Below are the Irish national U17 Women’s Foil rankings as of 6th December 2018.

 

JUNIORS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre
CADETS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre


In 2018/19, anyone born after 1 January 1999 may compete as a Junior, and anyone born after 1 January 2002 may compete as a Cadet.
Please contact Fencing Ireland if you have been listed incorrectly.


Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nat: senior National Championships

Domestic events – LK: Lord Killanin Trophy, Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BO: Belfast Open

European Cadet Circuit – Man: Manchester (Oct. 2017), Tau: Tauber (Dec. 2017), Cab: Cabries (Dec. 2017)

Satellites

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWDOMaBuCoBirBaLoLK
1Emilia Velma40500119011987000522800000
2Kaitlyn McGillion-Moore173008700000086000000
3Dasha Lee55000001927000000009
4Genevieve Clarke2800000000000000280
5Sarah Shaw1700000000170000000
6Maya Herz50000000000000005