Below are the Irish national Women’s Foil rankings as of 21 January 2017.

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites and nominated GB events – Br: Bratislava (Nov. 2017) Co: Copenhagen (May 2017), Bir: Birmingham International

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWBrDOBOBirCo
1Keziah Beattie3020011911900002800360
2Anna Lee29300001198700000870
3Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)26959873687000000000
4Fiadhnait McDonough2681959365959360000000
5Victoria Duxbury23887003600000008728
6Crystal-Rose Percival22236361959363600000190
7Katja Rybakova (RUS)2001936363636037000000
8Emilia Velma18236059005900002800
9Joana Ramalho (POR)146008705900000000
10Annemarie Sullivan (GER)13919191936191027000000
11Phoebe Ireland (USA)1041019191919018000000
12Sarah Shaw (GBR)10219019190011280101700
13Catherine McConvey9600193601905017000
14Genevieve Clarke8700008700000000
15Leah McHugh85019019191018000000
15Gemma Wright Ballester (GBR)8510101019191060001700
17Lucy Taylor74000000000005915
18Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)7310019019196000000
19Nathalie Klinck (GER)590590000000000
19Ellen Nic Thomás5900100191911000000
21Niki Saridakis56101010010106000000
22May Jeanette Fast (NOR)5510010019106000000
23Katelynn McGowan5001010190011000000
24Katherine Todd480010101000905900
25Gráinne O'Connor451019001006000000
26Katie Gillespie4100000000004100
26Aine Heffernan4110010010011000000
28Isabella MacMahon3700019000900900
29Laura Mirakoff (FRA)3600003600000000
29Lene Jensen (DEN)360360000000000
29Rebecca Ryan3600003600000000
32Lara McClelland (GBR)2800000000028000
33Ellen Nugent27000000017010000
34Orla McGinnity2400019000005000
35Allanah Owens23010001003000000
36Darrian Hollywood1900019000000000
36Anna-Lise Mion1900000190000000
36Leona Cashman1900001900000000
36Susie Agerholm Balle (DEN)190190000000000
40Meghan Hind (USA)1601000006000000
41Alex Agar1500010000000500
42Cecelia MacMahon140000000500900
43Alexis Mandon (UCD)1001000000000000
43Dominika Brodzisz (POL)1000001000000000
43Emilia Mleczko1001000000000000
43Ilona Wittenberg (USA)1000001000000000
43Kayleigh McGinley1000001000000000
43Maja Marie Sorensen (DEN)100100000000000
43Rachel Nic Thomas1000001000000000
43Sarah Aver1001000000000000
43Teodora Milojevic1000001000000000
52Anna Vaughan90000000000900
53Virginie Gautier (FRA)60000006000000
54Laura O'Hare50000000000500
54Michelle Georges50000000005000
56Carmel Comiskey30000003000000
56Liying Guan30000003000000
56Roisin D'Art30000003000000