Below are the Irish national Women’s Foil rankings as of 19th March 2019.

Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites and nominated GB events – Br: Bratislava (Sep. 2018) Co: Copenhagen (Oct. 2018), Ba: Barcelona (Feb. 2018), Bir: Birmingham International

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWBrDOBOBaBirCo
1Emilia Velma36100119011987000000360
2Catherine McConvey2545903659363605028170190
3Rita Diczhazi (HUN)2373687593619000000000
4Crystal-Rose Percival2288736360059000000100
5Anna Lee201000087000280086015
6Keziah Beattie196000001190015041283615
7Joana Ramalho (POR)17700590595900000000
8Annemarie Sullivan (GER)16419193603636180000000
9Fiadhnait McDonough150195936003600000000
10Sarah Shaw (GBR)1230191919191902801717000
11Dasha Lee10500005919270000000
12Katja Rybakova (RUS)93191919036000000000
13Leah McHugh9136000036000000190
14Victoria Duxbury87000000001500285928
14Kaitlyn McGillion-Moore87008700000000000
16Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)8303619000000028000
17Phoebe Ireland (USA)781019190190110000000
17Gemma Wright Ballester (GBR)7810101019101900050000
19Alexis Mandon (USA)73191019019060000000
20May Jeanette Fast (NOR)67100190191900000000
21Carmel Comiskey601010100190110000000
22Grainne O'Connor52101010019030000000
23Liska Schock (GER)36000036000000000
24Ellen Nic Thomas350000101960000000
25Ellen Nugent330001000617000000
26Niki Saridakis291000001900000000
27Aine Heffernan25000019060000000
28Katelynn McGowan231000001030000000
28Ciara Parry231000010030000000
30Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)19000001900000000
30Kathrin Chambers19000001900000000
30Jenna Griffiths (GBR)19001900000000000
30Pauline Holler (GER)19001900000000000
30Darian Hollywood19000100000009000
35Lene Jensen (DEN)15000000000000015
35Lucy Taylor15000000000000015
37Katherine Todd1400000009055000
37Izzy Evans (GBR)1400000000059000
39Allanah Owens10000010000000000
39Meghan Hind10010000000000000
39Diana Cenusa10000010000000000
42Isabella MacMahon900000009000000
42Ruzi Statham (GBR)900000000090000
42Victoria Morris (GBR)900000000090000
42Alex Atkinson (GBR)900000000009000
42Abbie Morgan (GBR)900000000009000
47Cecelia MacMahon500000005000000
47Michaella Zigashane (GBR)500000000005000
47Laura O'Hare500000000005000
50Roisin D'Art300000030000000
50Niamh Keogh300000030000000