Below are the Irish national Women’s Épée rankings as of 19th March 2019.

Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, WB: Winter Blade, DE: Dublin Épée, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites & Nominated GB Events – MB: Milner-Barry, Co: Colmar, Os: Oslo, St: Stockholm, Bi: Birmingham, Sh: Sheffield, Sp: Split (Oct. 2018)

 

RankFencerPtsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatMBIntNWDOWBStDEBOBiSpMa
1Natalya Coyle3250011900871190000000000
2Isabelle Clarke30036363601190011000056171000
3Alisha Mullen29705936875900270281702828000
4Camille Hindsgaul (DEN)277368703636000000041411900
5Inga Gorceva (LAT)23387059087000000000000
6Sorcha Mellon-Whelan2313636361959360180000280000
7Kate Coleman214119036005900000000000
8Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)188591190010000000000000
9Rachel Conner-Hill149000590191900005200000
10Dearbhaile Collins12219361919191000090000000
11Kayleigh McGinley1001900101900110410000000
12Martha Crowe93101900361900000090000
13Phoebe Ireland (USA)8905900190011000000000
14Kate Barrett8859191000000000000000
15Ventsislava Deninska (BUL)87008700000000000000
16Sabina Kelly-Falke85101919101000601700901000
17Fiona Haldane (GBR)76190019101000090009000
18Romane Baland (FRA)700019036006000090000
18Katie Gillespie7000036000001700017000
20Isobel Radford-Dodd6619000010037000000000
21Eva Melly59005900000000000000
22Andreea Nicoara (USA)5700101919000000090000
23Eszter Lujber (HUN)5619190000018000000000
24Sophia Kalimtgis553601900000000000000
25Alison Metzger5410010019006000090000
26Lucy Johnson5300190000000015001900
27Aisling Mellon-Whelan5010191000006005000000
28Sophie McGowan4701900000110000170000
28Anna Hege (HUN)470001019000000099000
30Chloe Keeley460360010000000000000
31Lucy O'Keeffe3919010010000000000000
32Niamh Noble380000001900000001900
32Saoirse Moore380190019000000000000
34Liska Schock (GER)360000190000000170000
34Anna Lise Mion36000003600000000000
34Eilidh Prise36000000000000003600
34Lucia Grijpink (NED)36000036000000000000
38Lenka Chochlikova (SVK)350001010006000009000
39Stefania Negro (ITA)310010010006000050000
40Leah O'Neill290100001900000000000
41Angeliki Parisi-Ploumpi (GRE)270000100000000170000
42Jessica Sheppard25000010006000090000
43Grainne O'Connor22019000003000000000
44Virginie Gautier (FRA)19001900000000000000
44Carmella Thayer (USA)19001900000000000000
44Hanna D'Aughton19190000000000000000
44Laura Donaghy19000001900000000000
44Leona Lavery19190000000000000000
44Sive Brassil19001900000000000000
50Megan O'Callaghan18000010003000050000
50Tasha Montgomery (GBR)1800000000900009000
52Vanessa Batres17000000000000170000
52Marie McGinnity17000000001700000000
54Zoe Peden15000001000500000000
54Rachel O'Malley (GBR)15000100000000005000
56Megan Xu-Ran Piao1400000000009050000
57Jacinta Clair10100000000000000000
57Elizabeth Hayes10100000000000000000
57Caoimhe Keogh10010000000000000000
57Brienin Harron10000100000000000000
57Sarah Hickey10000010000000000000
57Khadijah Alawan (KSA)10000010000000000000
57Katherine Todd1000000000500005000
64Bo Connery-Butler900000000000090000
64Suzie Cave (GBR)900000000090000000
64Erin Mccabe900000000090000000
67Crystal-Rose Percival600000006000000000
68Grace Costello500000000000050000
68Deirdre Hines500000000050000000
68Michaella Zigashane (GBR)500000000000005000
68Abbie Morgan (GBR)500000000000005000
72Katelynn McGowan300000003000000000
72Sinead O'Sullivan300000003000000000