Below are the Irish national Men’s Sabre rankings as of 13th February 2019

Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BS: Belfield Sabre, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites and nominated GB events – Bi: Birmingham International, Am: Amsterdam, Gh: Ghent, Lo: London, Tu: Turku, Re: Reykjavik

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatAmIntGhNWLoDOBSBirReVDS
1Michalis Kirimlidis40911908703659280520150560280
2Stephen Concannon3570011901191190000000000
3Aidan Clarke333870590875900000041000
4Alex Reilly197198719363600000000000
5Colm Kelleher193361919195919150150154101000
6Nigel Johnson Steeves (CAN)183595919019002700000000
7Brian Crowley174193636036190015000281000
8Christian Hegarty161363636360000000170000
9Michael Jacob1470059000280280280036520
10Davin Barrett131361919191919011000017000
10Kevin MacSweeney1313600059360000000000
12Christopher Lennon95590000360000000000
12Barry Quigley95191019191900000090000
14Max Bordier8700000870000000000
14Kieran Dowse8700087000000000000
16John McCabe84000019190000017280018
16Tim Daly84100100191906017009000
18Nathan Boles (GBR)81191001910006000017000
19Conor Duggan69101019100001100009000
20Niall Dowse (GBR)5900059000000000000
21Tadhg Garton55001900360000000000
21Hugh Tobin55003600190000000000
21Oisin Dwane55001903600000000000
24Oscar McAuley5019010010001100000000
24Daniel Forde50190001900300009000
26Luke Dowling470100019001800000000
27Gerard Madden46000000018028000000
28William O'Sullivan451010001900600000000
29David Downey4100000000041000000
30Patryk Paszenda (POL)401001000001100009000
31Liam Forbes391900001000000001000
32Andrea Petrignani (ITA)3700000003700000000
33Igor Brigadir36000001900000017000
33Aidan Michaels3600000360000000000
33Owen McNamee3600360000000000000
33Graham Shaw (CAN)36190000000000017000
37Jack MacSweeney29019000100000000000
38Fearghal Donaghy2801900000000009000
38Brian Murray2800000000000280000
40Thomas Thompson27000100000017000000
41Ronan O'Brien2500001000600009000
42Derick O'Flynn20010001000000000000
42Zygimantas Urbietis (LTU)2000000000000900011
44Daithi Harkin1900000190000000000
45Alastair Houldsworth (GBR)150000000609000000
45Fionan Davitt150000000600009000
45Joe Mahon150000000000090006
48Aidan Daly1300001000300000000
49Feargal Cavanagh120000000300009000
50Jun Xuan Tye110000000000050006
51Nathan Soch (USA)1001000000000000000
51Lochlann Cahill-Enright1000000100000000000
51Patrick Hayes1010000000000000000
51Conor Bowe1000000100000000000
51Samuel Morrissey1001000000000000000
51Saksham Malhorta (IND)1000001000000000000
51Oliver Norton1000001000000000000
51Liam Stein1000001000000000000
51Callum Baldrick1000001000000000000
51Eoin Lignon1000001000000000000
61Mandla Mbondiya (ZIM)90000000009000000
61Ryan Young90000000009000000
61Stuart Graham90000000009000000
61Padraigh Pearce90000000000090000
65Sean Clarke60000000600000000
65Richard Adams60000000600000000
67Daniel Boyd50000000005000000
67Pavel Staravoitau50000000000005000
67Daniel Zuma50000000000050000
70Chow Zhihao30000000300000000
70Philip Clarke30000000000000003