2016/17 Season Results

22-23 AprilNational Championships 2017
18-19 MarchStudent Individual Championships
11-12 MarchBelfast Open
26 FebruaryDublin Épée
25 FebruaryTrinity Team Foil
11-12 FebruaryEast of Ireland Open
28-29 JanuaryProf. Duffy Memorial Team Épée
21-22 JanuaryNorthern Ireland Open
14 JanuaryTrinity Cup
10 DecemberWinter Blade (An Lann Gheimhridh)
19-20 NovemberDerry Open
12-13 NovemberIrish Open
5-6 NovemberSchull Novice Cup
29-30 OctoberWest of Ireland Open
22-23 OctoberNorth West Open
8-9 OctoberIntermediates Championship
1 OctoberLord Killanin Trophy - Junior Épée & Foil
17 SeptemberNational Club Championships
28-29 AugustSouth of Ireland Open (note: Fencing Time link)

Dublin Épée

26 February 2017 – Trinity College Sports Centre


Men’s Épée

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LOSONCZI   David   PEMBROKE FC / DVE HUNGARY 
 2   LAURENTIU   Ricuta   UCC 
 3   CARNEC   Yves   PEMBROKE FC 
 3   DOMINGUEZ   Ricardo   BRIAN BORU FC 
 5   SALTER   Duncan   PEMBROKE FC / BRIAN BORU FC 
 6   MARTELLY   Joffrey   PEMBROKE FC 
 7   BYRNE   Ross   DUFC 
 8   BRENNAN   Paddy   PEMBROKE FC 
 9   RUSIEWSKI   Calvin   MUNSTER BLADES 
 10   GREENAN   Rory   DUFC 
 11   RYAN   Sean   UCD 
 12   O’BRIEN   Tom   PENTATHLON IRELAND 
 13   O’MALLEY   Scott   BRIAN BORU FC 
 14   THOMPSON   Michael   RBAI / LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 15   SZILAGYI   Zoltan   PEMBROKE FC 
 16   HOULDSWORTH   Alastair   BELFAST FC 
 17   WANG   Meng   RAVENWOOD FC 
 18   KULKA   Dawid   PEMBROKE FC 
 19   KENNEDY   Patrick   NUI GALWAY 
 20   GIRVIN   William   GROSVENOR FC 
 21   WHELAN   Shane   PEMBROKE FC 
 22   SAVAGE   Robbie   PENTATHLON IRELAND 
 23   GUY   Ciaran   NUI GALWAY 
 24   CHICHERY   Guillaume   UCD 
 25   CASSERLY   Colm   UCD 
 26   KUCZERA   Filip   DUFC 
 27   MITCHELL   Sam   DUFC 
 28   O’KELLY   Antoine   PEMBROKE FC 
 29   GROGAN   Stephen   DUFC 
 30   CARNEC   Joseph   PEMBROKE FC 
 31   MCNAMARA   Sean   PENTATHLON IRELAND 
 32   BARCZA   Balazs   PEMBROKE FC 
 33   KELLY   Cathal   MUNSTER BLADES 
 34   DONAGHY   Josh   UCD 
 35   BEGLEY   Paul-Ryan   DUFC 
 36   RICHARDSON   Joseph   PEMBROKE FC 
 37   MULREADY   Paul   DUBLIN CITY UNIVERSITY 
 38   O’BRIEN   Tim   PEMBROKE FC 
 39   O’CONNOR   Zachary   MUNSTER BLADES 

Women’s Épée

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MION    Anna Lise    BRIAN BORU FC / PEMBROKE FC 
 2   LEVIN    Charlotte    LEON PAUL EPEE 
 3   COLEMAN    Kate    PENTATHLON IRELAND 
 3   JOHNSON    Lucy    DUFC 
 5   CLARKE    Isabelle    MUNSTER BLADES 
 6   HINDSGAUL    Camille    DUFC  
 7   BRASSIL    Sive    UCD / PENTATHLON IRELAND / BRIAN BORU FC 
 8   MELLON-WHELAN    Sorcha    UCD / SALLE DUBLIN 
 9   KERESZTES    Piroska   PEMBROKE FC  
 10   MCGEE   Sophia   MUNSTER BLADES 
 11   COLLINS   Dearbhaile   DUFC 
 12   KANE   Suzie   DUBLIN CITY UNIVERSITY 
 13   SHEPPARD   Jessica   RAVENWOOD FC 
 14   LUJBER   Eszter   DUFC 
 15   DONAGHY   Laura   UCD / BRIAN BORU FC 
 16   ARMONAITE   Brigita   DUBLIN CITY UNIVERSITY 
 17   STALLARD   Jess   UCD / PENTATHLON IRELAND 
 18   IRELAND   Phoebe   UCD