Below are the Irish national U20 Men’s Épée rankings on 7th December 2018.

 

JUNIORS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre
CADETS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre


In 2017/18, anyone born after 1 January 1998 may compete as a Junior, and anyone born after 1 January 2001 may compete as a Cadet.
Please contact Fencing Ireland if you have been listed incorrectly.


Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, JN: Junior National Championships

Domestic events – LK: Lord Killanin Trophy, Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, WB: Winter Blade, Ex: Excalibur Cup, Nat: senior National Championships, BO: Belfast Open

Junior World Cup – Lux: Luxembourg, Bh: Bahrain, Ri: Riga, Es: Espoo

RankFencerPtsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatLKIntNWDOWBDEBiRiEs
1Antoine O'Kelly9500005936000000000
2William Girvin (GBR)780015103600001700000
3Sean McNamara66000010190900280000
4Robbie Savage50010151000060090000
5James Coonan280000010090090000
5Finn Heaslip280000010090090000
7Cathal Kelly2000001010000000000
8Michael Thompson170000000001700000
9Jack Taylor100100000000000000
9David Fomin (GER)100001000000000000
11Radu Anastase (ROU)9000000000090000