Below are the Irish national Men’s Sabre rankings as of 15th October 2019.

Key to Abbreviations
National Circuit series – SOI: South of Ireland Open, WOI: West of Ireland Open, NIO: Northern Ireland Open, EOI: East of Ireland Open, Nats: National Championships

Domestic events – Int: Intermediates, NW: North West Open, DO: Derry Open, BS: Belfield Sabre, BO: Belfast Open

Satellites and nominated GB events – Bi: Birmingham International, Am: Amsterdam (Sep. 2019), Gh: Ghent (Sep. 2019), Lo: London, Re: Reykjavik (Oct. 2019)

RankFencerPointsSOIWOIIONIOEOINatIntNWDOBSBOBirVDSAmGhLoRe
1Michalis Kirimlidis45311911987036360005600028281528
2Stephen Concannon238001190119000000000000
3Aidan Clarke206005908719000410000000
4Kieran Dowse19300087087000001900000
5Brian Crowley191363636036190002801000000
6Nigel Johnson Steeves (CAN)1835959190190270000000000
7Christian Hegarty17705936360100017001900000
8Michael Jacob165005900590000019000280
9Colm Kelleher1530019195900041000000150
10Kevin MacSweeney1460870059000000000000
11Barry Quigley1311936191919196090171000000
12Nathan Boles (GBR)129361901910100001728000000
13Hugh Tobin1238703600000000000000
14Davin Barrett11219191919190000170000000
15John McCabe1013600019000172800180000
16Luke Dowling9759190019000000000000
17Alex Reilly9100193636000000000000
18Jack MacSweeney7319360000180000000000
19Igor Brigadir7236190000000170000000
20Oisin Dwane6500190361000000000000
21Niall Dowse (GBR)59000590000000000000
22James Moriarty-Smyth5119190001030000000000
23Oscar McAuley50190100100110000000000
24Michael Thompson471900001900009000000
25Conor Duggan380019100000090000000
25Tim Daly380010019000090000000
27Christopher Lennon36000003600000000000
27Owen McNamee36003600000000000000
27Graham Shaw (CAN)361900000000170000000
27Rory Hayes36036000000000000000
31Janic Schulte (GER)300190000110000000000
32Derick O'Flynn291900010000000000000
32Daithi Harkin290000010000001900000
34Daniel Forde28000019000090000000
34Brian Murray28000000002800000000
36William O'Sullivan25000019060000000000
37Stephen Grogan22019000030000000000
38Zygimantas Urbietis (LTU)20000000009000110000
39Patryk Paszenda (POL)19001000000090000000
39Ronan O'Brien19000010000090000000
39Thomas Thompson19000100000009000000
39Tadhg Garton19001900000000000000
39Alexander De Ring (USA)19019000000000000000
44Joe Mahon1500000000900060000
44Mark Murphy (GBR)15000001000005000000
44Gabriel Thompson15100000000005000000
47Eoin Lignon13000010030000000000
48Jun Xuan Tye1100000000500060000
49Aidan Daly10000010000000000000
49Liam Forbes10000001000000000000
49Saksham Malhorta (IND)10000010000000000000
49Oliver Norton10000010000000000000
49Liam Stein10000010000000000000
49Callum Baldrick10000010000000000000
49Patrick Dight10000001000000000000
49Erick Moreno (USA)10010000000000000000
57Fearghal Donaghy900000000090000000
57Fionan Davitt900000000090000000
57Feargal Cavanagh900000000090000000
57Padraigh Pearce900000000900000000
61Jarno Boggia (NED)600000060000000000
61Kevin O'Donovan600000060000000000
63Alastair Houldsworth (GBR)500000000005000000
63Pavel Staravoitau500000000050000000
63Daniel Zuma500000000500000000
63Kieran Minto (GBR)500000000005000000
67Philip Clarke300000000000030000
67Fergal Cananagh300000030000000000
67Patrick Kennedy300000030000000000
67Ciaran Leddy300000030000000000