Below are the Irish national Women’s Épée rankings as of 30 October 2018.

Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, WB: Winter Blade, DE: Dublin Épée, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites & Nominated GB Events – MB: Milner-Barry, Co: Colmar, Os: Oslo, St: Stockholm, Bi: Birmingham, Sh: Sheffield, Sp: Split (Oct. 2018)

 

RankFencerPtsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatMBIntNWDOWBStDEBiSpMa
1Natalya Coyle325001190087119000000000
2Inga Gorceva (LAT)32387059365900001741041000
3Camille Hindsgaul (DEN)26536870593600002817091900
4Kate Coleman250119036036590000000000
5Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)1785911900000000000000
6Rachel Conner-Hill17700087019190000520000
7Sophia Kalimtgis17436019011900000000000
8Sorcha Mellon-Whelan171363636003601800009000
9Charlotte Slater1640003687000041000000
10Isabelle Clarke163363636191900110000171000
11Alisha Mullen15005936019002700009000
12Fiona Haldane (GBR)121190019361000090028000
13Isobel Radford-Dodd113190001910037002800000
14Anna Lise Mion1120000593600000017000
15Phoebe Ireland (USA)10805901019001100905000
16Dearbhaile Collins1041936191010100000505000
17Kate Barrett885919100000000000000
18Ventsislava Deninska (BUL)8700870000000000000
19Sabina Kelly-Falke781019191010006000051000
20Martha Crowe75101900101900001700000
20Eszter Lujber (HUN)7519190019001800000000
22Eva Melly6800590000000009000
23Niamh Noble570000190190000001900
24Lucy Johnson530019000000001501900
25Aisling Mellon-Whelan451019100000600000000
26Leah O'Neill440100010190000500000
27Chloe Keeley4103600000000500000
28Sophie McGowan400190010001100000000
29Marie McGinnity36000100000179000000
29Eilidh Prise3600000000000003600
29Anna Jurt (SUI)3600003600000000000
32Andreea Nicoara (USA)34001019000000500000
33Kayleigh McGinley30190000001100000000
33Zoe Peden30000100100055000000
35Tabea Pukrop (GER)29000191000000000000
35Lucy O'Keeffe29190100000000000000
35Carmella Thayer (USA)29001901000000000000
38Tasha Montgomery (GBR)2800001000099000000
38Virginie Gautier (FRA)2800190000000009000
40Alison Metzger26100100000600000000
41Romane Baland (FRA)2500190000600000000
42Kaitlyn Culliton (USA)2400001000000905000
43Grainne O'Connor2201900000300000000
44Stefania Negro (ITA)2100100000600005000
44Jessica Sheppard2100001000600505000
46Emily Low20000101000000000000
47Hanna D'Aughton1919000000000000000
47Marlena Jurt (SUI)1900001900000000000
47Veronica Vaquero Lanillos (ESP)1900001900000000000
47Laura Donaghy1900000190000000000
47Leona Lavery1919000000000000000
47Saoirse Moore1901900000000000000
47Sive Brassil1900190000000000000
54Lucia McCafferty1700000000017000000
55Anna Hege (HUN)1500001000000005000
55Katherine Todd1500001000050000000
57Roxane Pepin-Dinat (FRA)1000001000000000000
57Robin Scheurer (SUI)1000001000000000000
57Jacinta Clair1010000000000000000
57Elizabeth Hayes1010000000000000000
57Caoimhe Keogh1001000000000000000
62Maimuna Ahmed (USA)90000000000900000
62Leah McHugh90000000000900000
62Nilab Asifi90000000009000000
65Crystal-Rose Percival60000000600000000
65Lenka Chochlikova60000000600000000
67Katelynn McGowan30000000300000000
67Megan O'Callaghan30000000300000000
67Sinead O'Sullivan30000000300000000