Below are the Irish national Men’s Sabre rankings as of 19th March 2019

Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BS: Belfield Sabre, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites and nominated GB events – Bi: Birmingham International, Am: Amsterdam, Gh: Ghent, Lo: London, Tu: Turku, Re: Reykjavik

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatAmIntGhNWLoDOBSBOBirReVDS
1Michalis Kirimlidis409119087036592805201505600280
2Stephen Concannon35700119011911900000000000
3Aidan Clarke3338705908759000000410000
4Alex Reilly1971987193636000000000000
5Colm Kelleher1933619191959191501501541001000
6Nigel Johnson Steeves (CAN)1835959190190027000000000
7Brian Crowley1741936360361900150002801000
8Christian Hegarty1613636363600000001700000
9Michael Jacob14700590002802802800036520
10Davin Barrett1313619191919190110000170000
10Kevin MacSweeney13136000593600000000000
12Barry Quigley10319101919190000009017000
12Nathan Boles (GBR)10319100191000600001728000
14Christopher Lennon955900003600000000000
15Max Bordier87000008700000000000
15Kieran Dowse87000870000000000000
17John McCabe840000191900000172800018
17Tim Daly841001001919060170090000
19Conor Duggan691010191000011000090000
20Niall Dowse (GBR)59000590000000000000
21Tadhg Garton550019003600000000000
21Hugh Tobin550036001900000000000
21Oisin Dwane550019036000000000000
24Oscar McAuley50190100100011000000000
24Daniel Forde501900019003000090000
26Luke Dowling4701000190018000000000
27Gerard Madden460000000180280000000
28William O'Sullivan4510100019006000000000
29David Downey41000000000410000000
30Patryk Paszenda (POL)4010010000011000090000
31Liam Forbes3919000010000000001000
32Andrea Petrignani (ITA)37000000037000000000
33Igor Brigadir360000019000000170000
33Aidan Michaels36000003600000000000
33Owen McNamee36003600000000000000
33Graham Shaw (CAN)361900000000000170000
33Thomas Thompson360001000000170009000
38Jack MacSweeney290190001000000000000
39Fearghal Donaghy28019000000000090000
39Brian Murray28000000000002800000
41Ronan O'Brien25000010006000090000
42Derick O'Flynn200100010000000000000
42Zygimantas Urbietis (LTU)20000000000009000011
44Daithi Harkin19000001900000000000
45Alastair Houldsworth (GBR)1500000006090005000
45Fionan Davitt1500000006000090000
45Joe Mahon1500000000000900006
48Aidan Daly13000010003000000000
49Feargal Cavanagh1200000003000090000
50Jun Xuan Tye1100000000000500006
51Nathan Soch (USA)10010000000000000000
51Lochlann Cahill-Enright10000001000000000000
51Patrick Hayes10100000000000000000
51Conor Bowe10000001000000000000
51Samuel Morrissey10010000000000000000
51Saksham Malhorta (IND)10000010000000000000
51Oliver Norton10000010000000000000
51Liam Stein10000010000000000000
51Callum Baldrick10000010000000000000
51Eoin Lignon10000010000000000000
61Mandla Mbondiya (ZIM)900000000090000000
61Ryan Young900000000090000000
61Stuart Graham900000000090000000
61Padraigh Pearce900000000000900000
61Michael Thompson900000000000009000
66Sean Clarke600000006000000000
66Richard Adams600000006000000000
68Daniel Boyd500000000050000000
68Pavel Staravoitau500000000000050000
68Daniel Zuma500000000000500000
68Mark Murphy (GBR)500000000000005000
68Kieran Minto (GBR)500000000000005000
68Gabriel Thompson500000000000005000
74Chow Zhihao300000003000000000
74Philip Clarke300000000000000003