Below are the Irish national U20 Women’s Sabre rankings as of 16 October 2017.

JUNIORS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre

CADETS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre


In 2017/18, anyone born after 1 January 1998 may compete as a Junior, and anyone born after 1 January 2001 may compete as a Cadet.
Please contact Fencing Ireland if you have been listed incorrectly.


Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, JN: Junior National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, VS: Vinnie Duffy Sabre, Nat: senior National Championships, BO: Belfast Open

Junior World Cup
Satellites

RankFencerClubPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWDOBiBO
1Beth TaylorLisburn Gladiators18700593603602828028
2Ciara CormicanLisburn Gladiators1440191919591969909
3Anna Zink (USA)DUFC10500036590000100
4Laura Talbot (NED)FC Amsterdam87008700000000
5Bethany RushDUFC59000191901100100
6Lillias HealyUniversity College Cork3610101000060000
7Sadhbh SkehanNUI Galway25000019060000
7Susanne MarshallFoyle Fencing19000001900000