Below are the Irish national U20 Women’s Épée rankings on 3 December 2017.

JUNIORS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre

CADETS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre


In 2017/18, anyone born after 1 January 1998 may compete as a Junior, and anyone born after 1 January 2001 may compete as a Cadet.
Please contact Fencing Ireland if you have been listed incorrectly.


Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, JN: Junior National Championships

Domestic events – LK: Lord Killanin Trophy, Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, WB: Winter Blade, Nat: senior National Championships, BO: Belfast Open

Satellite & Nominated GB Events – MB: Milner-Barry Open, Bi: Birmingham Open

Junior World Cup

RankFencerClubPtsSOIWOIIONIOEOIR2MBIntNWDOWBDEBOBi
1Charlotte SlaterLisburn Gladiators14900363600000410000
2Sophia KalimtgisKnightsbridge FC13336591900000000000
3Isabelle ClarkeMunster Blades131191936191917100000171719
4Phoebe IrelandUCD4510100100606009500
5Sophia McGeeMunster Blades43000019500000950
6Ginevra DeBenedetti (ITA)UCC36360000000000000
7Isobel Radford-DoddPentathlon Ireland34000006060028000
8Eszter Lujber (HUN)DUFC33000019500000950
9Grainne O'ConnorNUI Galway230100010003000000
10Sabina Kelly-FalkeDUFC200001010000000000
11Katy MilesPlymouth FC19000000190000000
12Martha CroweUCD17000000000017000
13Chloe KeeleyBlessington16000005011005000
14Emma AndrewsPlymouth FC10000000000000010
14Saoirse MooreConnaught FC10010000000000000
14Hannah TaylorConnaught FC10010000000000000
17Zoe StanleyHunterhouse College900000000000090
18Leah O'NeillPentathlon Ireland500000000005000