This page displays the entry lists for the 2019 Irish Open, taking place on 26-27 October.


Tournament HomeEntry Form


* denotes payment due at check-in

Women’s Épée

Number Name Club
1 Sophia Kalimtgis Knightsbridge
2 Megan Xu-Ran Piao Brian Boru FC / Pembroke FC
3 Alisha Mullen UCD
4 Lucy O’Keeffe Munster Blades
5 Martha Crowe * UCD
6 Fiona Haldane Grosvenor
7 Lenka Chochlikova Brian Boru FC
8 Angie Parisi-Ploumpi DUFC
9 Isabelle Clarke Brian Boru FC
10 Alison Metzger UCC
11 Zoe Franznick Fægteklubben Trekanten
12 Sofie Olsen Salle Dublin
13 Lucy Johnson DUFC
14 Katie Gurnee University of Limerick
15 Kate Coleman Brian Boru
16 Aisling Mellon Whelan Brian Boru
17 Maire McGinnity Grosvenor
18 Stefanio Negro Pembroke
19 Virginie Gautier Pembroke
20 Camille Hindsgaul DUFC
20 Hannah D’Aughton Pentathlon Ireland

Men’s Foil

Number Name Club
1 Eoin Gronningsater U/A
2 Daniel Sigurdsson Fence Like An Olympian
3 Adrian Lee Pembroke FC
4 Graham Shaw UCC
5 Jack MacSweeney UCC
6 Alastair Houldsworth Belfast FC
7 James Wyatt * UCD
8 Lachlan Sykes
9 Claudio Sosa Smatrala Pembroke
10 Jonathan Connery Fence Like An Olympian
11 Finn McMullan Fence Like An Olympian
12 Rowan Luney Fence Like An Olympian
13 Konstantin Syomushkin DUFC
14 Adam Neville UCD

Women’s Foil

Number Name Club
1 Dasha Lee Pembroke FC
2 Catherine McConvey Fence Like An Olympian
3 Emilia Velma Pembroke FC
4 Genevieve Clarke OFC Bonn
5 Grainne O’Connor NUI Galway
6 Fiadhnait McDonough
7 Carmel Comiskey * DUFC

Men’s Sabre

Number Name Club
1 Kieran Dowse U/A
2 Barry Quigley * Magee Fencing
3 Colm Kelleher DUFC
4 Jack MacSweeney UCC
5 James Moriarty-Smyth Salle Dublin
6 Nathan Boles NUI Galway
7 Tim Daly Boyne Valley
8 Kevin MacSweeney UCC
9 Michalis Kirimlidis Salle Dublin
10 Eoin Lignon Boyne Valley

Women’s Sabre

Number Name Club
1 Manon Nouvian DUFC
2 Julian Taubert DUFC
3 Deirdre O’Neill Salle Dublin
4 Saoirse McGlinchey UCD
5 Éile Watson UCD
6 Kate Gurnee * University of Limerick
7 Phoebe Ireland * UCD
8 Aoife Daly Boyne Valley