Below are the Irish national Women’s Foil rankings as of 19 November 2017.

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites and nominated GB events – Br: Bratislava (Nov. 2017) Co: Copenhagen (May 2017), Bir: Birmingham International

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWBrDOBOBirCo
1Anna Lee29300001198700000870
2Keziah Beattie270001198700002800360
3Fiadhnait McDonough2281959361959360000000
4Emilia Velma218360593605900002800
5Victoria Duxbury2028700000000008728
6Crystal-Rose Percival 18236361919363600000190
6Joana Ramalho (POR)1820087365900000000
6Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)1825987360000000000
9Katja Rybakova (RUS)164193636036037000000
10Lucy Taylor1330005900000005915
11Annemarie Sullivan (GER)1131919190191027000000
12Sarah Shaw (GBR)10219019190011280101700
13Genevieve Clarke8700008700000000
14Phoebe Ireland (USA)85101919019018000000
15Catherine McConvey7900191901905017000
16Leah McHugh76019010191018000000
16Gemma Wright Ballester (GBR)7610101010191060001700
18Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)7310019019196000000
19Ellen Nic Thomás69001010191911000000
20Nathalie Klinck (GER)590590000000000
21Niki Saridakis56101010010106000000
22May Jeanette Fast (NOR)5510010019106000000
23Katherine Todd480010101000905900
24Gráinne O'Connor451019001006000000
25Aine Heffernan4110010010011000000
25Katie Gillespie4100000000004100
27Lene Jensen (DEN)360360000000000
27Laura Mirakoff (FRA)3600003600000000
27Rebecca Ryan3600003600000000
30Katelynn McGowan310101000011000000
31Lara McClelland (GBR)2800000000028000
32Ellen Nugent27000000017010000
33Allanah Owens23010001003000000
34Susie Agerholm Balle (DEN)190190000000000
34Anna-Lise Mion1900000190000000
34Leona Cashman1900001900000000
37Isabella MacMahon180000000900900
38Meghan Hind (USA)1601000006000000
39Orla McGinnity1500010000005000
39Laura O'Hare1500010000000500
41Cecelia MacMahon140000000500900
42Maja Marie Sorensen (DEN)100100000000000
42Emilia Mleczko1001000000000000
42Sarah Aver1001000000000000
42Alexis Mandon (UCD)1001000000000000
42Dominika Brodzisz (POL)1000001000000000
42Ilona Wittenberg (USA)1000001000000000
42Kayleigh McGinley1000001000000000
42Rachel Nic Thomas1000001000000000
42Teodora Milojevic1000001000000000
51Anna Vaughan90000000000900
52Virginie Gautier (FRA)60000006000000
53Michelle Georges50000000005000
53Alex Agar50000000000500
55Carmel Comiskey30000003000000
55Liying Guan30000003000000
55Roisin D'Art30000003000000
58Olivia Keys (GBR)00000000000000