Below are the Irish national Women’s Épée rankings as of 13th February 2019.

Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, WB: Winter Blade, DE: Dublin Épée, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites & Nominated GB Events – MB: Milner-Barry, Co: Colmar, Os: Oslo, St: Stockholm, Bi: Birmingham, Sh: Sheffield, Sp: Split (Oct. 2018)

 

RankFencerPtsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatMBIntNWDOWBStDEBiSpMa
1Natalya Coyle325001190087119000000000
2Alisha Mullen29605936875900270281709000
3Inga Gorceva (LAT)27487059087000000041000
4Isabelle Clarke255363636011900110000171000
5Camille Hindsgaul (DEN)223368703636000000091900
6Sorcha Mellon-Whelan22236363619593601800009000
7Kate Coleman21411903600590000000000
8Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)18859119001000000000000
9Rachel Conner-Hill14900059019190000520000
10Dearbhaile Collins1221936191919100009005000
11Kayleigh McGinley100190010190011041000000
12Fiona Haldane (GBR)95190019101000090028000
13Phoebe Ireland (USA)940590019001100005000
14Kate Barrett885919100000000000000
15Ventsislava Deninska (BUL)8700870000000000000
16Sabina Kelly-Falke8510191910100060170051000
17Martha Crowe8410190036190000000000
18Eva Melly6800590000000009000
19Isobel Radford-Dodd661900001003700000000
20Romane Baland (FRA)61001903600600000000
21Eszter Lujber (HUN)561919000001800000000
22Sophia Kalimtgis55360190000000000000
23Anna Lise Mion53000003600000017000
23Lucy Johnson530019000000001501900
23Katie Gillespie53000360000017000000
26Aisling Mellon-Whelan501019100000600500000
27Andreea Nicoara (USA)480010191900000000000
28Chloe Keeley46036001000000000000
29Alison Metzger451001001900600000000
30Lucy O'Keeffe391901001000000000000
31Niamh Noble38000000190000001900
31Saoirse Moore38019001900000000000
33Eilidh Prise3600000000000003600
33Lucia Grijpink (NED)3600003600000000000
35Anna Hege (HUN)34000101900000005000
36Stefania Negro (ITA)31001001000600005000
37Sophie McGowan30019000001100000000
38Leah O'Neill29010000190000000000
39Virginie Gautier (FRA)2800190000000009000
40Lenka Chochlikova (SVK)26000101000600000000
41Grainne O'Connor2201900000300000000
42Jessica Sheppard2100001000600005000
43Carmella Thayer (USA)1900190000000000000
43Hanna D'Aughton1919000000000000000
43Laura Donaghy1900000190000000000
43Leona Lavery1919000000000000000
43Sive Brassil1900190000000000000
43Liska Schock (GER)1900001900000000000
49Marie McGinnity1700000000170000000
50Zoe Peden1500000100050000000
51Megan O'Callaghan1300001000300000000
52Jacinta Clair1010000000000000000
52Elizabeth Hayes1010000000000000000
52Caoimhe Keogh1001000000000000000
52Rachel O'Malley (GBR)1000010000000000000
52Brienin Harron1000010000000000000
52Angeliki Parisi-Ploumpi (GRE)1000001000000000000
52Sarah Hickey1000001000000000000
52Khadijah Alawan (KSA)1000001000000000000
60Tasha Montgomery (GBR)90000000090000000
60Suzie Cave (GBR)90000000009000000
60Erin Mccabe90000000009000000
60Megan Xu-Ran Piao90000000000900000
64Crystal-Rose Percival60000000600000000
65Kaitlyn Culliton (USA)50000000000005000
65Katherine Todd50000000050000000
65Deirdre Hines50000000005000000
68Katelynn McGowan30000000300000000
68Sinead O'Sullivan30000000300000000