Below are the Irish national Women’s Épée rankings as of 21 January 2018.

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, WB: Winter Blade, DE: Dublin Épée, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites & Nominated GB Events – MB: Milner-Barry, Co: Colmar, Os: Oslo, St: Stockholm, Bi: Birmingham, Sh: Sheffield, Sp: Split

RankFencerPtsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatMBIntNWDOWBStDEBOBiShSp
1Anna Lise Mion50011911959011919100000056019280
2Lucy Johnson329198759059362800001528036520
3Camille Hindsgaul (DEN)318873636593600002817017415900
4Rachel Conner262000870871900005200362815
5Kate Coleman261008708759000000280000
6Inga Gorceva (LAT)203363636360001801741000000
7Sorcha Mellon-Whelan1551936190361001100001728000
8Charlotte Slater149003636036000410000000
9Alisha Mullen14559590000027000000000
10Sophia Kalimtgis133365919001900000000000
11Isabelle Clarke131191936191910100000017171900
12Natalya Coyle1190011900000000000000
13Virginie Gautier111001903619037000000000
14Andreea Nicoara (USA)104361901919006005000000
15Dearbhaile Collins8610361010101006005095000
16Sive Brassil760000590000000170000
17Kayleigh McGinley751019190100000000017000
18Eszter Lujber (HUN)6310190019006000095000
19Jessica Sheppard6219100019003005090000
20Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)59590000000000000000
20Piroska Keresztes (HUN)59019190000110000901000
22Marie McGinnity5500191000001790009000
22Suzanne Kane550000361000000090000
24Phoebe Ireland (USA)5410190100006009050000
25Elisabeth Kraman (EST)481900191000000000000
26Fiona Haldane (GBR)470019190000090000000
27Shauna Caffrey4219000101003000000000
28Charlotte Levin (SWE)41000000000000410000
29Sophia McGee380000191000000090000
29Laura Donaghy380000191000000090000
31Tasha Montgomery (GBR)37001900000990009000
31Hanna D'Aughton371900000018000000000
33Ginevra DeBenedetti (ITA)36360000000000000000
34Isobel Radford-Dodd34000000060028000000
35Grainne O'Connor320190010003000000000
36Maimuna Ahmed (USA)28190000000009000000
36Lucia Grijpink (NED)28000019000000009000
38Kaitlyn Culliton (USA)25001000006009000000
39Aoife O'Mahony210010000011000000000
40Zoe Peden20000100000550005000
40Sabina Kelly-Falke200001010000000000000
42Tabea Pukrop (GER)19000190000000000000
42Katelynn McGowan19019000000000000000
42Katy Miles19000000190000000000
45Martha Crowe17000000000017000000
45Lucia McCafferty17000000000170000000
47Chloe Keeley16000000011005000000
47Stefania Negro (ITA)16001000006000000000
49Jennifer McGeever15000000000000000150
50Emily Low10000100000000000000
50Emma Andrews10000000000000001000
50Niki Saridakis10010000000000000000
50Nicole Bolte10010000000000000000
50Saoirse Moore10010000000000000000
50Jennifer Quirke10010000000000000000
50Hannah Taylor10010000000000000000
50Ilona Wittenberg (USA)10000010000000000000
50Eilidh Prise10000000100000000000
59Leah McHugh900000000009000000
59Nilab Asifi900000000090000000
59Zoe Stanley900000000000009000
59Brigita Armonaite (LTU)900000000000090000
63Sophie McGowan600000006000000000
64Leah O'Neill500000000005000000
64Katherine Todd500000000500000000
64Suzie Cave500000000000005000
64Jess Stallard500000000000050000
68Anaïs Reymond (FRA)300000003000000000
69Eve Megaw000000000000000000
69Brienin Harron000000000000000000
69Melanie Roldan (ESP)000000000000000000
69000000000000000000