Below are the Irish national Men’s Sabre rankings as of 13th February 2020.

Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BS: Belfield Sabre, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites and nominated GB events – Bi: Birmingham International, Am: Amsterdam (Sep. 2019), Gh: Ghent (Sep. 2019), Lo: London, Re: Reykjavik (Oct. 2019)

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWDOBSBOBirVDSAmGhLoRe
1Michalis Kirimlidis512119119875987360004100028281528
2Kevin MacSweeney2270873605900028170000000
3Brian Crowley1993636363636190001701000000
4Nigel Johnson Steeves (CAN)1925959190002702800000000
5Stephen Concannon17500001190000560000000
6Kieran Dowse16500590087000001900000
7Luke Dowling1595919019360001790000000
8Barry Quigley148193619193619617170171000000
9Nathan Boles (GBR)13136191901910000028000000
10Michael Jacob10600000590000019000280
11Christian Hegarty105059000100017001900000
12Jack MacSweeney92193610000180090000000
13Hugh Tobin87870000000000000000
14Daithi Harkin8500000100056001900000
15Igor Brigadir8336190019000090000000
16James Moriarty-Smyth7819191010101030090000000
17Julian Ghosh (GBR)740000590000000000150
18Stephen Grogan6201910019030950000000
19Oscar McAuley5819000190110090000000
20Tim Daly550010036000090000000
21John McCabe543600000000000180000
22Aidan Clarke470000019000280000000
22Davin Barrett471919000000090000000
22Michael Thompson471900001900009000000
25Idiris Ali (GBR)41000000004100000000
26Derick O'Flynn381900019000000000000
27Alexander De Ring (USA)360190000000170000000
27Christopher Lennon36000003600000000000
27Rory Hayes36036000000000000000
30Colm Kelleher340019000000000000150
30Jarno Boggia (NED)34000019060090000000
32Janic Schulte (GER)300190000110000000000
33Owen McNamee28000000000280000000
34Mark Murphy (GBR)24000001009005000000
34Conor Duggan24000019000050000000
36Graham Shaw (CAN)19190000000000000000
36William Gelnaw19000019000000000000
38Thomas Thompson1800000000909000000
39Chris Mooney17000000000170000000
39Harry Spencer (GBR)17000000001700000000
41William O'Sullivan16001000060000000000
42Gabriel Thompson15100000000005000000
42Liam Forbes15000001000050000000
42Hussain Bedair (GBR)15000100000500000000
42Ivan Sladkov (BUL)15000010000050000000
46Kieran Minto (GBR)1400000005905000000
47Eoin Lignon13001000030000000000
48Zygimantas Urbietis (LTU)11000000000000110000
49Oisin Dwane10000001000000000000
49Erick Moreno (USA)10010000000000000000
49Feargal Cavanagh10001000000000000000
49Patrick Dight10000001000000000000
49Erick Ramón Moreno (USA)10000010000000000000
49Anton Torhov10000010000000000000
49Fábio Lemes10000010000000000000
56Peter Hudd (GBR)900000000900000000
56Henry Dakin (GBR)900000000900000000
56Mirsab Khan (GBR)900000000900000000
56Dmitry Sedush (GBR)900000000900000000
56Matthew St Lawrence (GBR)900000000900000000
61Joe Mahon600000000000060000
61Jun Xuan Tye600000000000060000
61Kevin O'Donovan600000060000000000
64Ronan O'Brien500000000050000000
64Alastair Houldsworth (GBR)500000000005000000
64Barnabas Timar (HUN)500000000050000000
64Denis William Mawe500000000050000000
64Stuart Graham (GBR)500000005000000000
64Aaron Cunningham500000000500000000
70Ciaran Leddy300000030000000000
70Fergal Cananagh300000030000000000
70Patrick Kennedy300000030000000000
70Philip Clarke300000000000030000