Below are the Irish national Men’s Sabre rankings as of 1st May 2019

Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BS: Belfield Sabre, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites and nominated GB events – Bi: Birmingham International, Am: Amsterdam, Gh: Ghent, Lo: London, Tu: Turku, Re: Reykjavik

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatAmIntGhNWLoDOBSBOBirReVDS
1Michalis Kirimlidis386119087036362805201505600280
2Aidan Clarke2938705908719000000410000
3Stephen Concannon238001190119000000000000
4Michael Jacob198005900592802802800019520
5Alex Reilly1971987193636000000000000
6Colm Kelleher19336191919590150150154100000
6Kieran Dowse19300087087000000001900
8Nigel Johnson Steeves (CAN)1835959190190027000000000
9Christian Hegarty180363636360100000017001900
10Brian Crowley1741936360361900150002801000
11Davin Barrett129361919191900110000170000
12Barry Quigley1121910191919190000090171000
13Nathan Boles (GBR)103191001910100600001728000
14Kevin MacSweeney953600059000000000000
14Christopher Lennon955900003600000000000
16Conor Duggan691010191000011000090000
17John McCabe65000019000000172800018
17Tim Daly65100100190060170090000
17Oisin Dwane6500190361000000000000
20Niall Dowse (GBR)59000590000000000000
21Oscar McAuley50190100100011000000000
21Daniel Forde501900019003000090000
23Luke Dowling4701000190018000000000
24Gerard Madden460000000180280000000
25William O'Sullivan4510100019006000000000
26David Downey41000000000410000000
27Patryk Paszenda (POL)4010010000011000090000
28Andrea Petrignani (ITA)37000000037000000000
29Hugh Tobin36003600000000000000
29Owen McNamee36003600000000000000
29Graham Shaw (CAN)361900000000000170000
29Thomas Thompson360001000000170009000
33Daithi Harkin290000010000000001900
33Liam Forbes291900001000000000000
35Fearghal Donaghy28019000000000090000
35Brian Murray28000000000002800000
35Michael Thompson28000001900000009000
38Ronan O'Brien25000010006000090000
39Derick O'Flynn200100010000000000000
39Zygimantas Urbietis (LTU)20000000000009000011
41Tadhg Garton19001900000000000000
41Jack MacSweeney19019000000000000000
43Igor Brigadir17000000000000170000
44Alastair Houldsworth (GBR)1500000006090005000
44Fionan Davitt1500000006000090000
44Joe Mahon1500000000000900006
44Mark Murphy (GBR)15000001000000005000
48Aidan Daly13000010003000000000
49Feargal Cavanagh1200000003000090000
50Jun Xuan Tye1100000000000500006
51Nathan Soch (USA)10010000000000000000
51Patrick Hayes10100000000000000000
51Samuel Morrissey10010000000000000000
51Saksham Malhorta (IND)10000010000000000000
51Oliver Norton10000010000000000000
51Liam Stein10000010000000000000
51Callum Baldrick10000010000000000000
51Eoin Lignon10000010000000000000
51Patrick Dight10000001000000000000
51James Moriarty-Smyth10000001000000000000
61Mandla Mbondiya (ZIM)900000000090000000
61Ryan Young900000000090000000
61Stuart Graham900000000090000000
61Padraigh Pearce900000000000900000
65Sean Clarke600000006000000000
65Richard Adams600000006000000000
67Daniel Boyd500000000050000000
67Pavel Staravoitau500000000000050000
67Daniel Zuma500000000000500000
67Kieran Minto (GBR)500000000000005000
67Gabriel Thompson500000000000005000
72Chow Zhihao300000003000000000
72Philip Clarke300000000000000003