Below are the Irish national U20 Women’s Épée rankings on 6th December 2018.

 

JUNIORS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre
CADETS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre


In 2018/19, anyone born after 1 January 1999 may compete as a Junior, and anyone born after 1 January 2002 may compete as a Cadet.
Please contact Fencing Ireland if you have been listed incorrectly.


Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, JN: Junior National Championships

Domestic events – LK: Lord Killanin Trophy, Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, WB: Winter Blade, Nat: senior National Championships, BO: Belfast Open

Satellite & Nominated GB Events – MB: Milner-Barry Open, Bi: Birmingham Open

Junior World Cup

RankFencerPtsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatMBIntLKGrNWDOWBDEBOBi
1Sophia Kalimtgis202360190119000028000000
2Isabelle Clarke1573636361919001100000000
3Charlotte Slater123000368700000000000
4Kate Barrett885919100000000000000
5Isobel Radford-Dodd8519000191003700000000
6Eszter Lujber (HUN)7519190019001800000000
7Aisling Mellon-Whelan451019100000600000000
8Leah O'Neill390100010190000000000
9Lucy O'Keeffe38190100000090000000
10Chloe Keeley3603600000000000000
11Saoirse Moore1901900000000000000
11Niamh Noble1900001900000000000