Below are the Irish national Women’s Foil rankings as of 17 October 2018.

Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites and nominated GB events – Br: Bratislava (Sep. 2018) Co: Copenhagen (Oct. 2018), Ba: Barcelona (Feb. 2018), Bir: Birmingham International

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWBrDOBaBirCo
1Keziah Beattie42100119119011900150283615
2Emilia Velma301005901198700000360
3Crystal-Rose Percival29687361959365900000100
4Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)24603636878700000000
5Fiadhnait McDonough2451959365936360000000
6Joana Ramalho (POR)2050087059590000000
7Catherine McConvey1865901936036050170190
8Katja Rybakova (RUS)169191936365900000000
9Annemarie Sullivan (GER)1471919193603618000000
10Sarah Shaw (GBR)14001919193619028010000
11Leah McHugh129360019193600000190
12Victoria Duxbury123000360000150285928
12Rita Diczhazi (HUN)123368700000000000
14Anna Lee1140000000028086015
14Phoebe Ireland (USA)1141019191936011000000
16Gemma Wright Ballester (GBR)781010101910190000000
18Nathalie Klinck (GER)5900590000000000
19Niki Saridakis5810010019190000000
21Kristine Rozenberga (LAT)570019019190000000
22Ellen Nic Thomas540010019196000000
17Katelynn McGowan62100101910103000000
23Lene Jensen (DEN)51003600000000015
24Carmel Comiskey5010100019011000000
26Katherine Todd440010101000905000
19May Jeanette Fast (NOR)5810010019190000000
27Aine Heffernan35001001906000000
27Alexis Mandon (USA)35191000006000000
29Grainne O'Connor331010001003000000
30Isabella MacMahon2800019000900000
30Lara McClelland (GBR)2800000000028000
25Dasha Lee46000001927000000
32Ellen Nugent27000000617010000
33Orla McGinnity2400019000005000
34Alice Witney (GBR)1900001900000000
34Darrian Hollywood1900019000000000
34Kathrin Chambers1900000190000000
34Susie Agerholm Balle (DEN)1900190000000000
38Lucy Taylor1500000000000015
39Ciara Parry1310000003000000
40Allanah Owens1000001000000000
40Alex Agar1000010000000000
40Odile van Deventer (NED)1000001000000000
40Maja Marie Sorensen (DEN)1000100000000000
40Meghan Hind1001000000000000
45Cecelia MacMahon50000000500000
45Michelle Georges50000000005000
47Roisin D'Art30000003000000
47Niamh Keogh30000003000000
49Virginie Gautier (FRA)00000000000000
49Liying Guan00000000000000
49Alexis Mandon (UCD)00000000000000
49Emilia Mleczko00000000000000
49Sarah Aver00000000000000