Below are the Irish national U17 Women’s Épée rankings on 15 February 2017.

JUNIORS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre

CADETS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre


In 2016/17, anyone born after 1 January 1997 may compete as a Junior, and anyone born after 1 January 2000 may compete as a Cadet.
Please contact Fencing Ireland if you have been listed incorrectly.


Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, JN: Junior National Championships

Domestic events – LK: Lord Killanin Trophy, Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BYC: BYC Qualifier, WB: Winter Blade, Nat: senior National Championships, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites & Nominated GB Events – MB: Milner-Barry

European Cadet Circuit – Bra: Bratislava

Notes – the ‘R1’ and ‘R2’ columns display each fencer’s two highest non-NC results.

RankFencerPtsSOIWOIIONIOEOIJNR1R2LKMBIntNWDOWBBONatCoBra
1Charlotte Slater40636368787--11941---941-4111928-
2Isabelle Clarke105-19191919-181118----11----
3Sophia McGee781010101919101063-6556510--
4Emma Andrews6310-19---1915-19-------15
5Isobel Radford-Dodd51--19--10111111-11--6----
6Emily Johnson4319-----195------519--
7Kate Barrett35--10--196---6-------
8Zoe Stanley28------199----9-919--
9Ellie Holohan3------3-3---------
9Lucy O’Keeffe3------3------3----