Below are the Irish national U20 Men’s Épée rankings on 28th February 2018.

 

JUNIORS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre
CADETS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre


In 2017/18, anyone born after 1 January 1998 may compete as a Junior, and anyone born after 1 January 2001 may compete as a Cadet.
Please contact Fencing Ireland if you have been listed incorrectly.


Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, JN: Junior National Championships

Domestic events – LK: Lord Killanin Trophy, Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, WB: Winter Blade, Ex: Excalibur Cup, Nat: senior National Championships, BO: Belfast Open

Junior World Cup – Lux: Luxembourg, Bh: Bahrain, Ri: Riga, Es: Espoo

RankFencerPtsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWDOWBLKDEBiRiEs
1Robbie Savage55010150190600005000
2Antoine O'Kelly360000036000000000
3William Girvin (GBR)3200150000170000000
4James Coonan2100000101100000000
5Owen Hughes200001010000000
6Sean McNamara190000019000000000
7Michael Thompson170000000170000000
8Finn Heaslip100000010000000000
8Cathal Kelly100000010000000000
8Jack Taylor100100000000000000