Below are the Irish national U17 Men’s Foil rankings as of 16 October 2017.

JUNIORS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre

CADETS || Men’s ÉpéeWomen’s ÉpéeMen’s FoilWomen’s FoilMen’s SabreWomen’s Sabre


In 2017/18, anyone born after 1 January 1998 may compete as a Junior, and anyone born after 1 January 2001 may compete as a Cadet.
Please contact Fencing Ireland if you have been listed incorrectly.


Key to Abbreviations

National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, IO: Irish Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, JN: Junior National Championships

Domestic events – LK: Lord Killanin Trophy, Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, DE: Dublin Épée, Nat: senior National Championships

European Cadet Circuit
Satellites

RankFencerClubPtsSOIWOIIONIOEOIR1R2LKIntNWDOBONatLo
1Robbie CockburnGrosvenor FC1580036363641900941000
2Matthew McKayRBAI / FLO1340036101952170017901052
3Jonathan ConneryGrosvenor FC1000010193618170189175100
4Daniel SigurdssonGrosvenor FC960019059990099000
5Rowan LuneyRBAI / FLO3800019010990590100
6Finn McMullanGrosvenor FC / FLO24000190500050000
7Claudio Sosa-SmatralaPembroke FC22000001111111100000
8Jonathan HerzPembroke FC200000011991100000
9Cillian LynchPembroke FC800000535300000
9Joshua RyanPembroke FC800000535300000
11Matteo SanvitoPembroke FC600000600600000
12Aneurin Duffin-MurrayGrosvenor FC500000500000500
12Noah BrownRBAI / FLO500000500050000
12Angus MeadePembroke FC500000505000000