Below are the Irish national U20 Women’s Foil rankings as of 6th December 2018.

 

JUNIORS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre
CADETS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre


In 2018/19, anyone born after 1 January 1999 may compete as a Junior, and anyone born after 1 January 2002 may compete as a Cadet.
Please contact Fencing Ireland if you have been listed incorrectly.


Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nat: senior National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BO: Belfast Open

Junior World Cup – Man – Manchester UK cadet circuit (Sep 2018), Lon- London Junior/Cadet (Nov 2018), LK – Lord Killanin (Nov 2018), Bu – Budapest Cadet (Nov 2018)

Satellites & nominated GB events – Bir: Birmingham International

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWDOMaBuCoBirBaLoLK
1Emilia Velma40500119011987000522800000
2Catherine McConvey2235903636036002828000000
3Kaitlyn McGillion-Moore173008700000086000000
4Dasha Lee55000001927000000009
5Genevieve Clarke2800000000000000280
6Sarah Shaw1700000000170000000
7Maya Herz50000000000000005