivan (GER)4200100191000300000
19Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)410000191900300000
20Katherine Todd380001010000095900
20Catherine McConvey380001901900000000
22Laura Mirakoff (FRA)36000036000000000
22Rebecca Ryan36000036000000000
24Ellen Nugent280000000011170000
24Olivia Keys (GBR)28000000000028000
26Gráinne O'Connor200100010000000000
26Teodora Milojevic200100010000000000
26Niki Saridakis200000101000000000
29Phoebe Ireland (USA)19000019000000000
29Charlotte Slater19190000000000000
29Ciara Keighron19019000000000000
29Marcella Split (NED)19001900000000000
29Anna-Lise Mion19000001900000000
34Lara McClelland (GBR)17000000000017000
35Laura O'Hare15000100000000500
36Alex Agar1400000000090500
37Aine Heffernan10000010000000000
37Allanah Owens10000010000000000
37Dominika Brodzisz (POL)10000010000000000
37Ilona Wittenberg (USA)10000010000000000
37Kayleigh McGinley10000010000000000
37Rachel Nic Thomas10000010000000000
37Alex Ross10000100000000000
37Ciara O'Connor10001000000000000
37Michelle Georges1000000000055000
37Róisín Ni Raghallaigh10100000000000000
47Anna Vaughan900000000000900
47Cecelia MacMahon900000000000900
47Isabella MacMahon900000000000900
47Katie-Rose Williams (GBR)900000000090000
47Natasha Pratt-Jarvis900000000090000
52Kathrin Chambers600000000600000