Below are the Irish national U20 Women’s Épée rankings on 16 April 2018.

JUNIORS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre

CADETS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre


In 2017/18, anyone born after 1 January 1998 may compete as a Junior, and anyone born after 1 January 2001 may compete as a Cadet.
Please contact Fencing Ireland if you have been listed incorrectly.


Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, JN: Junior National Championships

Domestic events – LK: Lord Killanin Trophy, Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, WB: Winter Blade, Nat: senior National Championships, BO: Belfast Open

Satellite & Nominated GB Events – MB: Milner-Barry Open, Bi: Birmingham Open

Junior World Cup

RankFencerClubPtsSOIWOIIONIOEOIR2MBIntNWDOWBDEBOBi
1Sophia KalimtgisKnightsbridge FC2523659190119000000000
2Charlotte SlaterLisburn Gladiators236003636870000410000
3Isabelle ClarkeMunster Blades129191936191917100000171710
4Phoebe IrelandUCD64101001019606009500
5Isobel Radford-DoddPentathlon Ireland530000196060028000
6Niamh NobleMalvern Blades380000190000000019
7Ginevra DeBenedetti (ITA)UCC36360000000000000
8Martha CroweUCD270000100000017000
9Sabina Kelly-FalkeDUFC250001010000000500
10Katy MilesPlymouth FC19000000190000000
11Chloe KeeleyBlessington16000005011005000
12Sophia McGeeMunster Blades1500000000000050
12Leah O'NeillPentathlon Ireland15000010000005000
14Grainne O'ConnorNUI Galway13010000003000000
15Roxane Pepin-Dinat (FRA)UCD10000010000000000
15Saoirse MooreConnaught FC10010000000000000
15Hannah TaylorConnaught FC10010000000000000
18Eva MellyDUFC900000000000900
18Zoe StanleyHunterhouse College900000000000090
20Eszter Lujber (HUN)DUFC500000000000050