Below are the Irish national U20 Women’s Épée rankings on 16 October 2017.

JUNIORS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre

CADETS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre


In 2017/18, anyone born after 1 January 1998 may compete as a Junior, and anyone born after 1 January 2001 may compete as a Cadet.
Please contact Fencing Ireland if you have been listed incorrectly.


Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, JN: Junior National Championships

Domestic events – LK: Lord Killanin Trophy, GO: Galway Open, Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, WB: Winter Blade, Nat: senior National Championships, BO: Belfast Open

Satellite & Nominated GB Events – MB: Milner-Barry Open

Junior World Cup

RankFencerClubPtsSOIWOIIONIOEOIMBIntNWDOWBDEBOBiNat
1Charlotte SlaterLisburn Gladiators2870368787000941000036
2Isabelle ClarkeMunster Blades1141919191919100001117171910
3Sophia McGeeMunster Blades740101019190059695010
4Eve MegawLisburn Gladiators70019191000017500000
5Chloe KeeleyBlessington660191900011175110000
6Sophia KalimtgisKnightsbridge FC553600000000000019
7Eva MellyPentathlon Ireland36003600000000000
7Ginevra DeBenedetti (ITA)UCC36360000000000000
9Eszter Lujber (HUN)DUFC33000019000009500
10Grainne O'ConnorNUI Galway320190010030000000
11Isobel Radford-DoddPentathlon Ireland31001900060060000
12Emma AndrewsPlymouth FC290019000000000100
13Phoebe IrelandUCD22100000060065000
14Katy MilesPlymouth FC19000001900000000
15Zoe StanleyHunterhouse College1800000000900900
16Kate BarrettBrian Boru FC10001000000000000
16Sabina Kelly-FalkeDUFC10010000000000000
18Lucy O’KeeffeMunster Blades300000000030000