Below are the Irish national Women’s Épée rankings as of 22 April 2018.

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, WB: Winter Blade, DE: Dublin Épée, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites & Nominated GB Events – MB: Milner-Barry, Co: Colmar, Os: Oslo, St: Stockholm, Bi: Birmingham, Sh: Sheffield, Sp: Split

RankFencerPtsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatMBIntNWDOWBStDEBiShSp
1Anna Lise Mion42011911959059361000000170280
2Camille Hindsgaul (DEN)282873636593600002817091900
3Inga Gorceva (LAT)2493636363659001801741041000
4Lucy Johnson24519875900028000015019520
5Sophia Kalimtgis233365919011900000000000
6Natalya Coyle2060011900870000000000
7Charlotte Slater20000363687000041000000
8Rachel Conner-Hill1860008701919000052002815
9Kate Coleman1820087036590000000000
10Alisha Mullen17359590019002700009000
11Sorcha Mellon-Whelan130193619003601100009000
12Isabelle Clarke129191936191901000000171000
13Fiona Haldane (GBR)121001919361000090028000
14Dearbhaile Collins861036101010100600505000
15Andreea Nicoara (USA)853619019000600500000
16Phoebe Ireland (USA)7310190101900600905000
17Virginie Gautier65001900003700009000
18Isobel Radford-Dodd630000191006002800000
19Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)5959000000000000000
20Marie McGinnity550019100000179000000
21Eszter Lujber (HUN)541019001900600000000
22Piroska Keresztes (HUN)490191900001100000000
22Jessica Sheppard491910001000300505000
24Kayleigh McGinley481019190000000000000
25Tasha Montgomery (GBR)47001901000099000000
26Eilidh Prise46000000100000003600
26Martha Crowe460000101900001700000
28Niamh Noble38000019000000001900
29Hanna D'Aughton37190000001800000000
30Anna Jurt (SUI)3600003600000000000
30Ginevra DeBenedetti (ITA)3636000000000000000
32Kaitlyn Culliton (USA)35001001000600905000
32Sabina Kelly-Falke350001010000000051000
34Leah O'Neill34000010190000500000
35Zoe Peden30000100100055000000
36Tabea Pukrop (GER)29000191000000000000
37Maimuna Ahmed (USA)2819000000000900000
38Shauna Caffrey2219000000300000000
38Grainne O'Connor2201900000300000000
40Stefania Negro (ITA)2100100000600005000
40Aoife O'Mahony21001000001100000000
42Emily Low20000101000000000000
43Elisabeth Kraman (EST)191900000000000000
43Marlena Jurt (SUI)1900001900000000000
43Veronica Vaquero Lanillos (ESP)1900001900000000000
43Katelynn McGowan1901900000000000000
43Katy Miles1900000019000000000
43Laura Donaghy1900000190000000000
49Lucia McCafferty1700000000017000000
50Sophie McGowan1600001000600000000
50Chloe Keeley1600000001100500000
52Anna Hege (HUN)1500001000000005000
52Katherine Todd1500001000050000000
52Jennifer McGeever1500000000000000150
55Roxane Pepin-Dinat (FRA)1000001000000000000
55Carmella Thayer (USA)1000001000000000000
55Robin Scheurer (SUI)1000001000000000000
55Niki Saridakis1001000000000000000
55Nicole Bolte1001000000000000000
55Saoirse Moore1001000000000000000
55Jennifer Quirke1001000000000000000
55Hannah Taylor1001000000000000000
63Eva Melly90000000000009000
63Leah McHugh90000000000900000
63Nilab Asifi90000000009000000
66Anaïs Reymond (FRA)30000000300000000