Below are the Irish national U20 Women’s Sabre rankings as of 16 April 2018.

JUNIORS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre

CADETS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre


In 2017/18, anyone born after 1 January 1998 may compete as a Junior, and anyone born after 1 January 2001 may compete as a Cadet.
Please contact Fencing Ireland if you have been listed incorrectly.


Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nat: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, VS: Vinnie Duffy Sabre, BS: Belfield Sabre, BO: Belfast Open

Junior World Cup – Se: Segovia (Jan ’18)
Satellites

RankFencerClubPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWDOBSSeBi
1Beth TaylorQueen's University Belfast274059360873600560280
2Ciara CormicanLisburn Gladiators10300101036196928000
3Anna Zink (USA)DUFC760190191900009010
3Bethany RushDUFC760001936011009010
5Lillias HealyUniversity College Cork54100190190600000
6Sadhbh SkehanNUI Galway3501000190600000
7Grainne O'ConnorNUI Galway2910000190000000
8Susanne MarshallFoyle Fencing190000019000000
9Katelynn McGowanUCD150000100000500
10Saoirse McGlincheyUCD100000100000000
11Phoebe Ireland (USA)UCD5000000000500