Below are the Irish national Women’s Épée rankings as of 17 October 2018.

Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, WB: Winter Blade, DE: Dublin Épée, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites & Nominated GB Events – MB: Milner-Barry, Co: Colmar, Os: Oslo, St: Stockholm, Bi: Birmingham, Sh: Sheffield, Sp: Split (Oct. 2018)

 

RankFencerPtsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatMBIntNWDOWBStDEBiSpMa
1Natalya Coyle325001190087119000000000
2Kate Coleman301119087036590000000000
3Inga Gorceva (LAT)30087036365900001741041000
4Camille Hindsgaul (DEN)282368736593600002817091900
5Charlotte Slater20000363687000041000000
6Kirsten Siig Pallesen (DEN)1785911900000000000000
7Rachel Conner-Hill17700087019190000520000
8Sophia Kalimtgis17436019011900000000000
9Anna Lise Mion17100590593600000017000
10Isabelle Clarke163363636191900110000171000
11Sorcha Mellon-Whelan154363619003601800009000
12Fiona Haldane (GBR)1311901919361000090028000
13Alisha Mullen1140590019002700009000
14Isobel Radford-Dodd113190001910037002800000
15Phoebe Ireland (USA)10805901019001100905000
16Dearbhaile Collins951936101010100000505000
17Lucy Johnson930059000000001501900
18Kate Barrett78591900000000000000
19Martha Crowe75101900101900001700000
19Eszter Lujber (HUN)7519190019001800000000
21Sabina Kelly-Falke65101901010006000051000
22Niamh Noble570000190190000001900
23Marie McGinnity550019100000179000000
24Kayleigh McGinley491901900001100000000
25Tasha Montgomery (GBR)47001901000099000000
26Leah O'Neill440100010190000500000
27Chloe Keeley4103600000000500000
28Sophie McGowan400190010001100000000
29Eilidh Prise3600000000000003600
29Anna Jurt (SUI)3600003600000000000
31Aisling Mellon-Whelan35101900000600000000
32Kaitlyn Culliton (USA)34001001000000905000
33Zoe Peden30000100100055000000
34Tabea Pukrop (GER)29000191000000000000
35Virginie Gautier2800190000000009000
36Andreea Nicoara (USA)2400019000000500000
37Grainne O'Connor2201900000300000000
38Stefania Negro (ITA)2100100000600005000
38Jessica Sheppard2100001000600505000
40Emily Low20000101000000000000
41Hanna D'Aughton1919000000000000000
41Piroska Keresztes (HUN)1900190000000000000
41Marlena Jurt (SUI)1900001900000000000
41Veronica Vaquero Lanillos (ESP)1900001900000000000
41Laura Donaghy1900000190000000000
41Leona Lavery1919000000000000000
41Lucy O'Keeffe1919000000000000000
41Saoirse Moore1901900000000000000
49Lucia McCafferty1700000000017000000
50Alison Metzger1610000000600000000
51Anna Hege (HUN)1500001000000005000
51Katherine Todd1500001000050000000
53Aoife O'Mahony1000100000000000000
53Roxane Pepin-Dinat (FRA)1000001000000000000
53Carmella Thayer (USA)1000001000000000000
53Robin Scheurer (SUI)1000001000000000000
53Jacinta Clair1010000000000000000
53Elizabeth Hayes1010000000000000000
53Caoimhe Keogh1001000000000000000
60Maimuna Ahmed (USA)90000000000900000
60Eva Melly90000000000009000
60Leah McHugh90000000000900000
60Nilab Asifi90000000009000000
64Crystal-Rose Percival60000000600000000
64Romane Baland (FRA)60000000600000000
64Lenka Chochlikova60000000600000000
67Katelynn McGowan30000000300000000
67Megan O'Callaghan30000000300000000
67Sinead O'Sullivan30000000300000000