Below are the Irish national U17 Women’s Épée rankings on 14 January 2018.

JUNIORS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre

CADETS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre


In 2017/18, anyone born after 1 January 1998 may compete as a Junior, and anyone born after 1 January 2001 may compete as a Cadet.
Please contact Fencing Ireland if you have been listed incorrectly.


Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nat: senior National Championships,

Domestic events – LK: Lord Killanin Trophy, Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, WB: Winter Blade, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites & Nominated GB Events – MB: Milner-Barry, Bi: Birmingham Open

European Cadet Circuit – Co: Copenhagen (Dec. 2016), Bra: Bratislava (Jan. 2017), Es: Espoo (Nov. 2017)

RankFencerPtsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatMBLKIntNWDOWBDEBOBiBraEsCo
2Charlotte Slater1490036360360000410000000
1Sophia Kalimtgis1893659190019000000000152828
3Isabelle Clarke131191936191910109000017171915150
4Isobel Radford-Dodd4600000001860028000000
5Emily Johnson191900000000000000000
5Katy Miles190000001900000000000
7Emilia Velma180000000180000000000
8Emma Andrews100000000000000010000
8Hannah Taylor100100000000000000000
8Saoirse Moore100100000000000000000
11Zoe Stanley9000000000000090000
11Grace Costello9000000090000000000
13Leah O'Neill5000000000005000000