Below are the Irish national U20 Women’s Sabre rankings as of 21 January 2018.

JUNIORS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre

CADETS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre


In 2017/18, anyone born after 1 January 1998 may compete as a Junior, and anyone born after 1 January 2001 may compete as a Cadet.
Please contact Fencing Ireland if you have been listed incorrectly.


Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nat: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, VS: Vinnie Duffy Sabre, BS: Belfield Sabre, BO: Belfast Open

Junior World Cup – Se: Segovia (Jan ’18)
Satellites

RankFencerClubPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWDOBSSeBiBO
1Beth TaylorLisburn Gladiators2150593600360056028028
2Ciara CormicanLisburn Gladiators135001010591969280009
3Anna Zink (USA)DUFC11601901959000090100
4Bethany RushDUFC5900019190110090100
5Sadhbh SkehanNUI Galway35010001906000000
5Lillias HealyUniversity College Cork35100190006000000
7Susanne MarshallFoyle Fencing1900000190000000
8Katelynn McGowanUCD50000000005000
8Phoebe Ireland (USA)UCD50000000005000