Below are the Irish national Women’s Épée rankings as of 19 November 2017.

Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, WB: Winter Blade, DE: Dublin Épée, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites & Nominated GB Events – MB: Milner-Barry, Co: Colmar, Os: Oslo, St: Stockholm, Bi: Birmingham, Sh: Sheffield, Sp: Split

RankFencerPtsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatMBIntNWDOWBStDEBOBiShSp
1Anna Lise Mion508119119593611919100000056019280
2Kate Coleman33400873687590000370280000
3Lucy Johnson3291987590593628000271528036520
4Camille Hindsgaul (DEN)29587363603600002818017415900
5Rachel Conner210000590871900001500362815
6Charlotte Slater200003687036000410000000
7Alisha Mullen160595900000270001500000
8Sorcha Mellon-Whelan15719361919361001100001728000
9Inga Gorceva (LAT)1433636360000180170000000
10Sophia Kalimtgis133365919001900000000000
11Isabelle Clarke1311919361919101000011017171900
12Natalya Coyle1190011900000000000000
13Virginie Gautier111001903619037000000000
14Andreea Nicoara (USA)1013619010190060011000000
15Dearbhaile Collins851036100101006000095000
16Sive Brassil760000590000000170000
17Kayleigh McGinley751019190100000000017000
18Suzanne Kane7300003610000018090000
19Sophia McGee6300019191000006090000
19Eszter Lujber (HUN)6310190019006000095000
21Jessica Sheppard6019100019003000090000
22Piroska Keresztes (HUN)59019190000110000901000
22Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)59590000000000000000
24Laura Donaghy5700019191000000090000
25Marie McGinnity5500191000001790009000
26Shauna Caffrey4819000101003006000000
26Elisabeth Kraman (EST)481900191000000000000
28Tasha Montgomery (GBR)470019100000990009000
29Phoebe Ireland (USA)411019000006006050000
29Charlotte Levin (SWE)41000000000000410000
31Hanna D'Aughton371900000018000000000
32Ginevra DeBenedetti (ITA)36360000000000000000
33Lucia Grijpink (NED)34000019000006009000
34Grainne O'Connor320190010003000000000
35Fiona Haldane (GBR)28001900000090000000
36Aoife O'Mahony240010000011003000000
37Chloe Keeley220000000110011000000
37Maimuna Ahmed (USA)22190000000003000000
39Katelynn McGowan19019000000000000000
39Katy Miles1900000019000000000
41Lucia McCafferty17000000000170000000
41Sophie McGowan17000000060011000000
43Stefania Negro (ITA)16001000006000000000
43Kaitlyn Culliton (USA)16001000006000000000
45Jennifer McGeever15000000000000000150
46Isobel Radford-Dodd1200000006006000000
46Brigita Armonaite (LTU)1200000000003090000
48Zoe Peden1000000000550005000
48Eve Megaw10000100000000000000
48Emma Andrews10000000000000001000
48Niki Saridakis10010000000000000000
48Nicole Bolte10010000000000000000
48Saoirse Moore10010000000000000000
48Jennifer Quirke10010000000000000000
48Hannah Taylor10010000000000000000
48Sabina Kelly-Falke10000010000000000000
48Ilona Wittenberg (USA)10000010000000000000
48Eilidh Prise1000000010000000000
59Nilab Asifi900000000090000000
59Zoe Stanley900000000000009000
61Brienin Harron600000000006000000
61Stacey Pelton (USA)600000000006000000
61Kornelia Webber600000000006000000
64Katherine Todd500000000500000000
64Jess Stallard500000000000050000
64Suzie Cave500000000000005000
67Melanie Roldan (ESP)300000000003000000
67Anaïs Reymond (FRA)300000003000000000
67Lucy O’Keeffe300000000003000000
70Kate Barrett000000000000000000
70Magdalena Lewandowska (POL)000000000000000000
70Catharina Hernandez000000000000000000