Below are the Irish national Women’s Épée rankings as of 1st May 2019.

Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, WB: Winter Blade, DE: Dublin Épée, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites & Nominated GB Events – MB: Milner-Barry, Co: Colmar, Os: Oslo, St: Stockholm, Bi: Birmingham, Sh: Sheffield, Sp: Split (Oct. 2018)

 

RankFencerPtsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatMBIntNWDOWBStDEBOBirSpMa
1Natalya Coyle35700119001191190000000000
2Isabelle Clarke342363636011959011000056171900
3Alisha Mullen328059368759590270281702828000
4Camille Hindsgaul (DEN)277368703636360000004141000
5Inga Gorceva (LAT)23387059087000000000000
6Sorcha Mellon-Whelan2313636361959360180000280000
7Rachel Conner-Hill217000590871900005200000
8Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)188591190010000000000000
9Kate Coleman15511903600000000000000
10Dearbhaile Collins13119361919191900090000000
11Fiona Haldane (GBR)102190019103600090009000
12Kayleigh McGinley1001900101900110410000000
13Martha Crowe93101900361900000090000
14Phoebe Ireland (USA)8905900190011000000000
15Kate Barrett8859191000000000000000
16Ventsislava Deninska (BUL)87008700000000000000
17Sabina Kelly-Falke8510191910100060170090000
18Romane Baland (FRA)700019036006000090000
18Katie Gillespie7000036000001700017000
20Aisling Mellon-Whelan69101910001906005000000
21Anna Hege (HUN)6600010191900000099000
22Eva Melly59005900000000000000
23Andreea Nicoara (USA)5700101919000000090000
24Isobel Radford-Dodd561900000037000000000
24Eszter Lujber (HUN)5619190000018000000000
26Sophia Kalimtgis553601900000000000000
27Alison Metzger5410010019006000090000
28Sophie McGowan4701900000110000170000
29Chloe Keeley460360010000000000000
30Lenka Chochlikova (SVK)4500010101006000009000
31Jessica Sheppard440000101906000090000
32Stefania Negro (ITA)4100100101006000050000
33Lucy O'Keeffe3919010010000000000000
34Saoirse Moore380190019000000000000
34Virginie Gautier (FRA)380019001900000000000
34Hanna D'Aughton381900001900000000000
37Liska Schock (GER)360000190000000170000
37Anna Lise Mion36000003600000000000
37Eilidh Prise36000000000000003600
37Lucia Grijpink (NED)36000036000000000000
41Lucy Johnson340019000000001500000
42Angeliki Parisi-Ploumpi (GRE)270000100000000170000
43Grainne O'Connor22019000003000000000
44Niamh Noble19000000190000000000
44Carmella Thayer (USA)19001900000000000000
44Leona Lavery19190000000000000000
44Sive Brassil19001900000000000000
44Lorette Laschetti19000001900000000000
49Megan O'Callaghan18000010003000050000
49Tasha Montgomery (GBR)1800000000900009000
51Vanessa Batres17000000000000170000
51Marie McGinnity17000000001700000000
53Rachel O'Malley (GBR)15000100000000005000
54Megan Xu-Ran Piao1400000000009050000
55Leah O'Neill10010000000000000000
55Jacinta Clair10100000000000000000
55Elizabeth Hayes10100000000000000000
55Caoimhe Keogh10010000000000000000
55Brienin Harron10000100000000000000
55Sarah Hickey10000010000000000000
55Khadijah Alawan (KSA)10000010000000000000
55Katherine Todd1000000000500005000
55Clancy Flynn10000000000000001000
64Bo Connery-Butler900000000000090000
64Suzie Cave (GBR)900000000090000000
64Erin Mccabe900000000090000000
67Crystal-Rose Percival600000006000000000
68Zoe Peden500000000500000000
68Grace Costello500000000000050000
68Deirdre Hines500000000050000000
68Michaella Zigashane (GBR)500000000000005000
68Abbie Morgan (GBR)500000000000005000
73Katelynn McGowan300000003000000000
73Sinead O'Sullivan300000003000000000